Editor’s note: These are the listings for principal’s list and honor roll for Christian County Public Schools for the fourth grading period of the 2016-2017 school year. Lists are submitted by the schools. To make corrections to the list, contact the school. Someone from the school will inform the New Era of corrections.

Crofton Elementary

Principal’s list: third grade: James Adams, Josee Johnson, Conner McDowell, Callie Sears, Mallory Wagoner and Madison Willis. Fourth grade: Mathew Burnham, Asleigh Collins, Kayelyn DeArmond, Bethany Goodwin, Raegan Harris, Noah Hook, Addison Hooke, Lorenzo Jones, Colin Murphy, Evan Myers, Allison Petrakovitz, Matthew Puckett, Trenden Shelton, Chance Smith, Brady Tyler, Allen Wells, Lillian Westerfield and Michael Willard. Fifth grade: Cassidy Alexander, Brylee Barnes, Maddie Coleman, Xander Curry, Gracie Harned, Madilyn Jenkins, Eli Morris, Landen Owen, Rylee Owens, Jessie Paulter and Noah Rager. Sixth grade: Hannah Benedict, Cody Blalock, Lilian Bruce, William Cook, Isaac Coulter, Karlee Crick, Lexey Crossett, Charlie Duke, Xavier Eustice, Jerry Foster, Judah Gilbert, Micaela Hanrahan, Hunter Hosler, Allie Houchens, Evan Johnson, Jazzy Larkins, Nathan Lee, Damian Merrell, Olivia Millard, Tyler Norris, Eli Payton, Philip Puckett, Christian Skinner, Tymara Suber, Daniel Turner and Jacob Walden.

Honor roll: third grade: Maddison Aldridge, Nicholas Almon, Dustin Bean, Addison Boyd, Jayden Brasher, Taylor Bridges, Devan Duerksen, Landyn Dulin, Harleigh Henderson, Sophia London, Brenton Martin, Remington Norris, Cayden Nowak, Trinity Robertson, Leena Sibley, Abby Simpson, Kenton Simpson, Brian Stallings, Ryan Stokes, Shannon Todd, Adilyn Uchiyama, Avery Wells and Joel Riley Wells. Fourth grade: Beth Adcock, Jordan Baker, Jeremy Beegle, Josh Cardwell, Tyler Darling, Gabe DeCoursey, Sophia Deter, Talan Ezell, Baylee Ferrell, Aaliyah Gilbert, Paul Grace, Micah Hook, Isiah Law, Lelan Lee, Kaydence Mashburn, Jamison Mathis, John Morgan, Hailee Pendley, Mindy Sheerin, Elizabeth Simpson, Wyatt Todd, Christian Tomas, Dylan West and Anna Westerfield. Fifth grade: Paxton Adcock, Taylor Benedict, Hannah Combs, Gracey Dukes, Miranda Ebling, Geoffrey Gilstrap, Lilly Greenwell, Gabriel Hines, Ryan Hines, Angel Johnson, Tyera Jones, Lucas Kaetzel, Destiny McGee, Julian Nelson, Kaliyah Owen-Wilson, Garrett Polete, Kadince Powell, Caylee Presley, Antonio Smoot, Charlee Spears, Mark Stagner, Trever Thomas, Colton Todd and Madison Toledo-Garcia. Sixth grade: Katie Barrett, Mikel Bowers, Joey Camacho, Zach Cardwell, Dylan Clevesy, Jordyn Cooper, Bailey Craft, Evan Dexter, Casey Douglas, Olivia Fentress, Kevin Gibbs, Randy Goff, Marleigh Griffith, Sarah Harris, Hannah Hines, Makayla Hines, Emma Hook, Ashbey Hughlett, Lane Johnson, Rhea-Lee Joiner, Noah Jones, Macy Lake, Skyler Lee, J’Aniya Maypray, Dylan Nabb, Colby Ramey, Josh Settle, Adam St. John, Gracie Stallons, Nathan Stephenson, Caden Sutton, Lilly Sword, Michael Vance, D.J. Wagoner and Kamryn Williams.

