EDITOR’S NOTE — The following students are being recognized by their schools for academic achievement based on the fourth-quarter and fifth sixth-week grading periods. This list does not contain honor roll information from Todd County Middle and Trigg County High schools because it was not provided by press time.


ELEMENTARY schools


Belmont

Principal’s list: Shaquan Bailey, Lance Baker, Ambreonna Bussell, Cannon Cornelius, Sarah Embry, Tyler Fish, Abby Herndon, Sheldon King, Jessie Leek, Taylor Popelka, Dexter Schuzer, Jasmine Wilfong, Marcus Williams, third grade; Dylan Barnett, Shaniqua Brime, Shakendra Coleman, Aleasha Fowler, Gaby Gonzalez, Jacob Hinton, Alexis Martin, Quincy Morales-Hurst, Sadie Russell, Lindsey Thomas, Savannah West, Kendra Woodard, fourth grade; Katie Gamble, Jacob Hughes, Vincent Robinson, Aden Vermeersch, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Caleb Austin, Madison Aulbach, Taylor Baker, DeAirion Bronaugh, April Buckner, Tayshaun Cayce, Dalton Cline, Jerrica Coleman, Carla Cornelius, Katerra Croney, Ty Davis, Medha Desai, Dustin Dunn, Hunter Ezell, Angela Farr, Quadri Gray, Stephanie Guinn, Montreale Jones, Ethan Latham, Kenya Lawson, Shalana Mann, Tanner Merrick, Alexis Owen, Dylon Poole, Siraj Ramsey, Thomas Rivas, Carlee Shepherd, Hannah Stewart, A.J. Tyler, David Vance, Keisha Vance, Antionie White, third grade; Martajia Armstrong, Gregory Arnold, Charles Berry, Treka Cherry, Taylor Cunningham, Sydney Davenport, Matt Delawson, Dwight Dukes, Amber Edmondson, DeSean Finch, Jalonna Grubs, Jonathan Hall, Austin Hester, Antionia Johnson, Demaris Killebrew, Sarah Lancaster, D.J. Lewis, Teriek Mason, ShNiya McKnight, Darrius Mumford, LaDeirdre Mumford, Noreshia Mumford, Eric Rogers, Amanda Sajdyk, Kaleb Simmons, Kristyn Skinner, Kirstin Strickland, Destiny Umphrey, fourth grade; April Bennett, Bryanna Butler, Lagi Catlett, Tanner Estes, Shaundrayka Greene, Ayanna Johnson, Tyderian Larkins, Corey Mckee, Leslie Sisco, Lacy Walker, Haley Wheeler, fifth grade.

Crofton

Principal’s list: Shane Diggs, Matthew Doyel, Kerianne Fife, Bailey Morales, Austin Mosley, third grade; Autumn Denny, Kirsten Dulin, Chip Ellis, Elizabeth Settle, fourth grade; China Brown, Brittany Carden, Morgan Edwards, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Ashley Bischoff, Mira Campbell, Dalton Ezell, Ivy Francis, Michael Henson, Shelby Kingsland, Michelle McBride, Alexus Maestas, Kaitlin Pace, Victoria Patterson, Christopher Pitts, Bailey Rowe, Ben Shipp, Mikhail Smith, Jonathan Thomas, third grade; Katie Alexander, Taylor Byrum, Brandon Clark, Will Haley, Logan Hurd, Shannon Overton, Caitlin Starr, Sarah Young, fourth grade; Kwanesha Caldwell, Kate Chapman, Thomas Douglas, T.J. Ferry, Dakota Hill, Matt Langley, Kendra Lilly, Josh Owen, Tara Putty, Alyssia Turley, fifth grade.

Highland

Principal’s list: Lona Gibbs, Renada Hubbard, Joshur McDermott, third grade; Jarvis Irby, James Minnick, Franchesca West-Ford, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Decorian Clark, De’Shaun Hobson, Debrionna Kendrick, Erica Murphy, Martin Nalls, Dustin Pendleton, Alexys Stepp, Dayrus Walsh, third grade; Devon Averitt, Nicholas Bell, Kenny Longstreath, Tosheouna Malone, Miranda McGhee, Alexis Neal, Otis Perry, Summer Thornsberry, Jeneshia Watkins, Felicia West, fourth grade; Victor Corbin, Leighann Long, Markeshia Madden, Markita Mosby, Jonathan McClain, Jordan Metheny, Kelsey Moores, William Riley, Tynesha Rowe, fifth grade.

Holiday

Principal’s list: Tashi Akai, Holly Barnhart, Ben Baron, Will Crabtree, Aric Garcia, Tyler Graddy, Read Hughes, T.J. Janes, Amy Moore, Caroline Noel, Jennifer Osteen, Timothy Payne, Mason Sims, Grant Stamper, Libby Warren, Kathleen Wood, third grade; Breanne Ashby, Meghan Calvin, Darian Cameron, Browning Casey, Gabrielle Chamlee, Jakwayla Davie, Shelby DeFore, Madison Duvall, Zolka Enkhtugs, Michaela Fowler, John Morgan Francis, Alexis Harper, Elizabeth Hunter, Connor Jaschen, Amber Jenkins, Jessica Maddux, Shaye Moore, Darrel Oates, Makenzie Pollock, MacKenzie Russell, Melissa Sheerin, Conley Sweeney, Kayce Toms, Shelby VanKooten, Adam Wilson, Brittani Winters, fourth grade; Younique Bussell, Grey Campbell, Keisuke Ishiyama, Ellen McAlexander, Lexi Sabatino, Hayley Scott, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Courtney Adamov, Tatyana Baker, Benji Bussell, Courtney Campbell, Colton Cavanaugh, Blake Cowan, Maxie Fowler, Hannah Goble, Quandaria Graves, Sam Grimes, Nikholas Hatcher, Peyton Hughes, Emily Jeffords, Carolyn Jobe, Kayla Jones, Ariel Mathews, Jaqualis Matlock, Graham McAlexander, Jeremy Mercer, Austin Moore, Joshua Patton, Madison Ray, Shaveon Richardson, Ellen Stites, Emileigh Tinsley, Devon Torain, Hannah Waldrop, Jastasha Watkins, Chantel Womack, Sarah Wyatt, third grade; Tiffany Anderson, Paisley Bista, Samantha Brooking, Austin Bucko, Aunye Christian, Ashlee Cotto, Bradley Daniel, Jasmine Durham, Jacob Ezell, Donovan Graff, Leah Henderson, Casey Henson, Cody Inman, Jametrell Johnson, Natalie Jones, Michaela Lamirande, Allison Lancaster, Ja’Torrian Lee, Drew Littlejohn, J’Lynn Majors, Clein-Wheh Nyakoon, Khalia O’Hara, Tikera O’Hara, Hailey Pearson, Kristen Pearson, Taylei Robinson, Stephanie Rosado, Charla Shanks, KeShaun Thompson, Morgan Thorn, Jordan Toon, Brianna Washington, Oceaonna Welch, Arianna Wells, Rick Woods, fourth grade; Sakura Akai, Lexie Bozell, Philip Burch, Chelsia Harper, Jordan Majors, Zachary McHugh, Tara Moore, Terrill Moore, Jeffrey Nagy, Conor Orten, Nevets Richardson, Cody Rinehart, Ethan Shaw, Samantha Stephenson, Calvion Tandy, Sarah Beth Trout, Moriah VanKooten, Tara Watkins, Katricka Wilson, Tory Willig, Logan Young, fifth grade.

Indian Hills

Principal’s list: Shelby Bingham, Mary Anne Garnett, Maggie Glass, Angel Henderson, Kelsey Humphries, Frankie Mullen, Danica Radford, Chris Reese, Alexandria Sells, Shaleia Sivils, Raegan Taylor, Aliayah Thompkins, Grace Wadley, MacKenzie Wyatt.

