EDITOR'S NOTE: These listings are provided by each school and include students who achieved principal's list and honor roll for the first grading period of the 2019-2020 school year. Contact the individual school to submit any corrections.

Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School

Principal's list: first grade: Anne Cayce, Peyton Griffey-Kirkman, Bentley Utley. Second grade: Iyla Jones, Anthu Nguyen, Ronan Sallie, Lucas Stine, Kaylee Walker. Third grade: Anna Folz, Paulina Jimenez, Ronaldo Magana, Avian Moore, Katie Nguyen. Fourth grade: Maliyah Brown, Grace Embry, Aiden Hamilton, Isabella Jn-Baptiste, Eyan Jones, Emerson Lewis, Courtney Scott, Alexander Naylor. Seventh grade: Andrew Folz, William Pyle. Eighth grade: Tyler Adcock and Adamaris Galvan.

Honor roll: first grade: Makenna Allen, Israel Bonner, Marley Jn-Baptiste, Giselle Onate, Lola Renshaw, Grace Stevens, Evelynn Wickham. Second grade: Asher Hamilton, Caitlin Hughson, Willow Rundall. Third grade: Ruthanna Chaudoin, Eli Lovelady, Lillian McDonald, Elizabeth Mollohan, Lucas Pulley, Gemma Rundall, Luca Torres. Fourth grade: Xander Bashor, Ethan Bradshaw, Fernando Ginez, Emma Groves, Sophia McGhee. Fifth grade: Aaron Stevens, Garrett Sharp, Jared Onate, Trieu Nguyen, Lila Jorgensen, Keira Hughson, Victor Hatcher. Sixth grade: Johnathan Allard, Caroline Baker, Elias Braboy, Josiah Braboy, Gabriela Cedano, Elaina Chaudoin, Myles Hewell, Cecilia Langhi, Gabriel Naylor, Elizabeth Stevens, Mariana Vieyra. Seventh grade: Isabella Adcock, Franco Fiscella, Ellie Groves, Peter Sunderhaus, Melissa Valdez. Eighth grade: Jaquelin Ginez-Dejesus, Martin Nguyen, Thieng Nguyen, Dominic White, Aaron Onate.

University Heights Academy Upper School

Summa Cum Laude (4.0 or higher): Meghan Adams, Mallory Aldridge, Ethan Alexander, Jaila Batey, Katelyn Bennett, Molly Bennett, Zipporah Brechwald, Julian Brown, William Bryan IV, Alison Bullen, Lainey Burman, Kate Cansler, Jackson Cotthoff, Samuel Cotthoff, Sarah Covington, Alison Craig, Rachel Craig, Ayden Davis, Hunter del Valle, Rohan Desai, Roma Desai, Connor Dill, Jude Doer, Seth Doer, Michael Duncan, Tomas Duncan, Dylan Edmonson, Rebecca Fitzpatrick, Evan Golladay, Adam Goode, Tommy Graham, Emily Grise, Emily Hancock, Piper Hancock, William Hancock, Riley Harper, Haiden Hauret, Lilyan Hendricks, Samantha Herrmann, Zohaib Iqbal, Shahyan Khan, Walter Kunnmann, Mallory Ladd, Rheagan Lindsey, Mia Litchfield, Kinsley Livingson, Clarissa Miller, Evelyn Morales, Sophia Park, Ashlyn Parker, Palak Patel, Siya Patel, Elizabeth Peebles, Emma Perry, Tori Pratt, Emma Prince, Mallory Rager, Karrigan Rogers, Krishna Shah, Kevli Sheth, Riley Simmons, Lauren Sisk, Olivia Smiley, Riley Staton, Katie Beth Stevens, James Stone III, Allison Sunderhaus, Maggie Unfried, Sara Whitman, and Jiles Wyatt

