Editor's note: These are the listings for principal's list and honor roll for Christian County private schools, Todd County schools and Trigg County schools for the third grading period of the 2018-2019 school year. Lists are submitted by the schools. To make corrections to the list, contact the school. Someone from the school will inform the New Era of corrections.

Saints Peter andPaul Catholic School

Principal's list

third grade

Maliyah Brown, Grace Embry, Isabella- Rose Jn Baptiste, Eyan Jones, Alex Naylor, Madison Wyatt.

Sixth grade

Andrew Folz, William Pyle, Susanna Sargeant.

Seventh grade

Tyler Adcock, Livie Jorgensen, Claire OConnor, Lucy Wilkins. Eighth grade: Carly Chaudoin.

Honor roll

third grade

Xander Bashor, Emma Groves, Emerson Lewis, Courtney Scott.

Fourth grade

Victor Hatcher, Lila Jorgensen, Jaxon OConnor, Garrett Sharp, Aaron Stevens.

Fifth grade

Johnathan Allard, Caroline Baker, Gabriela Cedano, Cecilia Langhi, Gabriel Naylor, Austin Rogers, Elizabeth Stevens, Mariana Vieyra.

Sixth grade

Stella del Valle, Charlotte Diedrich, Tobias Duncan, Franco Fiscella, Marissa Quinonez, Eliza Renshaw.

Seventh grade

Martin Nguyen, Eva Blankenberger.

Eighth grade

Eva Blankenberger, Elizabeth Langhi, Alaina Rogers, Ashleigh Stevens.

North ToddElementary School

Principal's list

fourth grade

Noah Goebel and Addie Weatherford.

Fifth grade

Adrienne Conyea, Rylann Griggs, Ethan Hall, Xavier Johnson, Lane Thomas, Addison Woodall.

Honor roll

Fourth grade

Reagan Addison, Morgan Altman, Alexis Bumpus, Jesslynn Ezell, Jeovani Flores, Peytan Fox, Celeste Gouge, Kaitlyn Hall, Za'Miah King, Carleigh Miller, Arabella Mitchell, Adrieana Noe, David Oliver, Manuel Ruiz, Traylen Scarbrough, Gracie Schutt, Cash Spurlin, Madison Stevens, Alan Tate, Josiah Tucker, Lillian Willetts, Dylan Williams, Elijah Wilson.

Fifth grade

Adalynn Bush, Lucas Carroll, Mitchell Dunn, Kaidon Fox, Garland Lester, Riley Lewis, Anna Mallory, Jeremy Markham, Cadence Marshall, Wade Morse, Emerson Pool, Yazaira Salazar-Neri, Makenna Scarbrough, Dora Sharp, Ethan VanGotum, Isabelle Willis.

University HeightsAcademy Lower School

Headmaster's list

third grade

Mayce Brown, Presley Bruce, Taylor Cantrell, Brooklyn Chesnut, Graham Conrad, Jack Conrad, Quinn Cook, Jackson Estes, Matthew Flynn, Georgia Gray, Anne Brian Hampton, Nicholas Horst, Ryan Latham, Lucy LeBlanc, Campbell Lindsey, Allie Sandifer, Prisha Shah, Ellie Smith and Shouki Takenaka.

Fourth grade

Gracie Ausenbaugh, Ryan Bailey, Landon Cherry, Jude Finch, Kendall Hancock, Akil Patel, Niyati Patel, Hugh Sisk, Madison Williams, Ellie Workman.

Fifth grade

Emma Dill, Drew Fields, Tori Flick, Jackson Flynn, Alyssa Grise, Megan Long, Jaiden Miles, Jillian McCourt, Ajae Oatts, Audrey Perry, Alexis Pollard.

Honor roll

third grade

Georgia Mitchell, Kylee Grace and Caroline Tucker.

Fourth grade

Paxton Aldridge, Preston Bailey, Jack Cavanah, Kate Cayce, Palin Hampton, Lincoln Hinson, Maggie Mohon, Connor Myers, Dylan Myers, Trevor Rogers, Teerth Shah, Bradley Simmons, Collin Staley, Jayden Williamson, Katherine Wood, Lennon Wyatt.

Fifth grade

Shiloh Baker, Bella Brunson, Skylar Cantrell, Lily Colip, Sigird Fantini, Avery Felts, Lincoln Hauret, Deign Kendall, Oralee Madison, Nona Pruitt, Emily Smith, Emma Tyler, Isiah Victor.