Honor roll: Austin Abbott, Destiny Addison, Chris Calhoun, Zayne Coleman, Keneshia Bryant-Cope, Nya Dypree, Brian Edmonds, Caleb Fincham, Clay Gibbs, Matt Gibson, Tonia Hanson, Kayla Harper, Gage Heggie, Kyle Jacobs, Kayla James, Lamontas Johnson, Baileigh Kerr, Allie Lilly, Shawn Maga, Vera McGregor, Tahja Merritt, Hailee Monroe, Ryan Moore, Twonisha Nance, Jkeyah Patterson, Dayquanesha Redd, Tyler Reneer, Brandyn Samples, Michael Thomas, Abby Troutman, Becky Whitney, Chris Wharton, Summer Williams, Carina Winkle.

Lacy

Principal’s list: Kayla Burroughs, Jonathan Risner, Corey Caudle, Hannah Foreman, Kyrsten Framness, Wyatt Phipps, Karley Wilson, third grade; Hunter Alder, Desiree Alexander, Alex Brown, Ethan Edwards, Krista Gann, Jordan Jenkins, David Cusick, fourth grade; Devin Wright, Matthew Tucker, David Smith, Chandler West, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Ryan Alexander, Daniel Durbin, Aaron Hanrahan, Joshua Price, Bryce Chambers, Mathew Normile, Juan Ramos, Taylor Reed, Jeremy Saturley, Victoria Sutton, Donte White, Tyler Cummings, third grade; Asiana Arnold, Rebecca Goode, Alex Loyd, Katherine Parks, Tori Loyd, Sydney Mason, Victoria Lovan, Crystal Killebrew, fourth grade; Chris Highsmith, Christy Bollinger, Thomas Draper, Jaymie Risner, Josh Harris, Dusty Burch, Jonathan Greene, Caitlin Harris, Hunter Smith, fifth grade.

Millbrooke

Principal’s list: Laurel Copes, Elizabeth Dade, Katie Drake, Dustin Edwards, Garrett Fowler, Dakota George, Karalynn Graves, Julianna Greenwell, Chandler Hall, Kyle Henson, Bailey Joiner, Sarah Lackey, Matt Mamoth, Laura Grace Marksberry, Logan Mohon, Sally Morse, Gretchen Morse, Allyson Parker, Emily Pape, Gretchen Powell, Demetria Snorton, Paden Spray, Brandon Turner, Brian Turner, fourth grade; Conner Collins, Morgan Cunningham, Andrea Gray, Colton Hall, Kyler Jones, Sean Keeter, Whitney Martin, Megan Spencer, Sam Wainwright, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Chantea Acree-Clark, Dylan Breedlove, Lindsey Breedlove, David Bursztynski, Lance Cooper, Emily Davis, Rachel Fuller, Paige Gary, Hayli Goode, Austin Gourley, Toni Lynn Harbold, Natalie Iannaggi, Ariana Kendrick, Gabrielle Kaye, Jake Laster, Kelsey Lile, Rachel Major, Darian McCombs, Michaela Moss, Tony Pagan, Katie Roux, Ashley Smith, Meg Starling, Tyler Waldrop, Jasmine Washington, fourth grade; Denevin Duke, Kristin Gilliland, Gordon Kaye, Emily Heltsley, Jeri Beth Higgins, Trey Pollock, Grayson Rogers, Taylor Saturley, Shelby Stephenson, Gavin Stevenson, fifth grade.

Morningside

Principal’s list: Wade Campbell, Hayden Grace, Calle Maynard, Faith Steinmeyer, third grade; Alex Doss, McKenzie Hood, Colton Johnson, Aleah Rippeon, Matthew Wright, fourth grade; Joshua Johnson, Samantha Michaud, Zach Oakes, Tyler Powell, Austin Steinmeyer, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Colton Becwar, Keara Cage, Wade Campbell, Logan Flitton, Sabrina Grajales, Shania Green, Edward Hernandez, Dixon Higgins, Cody Hodges, Daja Irving, Johnny Kuehlman, Calle Maynard, DeVante McFarland, Daisa Page, Allyson Scott, December Skinner, Faith Steinmeyer, DeMarielle Tandy, Cliff Thomas, Marquetta Washington, Emily Wessel, Dakeven Williams, third grade; Diamond Anderson, Wyatt Becwar, Chelsey Blankenship, Kelly Blankenship, Beth Bruce, Alexandria Carrington, Susie Croney, Brittnee Cunningham, Alex Doss, Chase Jones, Stephen Kilman, Amber Moore, Loan Nguyen, Epril Smith, James Werfelman, Charles Wisdom, fourth grade; Mark Bond, Elijah Braxton, Lexus Cabiness, Chip Cooley, Sterling Crawford, Rachel Golden, Jacob Henderson, Kyle Hester, Joshua Johnson, Asher Lind, LaShawn Parrish, Emily Robertson, Greg Singleton, Austin Steinmeyer, Matthew Wade, Kayla Wallace, Kayla Warfield, fifth grade.

Pembroke

Principal’s list: John David Berry, Justice Blackburn, Jabe Buhmeier, Sarah Evans, Shania Jones, Kimberly Moore, Michael Myers, Daniel Otero, James Peterson, third grade; Michelle Anderson, Collin Burnham, Miriah Craig, Halie Hart, Joseph Hodge, Coby Lancaster, Carter Morris, Jaliyah Peterson, Jonathan Rosario, Danielle Stratton, Krysta Vargo, Mark West, fourth grade; Justin Butler, Lydia Encarnacion, Austin Gee, Olivia McGee, Codi Nibert, Angelica Santiago, Bryan Stewart, Chelsea Tyler, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Thomas Bachman, Ashley Barrett, Bruce Booker, Latrice Boswell, Bryan Campbell, Joey Carlson, Di’Andre Carter, Joshua Dunn, Kallen Francis, Kaitlynn Gafford, Zachary Hamby, Kyle King, Emilia Lujano, Oksana Marquez, Brenndan McGeisay, Ragin Mills, Shianne Norwood, Alexis Pendleton, Patricia Penix, Chris Pittman, Amy Santiago, ShaKyra Sivils, Earazona Snelling, Montana Vanderkolk, Zakery VanVleet, Marcus Wade, third grade; Nakeira Bigsby, Justice Coker, Mark Galbreath, Jaeana Gates, Bryant Gray, Codie Hart, Mitchell Jenkins, JaiAmber Johnson, Aaron Jones, Shannon Kitchens, Kay-Ci Mekdara, Corey Nibert, Christian Randolph, Marcus Rangel, Marlee Simms, Tiffany Thompson, Cynamon Walker, Jamiah Wilson, fourth grade; Caleb Anderson, Marteja Bailey, Laura Bell, DeAnna Benson, Michael Downing, Kayla Gard, Troy Hudspeth, Austin Langley, Cassie Lawson, LaYarie Leake, Rosario Lujano, Deonte McClam, Aaliyah Robinson, Cassandra Ryder, Elizabeth Slusher, Carolyn Stacher, Bryon Stewart, Monty Thompson, Jessica Wheeler, fifth grade.

Sinking Fork

Principal’s list: Brandon Alder, Lilly Colley, Natoria Ellis, Ryan Ellis, Kayla Hancock, Jon-Tyler Moore, Jordan Oden, Shelby Reynolds, Sarah Uland, Brooke Workman, third grade; Trey Lachance, Morgan Meacham, Brandon Scott, Brittany Simpson, Paige Stallons, fourth grade; Joey Deck, Jonathan Gibbs, Sarah Hardison, Correona Hobson, Cameron Montgomery, Ryan P’Pool, Johnathan Shanklin, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Gage Allen, Nicholas Bonilla, Ladynah Brown, Emily Cansler, Katelyn Freeman, Clint Gresham, Julie Holmes, Reagan Johnston, Johanna Naimoli, Bradley Nance, Megan Powell, Autum Thomas, Juliana Tilley, Ebony Walton, third grade; Tia Allen, Cade Bivins, Josh Boor, Amber Bruce, Emilio Cabra-Arellano, Jordan Castile, Meagan Cline, Kayla Coleman, Danija Davis, Jordan Fish, Dannika Gates, Alayna Green, Lydia Hite, Zaquiri Hoffman, Makayla Moore, Lexi Phipps, Tiffany Poe, Jaylen Quarles, Taylor Walker, Jordan Wallace, fourth grade; Kalan Alder, Wesley Carter, Lesley Choate, Cody Gresham, Devon Hayes, Brittany Matthews, TJ Poindexter, Tyler Shewey, Lacie Simpson, Annia Williams, Savannah Young, fifth grade.