Freedom Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Misael Baltazar, Gavin Belcher, Joshua Bridges, Diera English and Braylen Newsom. Fourth grade: Mariah Bowen, Mikhi Boyd, Hannah Brown, Claire Lacy, Jada Miller, Alana Oliver, Ava Scott and Riley Stinson. Fifth grade: Lamara Cayce and Dakaya Saldivar. Sixth grade: Caleb Anderson, Yanitza Badillo-Martinez, Jacoby Brison, Tristin Bryant, Lanijah Cayce, Charles Driskell, Casyn Ellison, Timothy Hanley, Gavin, Heiserman, Amani Mack, Morgan Overton, Addison Piatt, Leigh Ann Vierra and Nashiaya Wilson.

Honor roll: third grade: Kobie Adams, Connor, Bledsoe, Myzieria Burgess, Angel Calderon, Gabriella Cedana, James Falvey, Tatem Galbreath, Kelis Lewis, Anthony Lindquist, Skylar Luedtke, Natalie Moore, Sam Norwine, Caleb Revoir, Jazmyn Rodriguez, Deaireon Sanders, Annabelle Scott, Jalaysia Stewart and Zyon Wharton. Fourth grade: Christian Babb, Alisha Benedict, Joshuan Bridges, Iyanna Bussell, Seth Cardwell, Raven Douglas, Michael Elliott, Zoey Ellison, Wyatt Fleming, Sanai Jackson, Ajanae Locklear, Pashion Shanklin and Aniya Welch-Manning. Fifth grade: Andrew Barton, Jermaine Dove, Kayli Due, Skylar Hansley, Nathaniel Ladd, Preston Phan, Daihla Price, Seth Revoir and Jazlynn Russell. Sixth grade: Lynzie Brasher, Samariah Braswell, Aaniya Bussell, Jarmiyah Carneal, Jnya Christian, Marcus Christy, Zacherie Coleman, Makennah Comperry, Peyton Cooper, Latonya Creighton, Seth Deason, Quincy Grundy, Elijah Haskins, Cali Heflin, Tiprriea Jackson, Kamryn Jones, Isaiah Manning, Kyla Mumford, Nakayah Mumford, Mariah North, Quentin Quarles, Logan Simpson, Iarael Smith, Omarion Wimberly and Charshae Wisdom.

Indian Hills Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Kannen Deaton and DaNiyah Walton. Fourth grade: Jakayla Grubbs, Alex Hale, LeTrayvionn Hancock, Vinvent Jeronimo, Ryland Lewis, Tori Nicholson, Jordan Roberts, Dimitri Rodriguez and Lekinya Taylor. Fifth grade: Julian Cano, Major Knight, Garrett Orgas-Fisher and Charlie Schnelle. Sixth grade: Miranda Brown, Landon Brumfield, Leslee Cook, Areionna Davis, Mariah Dukes, Tionna Hurt, Donari Merritt, Sophia Nail and Elizabeth Simpson.

Honor roll: third grade: Mia Azpetia, Anaysia Bagwell, TreLasjah Bailey, Kavaughndra Brandon, Tahylar Brown-Smith, Lillian Burcham, Aubree Colon-Loden, Tahj Davie, Aine Dunn, Millaray Galdean, Alexis Gillingham, Kavon Johnson, Peyton Murphy, Sofia Sandez, Elizabeth Smith, ATaisjah Ware, Olivia Wright and Elijah Ziegler. Fourth grade: Jakassidy Anderson, Zoe Bass, Camron Bell, KaMiya Boyd, Sadie Carbino, Natalie Curtiss, Blake Fields, Sophia Gonzalez, Gunnar Groom, Lillian Hoskins, Donnie Howse, Amoni Johnson, Emani Johnson, LeQuoiya Love, Cole Monroe, Olivia Oakley, Audi Stepp and Paul Womack. Fifth grade: Matthew Balthrop, Gavin Conner, Zachary Cornett, De’Reion Dudley, Alexis Haskins, Mary Hoskins, Karen Hernandez, Aliyah Hurt, William Jackson, Savannah Mathis, Alex Mendoza, Donalye Merritt, James Simpson and Takahla Taylor. Sixth grade: Joseph Anderson, Amaryia Bass, Ellen Bluemlein, Harley Bundy, Emilee Cook, Antuane Crittenden, Mirnaly Cruz, Amari Ellis, Landan Hancock, Kyler Hawkins, JerColvin Holmes, Larry Johnson, Piper Krohn, Davey Lawrence, Julie McGill, Ashlyn Monroe, Hannah Offutt, Joshua Owens, Jalyn Rogers, Cameron Rodriguez, Serena Skinner, CJ Stallworth, Mallory Wagner, Ryan Wells, Kaden West, Danyael Willis and Johnathan Wright.

Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School

Principal’s list: fourth grade: Nisa Muhammad, Braley Plummer, Akiyah Smith, Kaveenah White and Piper Winterkorn. Fifth grade: James Adams and Faith Hulstrom. Sixth grade: Amari Stubbs.

Honor roll: third grade: Kaitlyn Bell, Selena Bonner, Chelsey Clark, Deontre Coleman, Natalie Craft, Wendy Del Angel, Madisyn Edwards, ZaKiyah Harrison, Logan Lawson, McHale Manning-Lewis, Gary Smale, Brionna Smith and Rowan Wix. Fourth grade: Peyton Cooper, Nicholas Craft, Jaden Daniels, Jaya Davis, Jayden Gibbs, Lillian Grace, Toby Haby, Tazayiah Hobson, Anna Hodge, Violet Holt, Zane Howard, Mekhilen Jeffers, Mykelyni Johnson, Jeremiah Jones, Alex Koehler, Isabella Maya, John Moore, Colton North, Katie Price, Jaquavis Pryor, Thomas Rader, Crystal Smigielski, Jayden Velasquez, MiKenzeaApril Watkins, Jordan Welborn and Michaela Ziegler. Fifth grade: Kenya Blakemore-Fuller, Topanga Boyd-Fivecoat, Patrick Challender, DeOndre Coleman, Martimadia Creamer, Dustin Johnson, Sierria Johnson, William Jordan, Kanise Lamb, Lourdes Lopez, Maizey Maguire, Makazhiney McKnight, Katie Mosley, Antonio Rubio, Anarria Settles and Aidan Wix. Sixth grade: Jazlyn Bass, TreyCoreus Blanton, Sanaa Carroll, NaiAja Coleman, Jessie Creamer, Jason Hesson, Amiyah Hopkins, Adriana Lozano-Maya, Keyarie Metcalf, Brenten Middleton, Ashley Moore, Amaiya Ogburn, Jalise Rudolph, Isabella Smith and Heaven Triplett.

