EDITOR'S NOTE: These listings are provided by each school and include students who achieved principal's list and honor roll for the first grading period of the 2019-2020 school year. Contact the individual school to submit any corrections.

CHRISTIAN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL

Principal's list

Ninth grade: Jacoby Brison, Lanijah Cayce, Leslee Cook, Karlee Crick, Mekhi Crow, Alex Dawes, Charles Driskell, Mariah Dukes, Amari Ellis, Ella Ford, Charniya Gee, William Gillon, Davonta Green, Cyrus Greenwade, Michaela Hanrahan, Makayla Hines, Tiprriea Jackson, Piper Krohn, Jasmine Larkins, Nathan Lee, Kodee Lewis, Aniyah Lyle, Amani Mack, Tahir Maduka, Jonathon Maule, Julie McGill, Donari Merritt, Brenten Middleton, Zack Mitchell, Kaileigh Nenoff, Amaiya Ogburn, Morgan Overton, Michelle Perez Rivera, Quentin Quarles, Carson Rice, Julian Salgado, Gracie Stallons, Daniel Turner, Kathryn Watkins, Nicole Wharton Rodriguez, Danyael Willis, Nashiaya Wilson. 10th grade: Autumn Bell, ShaNiah Bridges, Patricia Browder, Andrew Cottingham, Carley Day, Justice Gibson, Amari Grubbs, Arnayshia Hawkins, Oceanna Killebrew, Luke Luttrull, Zachary Morris, Jadon Snorton, Jacob Stewart, Anijah Watkins, JaNiaya Williams, Madison Winkler. 11th grade: Zniya Benson, Chelsy Biddle, Harley Boren, LaJahnae Cayce, Alana Crick, Tyler Daley, Destinee Day, Reese Dexter, Ayden Dietz, Joseph Fiese, Lucas Gamble, Gage Goble, Austin Grant Hall, MaCalyn Hadley, Cheyenne Hale, Amber Kelly, Maddie Larkins, Terek Marshall, Kiara Normile, Kaylee Perry, Tegan Ruiz, Nicholas Sanderson, Serenity Shemwell, Alana Silvy, Rebecca Smith, Oliver Steddum, Treliyah Thomas, TKhiyah Trice Wilford, John Willis, Briana Woodall, Jasmine Zabel. 12th grade: Olivia Bostick, Destiny Carter, Cameron Combs, Ajani Cooke, Marcus Crockam, Chantell Day, Lynn Elkins, Kali Eslick, Xian Ferguson, Jamia Forte, Jake Gibson, Mary Greenfield, Madison Griffith, Spencer Harned, Amber Harrison, Tekiyah Haskins, Lantana Hight, Jala Hunter, Althea Mareeh Javier, Hope Jones, Jamie Keim, Javorien McGregor, Jakerion Merritt, Jullian Morman, Jarryd Murphy, Bridget Owens, Brook Parker, Casey Peavler, Gracey Perry, Cameron Poland, Alex Pritchett, Alyssa Romney, Candace Sajdyk, Reagan Shearon, KRon Sherald, Amos Simms, Kendra Smith, Hannah Sumner, Georgia Webster.

Honor roll

Ninth grade: Joseph Anderson, Caleb Anderson, Katelyn Barrett, Eric Barrett, Hannah Benedict, Lanie Bivins, TreyCoreus Blanton, Kristina Brown, Landon Brumfield, Tristin Bryant, Mauryio Buckner, Lepeka Bussell, Harmonee Butler, Joseph Camacho, JaRi Campbell, Jarmiyah Carneal, Jnya Christian, Marcus Christy, Montevia Clardy, Destiny Clark, Makennah Comperry, Emilee Cook, Latonya Creighton, Azaria Croney, Symphany Croney, Lexey Crossett, Nichole Cruz, JaReonna Daniels, Samantha Dazey, Charles Duke, Alani Ellis, Casyn Ellison, Xavier Eustice, Olivia Fentress, Callee Fisher, EQuincy Forte, Jerry Foster, Aaliyah Gaspar Johnson, Marleigh Griffith, Chantelle Haby, Sammy Hall, Landan Hancock, Timothy Hanley, Sarah Harris, Austin Higgins, Hannah Hines, Layne Hollimon, Sierra Hopson, Allison Houchens, Amir Dione Nolan Hughes, Aveonnia Jackson, Brylle Adrian Javier, TyJairria Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Larry Johnson, Caleb Johnson, Kamryn Jones, Orion Kangas, Devin King, Avery Long, Adriana Lozano Maya, Tashara Lyle Davis, Sidney May, JAniya Maypray, Chynna McCombs, Evanna McGregor, Petra Miskic, Fernando Montes, Kyla Mumford, Nakayah Mumford, Caleb Mumper, Dylan Nabb, Sophia Nail, Mariah North, Joshua Owens, JaeAnthony Pendleton, Holden Rauhauser, Justyce Redd, Jacquavion Redd, Conner Rinehart, Skyla Rogers, Donavon Sharber, Elizabeth Simpson, Logan Simpson, Ashton Smith, Hailey Sparks, Nathan Stephenson, ANyshia Waddell, Jacob Walden, Sarah Walker, Jada Waters, Kaitlin White, Emma White, JaMarcus Wilson, Lucas Wilson, Omarion Wimberly, Owain Winterkorn, Robert Wright. 10th grade: Alyssa Adler, Lindsey Ahern, Elisha Anderson, Adalynn Atkinson, Veronica Bailey, Lariah Baker, Chandler Barber, Keturah Bartlett, James Bean, Tori Bennett, Alexia Boren, Joseph Bostick, Mason Boyd, Alyssa Boyll, Zachary Brown, Paris Buckner, Addison Burnham, Hannah Buttram, Trevor Card, Destinee Catlett Watkins, Nydeajah Childs, Trinitie Coleman, Chloe Craft, Aaron Cushenberry, Destiny Day, Abigail Dazey, Melonie Elkins, Payton Eltringham, Kelsey Fiese, Ryan Floyd, Herbert Forte, Lane Gamble, Macy Gentry, Dylan Griffiths, Virginia Adriann Hale, Riley Hancock, Landon Harris, Anthony Harvey, Queinasia Henry, Carlisa Hobson, Alyssa Hook, Alexander Hoover, James Humphries, DeBryan Johnson, Shadey Knight Blackwood, Megan Lacy, Karsen Lacy, Cameron Lacy, Kaleb Ladd, Lillian Larkins, Madison Latham, Ethan Lear, Zemirah Love, Emily Mann, Carlos Maya, Raymond Mayton Barthlow, Lynn Marie McClain, ShaQuoya Merritt, Nicholas Miller, Nolan Miller, Theresa Miskic, Levi Mitchell, Alyssa Moore, Tyler Nielsen, Lacy Patterson, Trinity Powell, Harley Pugh, Elena Radford, Joella Rangel, Taliyah Reeves, Sheridan Roberts, Nya Rogers, Hayden Schmitt, Tala Scott, Amaya Smith, India Smith, Chloe Stevens, Blake Trump, Layla Turner, Elijah Underhill, Morgan Wagher, Gavrie Watkins, Brianna Watts, Skyler Wilcox, Jayden Williams, Dionysius Wills, Daniel Woods, David Woods. 11th grade: Donta Abren, Kashaveonna Anderson, Maranda Bealmear, JaLeil Brown, Britney Buckner, Trace Burnett, Nathen Campbell, Janie Carlson, Elijah Casey, Kortni Catlett, Madison Chase, Ethan Combes, Caylee Combs, Carly Craft, Makayla Deason, Elijah Deason, Anne Dycus, Cassidy Ezell, Nathaniel Fay, Tori Finley, LaNinya Ford Chambers, James Foster, Daniel Foti, Shanan Fowler, Christopher Garcia, Tanesha Gooden, Thomas Grahek, FaMarion Harris, Ashley Harrison, Alexus Hathorn, Chance Henderson, Jalen Hunter, Fiona Knepper, Allion Lacey, Dylan Lee, Dayna Leek, Daniel Macario, Kimberly Macario, Reasha McKinnon, Jordan McKissick, Keyara McKissick, UNia Moody, Jordan Moorefield, Tyler Mosley, Carley Pendleton, Logan Perry, Ashley Phan, Aaliyah Pollard, Dayisha Quarles, Lyla Rogers, Mystery Siler, Brandon Smith, Micah Smith, Joshua Snorton, Terry Stokes, KNyhia Terry, Corlaisha Thompson, Brooklyn Trump, Kevontrey Vaughn, Sandra Velasco, Lily Vick, Sarah Watkins, Anthony Wells, Jaden White, Paris Woodard. 12th grade: Neal Aldridge, Mary Ayers, Brianna Barber, Haley Barrett, Abigail Barton, Lydashe Bell, Brenda Bonifacio, Tomas Borbon, Amiya Browder, Carson Brown, Bryson Brown, Jason Buckley, Charlece Camp, Nicole Chesher, Mia Christian, Coral Clifford, Kendall Coleman, Heaven Dorsey, Matthew Floyd, Cindy Gentry, Dylan Greenfield, Alissa Hook, Abigail Houchens, Brianna Igo, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Desmontrez Joshua, Maylynn Julien, Kylee Knight, Joshua Lane, James Lantrip, Jacob Littlepage, Brandon Lorenzen, Eliza Lugo, NaKiya McKnight, Storm Mendoza, Jada Merritt, Shalyn New Oglesby, Korbyn Newsome, Matthew Oliver, ALarriyah Phillips, Miranda Poe, Jeremy Rains, Kaitlin Roberts, Keniya Roberts, Bradley Roberts, Haley Rogers, Kaley Rogers, Katherine Shelton, Layton Simpson, Shelby Simpson, Devarier Smith, Kasondra Soliz, Kaitlyn Soliz, Cassidy Stevenson, Lindsay Stokes, Alyvia Stokes, Ormarion Taylor, Vanessa Taylor Brooks, Treasure Tidwell, Ashtin Turns, Caleigh Valentine, Xaveiyanna Vaughn, Hutchinson Williams, Lauren Wills, Dontaja Wilson.

