Editor’s note: These are the listings for principal’s list and honor roll for Christian County Public Schools for the third grading period of the 2018-2019 school year. Lists are submitted by the schools. To make corrections to the list, contact the school. Someone from the school will inform the New Era of corrections.

Christian County High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: Chance Alexander, Colleen Allen, Rachel Baker, Autumn Bell, Tori Bennett, Alexia Boren, ShaNiah Bridges, Patricia Browder, Paris Buckner, Kelsea Cansler, Chloe Craft, Carley Day, Jashaun Dyess, Kelsey Fiese, Lane Gamble, Macy Gentry, Riley Hancock, Lillian Jones, Oceanna Killebrew, Madison Lancaster, Luke Luttrull, Trinity Powell, Sheridan Roberts, Cynclaire Rogers, India Smith, Jadon Snorton, Chloe Stevens, Morgan Wagher, Gavrie Watkins, Emory Wilkerson, Madison Winkler. 10th grade: Anderson, Kallie Baker, Ashanti Banks, Harley Boren, Britney Buckner, Ayden Dietz, Krista Drown, Caleb Eads, Maddie Larkins, Kaylee Perry, Tegan Ruiz, Alana Silvy, Rebecca Smith, TKhiyah Trice Wilford, John Willis. 11th grade: Mia Christian, Cameron Combs, Shahil Desai, McKay Dunn, Ian Gentry, Madison Griffith, Amber Harrison, Lantana Hight, Hope Jones, Kylee Knight, Cameron Moore, Jullian Morman, Casey Peavler, Alyssa Romney, John Schmitt, Dalton Sibley, Hannah Sumner, Hutchinson Williams. 12th grade: Jamie Bischoff, Taylor Blakeley, Emily Blane, Lindsey Bledsoe, Faith Brasher, Talitha Bryant, Arianna Butler, Ahree Carnes, Jessica Colley, Laura DeLoach, Sadie Edwards, Lukas Ferrell, Matthew Foti, Gracie Garrett, Elizabeth Gibbs, Rileigh Greenwell, Kayla Gresham, Payton Hale, Aaliyah Hampton, Gracey Hancock, Alexis Hogan, Jenna Humphries, Sierra Jettinghoff, Jennalyn Kelly, Lynzee Lacy, John Matlock, Brooke McGee, Cassie Rogers, Andrew Sanderson, Haley Scott, Eric Silvy, Mackenzie Smiley, Jalisa Waddell, Jenasia Walker, Terrani Watts, Erykah Wilson.