Millbrooke Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Atticus Adkins, Alina Arnell, Maya Bailey, Shiloh Baker, Rylynn Blue, Zariyah Brodie-Thacker, Daniel Brook, Caitlin Brown, Kaylyn Burgess, Caleb Butler, Grace Cansler, Skylar Cantrell, Maggie Colburn, Ella Kate Colley, Haydon Cowherd, Noah Davis, Sebastian Dazey, Trinitee Dillard, Blair Drennan, Caleb Fears, Andrew Fincham, Tori Flick, Kemarion Ford, Addison Gilkey, Briley Glover, Joshua Glover, Alyson Grant, Caden Gresham, Alyssa Grise, Marlee Henderson, Brady Hightower, Hayden Hunt, Landon Hunt, Coalton Ingram, Foster Jackson, Dregan Jacquez, Abigail Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Ryan Kaiser, Jayden Kellum, Clayton Lester, Maliah Lovan, Addison Mart, Ryan Martin, Mason Malone, Andrew Mays, Jaleigha McFarland, Kenady Quarles, Gemeena Santiago, Jacolbi Sewell-Dodd, Aashna Singh, Noah Summers, Kaylee Sutryk, Justin Trotter, Jayda Turner, Sophie Wilson and Mersadies Woolf. Fourth grade: Edie Adams, Declan Aldridge, Francis Bender, Cate Blane, Jace Blue, Noah Boley, Hailey Craig, Amanda Davis, Eli Finch, Jesse Gilkey, Ashton Grace, Laiken Guffey, Harlow Hampton, Macy Henderson, Savannah Isaacs, Conlee Lindsey, Isaiah Marshall, Gage Montes, Caleb Moss, Jayden Nichols, Jada Sutton, Asiah White, McKenzie Williamson, Rebecca Wood and Keona Young. Fifth grade: Kashira Adkins, Madison Allen, Camryn Armstrong, George Baker, Kylie Batts, Tamara Bennett, Anna Bird, Bradley Boyd, Lillyian Bruner, Riley Buckman, Ava Colburn, Isaac Fears, Alyssa Ferrell, Anna Fort, Shiyah Forte, Audrey Grise, Abigayle Harris, Cameron Hooper, McKenzie Hyams, Corbin Jelley, Aaron Johnson, A’niya Johnson, Connar Jones, Joshuah Keith, Broden Kellum, Alaina Lee, TayShaun Linton, Kendall Mayes, Malcham McKee, J’Reyanna McKnight, Zach Moss, Abigail Myers, Caroline Payne, Leonard Pettit, Blake Pryor, Olivia Ray, Jaden Reaves, Andrew Riggs, Angela Rutherford, Michelle Salas, Travis Schultz, Kaleigh Shaw, Caleb Shull, Mason Spain, John Stewart, Wyatt Williams and Jonathan Wofford. Sixth grade: Lanie Bivins, Ethan Brown, MaryElla Brown, Julia Burke, Symphany Croney, Madeline Ezell, Bryan Fernandez, Allie Fort, Chaney Guffey, Gabe Harton, Orion Kangas, Bailey Kington, Dylan Lefko, Ella Lester, Sidney May, Ronnajha McGee, Tyona McKee, Fernando Montes, Lauren Montgomery, Spencer Powell, I’yanna Quarles, Hannah Rodriguez, Julian Salgado, Sydney Stuart, Miyu Takenaka, Emma Kay White, Laney Wilson and Emilie Young.