CHRISTIAN COUNTYMIDDLE SCHOOL

Principal's list

Seventh grade: Avery Adcock, Blake Becker, KaMiya Boyd, Hannah Brown, IYanna Bussell, Landon Cansler, Nathan Causey, Asleigh Collins, Zack Dawes, Kayelyn DeArmond, Taylor Dunn, Addison Edwards, Kamalena Fesler, Cari Fowler, Jesse Gilkey, Bethany Goodwin, Alexander Hale, Braiden Harris, Raegan Harris, Xochilth Hernandez, Noah Hook, Mercedes Hubbard, Vincent Jeronimo, Olivia Jones, Skylar Kirby, Sydney Knight, Aubrey Lillard, Isaiah Marshall, Tavontay Martinez, Zamien Matlock, Isabella Maya, Kadence McClain, Alexis McCowen, Jada Miller, Gage Montes, Chloe Morgan, Caleb Moss, Colin Murphy, Torence Nicholson, Allison Petrakovitz, Tamya Reeves, Cheyanne Rodgers, Bradley Schmitt, Trenden Shelton, Isaiah Simmons, Elizabeth Simpson, Dixie Smith, Brady Tyler, Jayden Velasquez, Taylor Waldrop, Jasmin Watkins, Michael Webb, David Wells, Lillian Westerfield, Jamaria Whitlock, Landon Williams. Eighth grade: Camryn Armstrong, Erica Baker, Andrew Barton, KYanna Blaine, Elijah Boehman, Topanga Boyd Fivecoat, Myliyah Bradford, Aaliyah Brown, JaNiya Butler, Lamara Cayce, Zachary Cornett, Hannah Craft, Kayli Due, Savanna Eads, Takyriana Ford, Zanyia Garland, Daisy Guzman, Hannah Hall, Skylar Hansley, Kimberlyn Harned, Alexis Haskins, Karen Hernandez, Aliyah Hurt, Madilyn Jenkins, DaVon Jiles, Aaron Johnson, Alaina Lee, Aiden Lewis, Sunny McClain, Destiny McGee, Alexander Mendoza, Alayna Middleton, Kanaja Miller, Julia Munoz, Landen Owen, Rylee Owens, Leonard Pettit, Preston Phan, Justice Rector, Destynee Rodriquez, Jesslyn Sharkey, Kaleigh Shaw, Ciera Smith, Tamya Tandy, Leslie White, Jonathan Wofford.