University HeightsAcademy Upper School

Summa Cum Laude(4.0 or higher)

Meghan Adams, Ethan Alexander, Emerson Barlow, Madelyn Bennett, Molly Bennett, Alison Bullen, Lainey Burman, Ian Calvert, Jackson Cotthoff, Samuel Cotthoff, Alison Craig, Rachel Craig, Rohan Desai, Roma Desai, Connor Dill, Jude Doer, Kendall Doer, Dylan Edmonson, Evan Golladay, Adam Goode, Emily Grise, Sabrina Hall, Piper Hancock, William Hancock, Emily Hancock, Haiden Hauret, Lily Hendricks, Michael Hodges, Zohaib Iqbal, James Johnson, Alexandra Juckett, Shahyan Khan, Muki Kunnmann, Walter Kunnmann, Kinsley Livingson, Raymond Major, Andrew McGowan, Evelyn Morales, Zachary Naylor, Aisha Pantiere, Grace Pape, Ashlyn Parker, Palak Patel, Elizabeth Peebles, Emma Perry, Ragen Pollard, Victoria Pratt, Mason Price, Briannia Quarles, Mallory Rager, Karrigan Rogers, Krishna Shah, Kevli Sheth, Riley Simmons, Victoria Sisk, Lauren Sisk, James Stone III, Allison Sunderhaus, and Maggie Unfried.

Magna Cum Laude(3.5 and above)

Jaila Batey, Brady Bilyeu, Zipporah Brechwald, Julian Brown, William Bryan IV, Kate Cansler, Sarah Covington, Sarah Davis, Ayden Davis, Tomas Duncan, Simon East, Riley Harper, Chase Hendricks, Samantha Herrmann, Alexis Johnson, Daniel Kabithe, Macy Mohon, Dustin Moon, Anna Moore, Jakob Moore, Blair Moore, Isiah Pantiere, Mitali Patel, Lauren Shaner, Riley Staton, Kathryn Stevens, Tanner Thomas, Weston Wood and Jiles Wyatt.

Cum Laude(3.0 and above)

Kevin Crump, Aniah Dailey, Hunter del Valle, Ray Farmer, Rebecca Fitzpatrick, Mason Gamble, Eston Glover IV, Thomas Graham, Seth Hancock, Jessah Hayden, Ta'Quan Hollowell, Cassius Jackson, Caleb Johnson, Cutter Madison, Wade Mamoth, Amani McGee, Kailee Pollard, Derrick Quarles Jr., Lilly Strader, Michael Toms, Elvin Wagner IV, Carson Waldrop, James Welch and Sara Whitman.

University Heights Academy Middle School

Summa Cum Laude(4.0 or higher)

Lane Bennett, Katelyn Bennett, Evelyn Cotthoff, Matthew Couch, Seth Doer, Eli Finch, Addilynn Fourqurean, Annalynn Fourqurean, Benjamin Glover, Audrey Grise, Matthew Hauret Jr., Luke Humphries, Savannah Isaacs, Mia Litchfield, Griffin McCoy, Sophia Park, Rudra Patel, Prit Patel, Sarah Peebles and Gargi Shah.

Magna Cum Laude(3.5 and above)

Mallory Aldridge, Riley Bailey, Amaryia Bass, Benjamin Bennett, Rachel Cavanah, Virginia Chewning, Kathryn Cook, Daven Daniel, Jaden Daniels, Joseph Duncan, Nicholas Fantini, Abigail Forchione, Shiyah Forte, Wade Foster, Harlow Hampton, Kathryn Hancock, Hannah Jane Holland, Zoey Horst, Ty Hunt, Krista Keller, Kaya Kendall, Mallory Ladd, Dru Lile, Conlee Lindsey, Rheagan Lindsey, Trinity Luke, Logan Miller, Emma Prince, Ava Roberts, Olivia Smiley, Luke Sunderhaus, Tayler Thomas, Chelsea Utterback, Lainey Walker, Demetrius Walton, Grace White, Jonathan Williamson and Logan Wood.

Cum Laude(3.0 and above)

Noah Boley, Riley Bruce, Lilian Bruce, Hailey Craig, Emily Davis, Charles Gray, Sloan Hampton, Jaxson Hinson, Thomas Lamirande, Madison Meacham-Coleman, Olivia Oakley, Ginger Pryor, Margaret Rinehart, Lucas Shouse, Hayden Thornton and Wesley Williams.