Honor roll: ninth grade: Alyssa Adler, Elisha Anderson, Veronica Bailey, Lariah Baker, James Bean, Joseph Bostick, Mason Boyd, Zachary Brown, Addison Burnham, Hannah Buttram, Emma Camp, Trevor Card, Destinee Catlett Watkins, Nydeajah Childs, Andrew Cottingham, James Craft, Jessica Creamer, Kailey Cross, Aaron Cushenberry, Demarius Dillard, Jacob East, Melonie Elkins, Payton Eltringham, TaMeshyona Fleming, Ryan Floyd, Victoria Foster, Caileigh Gally, Kayla Gamble, Erin Goodwin, Aaron Graves, Isaiah Green, Dylan Griffiths, Virginia Adriann Hale, Samantha Harger, Makayla Hedlund, Xavien Henderson, Queinasia Henry, Jacqueline Hernandez, Carlisa Hobson, Alyssa Hook, Leighandra Hoover, Lief Hulstrom, Alyssa Jackson, James Jackson, Mikayah Killebrew, Shadey Knight Blackwood, Natalie Kuhn, Karsen Lacy, Megan Lacy, Kaleb Ladd, Emily Lancaster, Lillian Larkins, Ethan Lear, Leila Lee, Aniya McCarley, Lynn Marie McClain, Chelsea Meadows, Breanna Mesch, Julianna Miller, Nicholas Miller, Nolan Miller, Levi Mitchell, Alyssa Moore, Zachary Morris, Shannasia Moses, Marty Murphy, Jaiden Northington, Lacy Patterson, Aaliyah Peoples, Gracie Petrakovitz, Joella Rangel, Cassidy Rausch, Tala Scott, Ashley Shelton, April Steward, Benjamin Stewart, Jacob Stewart, Jewels Tatum, Jamariyon Thomas, Layla Turner, Elijah Underhill, Melissa Velez, Skyler Wilcox, Jayden Williams, Daniel Woods, David Woods. 10th grade: Donta Abren, Macy Baker, Leandra Beasley, Zniya Benson, Chelsy Biddle, Dachenae Brown, Nathen Campbell, Kortni Catlett, LaJahnae Cayce, Alana Crick, Tyler Daley, Destinee Day, Reese Dexter, Joseph Fiese, Tori Finley, LaNinya Ford Chambers, Lucas Gamble, Madeline Gibson, Shannon Goforth, Thomas Grahek, Austin Grant Hall, Ashley Harrison, Alexus Hathorn, David Johnson, Amber Kelly, Maleigha Kenner, Fiona Knepper, David Krzywada, Allion Lacey, Kamare Lamb, Dayna Leek, Eleijah Lyle, Daniel Macario, UNia Moody, Kiara Normile, Brittyn Northington, Carley Pendleton, Ashley Phan, Nija Redd, Nicholas Sanderson, Serenity Shemwell, Brandon Smith, Briauna Smith, David Tekeste, Treliyah Thomas, Corlaisha Thompson, Brooklyn Trump, Sandra Velasco, Sarah Watkins, Jaden White, Briana Woodall, Paris Woodard, Thomas Woods. 11th grade: Brandon Alder, Destinee Allen, Mary Ayers, Brianna Barber, Kylie Barker, Brenda Bonifacio, Olivia Bostick, Chelsea Bowling, Bryson Brown, Carson Brown, Jason Buckley, Destiny Carter, Dalton Casey, Nicole Chesher, Coral Clifford, Felicity Cole, Kendall Coleman, Lisa Croney, Heaven Dorsey, Leanne Duffy, Macey Dukes, Tanajshia Dunham, Katelynn Elkins, Kali Eslick, Xian Ferguson, Matthew Floyd, Jamia Forte, Cindy Gentry, Jake Gibson, Dylan Greenfield, Mary Greenfield, Spencer Harned, Bodhi Hewett, Abigail Houchens, Tajae Howse, Althea Mareeh Javier, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Desmontrez Joshua, Jamie Keim, Kathryn Kelly, Justin Knight Blackwood, Brandon Lorenzen, Elber Macario, Heaven McKinnon, NaKiya McKnight, Storm Mendoza, Jada Merritt, Jakerion Merritt, Faith Morgan, Shalyn New Oglesby, Kelsey ODaniel, Bridget Owens, ALarriyah Phillips, Cameron Poland, Alex Pritchett, Shiloh Quinton, Bradley Roberts, Haley Rogers, Todd Siler, Devarier Smith, Kaitlyn Soliz, Kasondra Soliz, Alyvia Stokes, Lindsay Stokes, Vanessa Taylor Brooks, Abeni Thomas, Jayla Thompson, Hunter Watson. 12th grade: DTerrian Babb, Joshua Bailey, TyDarius Blanton, Diamond Brewer, Abriana Bruton, Dakota Buckner, Damaria Burley, Tamaria Burley, Taylor Butler Gilmore, Monterrious Caldwell, Raymond Campbell, Thomas Carter, Asjion Catlett, Aryan Chilton, Crystal Clevesy, Arianna Cook, Tia Crawford, Tanner Daugherty, DaEsmond Day, Keaton Dixon, Michael Elkins, Dominique English, Chance Glass, Hunter Grant, Drew Hancock, Tyler Harrison, Destinee Higgins, Kayleen Hines, Jacorian Jackson, Jenna Jenkins, Ariyonna Johnson, Kaylea Johnson, Jacob Jones, Marius Jones, JaiKeileyon Kelley, Christian Knox, Brittany Lancaster, Macy Lancaster, Daijah Leavell, Harlee Lehman, Jose Lopez, Haley Louthan, Ingrid Macario, Abigail Mason, Destiny Mathis, Marcus McKnight, Jade Reclusado, Campbell Russell, Shane Samples, Jonathan Saturley, Zaria Sharber, Carly Shaw, Taylor Shemwell, Tyler Shemwell, Chelsea Shephard, Jasmine Shreves, Wyatt Stevenson, Jurnee Tandy, Chase Thomas, Traicoryon West, Aidan Whitmire, Madison Wilcox, Takeiyah Wilson.

Christian County Middle School

Principal’s list: seventh grade: Erica Baker, Elijah Boehman, Xena Breese, Lamara Cayce, Skylar Hansley, Kimberlyn Harned, Alexis Haskins, Karen Hernandez, Aaliyah Hurt, Robert Irving, Aaron Johnson, Sunny McClain, Destiny McGee, Landen Owen, Rylee Owen, Evan Paige, Jesse Paulter, Leonard Pettit, Daihla Price, Noah Rager, Jaden Reaves, Justice Rector, Emily Shelton, Lacey Stewart, Jonathan Wofford. Eighth grade: Oscar Adams, Lanie Bivins, Jacoby Brison, Lanijah Cayce, Montevia Clardy, Mirnaly Cruz, Alex Dawes, Mariah Dukes, Ella Ford, William Gillon, Michaela Hanrahan, Allison Houchens, Tionna Hurt, Tiperriea Jackson, Piper Krohn, Jasmine Larkins, Donari Merritt, Morgan Overton, Michelle Perez Rivera, Julian Salgado, Elizabeth Simpson, Jacob Walden.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Kaylee Adams, Camryn Armstrong, Aaliyah Bacon, Sadie Bahr, McKenzie Bandy, Hailey Banks, Brylee Barnes, Esmeralda Baustista, Taylor Benedict, JayAreon Bennett, Tamara Bennett, Deshaun Bibbs, KYanna Blaine, Topanga Boyd Fivecoats, Aaliyah Brown, Joshua Buckner, JaNiya Butler, Lynslee Cansler, Skylar Casey, Zachary Cornett, Katherine Cunningham, Dominique Davie, Jermaine Dove, Savanna Eads, Kendall Emerson, Alyssa Ferrell, MacKenzie Fisk, Takyriana Ford, Zanyia Garland, Jacqueline Goza, Haylee Graves, Daisy Guzman, Hannah Hall, Todd Harris, AJayvius Hawkins, Amelia Hewett, Elainea Highsmith, Ryan Hines, William Jackson, Madilyn Jenkins, ReMiah Jessup, DaVon Jiles, Angel Johnson, ANiya Johnson, Tyera Jones, William Jordan, Hunter Keel, Kirsten Keeton, Joshuah Keith, Taylor Kelley, Aiden Knepper, Nathaniel Ladd, Kanise Lamb, Alaina Lee, Tyler Leneave, Aiden Lewis, Jamison Liebe, Bryan Linares, Joseph Mann,Haley Martin, Savannah Mathis, Javion McAuley, Aalaisha McGregor, Alexander Mendoza, Courtinee Merritt, Donalye Merritt, Caitlyn Miller, Jesse Monroe, Eli Morris, Julia Munoz, Prince Northington, Juniper Norwine, Aubrey Oliver, Kaliyah Owen Wilson, Preston Phan, Garrett Polete, Ashlei Pollard, JaNiyah Powell, Xaveiyon Reid, Jordan Roberts, Ashia Rogers, Owen Romney, LaJavien Rowe, Antonio Rubio, Jazlynn Russell, Kenneth Russell, Abigail Sabel, Dakaya Saldivar, Sarah Scott, Jesslyn Sharley, Kaleigh Shaw, Carter Sholar, James Simpson, Ciera Smith, Luke Watkins, Portia White. Eighth grade: Joseph Anderson, Kaydin Anderson, Katelyn Barrett, Hannah Benedict, TreyCoreus Blanton, Guy Blythe, Gioanna Bonifacio Perez, Nicholas Brewster, Kristina Brown, Mary Ella Brown, Landon Brumfield, Olivia Burr, Harmonee Butler, Jarmiyah Carneal, Destiny Clark, Emilee Cook, Leslee Cook, Latonya Creighton, Karlee Crick, Symphany Croney, Lexey Crossett, Nichole Cruz, Tanneria Davie, Areionna Davis, Lucas Dunning, Charniya Gee, Cyrus Greenwade, Marleigh Griffith, Sammy Hall, Cali Heflin, Gavin Heiserman, Austin Higgins, Kathryn Homa, Brylle Adrian Javier, Mackenzie Johnson, TyJairria Johnson, Logan Jones, Devin King, Nathan Lee, Kodee Lewis, Adriana Lozano Maya, Aniyah Lyle, Amani Lyle, Tahir Maduka, Jonathon Maule, Sidney May, Julie McGill, Evanna McGregor, Christian Millard, Kayla Mumford, Nakayah Mumford, Caleb Mumper, Kaileigh Nenoff, Mariah North, Amaiya Ogburn, Carson Rice, Conner Rinehart, Logan Simpson, Christian Skinner, Serena Skinner, Hailey Sparks, Nathan Stephenson, Tanner Stevenson, Daniel Turner, Kathryn Watkins, Nicole Wharton Rodriguez, Emma White, Danyael Willis, Nashiaya Wilson.