Honor roll

Seventh grade: Cameran Aldridge, Demetrius Allen, DEbony Anderson, KaRiah Anderson, Kolby Banister,Zoe Bass, Camron Bell, Francis Bender, Jace Blue, Caden Brown, Mathew Burnham, Dequavion Caldwell, Anthony Callahan, Drennan Campbell, Sadie Carbino, Jaziyah Carneal, Joseph Cates, Javariyah Cherry, Madison Childers, LaRon Clark, TyReek Coleman, Jacob Cook, Nicholas Craft, Selena Cuellar, Jasmyn Cuesta, Gabriel Cummings, Natalie Curtiss, Lajayveon Davie, Taniyshia Davie, Nickolas Deaton, Aniyah Diuguid, Sean Durham, Zoey Ellison, Talan Ezell, Trinite Ferrell, Wyatt Fleming, Brianna Frances, Aaliyah Gilford, Neveah Gill, MaNiah Gipson, Sophia Gonzalez, Paul Grace, William Groom, Elijah Harrison, Jakira Hathaway, Peyton Hilton, AhJane Hilton, Tazayiah Hobson, Micah Hook, Zyrionne Hopkins, Donnie Howse, Emani Johnson, Mykelyni Johnson, Brittan Joiner, Ryan Jones, Nezaria Kellum, Claire Lacy, Virginia Lane, Ryland Lewis, Erwin Macario, Aden Mann, Madsion MClure, Jessica Mendoza, Thomas Miller, Evan Myers, Kaleb Nenoff, Colton North, Elijah Oliver, Chamiya Ousley, James Owens, Takeeyah Palmer, Nevalyn Perry, Maci Petty, Catherine Poland, Reyna Price, Brooklyn Roberts, Amari Scott, Pashion Shanklin, Makyrah Sharber, Jaydah Shemwell, Maranda Six, Akiyah Smith, Teyanna Smith, Breanna Stroub, Sadie Stuart, Demarmarqui Thomas, Shandon Toliver, Christian Tomas, Briyannah Utley, Mikaela Watkins, MiKenzeaApril Watkins, Aniya Welch Manning, Jackson West, Anna Westerfield, Naliyah White, Hunter Whitfield, Princess Whitlock, Piper Winterkorn, Fredrick Womack, Brandon Woolf, Kendra Zaragoza. Eighth grade: Aaliyah Bacon, Sadie Bahr, McKenzie Bandy, Hailey Banks, Ava Barnes, Brylee Barnes, Esmeralda Bautista, Taylor Benedict, JayAreon Bennett, Tamara Bennett, Anna Bird, Landon Boyd, Alexis Boyd Anderson, Mary Brasher, Xena Breese, Connor Brown, Joshua Buckner, DeMontae Burse, Macy Bush, Lynslee Cansler, Skylar Cansler, Hannah Combs, Emma Crutchfield, Katherine Cunningham, Khalia Dabney, DShyrah Daniel, Dominique Davie, Jacquez Dobbins, Sean Dulin, Kendall Emerson, Isaac Fears, Clayton Fernandez, Alyssa Ferrell, Skyah Forte, Maranda Gann, Geoffrey Gilstrap, Jacqueline Goza, Joshua Grace, Darrius Green, Marquavio Harris, AJayvius Hawkins, Amelia Hewett, Elainea Highsmith, Hunter Highsmith, Ryan Hines, Tristian Hobson, Cameron Cooper, Erika Hughes, Faith Hulstrom, Anthony Hunt, Robert Irving, William Jackson, Jacob Jenkins, ReMiah Jessup, Angel Johnson, ANiya Johnson, Dustin Johnson, Jayda Johnson, Tyera Jones, William Jordan, Aiden Knepper, Ethan Knight, Hailey Kozac, Nathaniel Ladd, Kanise Lamb, Alayah Lander, Jahtavius Larkin, Tyler Leneave, Bryan Linares, Lanijah Love, Asia Lucas, Cami Maddox, Joseph Mann, Savanah Mathis, Gabrielle Maule, Javion McAuley, Aalaisha McGregor, Courtinee Merritt, Donalye Merritt, Caitlynn Miller, Jesse Monroe, Madison Mora, Eli Morris, Laila Muhammad, Julain Nelson. Prince Northington, Aubrey Oliver, Jackson Owen, Kaliyah Owen Wilson, Evan Paige, Odessey Palmer, Mason Perry, Nilyn Perry, Garrett Polete, Ashlei Pollard, JaNiyah Powell, Daihla Price, Colton Pyle, Noah Rager, Jaden Reaves, Xavier Reid, Xaveiyon Reid, Georgia Riddick, Alexzandria Rivers, Jordan Roberts, Jazmyn Robinson, Ashia Rogers, Owen Romney, LaJavien Rowe, Antonio Rubio, Jazlynn Russell, Abigail Sabel, DeRay Shaw, Carter Sholar, Nathaniel Sholar, James Simpson, Demrrion Smith, Jordan Smith, Latia Smith, Kaliyah Stepp, Lacey Stewart, Alexis Thompson, Deyn Ward, Luke Watkins, Saige Whisenant, Devontravion Wilford, ZyMeeria Wilford.

CROFTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Principal's list

Third grade: Haydien Alder, Aubree Cline, Gracie Combes, Madison Curtiss, Amelia Delaney, Gabriel Martin, Kaylin Miller, Harrison Putman, Norah Westerfield. Fourth grade: Hyler Almy, Cayden Cline, Allison Craft, Chloe Felty, Kollin Stokes, Madyson Sullivan, Charley Westerfield, Gavin Willis. Fifth grade: Jayleigh Campbell, Joshua Cohoon, Soren Combes, Gavin Elliott, Jack Eustice, Samantha Hart, Jacelyn Walker, Aniyah Wilford, Hailey Williams. Sixth grade: James Adams, Addison Boyd, Landyn Dulin, Hailey Guerra, Alexiis Hilton, Sam Norwine, Cayden Nowak, Trinity Robertson, Callie Sears, Leena Sibley, Kenton Simpson, Brian Stallings.

Honor roll

Third grade: Baylee Beachy, Connor Benedict, Lettie Benton, Michael Bock Adkins, Rheagan Bozell, Makynlee Brown, Zane Brown, Elliana Brown, Michael Choate, Jackson Clark, Annabelle Combs, Aubree Anna Durham, Jada Harrington, James Linville, Jace Marlar, Mickie McClain, Tara McClain, Jaden Overton, Levi Pursley, Brianna Rice, Milly Sheerin, Jaxon Stephenson, Jaxon Uchiyama, Sammie Vernon, Jakob White. Fourth grade: Madeline Alexander, Kye Bush, Quinn Combes, Autumn Cook, Carlee Diller, Nathan Harrison, William "Bill" Hart, Owen Henderson, Ayden Hines, Christopher "CJ" Miller, Raylynn Mixon, Hannah Randolph, Carmella Schiro, McKinley Schlueter, Danyell Stallings, Preston Stokes, Jordan Valverde, Amanda Vanness, Keenah Welch. Fifth grade: Trenton Alder, Gavin Almy, Troy Barnes, Matthew Benedict, Ava Boyd, Nichole Castillo, Rocky Clemons, Allyson Darling, Madilynn Gann, Jacob Hines, Lila Kaetzel, Pamula Lobb, Rylan Murphy, Peyton Owens, Alyssa Polete, Izabella Queen, Malayla Shelton, Chloe Stanfield, Hailey Sutton, Peyton Welch, Hailey Winders. Sixth grade: Maddison Aldridge, Uriah Almon, Dustin Bean, Connor Bledsoe, Jayden Brasher, Taylor Bridges, Gabriella Buckley, Abby Crick, John Curtiss, Aubrey Elkins, Anthony Gibbs, Lucas Goff, Kylee Greenwell, Vincent Harris, Deacon Harrison, Tyler Hines, Matthew Houchens, Brenton Martin, Conner McDowell, Emily Powell, Haiden Powell, Ryan Stokes, Adilyn Uchiyama, Avery Wells, Madison Willis.

FREEDOM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Principal's list

Third grade: Corey Ferguson, Zariah Hardison, Jamaya Kay Maxie, Madison, Sachs, Nasir Walton. Fourth grade: Saniyah Thomas. Fifth grade: Gyasi Bryant, Jackson Guier, Chassidy Haskins. Sixth grade: Diera English, James Falvey, Emma Loughan, Braylen Newcom.

Honor roll

Third grade: Victor Anderson, Rontreal Braxton, Tecumseh Bussell, Isaiah Catlett, Layson Coleman, Bryson Davis, Madalynn Deaton, Camille Donely, Kayliana Falvey, Destiny Finch, Alonnah Fountain, Shimeria Garland, Jeryah Gilliam, Lanyiah Gude, Nathaniel Lopez, Danny Pineda, Levante Sullivan, Promise Taylor, Darreona Walters, Aasiya Watkins. Fourth grade: Valajha Hodge, Landen Hunter, Malachi James, Niykajah Moore, Brycen Newcom, Kloee Patterson, Mikayla Raleigh, Maurice Thomas, Anthony Velasco Manuel. Fifth grade: Sariya Aiken Edmonson, Zachary Alshefski, Pablo Apolo Ramirez, Kyra Boyd Fivecoat, Logan Bruce, Ashanaye Davie, Robert Facen, Jayvonte McClarin, Aubrey Parker, Brooklyn Perdomo, Leonel Rivera Vega Lanajiza Smith, Angelo Sullivan, Jeremiah Thompson, Destiny Wharton Rodriguez. Sixth grade: Logan Anderson, Misael Baltazar, Ethan Battle, Peyton Boyd Fivecoat, Joshua Bridges, Tatem Galbreath, Decorion Gibson, Natalie Moore, Karla Quintanilla Pineda, Deaireon Sanders, Zyon Wharton.

HOPKINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Principal's list

Ninth grade: Brooke Arvin, Jada Ashbery, Jacob Bealle, Eva Blankenberger, Mary Ella Brown, Julia Burke, Brandon Calvin, Carolina Chaudoin, Hannah Chrobot, Hailey Cordero, Meagan Counts, Steve Douglas, Madeline Ezell, Allie Fort, Addyson Fortin, Ariana Gonzalez, Kyan Hollimon,Amiyah Hopkins, Jordan Houchens, Rilee Joiner, Kayla Jones, Bailey Kington, Ella Lester, Betzyliane Lorenzo Alvarez, Myshell Martin, Tyona McKee, Keyarie Metcalf, Quinn Miller, Rahkel Mills, Lauren Montgomery, Byron Morales, Phoebe Poe, Katelyn Stainback, Azalee Stephens, Shaniya Straight, Amari Stubbs, Parris Turner, Taryn Underwood, Xavion Wallace, Adam Wilkerson, Qyisheant Yarbrough Ealy. 10th grade: Mary Baker, Autumn Barnes, William Binkley, Clayton Blake, Anna Blane, Joseph Boor, Zachary Bryant, Salethia Byrd, William Carver Hughes, Riley Chapman, Preston Chaudoin, Brandon Combs, Talisha Cormier, Alexia Dowlen, Ryan Duffy, Kayana Edwards, Destiny Fields, Grasen Givens, TyNaijia Green, Austin Hale, Hailey Hallmark, Wayne Hawk, Anna Hernandez, Silas Jackson, Brooke Jenkins, William Knight, Nicholas Laramee, Sophia Maddux, Natalie Martin, Todd McKenzie, David McKnight, Abigail Moss, Bichvy Nguyen, Jada Poindexter, Jocelyn Porchia, Megan Powell, Deshaun Rice, Drew Taylor, Angelica Temoltzin Vega, Rosa Vazquez, Hannah White, Allison Wood. 11th grade: Ashleigh Atkins, Chase Atkins, Alyssa Bearns, Ross Binkley, Jared Chance Martin, Karenna Chaudoin, Levi Combs, Elizabeth Creamer, Alana Daniel, Calvin Demps, Abbey Fincham, Nicholas Flinn, James Folz, Connor Gary, Chance Gibbs, Kyione Green, Shane Griffey, Naiomi Guerrero, Kanta Hakamata, Dana Hardison, Jordan Heatherly, Isaiah Holland, Braden Howell, Anna Howell, Jason Klein, Taylor Koup, Mandi List, Alexandra Loringer, Madison Mckinnis, Arthur McKnight, Gracey Meacham, Joseph Moreno, Nathan Morris, Savannah Murray, Jenny Myers, Tashay Nolan, Delissa Rawlins, Saniya Rolley, Ian Sanders Fuller, Samaria Sims, Noella Tucker, Averie Turner, Destiny Wayne, Issa Williams. 12th grade: Zachary Ayers, Georgianna Baker, Lucas Ballard, Denarius Barnes, Maxwell Bauserman, Jinette Belisle, Jacqueline Bell, Terryana Bingley, Javier Bland, Janae Bracey, Lanie Brumfield, Timothy Bumphus, Aniyah Caldwell, Mary Campbell, Ellie Colburn, Samantha Cordle, Joshelin Cox, Hannah Croom, Demontraz Davis, Jaxon Davis, Joshua Deeds, Laura Fisk, Imaja Garland, Minya Gatlin, Greer Givens, Madelyn Goode, Megan Grace, Tyler Greenwell, Olivia Groom, Sydney Harris, Jason Hartman, Dayanna Hernandez, Lauren Hodge, Kylie Hodge, Welby Horn, Paige Jenkins, Sarah Johnston, Latham Joiner, Janasia Jones, Isabel Keys, Anna King, Hayden Lackey, Conner Lackey, Aisha LaGory, Mya Lane, Lauren Langhi, Devon Laux, Jeremy Leek, Emma Lile, Jay Lim, Tatiana Mcdonald, Amari McShan, Ashlyn Montgomery, Elizabeth Morris, Keane Mumford, Diane Neely, Samantha Newby, Jessica Obrien, DeAnthony Ogburn, Jayla Patton, Savannah Peck, Chase Pemberton, Zoe Pendleton, Mary Poe, Carter Pollard, Rayna Pound, Garrett Pyle, Dealvious Quarles, Rebecca Rickard, Jaslyn Rivera, Bryce Robinson, Angel Rodriguez, William Rye, Savannah Shepherd, Blake Sowell, Audrey Stewart, Taiya Straight, Jaylon Taggart, Anna Watson, Kylie Watson.

Honor roll

Ninth grade: Emily Acosta Colin, Hayley Allen, Tyrese Anderson, Breniyah Bailey, Jazlyn Bass, Vincent Bellew, Jayden Bennett, Samariah Braswell, Gabriel Brewington, Caleb Brown, Kaniyah Bussell, Ania Chapman, Jarison Coiles, NaiAja Coleman, JaAnna Croom, Jessimae Cruse, Faith Dansbury, Choice Dennis, Kyleigh Doleo, Aylin Escobedo Sandoval, Faith Folz, Briley Gross, Daniel Guerrero, Hadley Hancock, Christian Harris, Gabriel Harton, Jason Hesson, DeAuvion Holloway, Briley Horn, Adam Jackson, Farah Jackson, Alyza Johnson, TreMya Jordan, Floyd Kay, Cullen Wade Lamb Schamp, Elizabeth Langhi, Azalia Leak, Brylee Lebron, Gracie Lovelady, Miguel Magana, Isaiah Manning, Sommer Markoff, Makayla Marshall, Timothy Marvel, Grace McCarley, Ronnajha McGee, Daisjaun Mercer, Jaron Mills, Janiyah Mitchell, Ashley Moore, Kyle Morris, Hadyn Nosbusch, Jayren Ortiz, Daijha Owen Morand, JaNiya Poindexter, Sierra Priser, Iyanna Quarles, Jakob Robinson, Peyton Ross, Emilee Rucker, Dovan SaintLouis, Trinicie Shaw, Daniel Shewey, KeiMarion Smith, Isabella Smith, John Smith, Corey Stallworth, Lacey Stewart, Daniela Uribe, Yaritza Vazquez, Leigh Vierra, Alana Wilson, Morgan Woosley, Addisyn Word. 10th grade: Alyssa Aldridge, Kaitlyn Armstrong, Virginia Elaine Baker, Cadence Barker, Shaterrea Bellamy, Christopher Braswell, Austin Brewer, Jade Brooks, Morgan Brown, Emily Cerros, Chetas Chavda, Emmanuel Cheatham, JaMarie Clemens, Chloe Colip, Landon Cook, Haley Cowherd, Donnisha Flowers, William Futrell, Matthew Glover, Emma Goode, Micah Goode, Maggie Goode, Natassja Green, Addisyn Grise , Kayla Hancock, William Hartman, Aaliyah Haynes, Koryn Hicks,