Honor roll: third grade: Aubrey Anderson, Antonio Archie, Dakovian Attaway, Lily Autry, Darren Bigbee, Caleb Carter, Kayiona Cheatham, Ta’Laijha Cherry, Lewis Coleman, Dalton Combs, Angel Cowell, Benjamin Cunningham, Addison Drennan, Thomas Hallmark, Gavin Harton, Jaiden Henson, Nahari Hoosier, Taylen Irvin, Payton Kangas, Lucas Loftus, Blake Marshall, Konnor Moore, Kyler Moore, Adrianna Nosbusch, Alexie Nugent, Nashia Oliver, Miracle Quarles, Nathaniel Radford, Avey Roberts, Lorelei Roberts, Kalajsha Rowe, Morgan Scott, DonTavian Simon, Layla Smith, Lindsey Snead, A’lreona Spikes, Drew Walden, Gabrielle Waldrop, Michael Wills, Nikeria Wills and SaMya Wilson. Fourth grade: Aleyah Adams, Cameran Aldridge, Akirsha Cain, Allison Delahunt, Addison Edwards, Trinitie Ferrell, Kamalena Fesler, Tristian Gilford, Neveah Gill, Luka Hanks, Eli Harrison, Justice Hertslet, Brittan Joiner, Jacorie Jones, Ryan Jones, Jayla Jordan, Treston Kay, Conner Kuhn, Jason Leek, Maddie McClure, Lainey McCoy, Jaiden Miles, Artavius Moses, Aiden Pinks, Gavin Powell, Chris Ragans, De’Avery Ramey, Bradley Schmitt, Jaydah Shemwell, Teyanna Smith, Sadie Stuart, Grace Summers, Jacinta Thacker, Brayden Toomey, Michael Webb, Riley West, Braniyah Whitlock, Landon Williams, Brandon Woolf and Kinley Woosley. Fifth grade: McKenzie Elizabeth Bandy, Tyler Burnham, Macy Bush, Landon Coker, Desirae Cowell, Nichole Cruz, Jeremiah DeFreeze, Savanna Eads, Shemar Gardner, Alaina Grace, Thomas Grise, Addison Grosskopf, Chase Haas, Devyn Haddix, Marquavion Harris, Sophia Harris, Laythan Hollimon, Corien Hudson, Ty’Darian Killebrew, Alayah Lander, Cami Maddox, Maddie Mason, Caitlynn Miller, Elliott Moorefield, Kameron Morris, Lynette Nolan, Prince Northington, Jackson Owen, Meka Palumbo, Leonarion Pendleton, Esther Pepples, Quinton Quarles, Wayne Rawlins, Hunter Reid, Mary Roberts, Bailey Rogers, Aubrey Roland, Carter Sholar, Davian Simon, Madison Sisk, Hannah Skinner, Zoe Stalker, Madison Tandy, Michael Thomas, DJ Ward, Ashton Winston, Tanner Wint and Keegan Young. Sixth grade: Madison Adkins, Trinity Allen, Jameson Anderson, Breniyah Bailey, Eric Barrett, Madison Bendler, Olivia Burr, Lepeka Bussell, Logan Carter, Jacquez Coleman, Imani Dunn, Natalie Frost, Charniya Gee, Milana Golubovic, Josh Harris, Kyan Hollimon, Layne Hollimon, Terrell Howell, Savannah Hutson, Farah Jackson, Kainen Jelley, Laney Johnson, Logan Jones, TreMya Jordan, Madison Kennedy, Gavin LaRonge, DeRtaurius Leavell, Etta Lee, Makayla Marshall, Jay Mulero, Kaileigh Nenoff, Hadyn Nosbusch, Hunter Phillips, Jared Pogue, Madison Summerville, Taryn Underwood, Keonna Valentine Gamble, Jaeseana Waddell and Janivia Walker.

Pembroke Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Ma’Kiyah Alston, Natasha Alvarez, Colton Davidson, Brayden Dowlen, Sophie Flinn, Michael Guzman, Jess Hale, John Hale, Lilliana Hull, Carlo Jones, Chiani Leak, Charlie Maddux, Jacob Mendoza, Jadelynn Montoya, Luis Perez-Rivera, I’Yanna Powell, Arianna Robinson, Ashlea Russell, Katelyn Scholl, Brooke Stewart, Presten Weakley, Isabella Wylesky and Jasmin Zinn. Fourth grade: Alana Ashbery, Dylan Barrett, Zakiyah Butler, Alanna Caldwell, Morgan Davis, Julius Grace, Liliana Jacobs, Candejah Guyton, Olivia Luttrull, Alyssa Meyer, Catherine Poland, Karlye Strickland, Callie White, Kaylee Wright and Emma Williams. Fifth grade: Amari Larry, Chloe Lowe, Kadence Masters, Santiago Meadows, Morgan Whitaker and Julie Wright. Sixth grade: Jada Ashbery, LoRationa Knight, Brylee Lebron, Michelle Perez-Rivera, Aniyah Quarles, Lacey Stewart and Shaniya Straight.