South Christian

Principal’s list: Sarah Balash, Quanisha Couch, James Dumont, Pierce Frye, Ty Hutchings, Tyler Mann, Zach Meier, Haley Messer, Leonardo Miller, Nathan Ryffe, Jacob Seitz, third grade; Teri Bradford, Kourtney Burris, Morgan Derden, Megan Edwards, Haley Green, Songbee Kim, Hailey McCain, Sam Martin, Brittany Newbold, Danielle Newbold, Jessica Ojeda, Brianna Rogers, fouth grade; Taylor Hancock, Christina Peavy, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Jacinda Alcala, Tyrique Applewhite, Jonathan Bigers, Earl Cook, Alexis DuBois, Josephina Fonseca, Logan Greene, Dequevionne Greer, Hayden Hancock, Zachary Henderson, Dendrick Holmes, Haley Hood, Douglas Hurst, KeNitra Jones, KeShawn Jones, Lindsey King, Kaleb Mosley, Jessica Myers, Kameron Peeler, Meliss Pryor, Jenny Raymond, Kassidy Rogers, Holly Sutton, Aaron Williams, Juanita Williams, third grade; Megan Bakovic, Breayannia Baldwin, Jacab Ballard, Kolby Bengtson, Logan Blackman, Aliah Blair, Jamie Blane, Morgan Brantley, Chase Bull, Franziska Bybee, Gavin Carey, Bernadette Cobb, Haley Cook, Pablo Gutierrez, Rachel Harshman, Cody Holbrook, Celina Jackson, Dylan Joiner, Tyler Jones, Vincentoya Jones, Imanee Leonard, Brittany Lindsey, Teresa Mendez, Takoyya Morris, Montavius Sheffield, Madelynn Shimkus, Emari White, fourth grade; Brandan Aubin, Kevin Copeland, Brianna Crenshaw, Bryce Elkins, Katelyn Frye, Brooke Hartman, Britney Hunt, Angie Mullins, Angela Newbold, Asa Odoms, Audry Rector, Morgan Ryffe, Samual Sumner, Edgar Torres, Tiara Wheeler, Devon Williamson, Alicia Yoho, fifth grade.

North Todd

Principal’s list: Alison Mansfield, Darby Markham, Makayla Ray, Rachael Wilson, fourth grade; Kaylee Belanger, Peyton Byrns, Amber Laster, Josh Maziarz, Jacob Petrie, Cloie Rager, Kasey Tomlinson, Josh Vasquez, Makayla Wiles, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Brandon Adkins, Brittany Bailey, Rachel Barber, Shelby Dorsey, Ashley Fox, Kayce Frogue, Taylor Gilliland, Aaron Goodman, Shelby Groves, Ja’Mae Johnson, Corey Kennedy, Alexis Kerby, Brandon Lear, Zach Mansfield, Blaine McPherson, Lance Myers, Tara O’Daniel, Nancy Rivas, William Settle, Daniel Spradlin, Allison Summers, Logan Tatum, Michael Thomas, Tyler Tuohy, Tristan White, Chris Yonts, fouth grade; Lauren Addison, Matthew Case, Steven Cole, Kelsey Dunn, Tamara Ford, Megan Hilburn, Coty Hill, Brittny Hurt, Ethan Johnson, Cody Jones, Kennedy Laster, Chasity Manica, John Caleb McGhee, Kayla McKinney, Chelsea Mimms, Ariell Monroe, Katie Morin, Autumn Morrison, Chelsea Orberson, Eric Owen, Bethany Phillips, Tyler Powell, Kaleigh Rager, Dewayne Shelton, Maggie Simons, John Michael Sisco, Shawn Sisk, Hilary Sweeney, Beverly Thompson, Sebastain Walters, Adrianna Westerman, Haley Wilson, Holden Wilson, Rachel Wilson, fifth grade.

South Todd

Principal’s list: Jonmichael Brown, Sarah Cole, Austin Dukes, Drew Farlow, Tyler Harris, Julia Holliday, Katlyn Power, fourth grade; Josh Barnard, Colby Bicksler, Tony Curasco, Julia Fox, William Fox, Suzanne Harper, Faith Johnson, Joey Johnson, Bronson Massey, Will Moore, Emilia Rodriguez-Alfrey, Will Sharp, Clay Smith, Melissa Smith, Joey Sumpter, Harley Sutton, Kayla Watkins, Eric Weaver, Diamond Williams, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Nikki Alexander, Jessica Benton, Brett Bostic, Ethan Chester, Danielle Church, Chase Collins, Hailey Conner, Hayley Cornell-Morton, Alyssa Dailey, Elena Garcia-Santos, Jordan Glover, Kaitlyn Gorrell, Victoria Harmon, Cole Hyde, Jacob Justice, Daniel Keith, Trenten Latham, Reba Paulman, Natalie Perry, Isaiah Pollard, Frankie Risner, Bryce Shanklin, DeShon Wills, Alex Woody, fourth grade; Shanice Bell, Andrea Brady, Tiffany Carter, Ronnie Gates, Currier Gill, Hannah Givens, Rachel Glover, Jada Graham, Tyler Harrison, Candice Hutchko, Maria Lopez, Austin Lovelace, Daisha Mallory, Kimberly McGee, Evan Miller, Zach Perdue, Demetria Rose, Jonna Sapp, Logan Shade, Carter Strader, Andrew Taunton, Nancy Valencia-Lopez, Casandra Vice, Demetria Wingo, fifth grade.

Trigg County

Principal’s list: Patsy Ann Banister, Alexandra Mae Carr, Nickolas Matthew Erickson, Christian Cole Gardner, Macey Brooke King, Chance Reed Lancaster, Luke Douglas McKenzie, Kendal Andrew Merrick, Shaye Thomas Elizabeth Patterson, Adam Tyler Price, Annaliesa Nicole Sauermann, Zachary Kaishu Tyler, fourth grade.

Honor roll: Clark Daniel Adams, Kelsey Rheagan Alexander, Jessica Elaine Ballinger, Hannah Marie Barnett, Keanna Faye Blakeley, William Clarke Boyd, Jasmine Danielle Bridges, Karlie Deane Bush, Adam Odell Walker Calhoun, William Blake Carneyhan, Alyssa Dawn Choate, Nicholas Reed Choate, Robert Earl Civils Jr, Aaron Christopher Cox, Carnisha Renee Croney, Kayla Brooke Darnell, Sean Michael Duke, Isaac Corbin Estes, Timothy Ryan Gallogly, Dylan O’Neal Hancock, Mary Chrislynn Hendricks, Preston Scott Hightower, Chance Mathew Holder, Tyler Bruce Holder, Lexie Rae Hyde, Lucas Rex Hyde, Daniel Wayne Ingram, Shelby Blaine Johnson, Mathew Hezikiah Kidd, Collin James Knight, Hannah Nicole Lancaster, Samantha Morgan Langdon, Matthew Joseph Larwa, X’Zashea K. Lawson-Mayes, Sarah Rose Love, Heather Mandy Lyon, Shirlisha Di’Onna Mayes, Caleb Robert McIntosh, Seth Patrick McNichols, Benton Christopher Miller, Alexandra Faith Olin, Harley Raquel Perry, Andra Elece Lane Pool, Tayler Lynn Ramey, Amber Lee Reed-Rager, Katherine Brooke Sadler, Stacey Deanne Sedberry, Tabitha Lynn Snell, Kathleen Danielle Staten, Aaron Carter Stevens, Shateanna Dominique Stewart, Nicholas David Summers, James Peyton Taylor, Caroline Paige Thomas, Lauren Nicole Venable, Michael Edward White, Benjamin Preston Wigand, Peyton Gabrille Williamson, Gabrielle Marie Wimbleduff, Daillen Leandra Wright, fourth grade.