Magna Cum Laude (3.5 and above): Amaryia Bass, Brady Bilyeu, Edward Braxton, ShaNiyah Brodie, Lilian Bruce, Alexis Cantrell, Kathryn Cook, Kevin Crump, Aniah Dailey, Davenport Daniel, Sarah Davis, Eston Glover IV, Chaney Guffey, Sloan Hampton, Chase Hendricks, Hannah Jane Holland, Alexis Johnson, Caleb Johnson, Abigail Love, Nicolas Luckey, Trinity Luke, Cutter Madison, Macy Mohon, Grace Pape, Mitali Patel, Ragen Pollard, Kailee Pollard, Mason Price, Derrick Quarles Jr, Luke Sunderhaus, Tayler Thomas, Editha Tjore, Noah Toms, Rylee Tucker, Chelsea Utterback, Elvin Wagner IV, Luke Welch, and Zachary Wilson

Cum Laude (3.0 and above): Cameron Brown, Margaret Chewning, Raleigh Fitzpatrick, Namari Hall, Seth Hancock, Jessah Hayden, Ty Hunt, Cassius Jackson, Daniel Kabithe, Thomas Lamirande, Zane Lile, Amani McGee, Brittyn Northington, Lucas Shouse, Tanner Stevenson, Benjamin Stone, Tanner Thomas, Hayden Thornton, Ian Tyler, Carson Waldrop, Weston Wood, and Trey Wyatt.

University Heights Academy Middle School

Summa Cum Laude (4.0 or higher): Lane Bennett, Skylar Cantrell, Rachel Cavanah, Evelyn Cotthoff, Charlotte Diedrich, Emma Dill, Eli Finch, Tori Flick, Jackson Flynn, Abigail Forchione, Addilynn Fourqurean, Annalynn Fourqurean, Benjamin Glover, Kathryn Hancock, Ileana Hernandez, Luke Humphries, Savannah Isaacs, Jillian McCourt, Griffin McCoy, Logan Miller, Rudra Patel, Prit Patel, Sarah Peebles, Audrey Perry, Alexis Pollard, Ava Roberts, Susanna Sargeant, and Gargi Shah.

Magna Cum Laude (3.5 and above): Edie Adams, Riley Bailey, Benjamin Bennett, Riley Bruce, Sarika Chavis, Philip Couch, Hailey Craig, Alecia Davis, Stella del Valle, Joseph Duncan, Tobias Duncan, Nicholas Fantini, Sigrid Fantini, Drew Fields, Shiyah Forte, Wade Foster, Jenna Grace, Alyssa Grise, Audrey Grise, Harlow Hampton, Matthew Hauret Jr, Zoey Horst, Krista Keller, Kaya Kendall, Dru Lile, Conlee Lindsey, Megan Long, Madison Martin, Madison Meacham-Coleman, Jaiden Miles, Annabelle Mills, Ajae Oatts, Peyton Porupski, Margaret Rinehart, Michelle Salas, Emily Smith, Julia Thomas, Demetrius Walton, Lucy Wilkins, Jonathan Williamson, and Logan Wood.

Cum Laude (3.0 and above): Shiloh Baker, Bella Brunson, Virginia Chewning, Emily Davis, Avery Felts, Charles Gray, Laiken Guffey, Lincoln Hauret, Jaxson Hinson, Alexa Love, Oralee Madison, M'Reyanna McKnight, Olivia Oakley, Rudra Patel, Nona Pruitt, Quinton Quarles, Emma Tyler, and Lainey Walker.

University Heights Academy Lower School

Head of School: third grade: Blair Bastin, Jackson Crick, Eli Durham, Gretchen Durham, Abby Eastman, Maxwell Eaker-Henderson, Emiliano Filaferro, Michael Flynn, Kiley Lambert, Talon Namie, Avery Pendleton, Hannah Sandifer, Hudson Taylor. Fourth grade: Brooklyn Chesnut, Matthew Flynn, Georgia Gray, Nicholas Horst, Ryan Latham, Allie Sandifer, Prisha Shah, Shouki Takenaka. Fifth grade: Gracie Ausenbaugh, Preston Bailey, Ryan Bailey, Jack Cavanah, Landon Cherry, Jude Finch, Kendall Hancock, Aiden Jones, Niyati Patel, Trevor Rogers, Hugh Sisk, Madison Williams, Ellie Workman.