Honor roll: third grade: Harley Allen, Marissa Allen, Brody Arena, Elajah Armstead, Irene Bangcaya, Raelanna Benson, Tyler Bowron, Dionna Bufford, Brant Cansler, Destiny Core, Mila Gibson, Tanyijah Haskins, Caiden Hayes, Noah Hernandez, Logan Hibbs, Alaiah Jones, Tatyana Landrum, Josie Loggans, Cimari Lowe, Gabriela Mardueno, Draiden Martinez, Bowen McIntosh, Kayleb McRoy, Jayda Morin, Kieran Noel, Brandon Owens, Lauren Pilkens, Trey Pitmon, MaLeah Quarles, Chloe Robinson, Autumn Smith, Jamison Stevenson, Madison Sumner, Terrhyona Taylor, MaKenna Vanderkolk, Isiah Victor, Jaron Wade, Marcello Watkins, Hannah Williams, Tre’Shaun Williams and Javari Willis. Fourth grade: Asiam Adams, Chris Biggs, David Burd, JaNya Cason, Grace Craig, DaShawn Dulin, Lili Erosa, Regina Fortner, Spring Gaskin, Lance Green, Chris Hines, Hayden Hitt, Alex Holt, Izabella Jones, Chadrick Larry, Bryan Leach, Brooke Lowe, Shya Mitchell, Jaylah Nelson, Javien Peek, Kaylea Piercy, Alayna Rea, Ethan Rivera, Ian Smith, Cheyenne Stamper, Erica Stenke, Dominique Stewart, Caleb Taggart, Phoenix Walker, Kason Williams and Quiyone Witherspoon. Fifth grade: Makayla Abdullah, Daylin Barnes, Michelle Blackburn, Lynslee Cansler, JaCoby Clements, Daisy Guzman, Molly Higgs, Autumn Johnson, Jamison Liebe, Eivah Maldonado, Liberty Manzone, PJ Martin, Emma Melton, JonConnor Outland, Mason Perry, Dylan Potts, Sharriyah Richardson, Antavia Shemwell, Reighly Strickland, Kaleb Warner and Ella Zordel. Sixth grade: Brooke Arvin, Blake Beckham, Deavanique Blair-Benjamin, Jonathan Bridges, Tamia Bridges, Hannah Broom, Jamarcus Caldwell, Maria Campbell, Ania Chapman, Cheyanne Choate, Isreal Conway, Ja’Anna Croom, Zynia Earthman, Aylin Escabedo Sandoval, Summer Gaskin, Jakob Gavin, Bryton Graves, Kiarah Griffin, Alaysha Hearst, Andrea Heatherly, Javier Hernandez, Jeffery Hicks, Jazmyne Howard, Arayah Juarez, Joshua Lacey, Azalia Leak, Amir Lewis, Jaida Lowe, Allison Luttrull, Julian Martinez, JT Matheny, Kennedy Menifee, Angel Ortiz, Chase Outland, Alex Painter, Jennifer Reed, Brodie Senecharles, Alexia Sharber, Ikelia Smith, Dylan Stewart, Xavion Wallace and KeAhrie Williams.

Sinking Fork Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Allison Adams, Landrien Banks, Carson Bird, Mya Brown, Kaleb Bush, Jimmarion Byrd, Katelynn Cain, Cole Campbell, Kierra Cushenberry, LeVar Daniel, Jordan Duerson, Mackenzie Duffy, Anijah Ford, Jenna Harmon, Faith Helvey, Mylee Jones, Perris Jones, RajDayvion Laurence, Deameion Leavell, Jordan Logan, Gethan May-Richardson, Caleb Martinez, Max Moody, JaNiyah Moore, Jashya Owen, Lacey Paige, Haley Petterson, Kaniyah Powell, Suriyah Powell, Danahvien Radford, Zakiyah Riley, Gavin Smith, Baylee Terwilliger, Amira Trotter, Bryson Turner and Jessyca Walsh. Fourth grade: Avery Adcock, Nathan Causey, Jacob Cook, Riley Cook, Taylor Dunn, Sean Durham, Scotty Highsmith, Aubrey Lillard, Alexis McCowen, Alexandra Sisk, Taylor Waldrop and Hunter Whitfield. Fifth grade: Joshua Buckner, Amaya Burse, JaNiya Butler, Takyriana Ford, Emma Hale, Logan Hale, Kristen Hall, Justice Rector, Landi Rogers, Owen Romney, Sarah Scott, Emily Shelton, Demerrion Smith and Lacey Stewart. Sixth grade: Harmonee Butler, Ella Ford, Devin King, Reece Shewey and Hailey Sparks.