South Todd Elementary

Principal's list

fifth grade

Shilo Allen, Austin Atwell, Coby Carter, Allyssa Clardy, Mason Dilliha, Anthony Evans, Leah Glenn, Meredith Hampton, Jaidyn Holland, Addison Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Lizzy Langley, Yajaira Lopez-Perez, Haley Orberson, Gage Pilarowski, Alex Pintor, Shelby Rios-Velasco, Talon Sewell, Madison Shemwell, Jayden Stanton, Noah Summers, JoeAnthony Tabor, Grace Wilkins and Allyssa Wofford.

Fourth grade

Tyler Baker, Cadence Bibb, Kennedy Brumfield, Peyton Collins, Anna Ellis, William Gillum, Ava Groves, Ariana Hudson, Lily McIntosh, Jeneya Miller, Ada Beth Monroe, Amonzo Osborne, Addie Robertson and Laci Traughber.

Honor roll

fifth grade

Zach Abbott, Jose Anastacio-Baltazar, Andres Cajija, Kenyrin Coleman, Kadyn Cunningham, Devan Eels, Christian Flores, Tristan Gale, Daymea Garrett, David Gillespey, Blake Goodwin, Tommy Groves, Landon Haley, Shelby Holderman, Jamya Kay, Emma King, Eduardo Leon-Lopez, Mason Martinez, Jaylyn Mayes, De'various Miller, Caitlin Orberson, Raegan Quarles, Gustavo Resendiz-Lara, David Schutt, Alexus Shackelford, Jaden Slade, Kalani Snardon, Aaliyah Taylor, Logan Webb, Cayce Willis, Iris Wood.

Fourth Grade

Naomi Alfaro-Garcia, Brady Brown, Jaiden Burleson, Charlie Campbell, John Ross Cardwell, Norah Carmichael, Haylee Grace Chamberlaine, Logan Chastain, Chloe Collins, Naomi Gammon, Jayden Glass, Zamira Harrell, Madison Holloway, Shyla Kay, Gavin Mcdaniel, Hixie Miller, Alexander Payan, Aubri Penick, Mary Beth Prather, Noah Rager, Miles Reding, Gonzolo Resendiz Lara, Nehemiah Tyler, Ta'lia Tyler, Lillian Watson, Naomi Welborn, Mia Varricchio.

Heritage Christian Academy

Principal's list

first grade

Cameryn Allen, Sophia Arvin, Gracyn Askew, Justin Bird, Jr, Abigail Blain, Londyn Bolinger, Wyatt Cook, Ella Cornwell, Ella Finley, Adelynn Green, Zoey Harbold, Bejamin Hensley, Autumn Keaton, Avery Lake, Avie Lancaster, London Martin, Amoree Owen, Shelby Pearl, Hannah Phelps, Avery Lake, Avie Lancaster, Amoree Owen, Shelby Pearl, Hannah Phelps, Weston Shearin, Lucy Smith, Andrew Spann, Kinzlee Velez, Brayden Vowels, Ryder Wadlington, Noah West, Kaydence Winn, Levi Womack.

Second grade

Joshua Birchett, William Clark, Caden Hale, Macy Hawkins, Mary Henderson, Emma Hight, Hannah Hudson, Adalyn Isom, Noah Isom, Ella Lee, Hayden Meacham-Brannan, Andrew Pearl, Samuel Scudder.

Third grade

Anneris Delestowicz, Delaney Duncan, James Erickson, Magen Fleming, Gage Lancaster, Claire Nance, Everly Shearin, Evan Sigler, Emma Tower, Cadyn Travis, Meredith Watson, Josephine Wells.

Fourth grade

Noah Arvin, Lincoln Blanchard, Cash Bolinger, Cooper Griffey, Alec Maternowski, Mackenzie McCarty, Ethan Miles, Jacob Morgan, Leo Prouse, Wilkey Questelle, Jace Ritli, Ryder Sandidge.

Fifth grade

Halleah Baker, Karis Burchett, Lucas Brockwell, Henry Bullard, Katherine Cansler, Kila Cherry, Kallan Davis, Colton DeJaynes, Olivia Kirkland, Rowan Laffoon, Damian Lopez, Whit Martin, Christian Powell, Jerry Spurling, Katelynn Wells, Tycen Wells.

Sixth grade

Hayden Carter, Ella Cornelius, Mya Goodwin, Skylar Griese, Macy Henderson, Kailyn Johnson, Kirklyn Kay, Skylar Kirby, Angel Lopez, Caroline Lovvorn, Addison Martin, Frank Mason, Payton Outland, Carson Powell, Zaylei St. Martin, Trent Wells.

