Editor’s note

These are the listings for principal’s list and honor roll for Christian County Public Schools for the third grading period of the 2019-2020 school year. Lists are submitted by the schools. To make corrections to the list, contact the school. Someone from the school will inform the New Era of corrections.

Christian County High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: Oscar Adams, Caleb Anderson, Melody Aukland, Jacoby Brison, Lanijah Cayce, Karlee Crick, Alex Dawes, Mariah Dukes, Jeveah Finch, William Gillon, Cyrus Greenwade, Nathan Hale, Makayla Hines, Tionna Hurt, Tiprriea Jackson, Kamryn Jones, Devin King, Jasmine Larkins, Kodee Lewis, Adriana Lozano Maya, Julie McGill, Donari Merritt, Kaileigh Nenoff, Mariah North, Amaiya Ogburn, Morgan Overton, Michelle Perez Rivera, Carson Rice, Logan Simpson, Sarah Walker, Kathryn Watkins, Nicole Wharton Rodriguez, Danyael Willis, Nashiaya Wilson. 10th grade: ELazish Bacon, Rachel Baker, Trevor Card, Carley Day, Macy Gentry, Justice Gibson, Oceanna Killebrew, Madison Latham, Luke Luttrull, Sheridan Roberts, Jadon Snorton, Chloe Stevens, Madison Winkler, David Woods. 11th grade: Kallie Baker, Ashanti Banks, Zniya Benson, Britney Buckner, LaJahnae Cayce, Lucas Gamble, Gage Goble, Amber Kelly, UNia Moody, Joshua Nicholson, Kiara Normile, Tegan Ruiz, Rebecca Smith, TKhiyah Trice Wilford. 12th grade: Brandon Alder, Neal Aldridge, Destinee Allen, Abigail Barton, Olivia Bostick, Destiny Carter, Cameron Combs, Lisa Croney, Macey Dukes, McKay Dunn, Kali Eslick, Xian Ferguson, Jamia Forte, Ian Gentry, Mary Greenfield, Madison Griffith, Amber Harrison, Lantana Hight, Althea Mareeh Javier, Desmontrez Joshua, Kylee Knight, Javorien McGregor, Cameron Moore, Jullian Morman, Kelsey ODaniel, Lindsie Oden, Bridget Owens, Cameron Poland, Alex Pritchett, Kaitlin Roberts, Alyssa Romney, John Schmitt, Amos Simms, Kendra Smith, Kasondra Soliz, Hannah Sumner.

Honor roll: ninth grade: Cameron Acree, Joseph Anderson, Katelyn Barrett, Hannah Benedict, Lanie Bivins, TreyCoreus Blanton, Guy Blythe, Giovanna Bonifacio Perez, Jonathan Briggs, Tamil Brown, Kristina Brown, Landon Brumfield, Mauryio Buckner, Olivia Burr, Lepeka Bussell, Harmonee Butler, Joseph Camacho, Jarmiyah Carneal, Jnya Christian, Marcus Christy, Montevia Clardy, Emilee Cook, Leslee Cook, Latonya Creighton, Terrell Crittendon, Symphany Croney, Lexey Crossett, Mekhi Crow, Demetrion Crumes, Mirnaly Cruz, JaReonna Daniels, Samantha Dazey, Seth Deason, Charles Driskell, Amari Ellis, Alani Ellis, Casyn Ellison, Xavier Eustice, Callee Fisher, Ella Ford, Jerry Foster, Marleigh Griffith, Sammy Hall, Timothy Hanley, Michaela Hanrahan, Elijah Haskins, Gavin Heiserman, Austin Higgins, Hannah Hines, Makayla Hines, Layne Hollimon, Sierra Hopson, Allison Houchens, Aveonnia Jackson, Brylle Adrian Javier, Ellie Jenkins, TyJairria Johnson, Logan Jones, Orion Kangas, Maggie Kozac, Piper Krohn, Nathan Lee, Aniyah Lyle, Amani Mack, Tahir Maduka, Jonathon Maule, Sidney May, Steven McAskill, Chynna McCombs, Evanna McGregor, Brenten Middleton, Christian Millard, Petra Miskic, Zack Mitchell, Kyla Mumford, Nakayah Mumford, Dylan Nabb, Tyler Norris, JaeAnthony Pendleton, Quentin Quarles, Richard Ramirez, Jacquavion Redd, Conner Rinehart, JaLyn Rogers, Skyla Rogers, Julian Salgado, Donavon Sharber, Elizabeth Simpson, Serena Skinner, Ashton Smith, Hailey Sparks, Gracie Stallons, Nathan Stephenson, Shaely Thibodeaux, Daniel Turner, Lynzie Wagoner, Jacob Walden, Jada Waters, Kaitlin White, Emma White, Lucas Wilson, Omarion Wimberly, Addisyn Word, Robert Wright, Johnathan Wrightt. 10th grade: Alyssa Adler, Adalynn Atkinson, Veronica Bailey, Jaylin Barks, Autumn Bell, Tori Bennett, Joseph Bostick, Mason Boyd, Alyssa Boyll, William Bricknell, ShaNiah Bridges, Patricia Browder, Paris Buckner, Hannah Buttram, Destinee Catlett Watkins, Chloe Craft, Melonie Elkins, Kelsey Fiese, Quaonia Finch, Kayla Gamble, Dylan Griffiths, Virginia Adriann Hale, Lilly Hall, Riley Hancock, Arnayshia Hawkins, Queinasia Henry, Carlisa Hobson, Alexander Hoover, JheVari Hopkins, DeBryan Johnson, Lillian Jones, Shadey Knight Blackwood, Lillian Larkins, Ethan Lear, Alona Liddell, Aniya McCarley, Lynn Marie McClain, Chelsea Meadows, Jabarri Meriwether, Nicholas Miller, Alyssa Moore, Zachary Morris, Tyler Nielsen, Lacy Patterson, Trinity Powell, Harley Pugh, Taliyah Reeves, Nya Rogers, Tala Scott, India Smith, Jacob Stewart, Jewels Tatum, Jamariyon Thomas, Blake Trump ,Layla Turner, Elijah Underhill, Morgan Wagher, Anijah Watkins, Gavrie Watkins, Skyler Wilcox, Jayden Williams, JaNiaya Williams, Dionysius Wills, Daniel Woods. 11th grade: Donta Abren, Jordan Alder, Kashaveonna Anderson, Dalton Bahr, Macy Baker, Kaitlyn Bean, Chelsy Biddle, Harley Boren, JaLeil Brown, Trace Burnett, Nathen Campbell, Janie Carlson, Elijah Casey, Kortni Catlett, Colby Chapman, Madison Chase, William Clifford, Ethan Combes, Caylee Combs, Alana Crick, Tyler Daley, Destinee Day, Evan Deason, Elijah Deason, Reese Dexter, Ayden Dietz, Anne Dycus, Nathaniel Fay, Joseph Fiese, George Forrest, Connor Fowler, Shanan Fowler, Christopher Garcia, Madeline Gibson, Tenley Gilbert, Austin Grant Hall, Cheyenne Hale, Alexus Hathorn, Maddie Larkins, Dayna Leek, Kimberly Macario, Terek Marshall, Trinity McGee, Danysha McKnight, Carley Pendleton, Kaylee Perry, Ashley Phan, Aaliyah Pollard, Dayisha Quarles, Nicholas Sanderson, Haley Scott, Serenity Shemwell, Mystery Siler, Alana Silvy, Brandon Smith, Joshua Snorton, Oliver Steddum, Terry Stokes, KNyhia Terry, Treliyah Thomas, Brooklyn Trump, Sandra Velasco, Lily Vick, Sarah Watkins, Jaden White, John Willis, Briana Woodall, Paris Woodard, Jasmine Zabel. 12th grade: Justin Adams, Mary Ayers, Humberto Berrios, Brenda Bonifacio, Tomas Borbon, Amiya Browder, Bryson Brown, Dalton Casey, Mia Christian, Coral Clifford, Felicity Cole, Kendall Coleman, Marcus Crockam, Chantell Day, Heaven Dorsey, Tanajshia Dunham, Lynn Elkins, Matthew Floyd, Cindy Gentry, Jake Gibson, Dylan Greenfield, Spencer Harned, Tekiyah Haskins, Alissa Hook, Abigail Houchens, Tajae Howse, Jala Hunter, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Hope Jones, Jamie Keim, Justin Knight Blackwood, Joshua Koranyi, Joshua Lane, James Lantrip, Jacob Littlepage, Eliza Lugo, Storm Mendoza, Jakerion Merritt, Malcolm Moore, Faith Morgan, Jarryd Murphy, Shalyn New Oglesby, Jaden Ogburn, Casey Peavler,Gracey Perry, Bradley Roberts, Keven Robinson, Katherine Shelton, KRon Sherald, Kaitlyn Soliz, Cassidy Stevenson, Lindsay Stokes, Alyvia Stokes, Vanessa Taylor Brooks, Ashtin Turns, Hunter Watson, Georgia Webster, Emari Williams, Hutchinson Williams, Lauren Wills, Dontaja Wilson.