see honor/page a7

Cameron Holmes, Jeremiah Jenkins, Maria Jimenez, Kaitlyn Kaetzel, Amelia King, Kedengel Kulas, Cortez Lewis, Madison Liebe, Lucie Lile, Logan London, Anna Maddux, Desiree Martinez, Emily Mayes, Jaiden Metcalf, Aloria Moyd, Jordan Poindexter, Evan Pyle, Dontre Quarles, Jonathan Quincey, Audrey Rains, Damyeon Ramirez, Micah Renna, Jessyka Rivera, Jimi Rogers, Khanjan Solanki, Shelby Sparks, Haydon Stites, Jessica Stokes, Katie Stone, ReAngela Sullivan, Jimena Tecpil, Andrew Thompson, Ava Tomberlin, Gabriel Venable, Kaitlin Wagoner, Ashlyn Watkins. 11th grade: William Armes, Hunter Barnett, Hannah Bickers, Amari Billingsley, Zahnte Brown, Alaina Burkins, Zachary Caudill, Aaliyah Chestnut, Whitney Coker, David Conolly, Amanda Dossett, Austin Duncan, Logan Durst, Jakayla Epps, Ella Falco, Lauren Fleming, Ashlyn Freeman, Lexie Grace, Kiara Green, TySeannia Green, Kiara Hairston, Nicholas Henderson, Antonio Jesse, Robert Kidd, Tanner Lancaster, Peyton Lewis, Kathryn Little, Mark Llanes, Kaden Luffman, ETya Martin, Brandon McCarley, Aaliyah McShan, Audrey Mollicone, Nathaniel Moore, Cheyenne Mullins, Ryan Myers, Emily Parker, Madison Pinks, DaShiya Radford, Cadence Ramey, Jaylan Renna, Alyssa Rhodes, Melanie Ambrosia Rodriguez, Adrianna Rogers, Leanna Scott, Kasmyn Shanklin, Rachelle Shepherd, Blake Shepherd, Elliott Shull, McKalee Sims, Gabriel Smith, Alayna Smith, Zachary Trice, McKail Vanderkolk, Joshua Vega, Christopher Walton, Antjuan Ware, Lauren Watkins, Jakayla Watkins, Elizabeth Wilson, Shetiah Wilson, Madison Yarbrough, Jakala Young. 12th grade: Chandler Adams, Justin Anderson, Anita Ayewa, Natajea Babb, James Ballard, Caleb Bapp, Shayna Barker, Savannah Barnes, Veronica Barren, Da Reona Bell, Terryana Bingley, Angela Blattel, Xavier Bussell, Matthew Carter, Charles Casey, Michael Combs, Eileen Cook, Joshelin Cox, Destiny Davie, Katherine DuBois, Preston Durham Pryor, Olivia Elkins, Robert Eller, Cecilia Golson, Zachary Gugle, Kaleb Hall, Bryce Hanson, Jeremiah Harris, Tayshawn Head, Arreonnia Hearst, Madison Hibbs, Kaleigh Hill, Zoe Hollis, Emalee Hudson, Shelby Isenhoff, Koelton Joachim, Sarah Jones, Naomi Ladd, Mason Marschand, Manuel Martinez, Fabiola Martinez, DeQuain Mayes, Keeli Miles, Ian Montgomery, Dominique Moore, Lailah Moyd, Joseph Nguyen, Chloe Palacios, JQuan Patterson, Malik Perkins, Jordan Pitts, Nicolle Points, Rayna Pound, Jeremy Pruitt, Slade Ramsey, Danea Richards, Jocelyn Rivera, Joelee Roman, Beyonce Rondina, Chase Shannon, Clara Stanley, Canaan Tapp, Heather Tucker, Zayra Vazquez, Andrea Ventura, Donquavion Victor, Logan Warner, Aaliyah Watkins, Jeremiah Wester, Tygerie Weston, Emmonie Wilson, Jenny Wilson.

Hopkinsville Middle School

Principal's list

Seventh grade: Alana Ashberry, Giada Belisle, Allison Delahunt, Mollie Goode, Theodore Marvel, Frank Mason Ill, Alyssa Meyer, Ryo Range, Alexandra Sisk, Crystal Smigielski, Hannah Wolfe, Rebecca Wood, Kaylee Wright. Eighth grade: James Adams, Ava Colburn, Joseph Falco, McKenzie Hyams, Jackson Kalogiros Pepper, Daniela Lopez, Kendall Mayes, Malcham McKee, Zachery Moss, Andrew Nason, Alexandrea Orton, Caroline Payne, Esther Pepple, Olivia Ray, Sharriyah Richardson, Isabella Rogers, Angela Rutherford, Amy Toms.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Dylan Barrett, Catherine Blane, Alanna Caldwell, Jayden Davidson, McKenna Fisher, Caleb Fogle, Amariyea Gamble, DeKiza Glover, Ashton Grace, JerMaiyia Green, JaKayla Grubbs, Candejah Guyton, LeTrayvionn Hancock, Violet Holt, Chloe Hooks, Zane Howard, Shaw Howell, Liliana Jacobs, Amoni Johnson, Gregory Johnson, lzabella Jones, Treston Kay, John King, Barry Kinney Ill, Conner Kuhn, Bryan Leach, Lainey McCoy, Malaih Miller, Emmy Moore, John Moore, Harley Pfaff, Aiden Pinks, Gavin Powell, Haley Pruitt, Eliza Renshaw, Kelly Rivera Antonio, Reagan Robertson, Dimitri Rodriguez, Kyle Romkey, Hailey Rucker, LaTravean Sharber, Asiah White, Callie White, Qinan Yuan. Eighth grade: Kashira Adkins, Madison Allen, George Baker Ill, Matthew Balthrop, Kylie Batts, Kristen Baumgardner, Elleora Billings, Benjamin Blair, Kenya Blakemore Fuller, Mary Brooks, Riley Buckman, Amaya Burse, Zoe Caswell, Landon Coker, Martimadia Creamer, TyJwaun Dash, Armando Del Angel, Makeda Ford, Deshaun Garland, DaNaiyia Green, Delilah Hines, Laney Hodges, Corbin Jelley, Autumn Johnson, Connar Jones, Livie Jorgensen, Abigail Keys, Tristan Laramee, Gabriel Lee Jr., Nicholas Lewis, Jamison Liebe, Peyton Martin, Dewon McGee, Quincey McGee, Helayna McGhee, Dylan Mitchell, Katie Mosley, Abigail Myers, Lynnette Nolan, Zionelis Perez, Dylan Potts, Andrew Riggs, Isabella Rosado, Anarria Settles, Antavia Shemwell, Caleb Shull, Mason Spain, Zoe Stalker, Gracie Stroh, Hannah Tarver, Jayceon Thomas, Jwon Thomas, Michael Thomas, Hannah Thorson, Fernando Villegas, Morgan Whitaker, Aunyae Williams, Wyatt Williams, Aidan Wix, Julie Wright, Ella Zordel.

Indian Hills Elementary School

Principal's list: third grade: Kollan Carroll, Antonio Ware, Tyson Cooper. Fourth grade: Gabe Barks, Jemma Carroll, Divinity Croney, Logan Hale, Brody Jackson, Millie Mewhort, Ashaylia Sanders, Lucas Stratton. Fifth grade: Neziyah Bell, Serenitee Boyd, Ethan Cooper, Gloria Lopez, Taylor Nail, Xzavier Whitehead. Sixth grade: Chelsey Clark, Trevan Coiles, Aine Dunn, Cayden Edelman, Millaray Galdean, Maeby Irving, Jayda Turner, DaNiyah Walton, ATaisjah Ware, Elijah Ziegler.