Crofton Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Hyler Almy, Allison Craft, Chloe Felty, Aiden Messenger, Preston Stokes. Fourth grade: Jayleigh Campbell, Jack Eustice, Madilynn Gann, Samantha Hart, Alyssa Kline, Rylan Murphy, Aniyah Wilford, Hailey Williams. Fifth grade: James Adams, Maddison Aldridge, Uriah Almon, Dustin Bean, Addison Boyd, Jeffrey Bridges, Landyn Dulin, Hailey Guerra, Alexiis Hilton, Sophia London, Conner McDowell, Cayden Nowak, Trinity Robertson, Callie Sears, Leena Sibley, Kenton Simpson, Trystyn Stearns, Adilyn Uchiyama, Mallory Wagoner, Avery Wells, Madison Willis. Sixth grade: Brooklyn Brown, Mathew Burnham, Drennan Campbell, Joshua Cardwell, Kayelyn DeArmond, Sophia Deter, Bethany Goodwin, Paul Grace, Raegan Harris, Noah Hook, Shaw Howell, Jesy Inman, Isiah Law, Jamison Mathis, Kadence McClain, John Morgan, Evan Myers, Allison Petrakovitz, Catie Poland, Peyton Powell, Elizabeth Simpson, Chance Smith, Brady Tyler, Allen Wells, Anna Westerfield, Lily Westerfield.

Honor roll: third grade: Alivea Aldridge, Madeline Alexander, Cayden Cline, Quinn Combes, Autumn Cook, Carlee Diller, Reed Ezell, William Hart, Owen Henderson, Sophia McGhee, Tiona McGill, Christopher Miller, Rylee Queen, Hannah Randolph, Carmella Schiro, Mckinley Schlueter, Dustin Skinner, Danyell Stallings, Kaylee Stanfield, Kollin Stokes, Madyson Sullivan, Jordan Valverde , Amanda Vanness, Keenah Welch, Charley Westerfield, Gavin Willis, Grace Wright. Fourth grade: Trenton Alder, Gavin Almy, Collin Bobbett, Ava Boyd, Nichole Castillo, Rocky Clemons, Joshua Cohoon, Bryar Coleman, Soren Combes, Cheyenne Cook, Allyson Darling, Michael DeArmond, Katelyn Edmonds, Braylon Hansell, Jacob Hines, Aaliyah Holliday, Lila Kaetzel, Pamula Lobb, Alexis Miller, Vincin Nelson, Peyton Owens, Alyssa Polete, Izabella Queen, Malayla Shelton, Chloe Stanfield, Jacelyn Walker, Kayden Wallace, Ryan Wilson, Hailey Winders. Fifth grade: Malaya Bass, Gabriella Buckley, Carlee Burns, Audrey Elkins, Kylee Greenell, Vincent Harris, Harleigh Henderson, Tyler Hines, Addison Hook, Matthew Houchens, Brenton Martin, Emily Powell, Haiden Powell, Abby Simpson, Ryan Stokes, Riley Wells, Madison West. Sixth grade: Beth Adcock, Jordan Baker, Beegle Jeremy, Peyton Biaquis, Cayden Brown, Savannah Buckley, Brayden Cardwell, Asleigh Collins, Myranda Daley, Tyler Darling, Gabriel DeCoursey, Talan Ezell, Baylee Ferrell, Grace Frances, Aaliyah Gilbert, Micah Hook, Lorenzo Jones, Lelan Lee, Alexus Maule, Chloe Morgan, Colin Murphy, Joe Parker, Mindy Sheerin, Shelby Skipworth, Riley Sword, Christian Tomas, Briyannah Utley, Dylan West, Jeremy Woolf.