Christian County Middle School

Principal’s list: seventh grade: Avery Adcock, Francis Bender, Jace Blue, KaMiya Boyd, Mathew Burnham, IYanna Bussell, Jaziyah Carneal, Madison Childers, TyReek Coleman, Asleigh Collins, Zack Dawes, Kayelyn DeArmond, Taylor Dunn, Cari Fowler, Tristian Gilford, Jesse Gilkey, Bethany Goodwin, Alexander Hale, Raegan Harris, Peyton Hilton, Noah Hook, Mercedes Hubbard, Vincent Jeronimo, Emani Johnson, Brittan Joiner, Olivia Jones, Skylar Kirby, Claire Lacy, Aubrey Lillard, Isaiah Marshall, Zamien Matlock, Alexis McCowen, NyCoreus McGowan, Jada Miller, Gage Montes, Caleb Moss, Colin Murphy, Torence Nicolson, Allison Petrakovitz, Maci Petty, Catherine Poland, Brooklyn Roberts, Cheyanne Rodgers, Bradley Schmitt, Trenden Shelton, Isaiah Simmons, Elizabeth Simpson, Dixie Smith, Sadie Stuart, Brady Tyler, Taylor Waldrop, Jasmin Walkins, Michael Webb, Aniya Welch Manning, Lillian Westerfield, Landon Williams. Eighth grade: Camryn Armstrong, KYanna Blaine, Elijah Boehman, Topanga Boyd Fivecoats, Aaliyah Brown, Larmara Cayce, Zachary Cornett, Alyssa Ferrell, Daizy Guzman, Kimberlyn Harned, Alexis Haskins, Karen Hernandez Estrada, DaVon Jiles, Alina Lee, Sunny McClain, Kanaja Miller, Julia Munoz, Rylee Owens, Benedict Pace, Preston Phan, Noah Rager, Jordan Roberts, Lacey Stewart, Leslie White.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Chloe Aguirre, Cameran Aldridge, DEbony Anderson, Zoe Bass, Cameron Bell, Tristan Borbon, Joshuan Bridges, Caden Brown, Hannah Brown, Cayden Brown, Anthony Callahan, Drennan Campbell, Landon Cansler, Seth Cardwell, Joseph Cates, LaRon Clark, Jacob Cook, Nicholas Craft, Leland Creamer, Selena Cuellar, Jasmyn Cuesta, Gabriel Cummings, Tyler Darling, Lajayveon Davie, Taniyshia Davie, Aniyah Diuguid, Sean Durhan, Addison Edwards, Zoey Ellison, Landon Everett, Trinitie Ferrell, Baylee Ferrell, Kamalena Leihualani Fesler, Wyatt Fleming, Aaliyah Gilbert, Neveah Gill, MaNiah Gipson, Paul Grace, Braiden Harris, Elijah Harrison, Jakira Hathaway, Xochilth Hernandez, AhJane Hinton, Micah Hook, Donnie Howse, Lily Hughes, Jacorie Jones, Ryan Jones, Samuel Kelly, Sydney Knight, Virginia Lane, Lelan Lee, Ryland Lewis, Chloey Love, Erwin Macario, Aden Mann, Tavontay Martinez, Isabella Maya, Malaya McCarley, Kadence McClain, Madison McClure, Jessica Mendoza, Haydon Merrick, Thomas Miller, Chloe Morgan, John Morgan, Artavius Moses, Nisa Muhammad, Kaleb Nenoff, Colton North, Amari Northington, Chamiya Ousley, James Owens, Takeeyah Palmer, Tamya Reeves, Regan Robertson, Amari Scott, Pashion Shanklin, Makyrah Sharber, Maranda Six, Akiyah L. Smith, Akiyah M. Smith, Jada Sutton, Deayrion Tandy, Shandon Toliver, Christian Tomas, Jayden Velasquez, MiKenzea April Watkins, Mikaela Watkins, Emma Webster, David Wells, Jackson West, Anna Westerfield, Naliyah White, Hunter Whitfield, Braniyah Whitlock, Jamaria Whitlock, Princess Whitlock, Orlando Williams, Piper Winterkorn, Fredrick Womack, Keona Young. Eighth grade: Aaliyah Bacon, Sadie Bahr, Erica Baker, McKenzie Bandy, Brylee Barnes, Taylor Benedict, Anna Bird, Alexis Boyd Anderson, Myliyah Bradford, Mary Brasher, Joshua Buckner, Macy Bush, Lynslee Cansler, Skylar Casey, Amya Cherry, Hannah Combs, Joshua Cotton, Hannah Craft, Katherine Cunningham, Khalia Dabney, Dominique Davie, Jermine Dove, Kayli Due, Savanna Eads, Isaac Fears, Takyriana Ford, Skyah Forte, Zanyia Garland, Jacqueline Goza Joshua Grace, Hannah Hall, Skylar Hansley, Marquavion Harris, Todd Harris, Ajayvius Hawkins, Amelia Hewett, Ryan Hines, Faith Hulstrom, Aliyah Hurt, Robert Irving, William Jackson, Jacob Jenkins, Madilyn Jenkins, Jayda Johnson, Angel Johnson, Aaron Johnson, Hunter Keel, Aiden Knepper, Ethan Knight, Nathaniel Ladd, Kanise Lamb, Alayah Lander, Aiden Lewis, Bryan Linares, Joseph Mann, Savanah Mathis, Gabrielle Maule, Destiny McGee, Aalaisha McGregor, Melissa Mehmedovic, Alayna Middleton, Caitlynn Miller, Eli Morris, Julian Nelson, Prince Northington, Juniper Norwine, Landon Owen, Kaliyah Owen Wilson, Evan Paige, Odessey Palmer, Leonard Pettit, Ashlei Pollard, JaNiyah Powell, Caylee Presley, Daihla Price, Jaden Reaves, Xaveiyon, Owen Romney, LaJavien Rowe, Jazlynn Russell, Abigail Sabel, Sarah Scott, Jesslyn Sharkey, Kaleigh Shaw, Carter Sholar, Ciera Smith, Tamya Tandy, Alexis Thompson, Jonathan Wofford.