Honor roll: third grade: Emoni Bailey, Avaiya Brown, Nyla Croney, Kieran Gagne, Genesis Hernandez, Anna Humbert, Cooper Lancaster, Stephon Leavell, Alaina Markham, Ryleigh Ramsey, Faniya Redd, Jaycee Shanklin, Jamiya Street, Brayden Turner, Joi Wills, Cenaijah Williams, McKenzie Wyatt. Fourth grade: Aaliyah Bell, Emerson Boyd, Brandyc Brown, Khaleeyah Carneal, Zarionna, Bussell, MaKenzie Childers, Kaitlin Cunningham, Alekay Duran, Anthony Hernandez Ginez, Eddie McGill, Armanii McKnight, Alyssa Petterson, Jamiah Shanklin, William Wofford. Fifth grade: Paul Abren, Kambrey Brewer, Taryn Brison, Justin Cunningham, Sarah Godsey, Jakavion Graham, Chesa Leyenaar, Jose Hernandez, Jonathan Ortt, Callen Oxford, Emily Purviance, Katie Smith. Sixth grade: Anaysia Bagwell, TreLasjah Bailey, Harold Brown, Symeria Brown, Tahylar Brown-Smith, Kaleb Bush, Hailey Cooper, Kannen Deaton, Kashira Ewards, Alexis Gillingham, Adam Grace, Evan Graham, ZyKerrian Hancock, Aubry Harris, Scout Howard, Paegan Leonard, Sophia Mayton, Peyton Murphy, Crislyn Murray, Ethan OBrien, Aiden Oliver, Haley Petterson, Trey Pitmon, Amani Pizana, Logan Powell, Bryan Roblero Perez, Elizabeth Smith, Jalaysia Stewart, Aaliyah Turner.

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School

Principal's list: third grade: Ami Morris, Hillary Patel, Reagan Wheatcraft. Fifth grade: William Benjamin, Peyton Denton, Jayla Dixon, Jerrico Graves, Jessica Ixcol Ixcol, Khayan Lizardi, Genesis McGee, Christian North, Cody Smith, Elijah Stewart. Sixth grade: Selena Bonner, Natalie Craft, Abby Gibbs, Steven Myers, Amee Patel, Luis Zaragoza.

Honor roll: third grade: Faina Burnett, Landon Hester, Caden Kerns, Jayden Neeble White, Jada Reeves, Leaunna Wilkerson. Fourth grade: Azavion Anderson, Kyrien Cannon, Ellie Cochran, Athena Jettinghoff, Camila Lopez, Cristhian Zaragoza. Fifth grade: Taylor Barnes, Alayna Cahill, Tristin Chambers, NaiKeyri Coleman, Jesse Combs, Jaxson Easter, Jacob Fisk, JaMarkyilah Garland, Irma Gutierrez-Larios, Zamira Harrell, Zoey Hodge, Rebecca Holt, Amiyah Hurt, James Jenkins, Jamera Jenkins, Casey Kerns, Brooke Lacy, Arianna Lee, Andrew Maxwell, Jaiden McGee, Emma Miller, Elisha Myers, Tatem Preston, Romeo Smigielski, Anye Turnage, Victor Washington, KaMya White, ZyKyhia Whitted, Kemarri Willingham, Izabella Word. Sixth grade: Sontee Bagby, Kaitlyn Bell, Gracy Brasher, Zariyah Brodie-Thacker, Keyon Buckner, Makyvion Civils, Deontre Coleman, Brynden Ealey, Savannah Harman, Nehemiah Howard, LaMareon Jeffers, Petra Jimenez-Aguero, Kavon Johnson, Kalia Lamb, Dashiya Leavell, Eddie Medina, Abigail Phipps, Brionna Smith, Conner Tyree, Nathan Wheatcraft, NaVaun Williams.

Millbrooke Elementary School

Principal's list: third grade: Kenneth Anderson, Tyler Austin, Arieanna Brody, Benjamin Cameron, Mia Castillo, Jayden Deason, Ava DeJager, Devin Diaz, Maddux Engle, Peyton Evans, Eliza Everett, Lydia Fraley, Aubree Gibbs, Caleb Glover, Shyanne Griego, Camilla Griffin-Halstead, Gracelyn Hallum, Claudia Hasert, Kynlee Henderson, Nicolas Hickman, Malachi Howton, Harper Hunt, Kylei Joachim, Zaria Johnson, Brock Kilijian, Nicol Lopez, Taylor Malone, Tyler Martin, Nyah Merriweather, Jaslyn Mumford, Maci Peay, Logan Renshaw, Aashawni Richards, Jackson Rodgers, Adrian Rogers, Marcus Royster, Presley Shannon, Stealie Shaw, Rylie Sisk, Sam Smith, Haruma Takehashi, Carter Thomason, Anslee West, Emerson White, Carter Wilson, Bryce Worden. Fourth grade: Reese Amerson, Kaiden Brady, Jackson Downey, Kylie-Ann Fleming, Landyn Hollimon, Kennedy Moorefield, Jordan Owen, Jon Bates Payne Addison Renshaw, Mitchell Smith, Laci Spaulding, Kaleah Taylor, London Taylor Winston, Aaden Walden. Fifth grade: Kyra Blane, Molly Cansler, Tyson Cavinder, Emma Chaney DeArmond, Layla Clayton, Layton Creamer, Eddie Davis, Joseph Deason, Tristin Dillard, Azaa Enkhtugs, Garrison Everett, Chase Fort, Cooper Fort, Cal Givens, Taylor Glass, Tyler Hesson, Kensley Hazelrigg, Ellie Hightower, Arianna Hundley, Aubriana Johnson, Janiya Johnson, Brayana Jones, Braylyn Jones, Bailee Ladson, Lester Macario, Larry Mack III, Madison Monroe, Payton Naylor, Samantha Prescott, Addison Robertson, Ian Springer, Dylan Sweeney, Dayton Vandall, Amiyah Williams, Cameron Williams. Sixth grade: Maya Bailey, Gavin Belcher, Rylynn Blue, Blake Boehman, Grace Cansler, Ella Kate Colley, Trinitee Dillard, Florence Dim, Caleb Fears, Andrew Fincham, Kemarion Ford, Addison Gilkey, Jessie Gillman, Joshua Glover, Lilly Goode, Aly Grant, Gavin Harton, Hayden Hunt, Landon Hunt, Foster Jackson, Dregan Jacquez, Hannah Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Clayton Lester, Maliah Lovan, Andrew Mayes, Gemeena Santiago, Aashna Singh, Layla Smith, Justin Trotter, Sophie Wilson, Jekhiya Woodson.