MIDDLE SCHOOLS


Christian County

Principal’s list: Miranda Bivins, Nicole Brown, Lorelynn Caudill, Nannie Croney, Jacquelene Dent, Jasmine Dillard, Bria Fields, Seth Gamble, Jonathon Grabara, Lindsey Gullion, Kaitlyn Keller, Kyle Lancaster, Roxanne Lovelady, Madelyn Pellitier, Cynthia Pryor, Alec Richey, Kelsea Thomas, Cierra Thompson, Kristin Yoho, sixth grade; Allison Blackburn, Darrion Culler, Max Davis, TreVeon Diuguid, David Green, Taylor Hancock, Brenden Hoffman, Jessica Hyde, Chelsea Jacobs, Griffin Joiner, Donovan Kates, Kyle Kelly, Aaron Lauitson, Alyssa Negron, Ashley Poe, Wesley Sanderson, Matthew Spencer, Meagan Thomas, Chelsie Threatt, Kayla Wade, Brittany Warrick, Erika Yates, seventh grade; Douglas Boyd, William Farmer, Justin Jatczak, Benjamin Prevette, eighth grade.

Honor roll: Courtney Baker, Myka Baker, Amy Boggs, Brandi Cannon, Leah Cline, Alexandria Coulter, Kalyn Crenshaw, Christopher Curtis, Austin Derden, Robert Evilla, Lauren Hobson, Katelyn Jones, Andrew Lamb, ZaToria Leavell, ChrisShandra Legette, Justin McBride, Ashley McGar, Mitchell Morris, Caitlyn Powell, Kyle Quintero, Dalton Rowe, Susanna Starling, Tanner Strader, David Vance, Nicholas Whitsett, Haley Williams, Martessia Willaims, sixth grade; Christina Anderson, James Blackmon, Bridget Boyd, Alaina Carneyhan, Casey Castile, Karla Castro, Clinton Crick, Jasmine Demaree, Isaiah Dooley, Stephan Downey, Maurice Dunn, Alicia Eells, Robert Geralds, Brittany Gibson, Krislin Gray, Katherine Greenwell, Nicholas Grudzinski, Sheena Hall, Demarco Harris, Michael Harris-Lower, Ambriell Hawkins, Jeffery Hensley, Shayna Hudson, George Jackson, Kendra Jackson, Tatiana Jones, Kristin Keller, Rebecca Knight, Jordan Ladd, Jessica Lopez, Jacey Luther, David Martin, Haylee Mason, Kaitlyn McCain, Lora McKnight, Ashley McReynolds, Tohjeric Merritt, Philip Morgan, Brian Morris, Mitchell Mosier, Michelle Newbold, Deborah O’Quinn, Kendall Owen, Tatiana Parrish, Cearra Pedersen, Ryan Reed, Jared Roberts, David Saturley, Alexandria Sivells, Whitney Turner, Abigail Walker, Dylan Warren, Tracie Watkins, Mitchell West, Justin Whitaker, Darrion Wilson, seventh grade; Michael Baxter, Morgan Borden, Juwan Bronaugh, Taylor Doss, Joshua Fulford, Trever Gayle, Meagan Gilliland, Courtney Gyll, Sharquita Hall, Nikki Hamby, Joshua Hilling, Gary Isom, Casey Malloy, Tyler McBride, Carly Jo P’Pool, Stephanie Radford, Jonathon Richardson, Erin Spencer, Kathryn Whitfield, eighth grade.

Hopkinsville

Principal’s list: Justin Abbink, Paul Barnhart, Hunter Carter, Jordan Cost, Amber Daniel, Joshua Denton, Clinton Lincoln, Blake Meade, Sarah Pinson, Robin Pittman, McKaila Rives, Thomas Roberts, Rachel Rosado, Kyaria Scott, Hannah Snyder, Blake Stahl, Breck Turner, Stanley Unfried, Trey Upton, Hutton White, Madison White, sixth grade; Justin Anderson, Landon Baker, Lucas Bolinger, Tierra Bradford, Mara East, Erin Engler, David Gardner, Conner Gates, Dallas Gates, Lester Gibbs, Kayleigh Graves, Eric Griffith, Deandra Hawkins, Leslie Hood, Mari-Alice Jasper, Eunbee Kim, Kristen Kursave, Susan Marquess, Alexandra McGee, Katherine McKinney, Bennett Peck, Karen Poe, Ashton Puckett, Taylor Reid, Abigail Self, Avril Simms, Naomi Towery, Kaile Turner, Ryan Wills, Tiffany Yeddo, seventh grade; John Cessna, David Cohoon, Deidra Daniel, Cindy Fennell, Rachel Ganley, Nicholas Hardeman, Jasmine Henderson, Jessica Jobe, Alyssa Latham, Katie Leavell, Mary McGee, Kendra Montejos, Cody Nance, Leslie Peck, Kyle Smithson, Victoria Wood, eighth grade.

Honor roll: Ashley Baker, Jessica Brown, Joshua Brown, Austin Calvert, David Cato, Sonny Colley, Reed Davis, Brianna Delaney, Haley Dougherty, Lacey Downs, Imani Eversley, Katlyn Ezell, Mitchell Fort, John Greenwood, Brady Hinton, Justin Inman, Ashley King, Staci Knight, Michael Lacey, Joel Ladson, Hizareth Linares, Daniel Luckado, Skyler McCord, Rayleigh Melton, Karlee Morris, Brittany Moss, Shanise Oates, Joseph Pepper, Mallory Perkins, Melissa Reeves, Kyle Rodgers, Abel Rodriguez, Rachel Rosado, Caleb Sanders, Elizabeth Scruggs, Kathryn Skinner, Dominic Smith, Matthew Stevenson, Hughlen Suddeth, Kaleigh Thomas, Arisa Ueno, Han Wang, Sara Whitson, Kayleigh Wilson, sixth grade; Ashley Adams, Johnney Adams, Carmon Almon, Chelsea Arroyo, Amber Black, Payton Bucko, Evan Campbell, Brittany Castle, Stephen Cumbee, Joshua Drake, Shamara Eison, Fenisia Gaines, Heather Guinn, Tyler Hall, Myesha Hill, Lori Huff, Chad Jordan, Chance Joyce, Corey King, Mallory Lancaster, Matthew Mann, Brittany McCain, Victoria Meacham, Shikeya Miller, Haley Morgan, Fumika Murae, Hunter Neel, Caitlin Nightingale, Kacy Norris, James Northcutt, Matthew Oakes, Michelle Pagan-Garcia, Jarod Perry, Shannequa Pollard, Leslie Pollock, Candace Roberts, Bryan Saavedra, Shelby Shouse, Brandon Smith, Nathan Stewart, Kayla Stokes, Rachael Thomas, Taylor Underwood, Teon Wilson, Jeri-Ellen Young, seventh grade; Amy Adams, Shehan Begley, Damontrez Bell, Kimberly Burd, Montoyia Bussell, Rodney Bybee, Ethan Calvert, Justin Capps, Dylan Colley, Israel Cruz, Kamara Fowler, Jordan Gary, Jonathon Gorman, Justin Hageman, Dustin Hoffman, Alexander Howard, Stetson Humphries, Thomas Jeffords, Mathew Jenkins, Danielle Kaye, Paige Kramer, Anthony Lara, Alexander Laux, Sandra Lind, Denzel Mayfield, William Meacham, Kayla Miller, Kenneth Morris, Victoria Nolen, Bernard Nunnally, John Orem, Brittany Smith, Neal Spaulding, Emily Stumpff, Joseph Weigold, Kyle Yates, eighth grade.

North Drive

Principal’s list: Gina Fioretti, Bethany Hill, Elizabeth Jordan, Francesca Ladd, Lisa Stanley, sixth grade; Thomas Blixt, Sean Hurd, Janet Seay, seventh grade; Samuel Akers, Sarah Furnas, Angelina Madina, Brandon Reynolds, Ashton Spangler, Brandon Stanley, Ashley Welch, eighth grade.