Crofton Elementary SchoolPrincipal’s list: third grade: Haydien Alder, Zane Brown, Justice Carson, Jackson Clark, Gracie Combes, Amelia Delaney, Jada Harrington, Kaylin Miller, Norah Westerfield. Fourth grade: Hyler Almy, Allison Craft, Chloe Felty, Gunner Mabry, Raylynn Mixon, Gavin Willis. Fifth grade: Trenton Alder, Gavin Almy, Jayleigh Campbell, Nichole Castillo, Rocky Clemons, Joshua Cohoon, Katelyn Edmonds, Gavin Elliott, John Eustice, Madilynn Gann, Uriah Garrison, Samantha Hart, Alyssa Kline, Michael Long, Rylan Murphy, Izabella Queen, Malayla Shelton, Aniyah Wilford, Hailey P. Williams. Sixth grade: James Adams, Maddison Aldridge, Uriah Almon, Dustin Bean, Landyn Dulin, Hailey Guerra, Alexiis Hilton, Matthew Houchens, Sophia London, Sam Norwine, Cayden Nowak, Haiden Powell, Trinity Robertson, Callie Sears, Leena Sibley, Brian Stallings, Avery Wells, Madison Willis.

Honor roll: third grade: Isaac Abbott, Lettie Benton, Michael Bock Adkins, Rheagan Bozell, Makynlee Brown, Elliana Brown, Aubree Cline, Annabelle Combs, Aubree Anna Durham, Bentlee Glasscock, Lilyann Jackson, James Linville, Jace Marlar, Gabriel Martin, Tara McClain, Cole Nowak, Brianna Rice, Madina Samples, JayDen Shandle, Milly Sheerin, Jaxon Stephenson, Jaxon Uchiyama. Fourth grade: Hyler Almy, Allison Craft, Chloe Felty, Raylynn Mixion. Fifth grade: Trenton Alder, Gavin Almy, Troy Barnes, Jayleigh Campbell, Joshua Cohoon, Allyson Darling, Gavin Elliott, John Eustice, Madilynn Gann, Uriah Garrison, Samantha Hart, Imelda Hernandez, Jacob Hines, Aaliyah Holliday, Lila Kaetzel, Alyssa Kline, Pamula Lobb, Rylan Murphy, Alyssa Polete, Izabella Queen, Malayla Shelton, Chloe Stanfield, Peyton Welch, Aniyah Wilford, Hailey Williams. Sixth grade: James Adams, Uriah Almon, Lucas Goff, Hailey Guerra, Alexiis Hilton, Sophia London, Conner McDowell, Samuel Norwine, Cayden Nowak, Trinity Robertson, Kenton Simpson, Brianna Sweeney, Madison Willis.

Freedom Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Victor Anderson, Aasiya Watkins. Fourth grade: Saniyah Thomas. Sixth grade: Peyton Boyd Fivecoat, Diera English, Braylen Newcom.

Honor roll: third grade: Rontreal Braxton, Bryson Davis, Corey Ferguson, Alonnah Fountain, Raenazjah Moore, Danny Pineda, Madison Sachs, Darreona Walters, Nasir Walton, Trystyn Winters. Fourth grade: Caden Due, Dior Gray, Asher Heiserman, Kloee Patterson. Fifth grade: Sariya Aiken Edmonson, Zachary Alshefski, Kyra Boyd Fivecoat, Logan Bruce, Gyasi Bryant, Cherece Burgess, Jeremiah Coleman, Ashanaye Davie, Robert Facen, Jackson Guier, Chassidy Haskins, Hunter Kozac, Isaiah Merritt, Iyanna Merriweather, Makiya Moore, Brooklyn Perdomo, Lanajiza Smith, Destiny Wharton Rodriguez. Sixth grade: Kobie Adams, Tanavia Artis, Misael Baltazar, Ethan Battle, Kavaughndra Brandon, Joshua Bridges, Jamiere Catlett, Hannah Cowen, Malcolm Crow, James Falvey, Demetrius Holloway, Emma Loughan, Dominique Merriweather, Natalie Moore, Jordan Nold, Kentrel Quarles, Deaireon Sanders, Jaliyah Warfield, Zyon Wharton.