Honor roll: third grade: Harley Austin, Janiero Bailey, Kaylee Banks, Sara Bender, Keeon Buckner, Bryson Bush, OLiyah Butler, Amiyah Conn, Chase Cook, Elizabeth Crawford, Inde Davis, Azlynn Doan, Joshua Embrey, Khiryn Faulkner, DeTrevion Gill, Lequinten Greenwade, Zarian Hester, Joshua Hicks, Yadira Idrogo, Noah Johnson, Jaxson Joiner, Joshua Little, Wilmer Macario, Demauriell Quarles, Jace Ramey, Audrey Rives, Corte Sharber, Zach Smith, Logan Snead, Serenity Spencer, Chloe Thomas, Nataleigh Toliver, Addison Toomey, Nicholas Whitson, Adam Wright. Fourth grade: Katelyn Agosto, Sofia Algiburi, Niyona Brown, Mason Cansler, KaJaveon Catlett, Cydney Collins, William Dalziel, Treaslee Dillard, Xavier Elam, DeOnna Faulkner, Ananiah Franklin, Madison Fuller, Paxton Gee, Jaxson Gillispie, Ty Grace, Tysean Gray, Maddalynn Gydesen, Reese Haddock, Jaxson Hall, Cornelius Harris, Seth Hasert, Olivia Jones, Holleigh Leckman, Gracelyn Little, Zionnah Merriweather, Kalaiah Nance, Sylvia Opolka, Corron Parker, Alex Peay, KaNarria Poston, Kacsidy Quarles, Henry Riggs, Blake Sickels, Isaiah Stewart, Jude Tucker, Landyn Underhill, Jacob Webb, Stella West, Layla Williams. Fifth grade: Tyler Adams, Spencer Alexander, Michael Allen, Carly Armstrong, Farrah Bailey, Divinitee Bond, Traeshawn Brodie, Ayisha Canincia, Miley Cantrell, Jay Carner Jr., Jordan Catlett, Denauria Cayce, Brayden Driskill, Shade Emerson, Kennedy Engle, Alivia Grace, Zaedyn Hageman, Cyminae Harris, MyAngel Harris, Jeterryon Hawkins, Kamryn Henson, DeCorian Humphries, Max Ingram, Jeffery Joiner, Addelynn Keeling, Jared Knight, Karmah Lenard Paige, Jekenyah Leonard, Destiny Lewis, Stephan Lovan, Carlin Lowe, Madelin Macario, Mikenna May, Garry McCarley, Brennan McDowell, Leah Morris, Jensen Nolte, Phoenix Ross, Saniya Shields, Ahnna Smith, Katherine Smith, Channing Steger, Charles Tomberlin, Angelesha Whitney, Jaylen Willingham, Emily Wilson, Rylan Zimmerman. Sixth grade: Atticus Adkins, NiVri Brown, Caleb Butler, Maggie Colburn, Lewis Coleman, Aubree Colon Loden, Angel Cowell, Noah Davis, Sebastian Dazey, Tavenleigh Duncan, Caden Gresham, Michael Guzman, Thomas Hallmark, Jaiden Henson, Brady Hightower, Coalton Ingram, Taylen Irvin, Dusty Johnson, Sydney Kaina, Jayden Kellum, Jaleigha McFarland, Kenady Quarles, Nathaniel Radford, Avey Roberts, Tatiana Russel, DonTavian Simon, Preston Smale, Naomi Smith, Lindsey Snead, A'lreona Spikes, Jennifer Stokes, Kaylee Sutryk, Rex Taggart, Skyler Thielen, Anthony Thompson, Mersadies Woolf.

Pembroke Elementary School

Principal's List: third grade: Raleigh Alder, Bailey Barnett, Raegan Drexel, Kayla Dowlen, Alexander Frame, Noah Forrester, Nehemiah Groomes, Jaeda Harris, Ryan Hitt, Caleb House, Alexander Hull, Elijah Lathon, Greyson Leak, Addison Lestienne, Malaya Manning-Lewis, Taylor Maddy, Elizabeth Manly, Justin McRoy, Zoey Meadows, Peyton Mefford, Aiden Riley, Olivia Ross, Jacobi Sabo, Corinna Vanlandingham, Braelyn Warren. Fourth grade: Aubrianna Adams, Trystan Webb. Fifth grade: Justin Arroyo, Aiden Barnett, Justice Carson, Jesse Ganavage, Sarah Henson, Jaden Jacobs, Layton Lindsey, Caleb Luttrull, Avana Murphy. Sixth grade: Colton Davidson, Sophie Flinn, Mila Gibson, Lilliana Hull, McHale Manning-Lewis, Iyanna Powell, Tatianna Prieto, Arianna Robinson, Ashlea Russell, Briana Valencia.

Honor roll: third grade: John Michael Arvin, Kohen Bonebrake, Jaxann Burton, Ryan Butler, Justice Carson, Dominick Cooper, MaKenna Duncan, Nathaly Garcia, Alana Hayes, JaMaurien Hillard, Joshua Jackson, Essence Lamas, Riley Malone, Jazlynn Martin, Kambree Mathias, LaEriona McGregor, Garrison Meacham, Jazlynn Mercado, James Merrell, Karishma Owens, Vedant Patel, Alanni Quarles, Hunter Robertson, Bryden Smalls, Bella White, Isabella Young. Fourth grade: Aaron Alston, Christopher Stratton-Bridges, Ayden Bunch, Grace Conley, Wesley Denson, Miguel Dulin, DaMari Edmondson, Landon Glass, Vincent Hines, Carlynn Holmes, Peyton Hughes, Amani Jones, Hayden Jones, Elilai Kulas, Lily Lancaster, Jonovan Leavell, Gabriel Lesher, Mahdes Lewis, Solomon Maddus, Griffen Meacham, Isabella Mendoza, Destinee Miller, Travis Outlaw, Amourah Pritchett, Max Ray, Nicole Perez-Rivera, Dretyon Walton, Aidin Webb, Bailey Wiley. Fifth grade: Sam Arvin, Jayanna Bailey, Autumn Ballard, Jayce Boyd, Nevaeh Brown, Bailey Davidson, Evelyn Flinn, Kimerra Glover, Autiana Govea, Kylie Hendrix, Justin Hernandez, Justice Lathon, Justin Lathon, Estrella Marks, Maliah Martinez, JahLeia McKnight, Brooklyn Morris, Janiya Morton, Ryan Neris, Jamari Perkins, Kyrah Robinson, Laya Seo, Quentin Smith, Makayla Taggart, Gavin Wilcox. Sixth grade: Marissa Allen, MaKiyah Alston, Brody Arena, Serenity Brown, Cody Coburn, AhMyla Cunningham, Brayden Dowlen, Honestie Guice, Logan Hibbs, Macy Lancaster, Charlie Maddux, Gabriela Mardueno, Destiny Martin, Elizabeth Mauzy, Jacob Mendoza, William Money, Jadelynn Montoya, Lauren Pilkins, Luis Perez-Rivera, Fatima Rodriguez, Owen Sandusky, Lainey Stewart, Madison Sumner, Makenna Vanderkolk, TreShaun Williams, Olivia Wright.

Sinking Fork Elementary

Principal's list: third grade: Johnathon Davenport, Clayton Dixon, Rowan Driver, Alyssa Fannon, Cooper Harton, Emery Jennings, Joseph Kelley, Juelz Munsie, Natalia Roman, Liam Romney, Preston Sandifer, Addalyn Smith, Graham Westerfield. Fourth grade: Chloe Almy, Tatyana Baker, Bryonna Brazelton, Ricky Brewer, James Brison, Justin Brown, Riley Draper, Wyatt Ford, Chayse Gilliland, Coleton Grace, Preston Haddock, Rhiniyah Harrell, Jaurius Hollowell, Isaiah Ibrahim, Makhya Owen, Gabriella Rose, Graycen Travis, Jackson Weber, Katherine West, Devin Whitmore, Jaseyonia Wilfong. Fifth grade: Lillian Adkinson, Roslynn Bell, Madison Campbell, Tyler Finley, Conner Roberts, Katherine Sandifer, Ameerah Smith, Zykira Watkins. Sixth grade: Kaidence Atwell, Anijah Ford, Mylee Jones, Lacey Paige.