Freedom Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Gavin Austin, Iyanna Jackson, Mikayla Raleigh. Fifth grade: Diera English, Braylen Newcom.

Honor roll: third grade: Ava Brown, Jyasia Davie, Caden Due, Madelynn Folger, Mary George Perry, Dior Gray, Shamaur Hampton, Asher Heiserman, Erick Hernandez Colin, Valajha Hodge, Jeremiah Hopes, Landen Hunter, Malachi James, Kapreigh Merritt, Brycen Newcom, Kloee Patterson, Iiey Anna Quick, Ciarra Russell, Saniyah Thomas, Maurice Thomas, Nathan Wagoner, Ameera Walker, Jashiyah Wilson. Fourth grade: Sariya Aiken Edmonson, Ariana Alexander, Kaytee Birdsong, Jaxson Easter, Katlynn Engel Deppe, Jackson Guier, Chassidy Haskins, Tymarian Jones, Anna Rowehl, Destiny Wharton Rodriguez. Fifth grade: Ethan Battle, Destiny Boler, Camaria Brewer, Hannah Cowen, James Falvey, Karla Pineda, Deaireon Sanders, Zyon Wharton. Sixth grade: Joshuan Bridges, Seth Cardwell, Mykelyi Johnson, Amari Northington, Jaydah Shemwell.

Hopkinsville High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: John Ashby, Emily Cerros, Preston Chaudoin, Talisha Cormier, Ryan Duffy, Grasen Givens, Lauren Gray, Koryn Hicks, Silas Jackson, William Knight, Logan London, Lana Mattingly, Todd McKenzie, David McKnight, Abigail Moss, Megan Powell, Dontre Quarles, Justin Rushing, Teresa Smith, Shelby Sparks, Angelica Temoltzin Vega, Andrew Thompson, Rosa Vazquez, Kaitlin Wagoner, Hannah White Allison Wood. 10th grade: Ashleigh Atkins, Chase Atkins, Whitney Coker, Megan Graff, Naiomi Guerrero, Braden Howell, Anna Howell, James Kinney, Gracey Meacham, Tashay Nolan, Delissa Rawlins, Averie Turner. 11th grade: Maxwell Bauserman, Janae Bracey, Maia Bradford, Callie Butler, Hannah Croom, Katherine DuBois, Magina Gammons, Greer Givens, Megan Grace, Olivia Groom, Sarah Johnston, Ashlyn Montgomery, Carter Pollard, Garrett Pyle, Bryce Robinson, William Rye, Jaylon Taggart. 12th grade: Kylie Watson, Ethan Bailey, Jamie Bischoff, Matthew Bowie, Makayan Brewer, Sarah Cavanah, Aaron Crosby, Demontraz Davis, Jason Dollinger, Kaitlynn DuBois, John Duvall, Riley Fort, Sydni Henagan, Laura Holmes, Preston Jones, Amy Jones, Svanah Martin, Caroline Miller, Savannah Moody, Aaliyah Mulero, Lexy Oatts, Amber Pogue, Skylar Ray, Kyler Scheben, Jana Shelley, Mitchell Sims, Hudson Taylor, William Thomas, Cadence Utterback