Hopkinsville High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: Kaydin Anderson, Jada Ashbery, Guadalupe Bautista, Eva Blankenberger, Jonathan Bridges, Mary Ella Brown, Caleb Brown, Gregory Bush, Brandon Calvin, Carolina Chaudoin, Cheyanne Choate, Hannah Chrobot, Hailey Cordero, Jessie Creamer, Larry Croft, Kyleigh Doleo, Madeline Ezell, Addyson Fortin, McKenzie Hammond, Adelaide Harris, Davion Holman, Jordan Houchens, Laney Johnson, Bailey Kington, Brylee Lebron, Ella Lester, Miguel Magana, Sommer Markoff, Ronnajha McGee, Tyona McKee, Quinn Miller, Jaron Mills, Janiyah Mitchell, Byron Morales, Daijha Owen Morand, Phoebe Poe, Riley Robinson, John Smith, Shaniya Straight, Miyu Takenaka, Xavion Wallace, Adam Wilkerson. 10th grade: Autumn Barnes, Clayton Blake, Joseph Boor, Riley Chapman, Preston Chaudoin, Chetas Chavda, Talisha Cormier, Alexia Dowlen, Ryan Duffy, Kayana Edwards, Destiny Fields, Grasen Givens, Anna Hernandez, Gabriel Holland, William Hughes, Treyvon Jefferson, Kaitlyn Kaetzel, Nicholas Laramee, Sophia Maddux, Shyanna Mayton Laster, Todd McKenzie, David McKnight, Abigail Moss, Jada Poindexter, Jocelyn Porchia, Megan Powell, Deshaun Rice, Angelica Temoltzin Vega, Hannah White, Allison Wood. 11th grade: Ashleigh Atkins, Chase Atkins, Alyssa Bearns, Ross Binkley, Jared Chance Martin, Levi Combs, Elizabeth Creamer, Calvin Demps, Austin Duncan, Nicholas Flinn, James Folz, Naiomi Guerrero, Kanta Hakamata, Isaiah Holland, Anna Howell, Justin Johnson, James Kinney, Jason Klein, Taylor Koup, Mandi List, Kathryn Little, Alexandra Loringer, Gracey Meacham, Joseph Moreno, Nathan Morris, Savannah Murray, Tashay Nolan, Emily Parker, MaKayla Rollins, Samaria Sims, Averie Turner, Issa Williams. 12th grade: Georgianna Baker, Savannah Barnes, Veronica Barren, Jinette Belisle, Terryana Bingley, Javier Bland, Angela Blattel, Janae Bracey, Lanie Brumfield, Christopher Bussell, Xavier Bussell, Mary Campbell, Ellie Colburn, Samantha Cordle, Hannah Croom, Demontraz Davis, Laura Fisk, Greer Givens, Madelyn Goode, Megan Grace, Olivia Groom, Bryce Hanson, Jeremiah Harris, Sydney Harris, Jason Hartman, Dayanna Hernandez, Paige Jenkins, Sarah Johnston, Isabel Keys, Anna King, Hayden Lackey, Conner Lackey, Lauren Langhi, Devon Laux, Jeremy Leek, Emma Lile, Jay Lim, Tatiana Mcdonald, Ashlyn Montgomery, Samantha Newby, Jayla Patton, Chase Pemberton, Carter Pollard, Garrett Pyle, Rebecca Rickard, Bryce Robinson, Angel Rodriguez, William Rye, Savannah Shepherd, Audrey Stewart, Kylie Watson.

Honor roll: ninth grade: Emily Acosta Colin, Hayley Allen, Brooke Arvin, Jazlyn Bass, Jacob Bealle, Jayden Bennett, Deavanique Blair Benjamin, Samariah Braswell, Hannah Calhoun, ShaNiah Catlett, Jarison Coiles, Nathan Crick, Faith Dansbury, Jaydah Ellenwood, Ariana Gonzalez, Lilly Gore, Briley Gross, Daniel Guerrero, Christian Harris, Jarmel Harrison, Gabriel Harton, Andrea Heatherly, Javier Hernandez, Mya Herrera Lovato, Briley Horn, Jazmyne Howard, DAngelo Idrogo, Adam Jackson, Farah Jackson, Rilee Joiner, Kayla Jones, Floyd Kay, Matthew Koehler, Azalia Leak, Betzyliane Lorenzo Alvarez, Makayla Marshall, Myshell Martin, Timothy Marvel, Mackenzie Mason, Grace McCarley, Rahkel Mills, Jayren Ortiz, Brianna Parks, TaNiah Pirtle, JaNiya Poindexter, James Powell, Sierra Priser, IYanna Quarles, Cameron Elizabeth Rodriguez, Emilee Rucker, KeiMarion Smith, Isabella Smith, Katelyn Stainback, Lacey Stewart, Amari Stubbs, Yaritza Vazquez, Anthony White, Alexandria Williams, Donovan Willis, Rebecca Wittenburg. 10th grade: Alyssa Aldridge, John Ashby, Mary Baker, Virginia Elaine Baker, Cadence Barker, Shaterrea Bellamy, William Binkley, Anna Blane, Austin Brewer, Morgan Brown, Zachary Bryant, Emily Cerros, Emmanuel Cheatham, JaMarie Clemens, Landon Cook, Morgan Day, William Futrell, Harold Gardner, Emma Goode, Maggie Goode, Trenton Gouchenouer, Lauren Gray, TyNaijia Green, Natassja Green, Austin Hale, Kayla Hancock, Alyana Hardy, William Hartman, Wayne Hawk, Aaliyah Haynes, Koryn Hicks, Tahj Malik Hoist, Silas Jackson, Brooke Jenkins, William Knight, Logan London, Demond Lott, Natalie Martin, Dakota Mason, Lana Mattingly, Erin McLane, Jaiden Metcalf, Aloria Moyd, Bichvy Nguyen, Jordan Poindexter, Dontre Quarles, Audrey Rains, Micah Renna, Khanjan Solanki, Shelby Sparks, Jessica Stokes, Katie Stone, Drew Taylor, Jimena Tecpil, Andrew Thompson, Ava Tomberlin, Rosa Vazquez, Gabriel Venable, Kaitlin Wagoner, Ashlyn Watkins, Francis Wix. 11th grade: Hunter Barnett, Hannah Bickers, Zahnte Brown, Alaina Burkins, Zachary Caudill, Karenna Chaudoin, Aaliyah Chestnut, Alana Daniel, Christopher Dollinger, Amanda Dossett, Logan Durst, Esther Tranquilino Ebbay, Jakayla Epps, Ella Falco, Abbey Fincham, Lexie Grace, Kiara Green, Dana Hardison, Joseph Harrell, Jordan Heatherly, Nicholas Henderson, Tess Hodge, Peyton Lewis, Mark Llanes, Kaden Luffman, ETya Martin, Brandon McCarley, Delilah McKinley, Madison Mckinnis, Arthur McKnight, Aaliyah McShan, Audrey Mollicone, Cheyenne Mullins, Jenny Myers, Ryan Myers, Madison Pinks, DaShiya Radford, Cadence Ramey, Malachi Adoniran Rodriguez, Melanie Ambrosia Rodriguez, Adrianna Rogers, Saniya Rolley, Kasmyn Shanklin, Rachelle Shepherd, Elliott Shullm McKalee Sims, JaMya Sivells, Gabriel Smith, Austin Stumbaugh, Zachary Trice, McKail Vanderkolk, Lauren Watkins, Jakayla Watkins, Destiny Wayne, Nicolas Williams, Elizabeth Wilson, Shetiah Wilson, Madison Yarbrough, Jakala Young. 12th grade: Chandler Adams, Zachary Ayers, Natajea Babb, James Ballard, Lucas Ballard, Shayna Barker, Denarius Barnes, Veronica Barren, Maxwell Bauserman, DaReona Bell, Jacqueline Bell, Janae Bracey, Timothy Bumphus, Bethany Burnham, Xavier Bussell, Aniyah Caldwell, Charles Casey, Eileen Cook, Samantha Cordle, Jody Dansbury, Destiny Davie, Jaxon Davis, Joshua Deeds, Katherine DuBois, Olivia Elkins, Robert Eller, Minya Gatlin, Madelyn Goode, Tyler Greenwell, Zachary Gugle, Kaleb Hall, Bryce Hanson, Jeremiah Harris, Sydney Harris, Jason Hartman, Tayshawn Head, Frederick Henderson, Madison Hibbs, Kylie Hodge, Welby Horn, Emalee Hudson, Janiya Jackson, Koelton Joachim, Latham Joiner, Janasia Jones, Zacchaeus Jones, Layne Jorgensen, Javan Kaminski, Naomi Ladd, Aisha LaGory, Nicholas Lodge, Mason Marschand, Manuel Martinez, DeQuain Mayes, Amari McShan, Keeli Miles, Ian Montgomery, Dominique Moore, Kassidy Morris, Lailah Moyd, Keane Mumford, Diane Neely, Joseph Nguyen, Jessica OBrien, DeAnthony Ogburn, JQuan Patterson, Savannah Peck, Zoe Pendleton, Jordan Pitts, Mary Poe, Rayna Pound, Dealvious Quarles, Slade Ramsey, Jaslyn Rivera, Jocelyn Rivera, Beyonce Rondina, Chase Shannon, Jaylon Taggart, Canaan Tapp, Zayra Vazquez, Andrea Ventura, Donquavion Victor, Aaliyah Watkins, Jeremiah Wester, Emmonie Wilson.