Honor Roll: third grade: Analeise Austin, Garrett Bowling, Dillan Cherry, Jacob Cook, Kendall Felts, Ryan Staley, Gloria Sunderhaus, Josie Torpey. Fourth grade: Presley Bruce, Taylor Cantrell, Graham Conrad, Jack Conrad, Quinn Cook, Jackson Estes, Kylee Grace, Anne Brian Hampton, Lucy LeBlanc, Campbell Lindsey, James Lose, Ellie Smith, Caroline Tucker. Fifth grade: Kate Adams, Paxton Aldridge, Kate Cayce, Brayden DeArmond, Palin Hampton, Lincoln Hinson, Maggie Mohon, Connor Myers, Dylan Myers, Akil Patel, Teerth Shah, Bradley Simmons, Collin Staley, Katherine Wood, Lennon Wyatt, Jayden Williamson.

North Todd Elementary

Honor roll: fourth grade: Ty Jolly, Braxton Linville, Natalee Marshall, Carlos Trujillo Ruiz, Elizabeth Weathers, Klayton Welborne. Fifth grade: Hayden Addison, Reagan Addison, Morgan Altman, Lexi Bumpus, Kora Couture, Mason Emrick, Jeovani Flores, Peytan Fox, Conner Hall, Kaitlyn Hall, Lilly King, Za'Miah King, Yessenyah Mann, Carleigh Miller, Bella Mitchell, Adrieana Noe, Blake Oliver, Jordan Robinson, Gracie Schutt, Madison Stevens, Evan Stokes, Loralie Taylor, Lilly Willetts, Dylan Williams.

Principal's list: fourth grade: Alex Futrell, Maci Harrison, Lily Templeman. Fifth grade: Aubrey Kirkman, Traylen Scarbrough, Cash Spurlin, Alan Tate, Josiah Tucker, Addie Weatherford, Eli Wilson.

Heritage Christian Academy

Principal's list: first grade: Isabel Bolinger, Lily Darnell, Ethan Dunn, Beau Hancock, Cash Hight, Brody Jenkins, Sophia Knight, Hunter Lixey, Kadence Lunsford, Landon Malena, Christian Marquez, Zane Marshall, Levi Mathis, Mya Orten, Audrey Shemwell, Tanlee Staples, Talon Werner, Haely White, Abby Williams. Second grade: Cameryn Allen, Sophia Arvin, Justin Bird, Jr., Londyn Bolinger, Adelynn Green, Zoey Harbold, Benjamin Hensley, Autumn Keaton, Avery Lake, Avie Lancaster, Shelby Pearl, Hannah Phelps, Jacob Setliff, Weston Shearin, Morgan Strader, Kinzlee Velez, Scarborough Venable, Noah West, Kaydence Winn. Third grade: William Clark, Caden Hale, Macy Hawkins, Emma Hight, Hannah Hudson, Adalyn Isom, Ella Lee, Wyatt Roeder, Samuel Scudder. Fourth grade: Jacob Askew, Anneris Delestpwicz, Delaney Duncan, James Erickson, Aaron Hensley, Gage Lancaster, Cadyn Travis, Meredith Watson. Fifth grade: Noah Arvin, Lincoln Blanchard, Alec Maternowski, Ethan Miles, Jacob Morgan, Leo Prouse, Jace Ritli. Sixth grade: Halleah Baker, Katherine Cansler, Kallan Davis, Lexi Lyon, Cole Sandefur, Madison Shemwell, Jerry Spurling, Katelynn Wells, Calista Zimmerman. Seventh grade: Ella Cornelius, Mya Goodwin, Macy Henderson, Kailyn Johnson, Kirklyn Kay, Cooper Kirkman, Angel Lopez, Frank Mason, Zaylei St. Martin. Eighth grade: Jazzlyn Blanchard, Grace Crawford, Ohm Desai, Ethan Mayes, Rachel Robson, Kalyssa Smith, Allison Watson, Joseph Wiggleton. Ninth grade: Jacob Bottoms, Miranda Brown, Nicholas Cansler, Liberty Hartsell, Elle Heltsley, Emma Huddleston, Jeremiah Kay, Addison Piatt, Landon Porter, Lauren Stone, McKenzi Travis, Trinity Witt. 10th grade: Savannah Blanchard, Ella Buckingham, Alexis Crisp, Joshua Groves, Jake Hurt, Briley Mitchell, Bella Peach, Ruben Quinonez, Kristopher Ruth, Sarah Sargeant, Jacquelyn Stewart, Tori Sutton, Tucker Wells, Vova West, Zane Yates. 11th grade: Benjamin Adcock, Luke Bottoms, Lacey Eaton, Marilyn Pitts, Isaac West, Jacob Young. 12th grade: Zoe Bellak, Alexandria Boyd, Katherine Carroll, Lauren Clayton, Logan Gibson, William Groves, Emma Kirkman, Aiyana McDonald, Naomi Mullins, Braden Porter, Sofia Sargeant, Allison Schluckebier, Claudia Sweeney, Brandon Wagoner, Thomas West, Jenna Wiggleton.