Honor roll: third grade: Caylin Berman, Justin Brandon, Noah Cook, China Croney, Alyse Ezell, Natalia Filidei, Destiny Hernandez, Nathan Johnson, Jyrah Jordan, Serenity Lewis, Asher McKinney, Iyonna McMillian, Terron McNeal, Abby Parker, Savanna Peterson, Jaidah Powell, Gabriel Rector, Kimora Tandy. Foruth grade: Christopher Adcock, JaiLin Akers, Asiah Alexander, Brooklyn Breedlove, Terence Bussell, Abrielle Cherry, Ella Crutchfield, SaNye Dillard, JaNasia Forte, Maurizio Forte, Braelyn Gaines, Semaj Giddens, Malei Hodge, Aubree Hopson, Waylon Johnson, JaSon Lewis, Myonna Lewis, Landon Martin, TaNaeA Matlock, Seth McCain, DaeJahnae Rowe, Bryce Warmouth, Aaron Winston, Noah Yeary. Fifth grade: Maranda Adams, Presley Brewer, Michael DeArmond, William Ginn, Zhianthony Hobson, Christian Lane, Austin Lillard, Phoenix McKinney, Rihanna Merritt, Hunter Ming, Kaelynn Morgan, Kortland Pampell, Addison Peck, Breann Pyle, NaShiyah Stiger, Nasiria Stiger, Morgan Sholar, Trent Wheelus. Sixth grade: Allison Adams, Landrien Banks, Carson Bird, Kiesherra Cushenberry, Mackenzie Duffy, Jordan Logan, Gethan May Richardson, JaShyaOwen, Anthony Perez, Kaidence Rector, Gavin Smith, Baylee Terwilliger, Bryson Turner, Aiden Unklesbay, Jessyca Walsh, DeAndre Watkins.

South Christian Elementary School

Principal's list: third grade: Amanda Beckett, Scarlette Bello, Sean Bides, Serenity Blackstone, Kyle Boehman, Chicoreyonne Brodie, Aryanna Brown, Victoria Butler, Jeremiah Chope, Jayden Cook, LaTavian Craig, Vianney Cruz DeJesus, Malachi Daniel, Gavin DeCoursey, Malachi DeGreef, Peyton Downey, Briley Erwin, Carter Gannon, Damari Garland, Edward Greene, Benjamin Haddock, Zaiden Harris, Amiyah Henderson, ZyQuavious Henderson, Eric Henderson, Deriona Hickman, Kayla Hogan, Kylie Hogan, Qin Huang, Benjamin Jackson, Ashton Jenkins, Timothy Jernigan, Morgan Joy, Brooklyn Leonard, Addison Loving, Isaiah Luna, Jaafar Maher, Landon Marsha, Emma McCarley, Laiden McClendon, Madison McConnaha, Aislynn McGee, Ryan Metrejean, Wyatt Nash, Emanuel Pimentel Solano, Destiny Powell, Austin Ren, Gracie Roberts, Leandro Rodriguez, Natalie Rogers, Elizabethtown Sanderson, Nevaeh Shroyer, Lily Siver, Jaylyn Smith, Isabelle Solis, Lailah Sousa, Zhoria Sowell, Jordan Stepp, Kaylee Stevenson, Lylian Stone, Zachary Tattegrain, Kaia Tibbetts, Charlotte Tomaselli, Brandon Vargas, Sophie Walker, Faith Ward, Hunter White, Legacy Williams, Braelyn Windle, Michelle Wu. Fourth grade: Taylor Barbee, Landon Beaulieu, Izaiah Callahan, Maxwell Falco, Alyssa Hale, Emya Hunnicutt, Ansley Johnson, Dontavius Johnson, Alayna King, Maxx Ladd, Jade Lu, Brandon Marsha, Cody Robinson, Frank Thomas IV, Niina Tsukada, Landon Wells. Fifth grade: Evelyn Bangart, Kaley Bangart, Kylie Bell, Isabella Bolden, Amari Bussell, Eli Chandler, Kaydon Coats, Brielle Eltringham, Hayden Fitzsimmons, Asuka Hakamata, Annalise Pacheco, Vincent Ren, Domenieke Rucker, Barrett Wittenburg, Isaiah Wood. Sixth grade: Andrew Buxton, Zachariah Caswell, Ya Gao, Kristin Hale, Alexis Herrera Lovato, Abigail Jernigan, Joshua Kaeferle, Derek Lorenzo Alvarez, Daimeon McLaughlin, Alexander Rogers, Trinity Scott, Cole Stroh, Benjamin Wolfe.

Honor roll: third grade: Nehemiah Bailey, Sophia Burnham, Alice Carter, Kaydence Carter, Contrell Clay, Kenzlie Davis, Christopher Duggins, Tesla Fish, Zachary Frenz, Sebastian Garduno, Aiden Groves, Mia Hodges, Zaraiah Jackson, Blake Johnson, Javon Dominique Kelley, Kayden Lackley, Alexander Martinez DeJesus, Sean Merritt, Randall Moore, KalEl Moyers, Serenity Petit, Maddison Schneider, Breanna Taylor, Brayden Wallace, Ameyah Weeks, Landan Welch, Kamryn Wells. Fourth grade: LuAnna Acree, Joel Ballard, Gabriella Bolanos, Jordon Burse, Joseph Clark, Isabella DeAnda, Willie Ennels, Ashlynn Fourqurean, Crimson Graves, Jackson Hilton, Kiylee Jones, Hayden Kent, Jeremiah Knight, Ethan Lombard, Brandon Marsha, Natalie Olea, Heavenly Owen, Gracie Parker, Abigale Radebaugh, Coreyonna Reyes, Brelynn Smith, NyLah Stewart, Kaydence Story, Damon Taylor, Isabella Thomas, Samual Wilson. Fifth grade: Serenetie Barber, Damian Bello, Elijah Brinson, Haley Broderick, Mayce Butler, Skyler Chalut, Jaden Coleman, Aidan Devito, Michael Escoto, Anthony Evangelista, Alexander Franklin, Mckaila Gatten, Jayovontae Henderson, Nicholas Herrera, Ethan Inman, Liam Jenkins, Braylon Joiner, Izaian Juarez, Nevaeh Kelley, Joseph Krajewski, Jackson Linzy, Joseph McGaughey, Scarlett McLean, Trinity Mcleod, Maddux Morris, Hunter Morrow, Jordan Parker, Takiyah Poindexter, Hailey Puckett, Nicholas Pyle, Mikel Ramirez, Andy Rodriguez Ramirez, Lamar Rowell, Trinity Shumate, Kaylee Wadley, Alayna Windle, Daniel Wu. Sixth grade: Aiden Ames, Jordan Bailey, Arriana Bolanos, Laylah Bolden, Angel Calderon, Autumn Carter, Madison Cherry, KMora Collier, Yorra DeGreef, Wendy DelAngel, Kyler Delvecchio, Camden Dennis, Zoie Earls, Callie Fields, Lily Franklin, ZaKiyah Harrison, LeAnna Hillock, Justice Hopkins, Diem Hopkins, Rielle Johnson, Jonathan Lewis, Lauren Mayes, Jacob McIntosh, Gavin Mitchell, Piper Mitchell, Caleb Moyers, Crystal Nash, Remington Norris, DAsia Partee, Alex Ramirez, Raul Rivera Torres, Kyle Sanford, Bailey Seger, Isaiah Sistrunk, Amira Trotter, Isabell Walker, Rheanna Walker, LaNiyah Watkins, Jaquaveon White, Alexis Williams, ZiKeyah Wilson, Kenson Word.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.