Hopkinsville Middle SchoolPrincipal’s list: seventh grade: Alana Ashberry, Blake Becker, Giada Belisle, Catherine Blane, Mollie Goode, Ashton Grace, Amoni Johnson, Theodore Marvel, Emmy Moore, Crystal Smigielski, Hannah Wolfe, Rebecca Wood. Eighth grade: James Adams, Matthew Balthrop, Kylie Batts, Elleora Billings, Ava Colburn, Joseph Falco, McKenzie Hyams, Jackson Kalogiros Pepper, Daniela Lopez, Kendall Mayes, Malcham McKee, Zachary Moss, Abigail Myers, Andrew Nason, JonConnor Outland, Caroline Payne, Olivia Ray, Angela Rutherford, Hannah Thorson, Amy Toms, Fernando Villegas, Aunyae Williams.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Joel Aldridge, Dylan Barrett, Brooklyn Brown, Jayden Davidson, Allison Delahunt, McKenna Fisher, Caleb Fogle, Amariyea Gamble, Evelyn Gaspar Torres, Dekiza Glover, JerMaiyia Green, Brianna Gregory, Candejah Guyton, Violet Holt, Chloe Hooks, Shaw Howell, Liliana Jacobs, Mekhilen Jeffers, John King, Barry Kinney, Neili Lopez, Olivia Luttrull, Lainey McCoy, Alyssa Meyer, Malaih Miller, John Moore, Gavin Powell, Haley Pruitt, Ryo Range, Eliza Renshaw, Kylie Romkey, Alexandra Sisk, Caleb Taggart, Asiah White, Callie White, Kaylee Wright, Kevondre Young, Qinan Yuan. Eighth grade: Madison Allen, George Baker, Kenya Blakemore Fuller, VeShawn Blount, Mary Brooks, Riley Buckman, Amaya Burse, Caleb Burton, Landon Coker, Martimadia Creamer, TyJwaun Dash, Armando De Angel, Mark Duncan, Macon Folz, Makeda Ford, DeShawn Garland, Shemar Gardner, Kayla Gee, Emma Hale Lykins, Glenna Holsapple, Bryan Jijon Vizar, Autumn Johnson, Livie Jorgensen, Abigail Keys, Tristan Laramee, Hannah Malone, Kadence Masters, Dewon McGee, Quincey McGee, Dylan Mitchell, Kameron Morris, Alexandrea Orton, Xionelis Perez, Janiyah Rhodes, Sharriyah Richardson, Andrew Riggs, Elizabeth Roehr, Isabella Rogers, Antavia Shemwell, Caleb Shull, Latia Smith, Mason Spain, Zoe Stalker, John Stewart, Gracie Stroh, Chanel Thomas, Michael Thomas, Julie Wright, Ella Zordel.

Indian Hills Elementary SchoolPrincipal’s list: third grade: Avaiya Brown, Tyson Cooper, Nyla Croney, Anna Humbert, Braydan Turner. Fourth grade: Logan Hale, Millie Mewhort, Ashaylia Sanders, James Stratton, Divinity Croney. Fifth grade: Serentiee Boyd, JaKavion Graham, Gloria Lopez, Taylor Nail. Sixth grade: Kaleb Bush, Maeby Irving, ATaisjah Ware.