Honor roll: ninth grade: Alyssa Aldridge, Mary Baker, Virginia Elaine Baker, Autumn Barnes, Shaterrea Bellamy, Gabriel Billings, William Binkley, Clayton Blake, Anna Blane, Joseph Boor, Morgan Brown, William Carver Hughes, Riley Chapman, Chetas Chavda, Landon Cook, Jacob Dilday, Charlee Dossett, Alexia Dowlen, Kayana Edwards, Destiny Fields, Marin Francis, Maggie Goode, Madison Goodwin, TyNaijia Green, Hailey Hallmark, Kayla Hancock, William Hartman, Aaliyah Haynes, Anna Hernandez, Coral Hurley, Jeremiah Jenkins, Brooke Jenkins, Kaitlyn Kaetzel, Tara Ladd, Sophia Maddux, Natalie Martin, Emily Mayes, Jaiden Metcalf, Aloria Moyd, Tyler Nielsen, Jada Poindexter, Jordan Poindexter, Jocelyn Porchia, Evan Pyle, Jonathan Quincey, Micah Renna, Jimi Rogers, Jessica Stokes, Katie Stone, Travis Thomas, Ashlyn Watkins, Francis Wix. 10th grade: Alyssa Bearns, Ross Binkley, Angela Blattel, Zahnte Brown, Alaina Burkins, Isabel Buxton, Karenna Chaudoin, Aaliyah Chestnut, Destiny Coiles, Alana Daniel, Sammie Deas, Calvin Demps, Amanda Dossett, Abigail Dossett, Max DuBois, Logan Durst, Esther Tranquilino Ebbay, Irvin Elizalde Bernal, Ella Falco, James Folz, Connor Gary, Kanta Hakamata, Dana Hardison, Nicholas Henderson, Esteban Hermosillo, Tess Hodge, Isaiah Holland, Brian Howard, Maliasia Jones, Jason Klein, Taylor Koup, Kathryn Little, William Long, Madison Mckinnis, Arthur McKnight, Chalise Miller, Audrey Mollicone, Joseph Moreno, Nathan Morris, Savannah Murray, Michael Neighbors, Keegan Pendleton, Madison Pinks, Victoria Porter, DaShiya Radford, Jaylan Renna, Malachi Adoniran Rodriguez, Adrianna Rogers, Sara Rohwer, Kasmyn Shanklin, Elliott Shull, McKalee Sims, Samaria Sims, JaMya Sivells, Karlee Thompson, Jarquavious Ward, Elizabeth Wilson, Amarye Woodard, Madison Yarbrough, Jakala Young. 11th grade: Anita Ayewa, Georgianna Baker, Savannah Barnes, Xavier Barren, Jinette Belisle, Terryana Bingley, Lanie Brumfield, Bethany Burnham, Xavier Bussell, Mary Campbell, Gaspar Carmelo Hernandez, Ellie Colburn, Alsasha Colby, Samantha Cordle, Destiny Davie, Jaxon Davis, Joshua Deeds, Preston Durham Pryor, Olivia Groom, Bryce Hanson, Zoe Hollis, Emalee Hudson, Paige Jenkins, CamRon Jordan, Isabel Keys, Anna King, Hayden Lackey, Lauren Langhi, Emma Lile, Nicholas Lodge, Tatiana Mcdonald, Gabriel Molina Ortiz, Kassidy Morris, Lailah Moyd, Korbyn Newsome, DeAnthony Ogburn, Hope Pace, Rebecca Rickard, Michael Ritzert, Jocelyn Rivera, Angel Rodriguez, Tanishka Singh, Amaria Thompson, Andrea Ventura, Karizma Young. 12th grade: Nicholas Anderson, Mia Bagnato, Azariah Bailey, Koby Batts, Mary Beymer, Makayan Brewer, EQuayvian Brunk, John Curnow, Kaitlynn DuBois, Jaqueline Felipe Serafin, Jerri Futrell, Dakota Garner, Zachary Gorski, Jemerra Hawkins Sebrina Hodge, Ashley Howard, Kaitlyn Johnson, Cody Kaletta, Jay Lim, Isaac Linzy, Anthony Lopez, Kasey Luffman, Bryce Luttrull, Zaria Maxie, Yogianah Mcknight, Madyson Merrick, Riley Moore, MacKenzie Murphy, Mark Poindexter, Brittney Points, Hallie Pollock, Alyssa Rawlins, Desiree Rice, Tatianna Robbins, Casie Rohwer, Jayla Rose, James Shepherd, Deontreion Simmons, Kaylin Smith, Nora Snyder, Alessiah Thompson, Allissa Tucker, Ashley Utley, Janiyah Ware, Dustin Wilcox, Jessica Williams, Hayden Woosley.

Hopkinsville Middle School

Principal’s list: Seventh grade: James Adams, Ava Colburn, Joseph Falco, McKenzie Hyams, Jackson Kalogiros Pepper, KaLel Knight, Daniela Lopez, Kendall Mayes, Malcham McKee, Carmine Middleton, Olivia Ray, Angela Rutherford, Amie Schimp. Eighth grade: Brooke Arvin, Jada Ashbery, Jazlyn Bass, Aiden Baumgardner, Jacob Bealle, Julia Burke, Hailey Cordero, Meagan Counts, Jessie Creamer, Hunter Davis, Archimedes Ebbay II, Madeline Ezell, Faith Folz, Allie Fort, Addyson Fortin, Chaney Guffey, Hadley Hancock, Mya Herrera Lovato, Amiyah Hopkins, Adam Jackson, Farah Jackson, Laney Johnson, Bailey Kington, Ella Lester, Damain Lewis, Christian Martin, Myshell Martin, Tyona McKee, Keyarie Metcalf, Rahkel Mills, Lauren Montgomery, Ashley Moore, Jared Pogue, Riley Robinson, Emilee Rucker, Isabella Smith, Lacey Stewart, Shaniya Straight, Miyu Takenaka, Taryn Underwood, JoAnn Weaver, Alana Wilson, Rebecca Wittenburg, Morgan Woosley.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Madison Allen, George Baker III, Matthew Balthrop, Kylie Batts, Kailey Billett, Elleora Billings, Kelly Blanchard, Mary Brooks, Riley Buckman, Amaya Burse, Illeana Casteel, Zoe Caswell, Landon Coker, Gavin Conner, Kayla Gee, Delilah Hines, Connar Jones, Lucas Kaetzel, Tristan Laramee, Eivah Maldonado, Alayna Middleton, Carmine Middleton, Katie Mosley, Zachary Moss, Abigail Myers, Andrew Nason, Alexandrea Orton, JonConnor Outland, Caroline Payne, Xionelis Perez, Michael Price, Janiyah Rhodes, Andrew Riggs, Isabella Rogers, Michelle Salas, Kassidy Scott, Anarria Settles, Caleb Shull, David Spain, John Stewart Jr, Amy Toms, Aunyae Williams, Wyatt Williams, Aidan Wix, Julie Wright, Ella Zordel. Eighth grade: Emily Acosta Colin, Madison Adkins, Deavanique Blair Benjamin, Brianna Bohannon, Samariah Braswell, ShaNiyah Brodie, Caleb Brown, ShaNiah Catlett, NaiAja Coleman, Isreal Conway, Justin Crawford, Natalie Frost, Shayla Gammage, Jarvis Gatlin, Gabriel Harton, Andrea Heatherly, Jason Hesson, Kyan Hollimon, Jazmyne Howard, Rilee Joiner, Chance Jones, Orion Kangas, Matthew Koehler, Jalen Lampkin, Gavin LaRonge, Dylan Lefko, Allison Luttrull, Isaiah Manning, Makayla Marshall, Timothy Marvel, Grace McCarley, Sterling Mcnutt, Christopher Medina, Jaron Mills, Jay Mulero, Tyler Norris, Daijha Owen Morand, Jacob Pryor, Aniyah Quarles, Jalise Rudolph, Brooke Senecharles, Daniel Shewey, John Smith III, Bo Stinson, Amari Stubbs, Kassandra Weaver, Anthony White.