Seventh grade

Jazzlyn Blanchard, Emily Couchman, Grace Crawford, Stephen Crick, Ethan Mayes, Rachel Robson, Katelyn McWaters, Peyton Porupski, Rachel Robson, Joseph Wiggleton.

Eighth grade

Jacob Bottoms, Trevor Gibson, Chloe Ginn, Emma Huddleston, Jeremiah Kay, Evan Nance, Addison Piatt, Landon Porter, Ryan Riggs, Harrison Shipp, Trinity Witt.

Ninth grade

Savannah Blanchard, Anna Bruce, Ella Buckingham, Alexis Crisp, Grant Floyd, Pate Griffey, Joshua Groves, Jaclyn Lowry, Dakota Mason, Briley Mitchell, Camilla Nelson, Jacquelyn Stewart, Tucker Wells, Zane Yates.

10th grade

Benjamin Adcock, Payton Alcorn, Luke Bottoms, Gabrielle Camplin, Lacey Eaton, Hope Huffman, Marilyn Pitts, Isaac West, Jacob Young.

11th grade

Zoe Bellak, Alexandria Boyd, Katherine Carroll, Logan Gibson, William Groves, Emma Kirkman, Naomi Mullins, Braden Porter, Sofia Sargeant, Allison Schluckebier, Claudia Sweeney, Jenna Wiggleton.

12th grade

Shleby Barbee, Sylvia Brashears, Chelsea Dortch, Guancheng Lu, Allie Maternowski, Rajah Mills, Matthew Nason, Rose Nelson, Grace Schluckebier, Shaylea Turner, Kayley Wadlington.

Honor roll

first grade

Lane Askew, London Martin, Scarborough Venable.

Second grade

Ethan Cornwell, Mackenzie Crutchfield, Jaidon Frost, Aiden Henson, Cole Jacobs, Charles Lovvorn, Wyatt Roeder, Jeremiah Scott, Eric Smith, Madison Spain, John Spurling, Susan Weiss.

Third grade

Jacob Askew, Aleena Balance, Austin Brown, Gracie Giltner, Madilynn Hamby, Hadlee Hayes, Aaron Hensley, James Hutson, Kristen Kay, James Lose, Sebastian Marquez, Austin Outland, Kellan Scott, Jordan Starks, Lauren Tays.

Fourth grade

Bryce Askew, Micaiah Britton, Mia Cannon, Mallory Cornelius, Addison Finley, Bralee Fowler, Davis Gates, Layton Giltner, Anneliese Hartsell, John Heisler, River Laffoon, Chloe Morgan, Katelyn Smith, Karsyn Steger.

Fifth grade

Raymond Balance, Carson Choate, Max Clayton, Joshua Comperry, William Covington, Emily Dilday, Kaela Foster, Gabriella Kress, Hannah Marks, Madison Mayes, Aubrey Noel, Collin Outland, Cole Sandefur, Kyle Sandefur, Kate St. Martin.

Sixth grade

Jameson Allen, Madison Allen, Benjamin Bruce, Logan Cameron, Bentlee Fowler, Cherrilyn Gibson, Landin Gibson, Abby Greenfield, Claire Jorgensen, Madison Kemp, Cooper Kirkman, Lauren Rogers, Emma Walton, Jackson Weathers.

Seventh grade

Bradley Boyd, Lydia Britton, Rachel Clayton, Susannah Comperry, Erin Covington, Jerrett Delestowicz, Owen Fleming, Maggie Folz, Hailey Hall, Madison Martin, Caden Stanley, Kylynn Tudor, Charles Wells.

Eighth grade

Miranda Brown, Holden Buchanan, Nicholas Cansler, Liana Carr, Ethan Cornelius, Audrey DeJaynes, Liberty Hartsell, Elle Helstley, Macy Lake, Lauren Stone, McKenzi Travis, Emilie Young.

Ninth grade

Marlie Clayton, Hazel Hanks, Jake Hurt, Gage Kessler, Ruben Quinonez, Sarah Sargeant, Sydney Scott, Tori Sutton.

10th grade

Magdalene Britton, Sarah Bullard, Abbi Bullock, Kinley Deason, Barrett Gibson, Davis Miller, Madison Sahm, Kylee Spurr, Katelyn Steger, Charles Venable.

11th grade

Layton Brunson, Lauren Clayton, Aiyana McDonald, Matiyos Miycha, Jonah Reed, Brandon Wagoner, Tate Wells.