Honor roll: third grade: Emoni Bailey, Kollan Carroll, Genesis Hernandez, Xavier Green, Kaidence Hill, Cooper Lancaster, Faniya Redd, Noah Sanders, Jaycee Shanklin, Jamiya Street, Antonio Ware, Cenaijah Williams, Mckenzie Wyatt. Fourth grade: Aaliyah Bell, MaKenzie Childers, Alekay Duran, Serenity Ewing, Anthony Hernandez, Brody Jackson, Eddie McGill, Alyssa Petterson, Gabriel Barks, Emerson Boyd, Brandyc Brown, Zariona Bussell, Dalton Chewning, Kaitlin Cunningham, Caleb Ferguson, William Wofford. Fifth grade: Kambrey Brewer, Taryn Brison, Ethan Cooper, Sarah Godsey, Ava Jones, Savannah King, Chesa Leyenaar, Xzavier Whitehead. Sixth grade: Anaysia Bagwell, TreLasjah Bailey, Symeria Brown, Tahylar Brown-Smith, Destiny Celing, Chelsea Clark, Hailey Cooper, Emma Crick, Kannen Deaton, Jeremy Duncan, Aine Dunn, Millaray Galdean, Alexis Gillingham, Adam Grace, ZyKerrian Hancock, Aubry Harris, Nolan Hawkins, Paegan Leonard, Sophia Mayton, Peyton Murphy, Ethan OBrien, Aiden Oliver, Haley Petterson, Logan Powell, Bryan Roblero Perez, Elizabeth Smith, Jalaysia Stewart, Keyshun Teal, Aaliyah Turner, Jayda Turner, DaNiyah Walton, Elijah Ziegler.

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School

Principal’s list: fourth grade: Athena Jettinghoff. Fifth grade: William Benjamin, Jesse Combs, Zoey Hodge, Emma Miller, Elijah Stewart. Sixth grade: Selena Bonner, Keyon Buckner, Natalie Craft, Brynden Ealey, Steven Myers.

Honor roll: third grade: Joshua Bullen, Jamal Dawson, Elijah Guice, Landon Hester, Ambria Hyden, Hillary Patel, Mateo Perez, Reagan Wheatcraft. Fourth grade: Azavion Anderson, Jayon Bass, Trenaijah Caldwell, Kyrien Cannon, Ellie Cochran, Brayden Ealey, Sophia Francis, Samuel Kays, Camila Lopez, Brilyn Merrick, Elijah Parker. Fifth grade: Taylor Barnes, Alayna Cahill, NaiKeyri Coleman, Peyton Denton, Jayla Dixon, Jacob Fisk, Evangeline Freeman, JaMarkyilah Garland, Jerrico Graves, Irma Gutierrez Larios, Kayle Hodge, Amiyah Hurt, Jessica Ixcol Ixcol, Brooke Lacy, Madysen Lawrence, Makayla Maddox, Genesis McGee, Jaiden McGee, Elisha Myers, Christian North, Tatem Preston, Cody Smith, Elijah Stewart. Sixth grade: Kaitlyn Bell, Zariyah Brodie Thacker, Makyvion Civils, Gabriel Fehr, Abby Gibbs, Petra Jimenez Aguero, Kavon Johnson, Kalia Lamb, Alayjuia Love, Remington Norris, Lorelei Roberts, Cesar Sotelo, Jesus Tomas, Nathan Wheatcraft, Rowan Wix.

Millbrooke Elementary SchoolPrincipal’s list: third grade: Kenneth Anderson, Tyler Austin, Janiero Bailey, Arieanna Brody, Keeon Buckner, Mia Castillo, Jayden Deason, Ava DeJager, Azlynn Doan, Maddux Engle, Eliza Everett, Lydia Fraley, Aubree Gibbs, Caleb Glover, Shyanne Griego, Gracelyn Hallum, Christian Harris, Callum Harris, Claudia Hasert, Kynlee Henderson, Nicolas Hickman, Malachi Howton, Kylei Joachim, Noah Johnson, Zaria Johnson, Brock Kilijian, Joshua Little, Nicol Lopez, Taylor Malone, Tyler Martin, Nyah Merriweather, Jaslyn Mumford, Maci Peay, Logan Renshaw, Aashawni Richards, Audrey Rives, Jackson Rodgers, Marcus Royster, Presley Shannon, Stealie Shaw, Levante Sullivan, Nataleigh Toliver, Anslee West, Carter Wilson, Bryce Worden. Fourth grade: Sofia Algiburi, Reese Amerson, Cydney Collins, Kylie Ann Fleming, Landon Hollimon, Holleigh Leckman, Kennedy Moorefield, Jon Bates Payne, Kaleah Taylor, Stella West, London Taylor Winston. Fifth grade: Molly Cansler, Tyson Cavinder, Denauria Cayce, Joseph Deason, Tristin Dillard, Azaa Enkhtugs, Cooper Fort, James “Cal” Givens, Taylor Glass, Kensley Hazelrigg, Tyler Hesson, Arianna Hundley, Brayana Jones, Lester Macario, Madison Monroe, Addy Morales, Payton Naylor, Addison Robertson, Angelo Sullivan, Charles Tomberlin, Dayton Vandall, Amiyah Williams, Cameron Williams, Robert Wildridge. Sixth grade: Maya Bailey, Gavin Belcher, Blake Boehman, Caleb Butler, Grace Cansler, Margaret Colburn, Ella Kate Colley, Aubree Colon-Loden, Noah Davis, Sebastian Dazey, Trinitee Dillard, Florence Dim, Taven Duncan, Kaleigh Eads, Caleb Fears, Drew Fincham, Addie Gilkey, Joshua Glover, Lilly Goode, Aly Grant, Michael Guzman, Gavin Harton, Brady Hightower, Landon Hunt, Coalton Ingram, Foster Jackson, Dregan Jacquez, Dusty Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Clayton Lester, Maliah Lovan, Ryan Martin, Andrew Mayes, Avey Roberts, Gemeena Santiago, DonTavian Simon, Aashna SIngh, Kaylee Sutryk, Justin Trotter, Sophie Wilson, Mersadies Woolf.