Indian Hills Elementary School

Principal's list: third grade: Jemma Carroll, Divinity Croney, Logan Hale, Brody Jackson, Ashaylia Sanders, Lucas Stratton. Fourth grade: Neziyah Bell, Serenitee Boyd, Madysen Lawrence, Gloria Lopez, Taylor Nail, Katie Smith. Fifth grade: Tahylar Brown Smith, Aine Dunn, Maeby Irving, Aiden Oliver, DaNiyah Walton, ATaisjah Ware, Elijah Ziegler. Sixth grade: Madison Childers, Natalie Curtiss, William Groom, Alex Hale, Vincent Jeronimo, Amoni Johnson, Emani Johnson, Zamien Matlock, Dimitri Rodriguez.

Honor roll: third grade: Aaliyah Bell, Emerson Boyd, Travis Hodges, Alyssa Petterson, Kayleigh Rodriguez, Jamiah Shanklin. Fourth grade: Gracelyn Glover, Chesa Leyenaar,Landon Joiner, Klaas Leyenaar, Jaedon McMillan, Cameron O’Brien, Jonathan Ortt, Emily Purviance, Xzavier Whitehead. Fifth grade: Anaysia Bagwell, TreLasjah Bailey, Zariyah Brodie Thacker, Kaleb Bush, Hailey Cooper, Blair Drennan, Cayden edelman, Callie Fields, Millaray Galdean, Briley Glover, ZyKerrian Hancock, Demetrius Holloway, Paegan Leonard, Peyton Murphy, Crislyn Murray, Haley Petterson, Bryan Roblero Perez, Elizabeth Smith, Jayda Turner. Sixth grade: Zoe Bass, Camron Bell, KaMiya Boyd, Cayden Bussell, Sadie Carbino, Alijah Chappell, Peyton Cooper, Brendan Dowlen, Blake Fields, Sophia Gonzales, Hunter Gray, Jakayla Grubbs, Draven Hamblin, LeTrayvionnn Hancock, Auzilon Holloway, Zane Howard, NeZaria Kellum, Alex Koehler, Ryland Lewis, Robert Macias, Jessica Mendoza, Thomas Miller, Justin Powell, Ian Rhodes, Jordan Roberts, Piper Siler, Jacinta Thacker, Mikaela Watkins, Fredrick Womack, Qinan Yuan.

Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Kyrien Cannon, Ellie Cochran, Annah Dixon, Brayden Ealey, Athena Jettinghoff, Mitchell Smith. Fourth grade: William Benjamin, Gavin Elliott, Makayla Maddox. Sixth grade: Nicholas Craft, AhJane Hinton.

Honor roll: third grade: TaArius Blanton, Zariona Bussell, Trenaijah Caldwell, Jonathan Cocci, Maya Coleman, Riley Draper, Mya Houchens, Tayvia Ivory, Evan Jones, Anna Larmore, Kyleigh Law, Camila Lopez, Patrick Mankopf, Brilyn Merrick, Elijah Parker, Dekon Perry, KeyMari Thomas, RyOnna Turner, Armani Vaughn, Miyaunna Wilkerson, Cristhian Zaragoza. Fourth grade: NaiKeyri Coleman, Jesse Combs, Peyton Denton, Jayla Dixon, Dustin Hayes, Zoey Hodge, Jaiden McGee, Isaiah Merritt, Emma Miller, Christian North, Ameerah Smith, Elijah Stewart. Fifth grade: Deontre Coleman, Natalie Craft, Brynden Ealey, Layla Smith, Brionna Smith, Luis Zaragoza. Sixth grade: Demetrius Allen, Mariah Bowen, Juan Cannon, Zack Dawes, Braley Ealey, Toby Haby, Xochilth Hernandez, Tazayiah Hobson, Anna Hodge, Violet Holt, Chloe Hooks, Kara Hooton, Mekhilen Jeffers, Jarae Leavell, Neili Lopez, Isabella Maya, Danilee Medina, John Moore, Nisa Muhammad, Colton North, Katie Price, Amoni Sanders, Pashion Shanklin, Makyrah Sharber, Crystal Smigielski, Teyanna Smith, Akiyah Smith, Kaveenah White, Jamaria Whitlock, DeKerrieon Whitlock, Kendra Zaragoza, Michaela Ziegler.