Honor roll: third grade: Demerious Boyd, Janya Brodie, Gabriella Buckley, Yanixan Ceja, Jairus Foster, Tylin George, Alyvia Johnson, Vickey Lopez, Ethan Pacheco, Tyler Putty, Ken’Trel Quarles, Kaidence Rector, Sean Stagner, Zoeie Stallons, Artayshia Tandy, Alexia Trump, DeAndre Watkins and Madison Wilson. Fourth grade: Carl Banks, Amelia Bradford, Di’nayshia Bradshaw, Savannah Buckley, Ty’Reek Coleman, Cheyanne Friend, Megan Hale, Faith Jones, Sydney Knight, Ty Marshall, James Owens, Amari Scott, Alexis Snorton, Jasmin Watkins, Emma Webster, Jackson West and Orlando Williams. Fifth grade: Kaylee Adams, Aaliyah Bacon Esmeralda Bautista, K’Yanna Blaine, Myliyah Bradford, Aaliyah Brodie, Will Carter, DeShawn Clemons, Emma Crutchfield, Khalia Dabney, D’Shyrah Daniel, Brent Goodman, DaNaiyia Green, Darrius Green, A’Jayvius Hawkins, Katie Hooper, Jacob Jenkins, Re’Miah Jessup, Hunter Keel, Taylor Kelly, Aiden Knepper, Aiden Lewis, Haley Martin, Evan Paige, Eli Parker, Destiny Phillips, JaNiyah Powell, Alexzandria Rivers, Jazmyn Robinson, La’Javien Rowe, Abi Sabel, Jesslyn Sharkey, Nathan Sholar, Derrion Smith, Bryan Soto, TaMaya Tandy, Aleix Thompson, Luke Watkins, Callie Watts, Saige Whisenant and ZyMeeria Wilford. Sixth grade: Mallory Aldridge, Guy Blythe, Caleb Brown, JaRi Campbell, Paskle Causey, Mykel Chilton, Jordan Coleman, Tanneria Davie, Samantha Dazey, Lucas Dunning, Alani Ellis, Gabe Fiese, Callee Fisher, Addyson Fortin, JaeMya Gaino, Nathan Hale, Tyler Hall, Austin Higgins, Ellie Jenkins, Avery Long, Steven McAskill, Evanna McGregor, Zack Mitchell, Chrisitan Powell, Richard Ramirez, Donavon Sharber, Tanner Stevenson, Kevarius Vaughn, Kaitlin White and Jerrell Wright.

South Christian Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Markeylius Barnett, Blake Boehman, Destiny Brown, Andrew Buxton, Zachariah Caswell, Yorra DeGreef, Kyler Delvecchio, Camden Dennis, Zoey Dunham, Sophia Fisher, Lilly Goode, Kristin Hale, Alexis Herrera-Lovato, Abigail Jernigan, Jacob McIntosh, Gavin Mitchell, Dylan Riggs, Nicholas Rivera, Trinity Scott, Cole Stroh and LaNiyah Watkins. Fourth grade: Giada Belisle, Roman Botero, Mollie Goode, Kenady Gray, Brayden Grubb, Peyton Hilton, Shaw Howell, Janez Logan, Landon Marschand, Tavontay Martinez, Ryann McClanahan, Ezaihya Perez Balderas, Kelly Rivera Antonio, Reagan Robertson, Carol Varela, Nabron Walker, Kaleb Webb, Icyess Wimsatt and Hannah Wolfe. Fifth grade: Marvin Allred, Kai’Den Alvin, Kailey Billett, Elijah Boehman, Jaynah Cady, Zoe Caswell, Joseph Falco, Maggie Folz, Jayda Johnson, Daniela Lopez, Helayna McGhee, Jesse Monroe, Alexandrea Orton, Cameran Osborne, Amy Toms, Maddox Turner, Hanah Varela and Aunyae Williams. Sixth grade: Emily Acosta-Colin, Aaliyah Blaylock, Rose Bonino, Jesus Bravo, Hailey Cordero, Meagan Counts, E’Quincy Forte, Hadley Hancock, Mya Herrera-Lovato, Elizabeth Jernigan, Mackenzie Johnson, Aurora Kuhn, Kabin Rai, Riley Robinson, Trinicie Shaw, Thomas Snyder, Yaritza Vazquez, Johnathan Weston, Theresa White and Rebecca Wittenburg.