Honor roll: Colin Alexander, Kowanika Broadus, Kevon Burrus, ShaKuan Bush, Hailey Chambers, Micah Crutcher, MiKeya Duncan, Lindsey Ezell, Steven Fioretti, Katelyn Galyon, Brandon Goodwin, Chelsey Hensley, Kimberly Hyde, Patrick Jackson, Michael Jurmu, Ian Littlepage, Regina McCord, Phillip Overton, David Pelletier Jr., Jordan Perry, Heather Saddler, Darren Shelton, Joel Smith, KaDessa Snorton, Victoria Sparks, Spencer Jordon Spratt, Sylvia Tucker, sixth grade; Taylor Bennett, Bethany Cartwright, William Clark, Emily Cornelius, Diana Fiese, Lauren Glass, Jessie Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Lauren Johnston, Mary Matlock, Mallory Morris, Chasidy Myers, Ashley Radford, Debra Ranck, Kevin Vance, Shellie Wallace, seventh grade; Winter Barnett, Cassidy Chewning, Hannah Driver, Dana Fioretti, Katrina Gann, Bradley Garabrandt, Justin Gilkey, Yesmin Greenwade, Brittney Helms, Rachel Hightower, DeMarius Lewis, Kaytlyn Lewis, Katelyn Loftus, Brianna Outland, Corey Over, Jack Stott, John Wright, Kathryn Young, eighth grade.

Trigg County

Principal’s list for the fifth six-week grading period: Blaine Alexander, Alex Batts, Lauren Frazier, Mason Hyde, Elizabeth Johnson, Tyler Knight, Trace Kuberski, Malea Lewis, Tabitha Maroney, Alyssa Stallons, Jenna Stroud, Taylor Suter, Rachel Want, fifth grade; Jonathan Darnall, Hunter McNichols, sixth grade; Elizabeth DeVelvis, Ellie Jolly, Brooke Kearney, Alaysia Radford, Ryan Russell, Eli Sholar, Jared Stallons, Ethan Sweno, Mallory Taylor, Brooklyn Thomas, Joel Ben Thomas, Nicholas Watkins, Cassie Whitt, Dylan Wilson, seventh grade; Emily Brooks, Kanisha Frye, Shayla Gude, Austin Hart, Karen Latham, Derek Odom, eighth grade.

Honor roll: Garrett Brown, Aubree Burcham, Brittany Burgess, Lyndsey Choate, Danielle Crenshaw, Hannah Cross, Romaine Cunningham, Dalton Davis, Brien Dossett, Andrew Dunn, Austin Durham, Kelley Eades, Shane Edmonson, Ella Fourqurean, Mason Geiger, Triston Goodwin, Danielle Haddock, Lorna Hayes, Laura Hazelmyer, Emmanuel Hughes, Alex Jackonski, MaKaela Kennedy, Austin Knight, Madison Lane, David Mannahan, Benna Matlock, Katelind Morris, Kaitlyn Powell, Robert Ruzicka, Amber Ryan, Lindsey Sholar, Hannah Sowell, Josephine Teatro, Thomas Tucker, Emma Tutor, Bridget Waldridge, Taylor Ward, David Wease, Kristina Weatherspoon, Hennessy Wilkerson, Orlando Wilkerson, Chris Wood, Hui Yang, Jonnie Young, fifth grade; Jeremy Alexander, Hunter Allen, Amber Billham, Jessica Bostick, Cody Brashears, Zachary Brock, Cody Carrico, Kelsey Chlupsa, Amanda Fowler, Daniel Hammonds, Casey Hyde, Taylor Joyce, Maranda Krabill, Mark Ledford, Brianna Messmer, Carly Oliver, Courtney Oliver, Andrea Rogers, Katelynn Schiro, Ellen Shipley, Rachel Sidebottom, Jensen Stewart, Jessica Stewart, Brandon Stiles, Greffen Taylor, Nick Wright, sixth grade; Zachary Adams, Chris Allen, Heather Alvey, Lukas Anderson, Bridgette Bacon, Andre Barnes, Cameron Beach, Kayla Berkley, Elysia Brown, Cody Choate, Brant Cross, Josh Cundiff, Bethany Dillard, Cathy Estep, Marisa Evans, Allie Finley, William Forss, Andrea Fryer, ShaNique Gardner, Stephanie George, Jaron Gilbert, Lauren Hamby, Olivia Higgins, Lauren Holloway, Aubrianna Jessup, Akeem Johnson, Kaitlin Johnson, Alexis Kale, Karissa Kirkwood, Jalin Ladd, Dylan Lancaster, Amber Lankford, ShaKandace Malone, Crysta McGee, Morgan Parker, Danika Patel, Julianna Pope, Travis Powell, Caleb Rawlins, Jessica Robinson, Danielle Rovnyak, Hope Ruzicka, Sara Shelton, Caleb Simmons, Linda Spann, Tyler Staples, Karlie Stewart, Elizabeth Torian, Kristen Waldrop, Devon Wharton, Tyler Whitt, Diane Williams, Sarah Williamson, Sara Wood, Aaron Yielding, Mikey Young, seventh grade; Gteria Acree, Casey Alexander, Jalik Alexander, Brooke Allen, Amanda Baker, LaNaela Barnes, Thomas Biddle, Tywan Bingham, Casey Bourne, Jeremy Butts, Ryan Choate, Macey Dailey, Taylor Davis, Mackenzie Dothsuk, Caleb Franklin, Kyle Freemen, Amelia Futrell, Aaron Gilliland, Cady Gresham, Lora Helm, Kyler Herndon, Jennifer Hyde, Robert Ingram, Cassey Jessup, Aimee Keeler, Maegan Kennedy, Matthew Kennedy, Blake Kostrzebski, Nicki Maselli, Sierrah Mathis, Ezra McNichols, Terrance Miller, Torrie Mitchell, Amber Morris, Mary Owens, Andrew Parrish, Trisha Patel, Stephany P’Pool, Amber P’Pool, Kasta Rea, Matthew Savage, Emily Shipley, Tanner Stallons, Greghen Taylor, Haley Thomas, Andrew Thurston, Kyle Tinkham, Jacob Weber, James Westerfield, Alison White, Susanna Willhite, Issac Williams, Annie Woods, Zeke Wright, eighth grade.


HIGH SCHOOLS


Christian County

Principal’s list: Brittany Butler, Jamoqua Carter, Sandra Dunn, Brittney Goodwin, Lindsey Gray, Sydney Higgins, Sarah Howell, Luke Jean, Alicia Morris, Taylor Queen, Kendra Russell, Rachel Sproles, Wesley Starr, Hannah Stott, Hannah Turner, Cheyenne Willis, nineth grade; Matthew Danter, Colton Ellis, Lisa Fioretti, Gretchen Green, Jessica Lewis, Dominique Peel, Crystal Stull, tenth grade; Ryann Boyd, Emily Doss, Crystal Fishburn, Amanda Howell, Robert Kerns, Kelsey Lewis, Bonnie McCullagh, Kaitlin Pendleton, Emily Riley, Joshua Robinson, Robin Sherman, Caitlin Spencer, Jessica Stallons, Tabatha Tryon, Amber Wilkins, eleventh grade; Rudi Acevedo, Alexander Aldridge, Amber Alexander, Betsy Austin, Shelby Catlett, Daniel Cummings, Kierra Duerson, Patosha Green, Kenton Henderson, Susan Knight, Corey Lovell, Michael Marsh, Katherine Means, Cody Noffsinger, Megan Oberdorf, Bethany Outland, Kelsey Pendleton, Elizabeth Riley, Jennifer Robinson, Nicole Whitlock, twelfth grade.