Honor roll: third grade: Sara Bender, Jazmyn Bolden, Ashwin Boyce, Christopher Buckman, Bryson Bush, Oliyah Butler, Benjamin Cameron, Chase Cook, Inde Davis, Peyton Evans, Khiryn Faulkner, DeTrevion Gill, Lequinten Greenwade, Camilla Griffin, Joshua Hicks, Harper Hunt, Yadira Idrogo, Jaxson Joiner, Wilmer Macario, Kayden Purviance, Demauriell Quarles, Jace Ramey, Adrian Rogers, Jerimiah Rowland, Corte Sharber, Logan Snead, Rylie Sisk, Samuel Smith, Zachariah Smith, Serenity Spencer, Carter Thomason, Emerson White. Fourth grade: Konnor Adkins, Kaiden Brady, James Mason Cansler, Leyton Coker, Caidence Davis, Treaslee Dillard, Jackson Downey, Xavier Elam, Deonna Faulkner, Ananiah “Reese” Franklin, Paxton Gee, Jaxson Gillispie, Ty Grace, Reese Haddock, Jaxson Hall, Olivia Jones, Gracelynn Little, Zionnah Merriweather, Jordan Owen, Corron Parker, KaNarria Poston, Iley-Anna Quick, Addison Renshaw, Blake Sickels, Preston Smale, Laci Spaulding, Isaiah Stewart, Landyn Underhill, Jude Tucker, Mitchell Smith, Kacsidy Quarles, Aaden Walden, Jacob Webb. Fifth grade: Michael Allen, Dominiqe Allensworth, Carly Armstrong, Jeremiah Bailey, Kyra Blane, Divinitee Bond, Collin Burton, Miley Cantrell, Emma Chaney-DeArmond, Layla Clayton, Layton Creamer, Edward Davis, Kennedy Engle, Garrison Everett, Chase Fort, Zaedyn Hageman, MyAngel Harris, Kamryn Henson, Janiya Johnson, Jeffery Joiner, Braylyn Jones, Bailey Ladson, Jekenyah Leonard, Stephan Lovan, Carlin Lowe, Larry Tre Mack, Mikenna May, Garry McCarley, William McCart, Samantha Prescott, Saniya Shields, Ian Springer, Dylan Sweeney, Angelesha Whitney, Jaylen Willingham. Sixth grade: Atticus Adkins, Aubrey Anderson, Darren Bigbee, Rylynn Blue, Aden Bolden, NiVri Brown, TaLaijha Cherry, Dalton Combs, Lewis Coleman, Angel Cowell, KaTyes Fleming, Kemarion Ford, Caden Gresham, Addie Harris, Marlee Henderson, Jaiden Henson, Hayden Hunt, Taylen Irvin, Sydney Kaina, Jayden Kellum, Lucas Loftus, Jaleigha McFarland, Eddie Medina, Kyler Moore, Lexi Nugent, Camden Parker, Kenady Quarles, Nathaniel Radford, KaLajsha Rowe, Richard Sharpe, Gary Smale, Brodie Smith, Layla Smith, Naomi Smith, Lindsey Snead, A’lreona Spikes, Jennifer Stokes, Johnia Stubbs, Rex Taggart, Skyler Thielen, Drew Thorson, Blake Upton, Drew Walden, Gabrielle Waldrop, Jekhiya Woodson.

Pembroke Elementary SchoolPrincipal’s list: third grade: Raegan Drexel, Taylor Maddy, Riley Malone, Elizabeth Manly, Malaya Manning-Lewis, Zoey Meadows, Aiden Riley, Corinna Vanlandingham, Braelyn Warren. Fourth grade: Aubrianna Adams, Amnai Jones, Elilai Kulas, Gabriel Lesher, Destinee Miller, Christopher Stratton-Bridges. Fifth grade: Justin Arroyo, Neveah Brown, Jesse Ganavage, Sarah Henson, Jaden Jacobs, Layton Lindsey, Caleb Luttrull, Estrella Marks, Ryan Neris. Sixth grade: MaKiyah Alston, Colton Davidson, Charlie Maddux, McHale Manning-Lewis, Elizabeth Mauzy, Jacob Mendoza, Tatiana Prieto, Iyanna Powell, Ashlea Russell, Owen Sandusky, Brooke Stewart, Briana Valencia.

Honor roll: third grade: Raleigh Alder, John Michael Arvin, Bailey Barnett, Kohen Bonebrake, Kayla Dowlen, Raegan Drexel, MaKenna Duncan, Alexander Frame, Nehemiah Groomes, Jaeda Harris, Alana Hayes, Joshua Jackson, Kenzie Jirtle, Landon Kendrick, Savannah King, Elijah Lathon, Grayson Leak, Addison Lestienne, Kambree Mathias, Elijah McNeal, Justin McRoy, Garrison Meacham, Peyton Mefford, Owen Meyer, Karishma Owens, Alanni Quarles, Hunter Robertson, Olivia Ross, Rylie Taylor, Bella White. Fourth grade: Aaron Alston, Grace Conley, Patience Conway, SaNye Dillard, Landon Glass, Hyrum Hansem, Hayden Harris, CNiyah Holman, Peyton Hughes, Mahdes Lewis, Solomon Maddux, Griffen Meacham, Isabella Mendoza, Travis Outlaw, Nicole Perez-Rivera, Max Ray, Angelia Robinson, Drey Walton, Aidin Webb, Austin Webb, Trystan Webb, Bailey Wiley. Fifth grade: Nickolas Anderson, Samuel Arvin, Jayanna Bailey, Autumn Ballard, Aiden Barnett, Sethin Bridges, Chaily Craft, Alana Davis, Bailey Davidson, Lexi Dean, Kimerra Glover, Autiana Govea, Justin Hernandez, Ethan Inman, Jaimin Lathon, Justice Lathon, Atzi Lara, JahLeia McKnight, Nathan Moore, Brooklyn Morris, Avana Murphy, ZaNiyah Rawlins, Laya Seo, Cody Stewart, Makayla Taggart, Annalynn Valcarcel, Kyleigh Weber, Gavin Wilcox, Lillian Zigelhofer. Sixth grade: Marissa Allen, Rayan Bernal-Elizalde, Serenity Brown, Brant Cansler, Cody Coburn, Destiny Core, Nicole Crawford, Brayden Dowlen, Makayla Fouts, Mila Gibson, Logan Hibbs, Carlo Jones, Macy Lancaster, Gabriela Mardueno, Destiny Martin, Jadelynn Montoya, Addison Murray, Arianna Robinson, Cameron Simmonds, Makenna Vanderkolk, Jaron Wade and Olivia Wright.

Sinking Fork Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Justin Brandon, Johnathan Davenport, Cooper Harton, Deriona Hickman, Hayden Hubbard, Emery Jennings, Savanna Peterson, Liam Romney, Preston Sandifer, Addalyn Smith, Graham Westerfield. Fourth grade: Christopher Adcock, Chloe Almy, Tatyana Baker, Bryonna Brazelton, Ricky Brewer, James Brison, Justin Brown, Riley Draper, Wyatt Ford, Chayse Gilliland, Preston Haddock, Jaurius Hollowell, Isaiah Ibrahim, Makhya Owen, Gabriella Rose, Harley Sparks, Jackson Weber, Devin Whitmore. Fifth grade: Lillian Adkinson, Tyler Finley, Addison Peck, Kathryn Sandifer, Zykira Watkins. Sixth grade: Bryson Turner.