12th grade

Natalie Barrios, Dakota Brake, Skyler Crisp, Alexandra Folz, Gavin Fowler, Peyton Hampton, Katherine Herrell, Caleb Jones, Joshua Jones, Thomas Price, Cole Stevens, Nicolas Towery, Alma Valdez.

Todd CountyCentral High School

Principal's list

ninth grade

Katelyn Anderson, Scottie Berry, Jadynn Boards, Taylor Byrd, Samantha Case, Gracie Cerryholmes, Owen Craig, Aidan Cruz, Meredith Drummond, Kamil Gardner, Jacob Gillespie, Joshua Gillespie, Jasmine Greene, Faith Griffin, Lydni Hall, Adlea Hamlet, Ava Hurt, Kalee Kerby, Kylie Kirkman, Jada Latham, Stacey Lopez-Lopez, Jessica Lopez-Sebastian, Graceyn Morris, Abby Myers, Emma Petrie, Chloe Porter, Itzel Salazar, Bailey Sweeney, Austin Wheeler, Ayden Wood.

10th grade

Morgan Cannon, Jarod Cannon, Jennifer Flores, Madison Gilliland, Essie Guerra, Shelby Irwin, Jayla Leavell, Zakiyyah Leavell, Emily Oliver, Eliza Simons, Haylee Vass, Madelyn Williams.

11th grade

Willem Azzinnaro, Camaria Carneal, Margaret Gillum, Steven Hightower, Laurie Knuckles, Austin Rager, Jenna Raulerson, Ellee Shemwell, Elyse Wood, Alexander Wood.

see honor roll/page A10

From PageA7

12th grade

Rachel Bilyeu, Anthony Cabrera, Amanda Corder, Corrin Cunningham, Joshua Davis, Madelynn Drummond, Nicholas Gardner, Destiny Gilbert, Alma Guerra, Benjamin Henderson, Grace Jenkins, Taliyah Jones, Emma Klees, Karla Knight, Haley McGhee, Allyson Morgan, Lauren Nichols, Abigail Orr, Aidan Perell, Bethany Rager, Paige Rager, Logan Rahorst.

Honor roll

ninth grade

Ana Anastacio-Baltazar, Alexandria Andrus, Natalie Barrow, Jazmen Bradley, Jelina Buchanan, Merlen Colmenares Cruz, Presley Conquest, Skylar DaPrano, Tanner Farmer, Nadia Grullon, Cole Henderson, Noah Holt, Jackson Jones, William Kearns, Skyler Lancaster, Alexandro Leon-Lopez, Atalie Lester, Briceida Lopez Perez, Hailey Marshall, Samuel Padgett, Yasmine Peterson, Mackenzie Powell, Haley Rickard, Kaitlyn Samples, Austin Shadrick, Olivia Sisco, Kimberly Tomlinson, Morgan Turner, Chase Wells.

10th grade

Leslie Andraca, Ethan Bicksler, Cody Brown, Clara Cardwell, Payden Chamberlaine, Faith Dennis, Lacy Ellis, Ellie Garcia, Gracie Gates, Hayden Greenfield, Ronald Hendra, James Johnson, Baylee Klees, Summer Lancaster, Kyle Lemons, Brooklyn Lyon, Collin Lyon, Micaiah Mallory, Cassandra Marcos-Hernandez, Julia Martin, Syndee Martin, Skyler McKinney, Hayden Meacham, Aubree Odell, Molly Orr, Shelbi Owen, McKenzie Pool, Heather Riley, Alexandria Sears, Alexis Shadrick, Nikita Shutts, Lindy Taylor, Brisen Wilson.

11th grade

Page Campbell, Caitlin Cumbee, Landen Evitts, Mackenzie Fisher, Leah Gill, Sarah Glover, Evan Hall, Thomas Hampton, Dylan Hebert, Elizabeth Knight, Cody Kutzman, Ainsley Latham, Jeri Lear, Brianna Long, Koby Lyon, Savannah Mann, Jayden Marshall, Tanner McCuiston, Olivia Morin, Lindsey Nichols, Bryce Nolan, Callista Scott, Jasmyne Shank, Zechariah Sklar, Lyle Wagner, Jordan Weathers.

12th grade

Hunter Baker, Abigayle Berry, Aubrey Cherryholmes, Ashton Crowder, Kaitlyn Duncan, Joseph Hightower, Maeson Hull, Sydney Johnson, Damien Johnson, Luke Jordan, Clarence Lancaster, Michael Murray, Kinley Reding, Lily Sharp, Lyndsie Skipworth, Caleigh Taylor.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.