Honor roll: first grade: London Adams, Ansley Cook, Levi Cornelius, Hadlee Fiese, Maddox Folz, Allie Futrell, Ella Gates, Ellery Jenkins, Porter Martin, JayVeer Patel, Taylor Pollard, Maddox Walker. Second grade: Gracyn Askew, Abigail Blain, Wyatt Cook, Gabriel Felix, Sophia Guzman, Kendall Langston, Sawyer Lixey, London Martin, Amoree Owen, Lucy Smith, Brayden Vowels, Ryder Wadlington. Third grade: Mackenzie Crutchfield, Jaidon Frost, Mary Henderson, Aiden Henson, Cole Jacobs, Andrew Pearl, Jeremiah Scott, Eric Smith, John Spurling, Khylee Stovall, Susan Weiss. Fourth grade: Austin Brown, Genna Calhoun, Magen Fleming, Gracie Giltner, Madilynn Hamby, Kristen Kay, Sebastian Marquez, Austin Outland, Kellan Scott, Everly Shearin, Evan Sigler, Lauren Tays, Josephine Wells. Fifth grade: Avery Arvin, Bryce Askew, Cash Bolinger, Micaiah Britton, Mallory Cornelius, Bralee Fowler, Davis Gates, Layton Giltner, Anneliese Hartsell, John Heisler, Mackenzie McCarty, Katelyn Smith, Layton Weeks, Lucas Weiss. Sixth grade: Lucas Brockwell, Charity Chambers, Kila Cherry, Emily Dilday, Colt Hancock, Kaylyn Lynch, Whit Martin, Madison Mayes, Aubrey Noel, Collin Outland, Christian Powell, Kyle Sandefur, James Strader, Tycen Wells. Seventh grade: Riley Cook, Bentlee Fowler, Cherrilyn Gibson, Skylar Griese, Madison Kemp, Jason Leek, Addison Martin, Aidan McGowan, Jayden Nichols, Payton Outland, Carson Powell, Jackson Weathers, Trent Wells, Hunter Zimmerman. Eighth grade: Bradley Boyd, Lydia Britton, Brenda Bufford, Edye Casey, Rachel Clayton, Jerrett Delestowicz, Kennedy Hughes, James King, Katelyn McWaters, Caden Stanley, Kylynn Tudor, Charles Wells. Ninth grade: Liana Carr, Ethan Cornelius, Trevor Gibson, Chloe Ginn, Elizabeth Jernigan, Madison Kennedy, Macy Lake, Ryan Riggs, Hannah Rodriguez, Harrison Shipp, Ashleigh Stevens, Emilie Young, Hallie Zieg. 10th grade: Walker Ashby, Eli Folz, Carter Glover, Hazel Hanks, Ayden Higgins, David Jent, Gage Kessler, Mackensie Meacham, Owen Mullins, Michelangelo Pierre, Weston Powell, Katelyn Roebuck. 11th grade: Payton Alcorn, William Arvin, William Blane, Ava Brison, Magdalene Britton, Sarah Bullard, Abbi Bullock, Kinley Deason, Barrett Gibson, Angelina Legaspi, Madison Sahm, Kylee Spurr, Katelyn Steger, Charles Venable. 12th grade: Elijah Britton, Layton Brunson, Jesse Bufford, Ashton Craft, Meredith Crunk, Guancheng Lu, Matiyos Miycha, John Prather, Jordan Trumble, Tate Wells, Morgan Yates.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.