Millbrooke Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Sofia Algiburi, Reese Amerson, Kaiden Brady, Treaslee Dillard, Jackson Downey, Kylie Ann Fleming, Seth Hasert, Landyn Hollimon, Holleigh Leckman, Gracelynn Little, Remington McGuire, Kennedy Moorefield, Corron Parker, Jon Bates Payne, KaNarria Poston, Kacsidy Quarles, Addison Renshaw, Laci Spaulding, Kaleah Taylor, London Taylor-Winston, Jude Tucker, Landyn Underhill, Aaden Walden, Will Wofford. Fourth grade: Kate Adams, Tyson Cavinder, Tristin Dillard, Azaa Enkhtugs, Cooper Fort, James (Cal) Givens, Arianna Hundley, Payton Naylor, Addison Robertson, Dylan Sweeney, Dayton Vandall, Amiyah Williams, Cameron Williams, Lyla Wiser. Fifth grade: Maya Bailey, Gavin Belcher, Rylynn Blue, Caleb Butler, Grace Cansler, Maggie Colburn, Ella Kate Colley, Angel Cowell, Noah Davis, Trinitee Dillard, Caleb Fears, Andrew Fincham, Joshua Glover, Michael Guzman, Gavin Harton, Hayden Hunt, Landon Hunt, Dregan Jacquez, Foster Jackson, Hannah Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Clayton Lester, Maliah Lovan, Ryan Martin, Andrew Mayes, Kenady Quarles, Gemeena Santiago, Jacolbi Sewell-Dodd, Aashna Singh, Kaylee Sutryk, Sophia Wilson. Sixth grade: Edie Adams, Cameran Aldridge, Declan Aldridge, Giada Belisle, Francis Bender, Cate Blane, Landon Cansler, TyReek Coleman, Allison Delahunt, Caleb Fogle, Jesse Gilkey, Ashton Grace, Laiken Guffey, Olivia Jones, Isaiah Marshall, Lainey McCoy, Caleb Moss, Jayden Nichols, Bradley Schmitt, Sadie Stuart, Tewon Thomas, Michael Webb, Asiah Wihte, Landon Williams, Rebecca Wood

Honor roll: third grade: Katelynn Agosto, Lucas Braden, Niyona Brown, Mason Cansler, Kajaveon Catlett, Leyton Coker, Cathrine Dickson, Xavier Elam, DeOnna Faulkner, Madison Fuller, Ananiah Reese Franklin, Jaxson Gillispie, Ty Grace, Maddalynn Gydesen, Reese Haddock, Jaxson Hall, Cornelius Harris, Nathan Harrison, Olivia Jones, Alli Kaiser, Zionnah Merriweather, Kalaiah Nance, Sylvia Opolka, Jordan Owen, Alex Peay, Henry Riggs, Gavin Robinson, Preston Smale, Isaiah Spain, Isaiah Stewart, Jacob Webb, Stella West, Shawn Wilson, Trent Wofford. Fourth grade: Serenetie Barber, Kyra Blane, Molly Cansler, Layton Creamer, Kenney Engle, Garrison Everett, Taylor Glass, Ellie Hightower, Max Ingram, Janiya Johnson, Brayana Jones, Edan Kaiser, Bailee Ladson, Destiny Lewis, Lester Macario, Tre Mack, Gage McCart, Mikenna May, Madison Monroe, Leah Morris, Ian Springer, Charles Tomberlin, Gavin Wilcox. Fifth grade: NiVri Brown, TaLaijha Cherry, Lewis Coleman, Aubree Colon-Loden, Sebastian Dazey, Tavenleigh Duncan, Addison Gilkey, Clarence Gillman, Lilly Goode, Aly Grant, Caden Gresham, Thomas Hallmark, Kylee Harris, Brady Hightower, Coalton Ingram, Abigail Johnson, Dusty Johnson, Sydney Kaina, Jayden Kellum, Lucas Loftus, Kaylyn Lynch, Mason Malone, Blake Marshall, Jaleigha McFarland, Konnor Moore, Nathaniel Radford, Demiyah Rhodes, Avey Roberts, Lorelei Roberts, Richard Sharpe, Gary Smale, Brodie Smith, Alreona Spikes, Jenny Stokes, Rex Taggart, Drew Thorson, Justin Trotter, Andrew Walden, Gabrielle Waldrop, Mersadies Woolf. Sixth grade: Jace Blue, David Brown, Joshua Brown, Akirsha Cain, Dequavion Caldwell, Amanda Davis, Addison Edwards, Jayden Gibbs, Tristian Gilford, Luka Hanks, Eli Harrison, Brittan Joiner, Jacorie Jones, Ryan Jones, Treston Kay, Conner Kuhn, Claire Lacy, Alden Marshall, Maddie McClure, Kaleb Nenoff, Gage Montes, Ryan Opolka, Aiden Pinks, Gavin Powell, DeAvery Ramey, Skylar Ross, LaTravean Sharber, Isaiah Simmons, Elijah Sivells, Akiyah Smith, Joey Stewart, Brayden Toomey Braniyah Whitlock, McKenzie Williamson, Olivia Ybarra, Keona Young.

Pembroke Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Patience Conway, Amani Jones, Elilai Kulas, Solomon Maddux, Travis Outlaw, Christopher Stratton-Bridges, Isabella Mendoza, Angeliea Robinson, Trystan Webb, Max Ray, Chase Golson, Alice Gooding, Vincent Hines, Samuel Kays. Fourth grade: Caleb Luttrull, Sam Arvin, Sarah Henson, Santos Justin Arroyos, Logan Carson, Jenna Ehmen, Iva Hale, Jahdiyah Hibbler, Jaden Jacobs, Layton Lindsey, Estrella Marks, Aiden Barnett. Fifth grade: John Hale, Liliana Hull, McHale Manning-Lewis, Iyanna Powell, Kannen Deaton, Charles Maddux, Arianna Robinson, Ashlea Russell, MiKiyah Alston, Lexi Lyon, Sophie Flinn, Chiani Leak, Brandon Nieto, Katelyn Scholl. Sixth grade: Liliana Jacobs, Ryo Range, Micheal Johnson.