Honor roll: third grade: Caylin Berman, Lexie Collins, Noah Cook, Clayton Dixon, Rowan Driver, Alyse Ezell, Natalia Filidei, James Foster, Dalyn George, Destiny Hernandez, Joseph Kelley, Asher McKinney, Terron McNeal, Juelz Munsie, Abby Parker, Charlie Parks, Jaidah Powell, Natalia Roman, Kimora Tandy, Jeremiah Ware, Hallie Webster, Jakob White. Fourth grade: Asiah Alexander, Abrielle Cherry, Ella Crutchfield, JaNasia Forte, Maurizio Forte, Braelyn Gaines, Coleton Grace, Rhiniyah Harrell, Malei Hodge, Aubree Hopson, Waylon Johnson, Myonna Lewis, Landon Martin, TaNaeA Matlock, Seth McCain, Darren McCraw, Graycen Travis, Katherine West. , Jaseyonia Wilfong, Aaron Winston, Noah Yeary. Fifth grade: Maranda Adams, Roslynn Bell, Madison Campbell, Jakayah Collins, Michael DeArmond, Addelynn Keeling, Christian Lane, Austin Lillard, Nolan Long, Jakerion Majors, Rihanna Merritt, Kortland Pampell, Breann Pyle, Conner Roberts, Morgan Sholar, Kaylyn Smith, NaShiyah Stiger, NaSiria Stiger, Trent Wheelus. Sixth grade: Allison Adams, James Farley, Anijah Ford, Jordan Logan, Gethan May Richardson, JaShya Owens, Lacey Paige, Baylee Terwilliger, Bryson Turner.

Sinking Fork Elementary SchoolPrincipal’s list: third grade: Kyle Boehman, Kenzlie Davis, Aiden Groves, Jordan Stepp. Fourth grade: Taylor Barbee, Landon Beaulieu, Izaiah Callahan, Maxwell Falco, Briyden Godfrey, Crimson Graves, Alyssa Hale, Jackson Hilton, Emya Hunnicutt, Ansley Johnson, Alayna King, Jade Lu, Abigale Radebaugh, Cody Robinson, Brelynn Smith, Damon Taylor, Landon Wells. Fifth grade: Evelyn Bangart, Kaydon Coats, Nevaeh Cole, Brielle Eltringham, Hayden Fitzsimmons, Asuka Hakamata, Ryoya Moroishi, Vincent Ren, Domenieke Rucker, Barrett Wittenburg, Isaiah Wood. Sixth grade: Andrew Buxton, Yorra DeGreef, Kyler Delvecchio, Kristin Hale, Gabrianna Hammond, Alexis Herrera Lovato, Abigail Jernigan, Derek Lorenzo Alvarez, Lauren Mayes, Gavin Mitchell, Remington Norris, Alex Ramirez, Alexander Rogers, Trinity Scott, Cole Stroh, Alexis Williams, Benjamin Wolfe.

Honor roll: third grade: Nehemiah Bailey, Scarlette Bello, Serenity Blackstone, Jacob Brenden, Chicoreyonne Brodie, Aryanna Brown, Sophia Burnham, Kevin Burns, Victoria Butler, Jayden Cook, LaTavian Craig, Vianney Cruz DeJesus, Malachi Daniel, Gavin DeCoursey, Malachi DeGreef, Peyton Downey, Tesla Fish, Damari Garland, Izaac Godfrey, Benjamin Haddock, Amiyah Henderson, ZyQuavious Henderson, Zaraiah Jackson, Benjamin Jackson, Ashton Jenkins, Timothy Jernigan, Morgan Joy, Jamaya Kay Maxie, Brooklyn Leonard, Chelsi Lewis, Addison Loving, Landon Marsha, Emma McCarley, Madison McConnaha, Aislynn McGee, Sean Merritt, Ryan Metrejean, KalEl Moyers, Wyatt Nash, Emanuel Pimentel Solano, Destiny Powell, Austin Ren, Natalie Rogers, Elizabeth Sanderson, Nevaeh Shroyer, Lily Siver, Jaylyn Smith, Leela Smith, Zhoria Sowell, Kaylee Stevenson, Lylian Stone, Zachary Tattegrain, Breanna Taylor, Kaia Tibbetts, Charlotte Tomaselli, Brandon Vargas, Ameyah Weeks, Kamryn Wells, Hunter White, Braelyn Windle, Michelle Wu. Fourth grade: LuAnna Acree, Gabriella Bolanos, Jayden Carlton, Joseph Clark, Isabella DeAnda, Amyius Densmore, Willie Ennels, David Hoover, Tayvia Ivory, Dontavius Johnson, Kiylee Jones, Maxx Ladd, Brandon Marsha, Natalie Olea, Hailee Patterson, Coreyonna Reyes, Wyatt Sheppard, NyLah Stewart, Skyler Stone, Kaydence Story, Isabella Thomas, Frank Thomas IV, Samual Wilson. Fifth grade: Kaley Bangart, Damian Bello, Isabella Bolden, Haley Broderick, Amari Bussell, Skyler Chalut, Eli Chandler, Michael Escoto, Anthony Evangelista, Jayovontae Henderson, Liam Jenkins, Isabell Johnston, Joseph Krajewski, Joseph McGaughey, Aubrey Moore, Maddux Morris, Hunter Morrow, Takiyah Poindexter, Hailey Puckett, Mikel Ramirez, Andy Rodriguez Ramirez, Zoey Thomas, Kaylee Wadley, Daniel Wu. Sixth grade: Aiden Ames, Arriana Bolanos, Laylah Bolden. Angel Calderon, Autumn Carter, Zachariah Caswell, Wendy DelAngel, Camden Dennis, Zoie Earls, Bryce Ellis, Callie Fields, Lily Franklin, Ya Gao, LeAnna Hillock, Diem Hopkins, Rielle Johnson, Chiani Leak, Markeeta Lee, Jonathan Lewis, Chaise Lewis, Jacob McIntosh, Daimeon McLaughlin, Piper Mitchell, Caleb Moyers, Crystal Nash, Adrianna Nosbusch, DAsia Partee, Raul Rivera Torres, Kyle Sanford, Bailey Seger, Amira Trotter, Rheanna Walker, ZiKeyah Wilson.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.