Honor roll: Antanyse Allen, Cowanetta Beamon, LeAnn Boggs, Jamesia Bronaugh, Jessica Byrum, Kristahra Collins, Emily Cornelius, Nicholas Cottrell, Caleb Croney, Cassandra Diggs, Christopher Foreman, James Garrett, Presley Holmes, Darrin Horn, Brandi Inman, Kasja Jackson, Decoreus Leavell, Amber Leek, Laura Lester, Kasey Lewis, Casey McMillan, Shayna Myers, Jordan Richey, Quentin Shemwell, Jade Simmonds, Kayla Smith, Helen Thornburg, Garrett Wadley, Cory Wallace, Brandi M. White, Brittany White, Jordan Williams, Jordan Young, nineth grade; Devin Bannister, Whitney Barnett, Tonicwa Blane, Samara Boswell, Kendra Bussell, Mariana Castro, Lauren Coley, Jillian Cornell, Jacob Curless, Amanda Dickinson, Alex Downs, Lenora Fruit, Ethan Galyon, Chelsea Gilliland, Bradley Hamilton, Ashley Hampton, John Harbold, Kathryn Holmes, Courtney Holt, Eric Holzpfel, Natasha Hutchens, Jeremiah Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Benjamin Lassiter, Seth Leist, Rachel Lendzion, Hunter Lewis, Daron Morris, Crystal Newman, Alyssa Oberdorf, Crystal Oldham, Carrie Pickerill, Catherine Riley, Ashley Thompkins, DeMario Waddell, Kyle Weller, Teear Wilcher, tenth grade; Timothy Aldridge, Steve Agent, Shatera Babb, Jennifer Bell, Kelsey Bourne, Stacy Bridges, Chad Brode, Candy Camplin, Kelly Coker, Caitlin Cowell, Jodi Dace, Rachel Diuguid, Robert Wade Elliott, Amanda Ellis, April Flick, Rachel Furnas, Samantha Gibbs, Constance Gmitter, Cayce Grace, Brandy Groves, Amanda Hamilton, Kendra Holloway, Ashley Jordan, LaVarshni Leavell, Hailey Litchfield, Bradley Loftus, Dexter Love, Cornysha Mckee, Jessica Mulkey, Kana Osada, Maranda Quick, Marcus Royster, James Shepherd, Meaghan Sikes, Stephanie Stobaugh, Casey Stokes, Jordan Tandy, Jeffery Taylor, Sharonica Taylor, Tabatha Tryon, Spencer Turner, Undral Tuvshintugs, Pedro Villegas, Peggy Walton, Corey Wells, Felicia Whitaker, eleventh grade; Heather Austin, Nichelle Babb, Catrice Barnett, Dawn Baxter, Nathan Bertsch, Cameron Bibbs, Adam Bishop, Joseph Brewer, Seth Burke, Ellen Burks, Eboni Bussell, Jessica Bussell, Justin Cavanaugh, Victoria Civils, Luke Cornell, Sherrika Davis, Paige Dickinson, Sarah Driver, Chester Dukes, Amanda Farmer, Katelyn Fisher, Travis Fleming, David Gary, Davis Glass, Dustin Haile, Jade Hinton, Lauren Jellison, Amanda Johnson, Joshua Jones, Kayce Keeler, Stacy Kenady, Phillip Knight, Karly Koerner, Stacey Kreger, Katelyn Leckey, Chase Lester, Melissa Majors, Aaron Mason, Justin McGregor, Sarah McKnight, Amber McReynolds, Shannon Meacham, Kayla Milauskas, Derrick Mosley, Scott Myers, Veronica Newman, Cami Oldaham, Myron Parker, Vatasha Poindexter, Aaron Reed, Gerald Reed, Eric Roberts, Michael Robertson, Natasha Rogers, Teresa Spinaio, Demetria Story, Robert Sunkett, Stephanie Sutton, Meagan Taylor, Lakresha Tillett, Chelsea Thames, Reneisha Thomas, Yasheika Thompson, Ryan Travis, Taylor Utley, Leslie Vowell, Matthew Wadley, Bradley Wagner, Tiffany Waldrop, Megan Wangrycht, Michelle Welch, John Wheeler, James Willetts, twelfth grade.

Hopkinsville

Principal’s list: Robert Sterling Arnold Jr., Brenda Kay Bond, Jonathan Albert Chavez, Jason Matthew Denton, Jennifer Lynn Gross, Nadeem Ramzi Haroun, Clifford Frank Hartley, Megan LaShaye Hesson, Brittany Shenay Hurt, Autumn Sherece Johnson, Corrinna Marie Kinnard, Vincent Kyle Littleton, Mackenzie Claire Perkins, Lauren Ashley Sanders, Kelsey Irene Scott, Jordan Leigh Thomas, Kirk Preston Thomas, Heather Nicole Whalen, nineth grade; Virginia Kathleen Barnes, Caylen Thomas Craft, Michele Leah Glass, James Eric Graham, Johanna Elizabeth Jones, Krystyn DAnn Koch, Anne Julia E Mahre, Michael Clay Malloy, Sacquia Nicole Manning, Kyoko Otsuka, Savannah Rose Pittman, Antonio Alan Rodriguez, Elizabeth Fay Stumpff, Kristina Kaleen Wallace, Jamie Michelle White, tenth grade; Erin Leigh Austin, Danbee Mishell Kim, Gregory Wallace McCubbin, Morgan Michelle Milburn, eleventh grade; Lucy Jo Adkins, Sarah Nicole Becker, Amanda Nicholle Bolton, Annie Laurie Bond, Tonya Jo Boren, Vanessa Marie Bradley, Hailee Elizabeth Calvert, Aleshia Danielle Dabney, Kyle Mark Dettro, Amanda Lilly Feathers, Courtney Renee Ferry, Nasharee Elagroise Fuentes, David Aaron Griffith, Lindsey Nicole Hancock, Gilbert Leroy Harrison II, Kayla May Hinrichs, Briana Nichole Hutch, Cordaro Montgomery Jarratt, Demetrice Danyal Kirkwood, Cressena Shanae Manning, Desoree Renea Matlock, Brittany Diane Moe, Mayana Yoshihashi Moore, Holley Michelle Moss, Samuel Willard Ousley, Forrest Samuel Pittman, Jamie Lee Pryor, Jessica Madalyn Rule, Dustin Alan Shaw, Amanda Darlene Smith, Sarah Marie Stafford, Lindsay Marie Stagner, Jessica Ann Starks, James Thomas Stevenson, Kayla Michelle White, twelfth grade.