Honor roll: third grade: Grace Conley, Landon Glass, Peyton Hughes, Hayden Jones, Paige Milburn, Matthew Sinclair, Dreyton Walton, Bailey Wiley, Aaron Alston, Paxton Gee, DMarion Grayson, Hayden Harris, Jonovan Leavell, Gabriel Lesher, Lucas Maldonado, Kraven Mayle, Griffen Meacham,Miguel Dulin, DaMari Edmondson, Destinee Miller, Nicole Perez-Rivera, Austin Webb,Kayden Harris, CNiyah Holman, Keyon Waller, Aidin Webb. Fourth grade: Aaron Amador, Alana Davis, Jesse Ganavage, Amiyah Hurt, JahLeia McKnight, Piero Messina, Avana Murphy, Kyrah Robinson, Kyleigh Weber, Nicholas Anderson, Jayce Boyd, Nevaeh Brown, Laniyah Capers, Autiana Govea, Makayla Taggart, Autumn Ballard, Evelyn Flinn, Justice Lathon, Ryan Neris, Cody Stewart, Jayanna Bailey, Nevaeh Cole, Jaimin Lathon. Fifth grade: Brayden Dowlen, Gabriela Mardueno, William “Billy” Money, Alajah Sharber Jeffers, Cameron Simmonds, Logan Hibbs, Brody Arena, Brant Cansler, AhMyla Cunningham, Rayan Elizalde Bernal, Mila Gibson, Macy Lancaster, Lainey Stewart, Marissa Allen, Kenashia Brayboy, Colton Davidson, Honestie Guice, Jess Hale, McKenzie Siggus, Jasmin Zinn, Caiden Hayes, Destiny Martin, LeLand Tyrrell. Sixth grade: Asiam Adams, David Burd, Morgan Davis, Kendra Gee, DeKiza Glover, Lance Green, Jason Hernandez, Chris Hines, Alyssa Meyer, Emmy Moore, Callie White, Quiyone Witherspoon, Robert Cross, McKenna Fisher, Sprong Gaskin, Sanai Jackson, Demonte Jones, Cheyanne Rodgers, Demontrez Rogers, Kaylee Wright, ZaKiyah Butler, Kyah Chandler, Lili Erosa, Jaydah Johnson, Izabella Jones, Olivia Luttrull, DeAijah Tullis.

Sinking Fork Elementary School

Principal's list: third grade: Tatyana Baker, Ricky Brewer, SaNye Dillard, JaNasia Forte, Braelyn Gaines, Cole Grace, Chayse Gilliland Preston Haddock, Rhiniyah Harrell, Jaurius Hollowell, Waylon Johnson, Ma’Khya Owen, Gabriella Rose, Harley Sparks, Graycen Travis, Katherine West, Jaseyonia Wilfong. Fourth grade: Maranda Adams, Lillian Adkinson, Roslynn Bell, Madison Campbell, Bailey Davidson, Tyler Finley, Addison Peck, Conner Roberts, Sophie Sandifer, Morgan Sholar, NaSiria Stiger, Trent Wheelus. Fifth grade: Anijah Ford, Lacey Paige, Gavin Smith, Jessyca Walsh. Sixth grade: Avery Adcock, Riley Cook, Taylor Dunn, Alexis Mc Cowen, Torence Nicholson, Trenden Shelton.

Honor roll: third grade: Chris Adcock, Jailen Akers, James Brison, Justin Brown, Terrence Bussell, Tyrese Croney, Ella Crutchfield, Ayden Dalziel, Wyatt Ford, Maurizio Forte, Semaj Giddens, Malei Hodge, Elyria Jenkins, Landon Martin, TaNaea Matlock, Seth McCain, Kelsey Phillip, Zavious Riley, DaeJahnae Rowe, Jackson Weber, Devin Whitmore, Aaron Winston. Fourth grade: Presley Brewer, Eli Crutchfield, Kelis Daniel, William David Ginn, Rhianna Harrell, Kylie Hendrix, Zhianthony Hobson, Christian Lane, Austin Lillard, Nolan Long, JaKerion Majors, Kaylee McClain, Robert McGar, Phoenix McKinney, Rihanna Merritt, Elijah Moody, Kaelynn Morgan, Kortland Pampell, Jordan Phillips, Breann Pyle, Kaylyn Smith, NaShiyah Stiger, Hailey Sutton, Blake Waldrop, Bradley Walsh, ZyKira Watkins, Marley Welker. Fifth grade: Allison Adams, Zorayda Alder, Kaidence Atwell, Landrien Banks, Carson Bird, Demerious Boyd, Mya Brown, Katelyn Cain, Kiesherra Cushenberry, Levar Daniel, Mackenzie Duffy, James Farley, Tylin George, Mylee Jones, Jordan Logan, Gethan May-Richardson, Maximus Moody, JaNiyah Moore, Kaniyah Powell, Suriyah Powell, Daniel Ramirez, Kaidence Rector, Baylee Terwilliger, Amira Trotter, Bryson Turner, DeAndre Watkins. Sixth grade: Carl Banks, Jacob Cook, Aniyah Diuguid, Megan Hale, Scotty Highsmith, Mercedes Hubbard, Sydney Knight, Virginia Lane, Aubrey Lillard, Amari Scott, Dixie Smith, Alexis Snorton, Jayden Velasquez, Taylor Waldrop, Jasmin Watkins, Emma Webster, Kaitlyn Wells, Hunter Whitfield.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.