Honor roll: James Frederick Adkins, DeOntae Lamar Bailey, George William Barnes, Danielle Nicole Bice, Rheagan Leigh Blanton, Chad Edward Boden, Daniel Phillip Borders, Vernell La Mar Bourne, Eva Lauren Bunch, Rachael Hope Bursztynski, Gilbert Ross Carter, Amber Renee Caudle, Ashley Nicole Chewning, Tiara Lasha Cole, Nykya Kiera Cox, Charlotte Rachel Cronin, Victoria Lacey Crunk, Dustin Glenn Daniel, Natalie Christine Davis, Michael Thomas Esty, Charles Wade Garnett, Alexus Janael Gates, Kalleb Anderson Greene, Alannah Michelle Hargis, Yenthlyn Harmon, Kezia Avantaje Haywood, Elizabeth Marshall Henderson, Evan Michael House, Wendy Nicole Ivey, Colby Dunning Johnson, Justin Adrian Jones, Patrick J Kvietkus, Alisha Nicole Mabry, Roxanne Pujante Manabat, Cory Allen Mayes, Aaron Patrick McCarley, Kristian Patricia McGee, Kashana Vanae Miller, Daphne Paige Morris, Victor Lane Moulden Jr., Kevin James Nelson, Matthew Wayne Newton, Stephanie Elizabeth Olp, Michael Francis Prober, Heather Ann Reigel, Sarah Ashley Ricker, Tanner Michael Rinehart, Ashley Taylor Ruiz, Meagan Brooke Simmons, Angelo Dante Smith, Chelsea Brooke Steil, Matthew Nicholas Stephenson, Robert Tyler Stevenson, Marshall Brandon Stewart, Jesse Daniel Ray Stites, Caitlin Elizabeth Sydnor, Cristina Anne Torres, Rurie Ueno, Elizabeth McGhee VanBooven, Zachary Daniel Wade, Justin Lamar Wilson, ninth grade; Whitney Lenia Abernathy, Logan Wade Adams, Zirconia Sapphire Alleyne, Kelsey Lenora Askew, Daniel Thomas Balderas, Ashlee Machelle Bales, Jessica Eva-Marie Bird, Jarron Dean Bolton, Anna Marie Bond, Cameron Lee Borgal, Amy Joanne Bouldin, Telsa Lynn Bowles, James Earl Bowman, Ellen Elizabeth Bravard, Chelsea Nicole Brown, Rachel Renee Brown, Sloan Alise Burroughs, Timothy Paul Bursztynski, Aisekal Gernon Byrd, Brandi Renee Capps, Clarrissa Carattini, Olivia Grace Carter, Katie Beth Chapman, Chavoya Elizabeth Coleman, Todd Diantae Coleman, Jamie Elizabeth Cook, Michelle Renee Crouch, Steven Mitchell Devine, David Jason Diaz, Carmen Clare Dickerson, Joshua Reynolds East, Kendra Rachelle Farmer, Megan Michelle Feathers, Zachary James Feathers, Raychel Danise Fort, Brittany Nicole Frances, Trisha Rebekah Frank, Meghann Amber Fryar, Ellen Michelle Gibson, India Chandler Goolsby, Kyle Andrew Graham, Robert Cassidy Griffith, Bracey Danielle Hancock, Kenneth Garner Hancock, Owen William Hartley III, Anthony Nelson Hatteberg, Brittany Leigh Hesson, Dayna Elizabeth Hill, Marianne Elizabeth Hoover, Brittany Shai House, Dyana Lynae Jackson, Shakiya Janae Jessup, Caleb Gerald Johnson, Jacob Michael Johnson, Jocelyn Maria King, Alysia Faith Ladd, Megan Alexandria Lara, Dessery Nichella Lenori, David Gareth Lewis, Chad Allen Mabry, Erik James-Michael Martin, Wesley Davis Massie, Erin Michelle McGee, Brandon Michael McKinley, Cedric Rozelle Miller, Reyna Elizabeth Molina, Joshua Clayton Osteen, Justin Andreas Naipoaloha Oxford, James Michael Reed, Bridgette Nicole Robinson, Crystal Sharee Robinson, Brian Dale Robison, Brittany Lynn Russell, Lauren Alise Satterfield, Natalie Nicole Shaw, Melissa Ann Shelton, Sherrice Lanae Shelton, Samantha Leigh Steinfeld, Tonisha Diane Stuart, Laquana Monique Sutton, Stephanie Anne Trapp, Divanah Larraine Valbuena, Kelsey Ann Venable, Shannon Jalisa Watkins, Alessandra Yvonne Wayne, Rochelle Elizabeth Weathers, Whitney Morgan Wyatt, Lee Audrey Young, tenth grade; Philip Chase Allen, Max Sharrock Arnold, Nancy Lynn Askew, Dexter George Bad Bear, Gabrielle Yvonne Bennett, William Houston Beville, Benjamin Charles Boden, Lawaynia Tonette Brewer, Donna May Casey Brown, April Nichole Bryant, Aaron Christopher Burch, Jeante Dechai Burse, MeLynda Marie Bush, Isabel LeGrand Carlisle, Christina Sharde Carman, Farrah Fiona Catlett, Lucas Watson Cayce, Hui Qin Chen, Joshua Eugene Coggins, Aniqua Dyann Collazo, Nicholas Ryan Cox, Nickolas Boyd Creamer, Jacqueline Renae Durbin, Megan Alise Entsminger, Jennifer Marie Fitzpatrick, Kaylea Dianne Flater, Natasha Garcia, Shaena Maria Godwin, Rebecca Marie Haddock, James Tyler Hargrove, Jeannie Marie Harrison, LaToya Marie Harrison, Stephen Alexander Hayes, Zachery Neil Hayes, Clara Elizabeth Heisterberg, Kelsey Danielle Hinton, Cansas Michele Holbrook, Shermiah Janice Holland, Brittany Renea Holloway, Rebecca Anne Hostilo, Wilton Phillip Houchens II, Latosha Janay Hughes, Stephen Richard Incata, Tierra Jenise Johnson, Tiffany Renae Jones, Mark Wesley Joyce, Elizabeth Eleanor Kelley, Selena Kay Kelley, Lewis Livingston Leavell III, Logan Hunter Loftus, Christa Ann Mason, Kealaleonani H. S. McKeague-McDonald, Alex Michael Milligan, Christina Renea Moen, Courtney Dawn Moles, Kathleen Elizabeth Mollohan, Justin Spencer Neel, Wesley Roy Nichols, Jerald Alvin Osborn, Tyler Wayne Perry, Fletcher Duncan Ray, Jessica Lee Redman, Prentice Kyle Robertson, Ivette Liz Rodriguez, Lisa Michelle Roeder, James William Rossman, Krista Gayle Shaw, Phillip Flavel Shepard, Anna Leigh Smalling, Lacey Lauren Smith, Kristina Lillian Suddeth, Christopher Micheal Thomas, Brooke Cheyann Toliver, Megan Lynn Trogden, Shea Nicole Vanier, Alexander Michael Walker, Kelli Ann Walters, Micheal Anthony Ward, Whitney Roshea Watkins, Dillon Ross Weck, Cori Keith Welliever, Brandon Ryan White, Derek Tron Wilson, Cara Clark Wimpy, Krista Nicole Winders, Paul Michael Wood, eleventh grade; Sasha Dee Bad Bear, Laneisha Rena Barker, Steven Wayne Bird Jr., Audrey Maegan Blake, Stephanie Marie Boh, Lara Leeann Borgal, Diedra Mesha Boyd, Rakeshia Anyae Bussell, Brittany

Shaye Casto, Heather Marie Cohoon, Trenatee Charleigh Coleman,

Heather Teresa Collins, Mary Saunshea Combs, William Benjamin Crenshaw, Michaela Monique Daniels, Leah Dashawn Darnes, Keshonna Yuri

Davis, James Michael Denton, Darin Michael Downs, Sasha Lee Ebert, Oyunbold Erdenetsogt, Lindsey Nicole Felton, Brandon Anthony Fennell, Nicholas Ray Guier, Samantha Lee Haire, Curtis Lee Hancock, Sylvia Christine Harshman, Rachel Renee Hartley, Javanta Nicole Haskins, Lindsey Moss Hayes, John David Heisterberg, Stephanie Gabrielle Henry, Rayna Dantoi Henson, Ashley Lynn Hodge, John Trevin Holder, Kiersten Tiffany Hultberg, Angelica LeNae Irvin, Phillip Dewayne Jessup, Martha Elyse Johnson, Tamara Aurene Johnson, James Phillip Jones, Jasmine Patrice Kornegay, William Edward Laux II, Holly Nichole Lee, Eva Song Leland, Mary Katherine Marquess, Michael Simon McClendon III, Jessica Denae Mcknight, Samantha Ashleigh Meeks, Matthew Philip Meyer, Stephen Matthew Naas, Elizabeth Ashley Norrid, Megan Nicole Oakes, Alicia Summer Perkins, Meredith Bree Perkins, Charles Monroe Phillips, Kevin Ray Poe, John Tyler Reed, Sean Michael Roberts, Brandon Richard Robinette, Holly Kristine Ross, Victoria Alexandria Rucker, Michael Joseph Serrano, Ashley Marie Short, Keala Lanay Smith, TiEra Shanelle Smith, Lori Marie Strachan, Shannon Leigh Strode, Jonathan Edwin Tatum, Amanda Leigh Thomas, Charles Maurice Thomas III, Dane sha Masheau Thompson, Elicia La Vette Tillis, Brian Chaz Toliver, Zachary Shawn Vankeuren, Sara Kathleen Wallace, Spencer Alan Warren, Aaron William Weck, Stacey Lynn West, Levar Natingo Weston, Caitlyn Amanda White, Matthew Wayne Whitson, Sarah Roshay Williams, twelvth grade.

Todd County Central

Principal’s list: Steven Micheal Ames, Emily Jean Beatty, Nelson Lee Rager Jr., Stephanie Marie Vasquez, ninth grade; Emily Brook Bassingthwaite, Chandler James Coffman, Heather Nicole Dunn, Marleny Flores, Courtney Kaye Knight, Lori Bruce Marklin, Carmen Michelle Marquess, Julie Elizabeth McGhee, Rachel Elizabeth McIntyre, Patrick Hampton Osborn, Jacob Mills Perdue, John Rodger Posey Jr., Leslie Ann West, Paige Nikole Winders, Melanie Ann Young, tenth grade; Heather Ann Hardin, Kevin Michael McLendon, Heather Nicole Moore, Jeffrey Bruce Tabb, Tabitha Sue Tatum, Robert Joseph Williams Jr., eleventh grade; Matthew Tol Dye, Courtney Lynn Greenfield, Emily Sarah Griffey, Terry Lynn Linton, Loren Paul Linville, Samantha Rene McIntyre, Sarah Ann Stokes, Robert White Stuard, twelfth grade.

Honor roll: Patricia Rae Barbagallo, Shirley Marie Case, Patricia Danielle Clayton, Ashley Carol Dalrymple, Seth Randell Dawson, Trent Austin Deason, Bethany Marie Gee, Courtney Ann Hadden, Jessica Nicole Head, Juan Mora Hernandez, Markesha Joy Lucas, Ray Ann Moore, McKenzi Layne Morris, Jeremy Alan Musser, Andrea Nicole Neel, Christopher Ian Page, Kasey Lynn Powell, Aaron Robert Power, Katherine Marie Power, Maria Soledad Resendiz, Meggan Anne Richardson, Victoria Paige Richardson, Malia Brooks Robertson, Lindsey Nicole Service, Emily Amanda Sharp, Holly Anne Simons, Molly Ware Stuard, Jonathan Brandon kelsey Sutherland, Ashton Lane Teta, Kayci Kristin Waggoner, Kallie Jo Wilson, ninth grade; Jennifer Lynn Addison, Lindsey McKae Addison, Summer RayeAnne Aich, Christopher Paul Blake, Douglas Wayne Blake, Rachel Kay Brown, Christopher Darell Bryant, Matthew Garland Buis, Edwinisha Guyshay Bynum, Susan Paige Camp, Eric Clay Campbell, Danielle Nicole Chester, Jared Clay Cole, Caitlin Nicole Finley, Amber Leigh Gant, Laquisha Shante Green, JT William Knoblock, Rhiannon Lynn Knoblock, Catherine Elizabeth Lacy, Veronica Lynn Latham, Rebekah Sue Manley, Ashton Nicole Oakes, Ellen Briann Osborn, Sara Frances Paulus, Jennifer LeAnn Perez, Zoe Christine Pettit, Della Renea Phillips, Tecara Nicole Rose, Nicholas Lee Rust, Stephanie Renea Sharp, Samantha Jo Shemwell, Tara Leann Smith, Jessica Lindsey Sova, Robert Dale Stokes, Maritza Gayle Suddeath, Courtney Nicole Weissinger, Ashley Elizabeth Westerman, Mackinsey Lyn Wheeler, Essie Lynn Williams, Jerad Myles Yates, tenth grade; Tabatha Renee Berry, Kaci Jo Blake, Amber Rene Bristow, Laura Caitlin Brooks, Ashlee Brooke Castle, Elizabeth Hope Chester, Clifford Wayne Dalrymple, Millie Beth Deason, Julie Diane Dickinson, Abby Nicole Dill, Emily Nicole Dorsey, Amanda Jo Evans, Gabriela Flores, Keith Franklin Groves, Britni Kay Holder, Sarah Jane Jaggers, Heather Danyelle Johnson, Sarah Catherine Johnson, Terry S Kirkman, Jeffrey Tyler Lear, John Andrew Martin, Alexandria Frances Soyk, Andrea Marie Spurlin, Shelbie Lauren Spurlin, Elizabeth Ann Stamps, Tabitha Loren Taylor, Joshua Shawn Watkins, April Denise Williams, eleventh grade; Brittney Michelle Addison, Abigail Leigh Anderson, Katherine Rose Bass, Danielle Christine Biddle, Shawn Michael Burnett, Heather Renee Chapman, Bethany Ann Cooper, Danielle Whitney Cowan, Dustin Allen Dossett, Cyerra Nacoya Fort, Cedric Damon Fykes, Michael Edward Gardner, Lindsey Sue Greenfield, Emily Sarah Griffey, Calvin LaMont Head, Suzette Marie Heltsley, Matthew Thomas Hightower, Kyle Randal Hurt, Lauren Elizabeth Jaggers, Tabitha Lynn Johnson, Tiffany Leigh Johnson, Amber Leann Lassiter, Lori Ann Law, Camera Michele Long, Fontay LaShay Martin, Steven Kurtis McGhee, Hannah Lauren Murrey, Sara Elizabeth Power, Ericka Nichole Ralph, Michael Shane Redel, Joseph Michael Renfrow, Amanda Gayle Sears, Garrett Richard Sharp, Samantha Lee Sisk, Josh Thomas Slater, Dustin Glenn Smith, Corbin Davis Snardon, John William Stokes, Sarah Catherine Young, twelfth grade.


PRIVATE SCHOOLS


Heritage Christian Academy

Principal’s list for middle school: Joshua Hammons, Kelsey Kennedy, Kristen Lisembee, Kathryn Meador, sixth grade; Cahle Buckingham, Heather Miller, seventh grade; Bethany Garrett, eighth grade.

Honor roll: Samuel Arreguin, Chelsey Bennett, David Colby, Logan Daniel, Jane Edwards, Zachary Garnett, Brookelynn Garrett, Emily Goodman, Houston Grogan, Keri Hunter, Joseph Iaquinta, Alex Little, Taylor Long, Jessica Miller, Amanda Shemwell, Mary Stitt, Abby Weatherford, sixth grade; Katie Baggett, George Barnett, William Gibson III, Craig Hodge, Kascey Nam, Peter Shepard, Callie Tackett, Kathryn Ward, seventh grade; Tanner James, Alexander Knight, Selton Little, Lyndsey McClain, James Rummage, eighth grade.

Principal’s list for high school: Laura Baggett, Rachel Brown, Sherry Cheatham, Aranda Koch, Joy Pointe, Kendra Sanderson, John Stitt, nineth grade; April Cavanah, Jaclyn Lyons, Timothy Miller, Stephanie Vaness, tenth grade; Amanada Hall, James Hunt, Paul Reed, Ashley Shemwell, Amanda Sweet, twelvth grade.

Honor roll: Cayce Burks, Kaitlynn Daniel, Jessica Dodd, Molly Mills, Morgan Murray, Lauren Sloan, Miranda Visser, nineth grade; Tiffany Ary, Benjamin Cherry, Kayla Dyer, Bradley Ezell, Jacob Kacer, Jason Mills, Jacqueline Ritzert, Danielle Russell, Jennifer Schramm, Kari Shemwell, Emily Sweet, Nathan Wright, tenth grade; Carol Al-Rubaie, Carrie Burks, Taylor Cline, Michael DeAngelis, Emily Faulkner, John Monroe, Amy Weatherford, eleventh grade; Meagan Brown, Allison Davie, Morgan Faulkner, Devin Lancaster, Stacey Shola, twelth grade.

Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic

Honor roll: Sean Burkhart, Lydia Buzzard, Eleonora Cincotti, Madeleine Domenech, Theresa Garnett, Jacob Gibson, Olivia Harris, Rachel Holmes, Wyatt Langhi, Camilla McCormack, Kristyn Morse, Amelia Pace, Paul Rush, Jacob Sutton, Daniel Sweet, Chandler Unfried, Allison Watson, third grade; Annie Arnold, Bryan Chaudoin, Klara Eickhoff, Emily Fay, Brooklyn Gardner, Kayla Kalani, Donald John Langhi, Zachary Nosbusch, Marliesa Pomplun, Marlee Thomas, Joseph Whitfill, fourth grade; Lindsay Adams, Zachary Childers, Thomas Allen Folz, Christopher Kinnard, Jenna Mullen, fifth grade; Logan Hulsmeyer, Alex Koehler, Jonathan Lober, Abbigail Pace, Isabell Park, Amy Shelton, Nicolette Shouse, Christiane Soldo, Jerome Soldo, Amelia Winters, sixth grade; Dean France, Jessica Hanks, Mary Gayle Martin, Jennifer Roeder, seventh grade; Catherine DeMoss, Mackenzie Isenberg, Emily Koehler, Brittany Sweet, Abby Winters, eighth grade.

University Heights Academy

Head of school list: Will Howard, Sally Smith, Aarthi Venkatramanan, fourth grade; Jack Gardner, Saniha Lakhani, Wade Willen, fifth grade.

Honor roll: Fenil Chavda, Joseph Daniel, Kloe Freeman, Alex Keys, Andrew Mabry, Vivek Shah, Morgan Thalmann, fourth grade; Celia Bressler, Ryan Joiner, Logan Patterson, Kari Willen, fifth grade.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.