Honor roll: third grade: Aiden Ames, Markeylius Barnett, Blake Boehman, Zy’Trell Brandon, Destiny Brown, Andrew Buxton, Autumn Carter, Zachariah Caswell, Madison Cherry, Yorra DeGreef, Kyler Delvecchio, Camden Dennis, Ava Douthitt, Zoey Dunham, Brandon Eickerman, Bryce Ellis, Sophia Fisher, Zachary Fourqurean, Wyatt Galvin, Grace Galvin, Lilly Goode, Anna Grant, Kristin Hale, Gabrianna Hammond, Colt Hancock, Alexis Herrera-Lovato, MaryEmily Herriges, LeAnna Hillock, Ryan Hinckley, Addison Humphries, Brooke Humphries, Abigail Jernigan, Joshua Kaeferle, Aphasia King, Contessa Kuhn, Jonathan Lewis, Isaac Lively, Jada Logan, Lauren Mayes, Jacob McIntosh, Daimeon McLaughlin, Gavin Mitchell, Piper Mitchell, Angela Morales, John Morton, Naoki Ogasawara, Isabella Palaisa, Twixiana Palmer, Alex Ramirez, Dylan Riggs, Nicholas Rivera, Raul Rivera Torres, Alexander Rogers, Kyle Sanford, Trinity Scott, Zacharia Springer, James Strader, Cole Stroh, Johnia Stubbs, Devin Stultz, LaNiyah Watkins, Cathy White, Gregory White, Alexis Williams, ZiKeyah Wilson, Benjamin Wolfe and Hannah Zacharias. Fourth grade: Aida Arriaza, Giada Belisle, Micah Billett, Roman Botero, Daniel Castaneda Vergara, Connor Eckelbarger, Carlos Gabriel-Ruiz, Evelyn Gaspar-Torres, Mollie Goode, Kenady Gray, Brayden Grubb, Kaitlynn Gullett, Yasmin Gutierrez, Kolby Hancock, Zyhir Harris, Kinsley Hendricks, Peyton Hilton, Chloe Hooks, Shaw Howell, Inaysia Johnson, Makayla Johnson, Amelia Kirsch, Janez Logan, Faron Mack, Javionne Marable, Landon Marschand, Tavontay Martinez, Ryann McClanahan, Rommel Montez, Jamarean Nance, Kelsey Orr, Jaydon Pegues, Ezaihya Perez Balderas, Harley Pfaff, Justin Powell, Haley Pruitt, Kelly Rivera Antonio, Reagan Robertson, Jashyah Sharber, Chauncey Smart III, Rafael Tan, C’Xaniah Thomas, Carol Varela, Diego Velasco Alvarez, Nabron Walker, Jannie Ward, Kaleb Webb, Icyess Wimsatt, Hannah Wolfe, Kevondale Young and Kevondre Young. Fifth grade: Marvin Allred, Kai’Den Alvin, Azharia Anderson, Olivia Austin, Tristan Bearden, Gracee Berry, Preslee Berry, Kailey Billett, Ve’Shawn Blount, Elijah Boehman, Lily Bonner, Donnie Brock, Jaynah Cady, Zoe Caswell, Gabriel Cherry, Devin Cherry, Joshua Cotton, Joseph Falco, Maggie Folz, Deshaun Garland, Malakai Graves, Rylee Hendricks, Julias Hillock, Miracle Hobson, Bryan JiJon Vizar, Jayda Johnson, Nathaniel Johnson, Abigail Keys, Taylor King, Tristan Laramee, Iriel Leak, Francisco Ledezma, Aiden Lopez, Daniela Lopez, Natalia Martinez, Helayna McGhee, Jesse Monroe, Andrew Nason, Alexandrea Orton, Cameran Osborne, Bridget Printz, Isabella Rogers, Isabella Rosado, Colleen Rush, Kalei Sanford, Holden Schneider, Gracie Stroh, Seirra Sutton Turley, Chanel Thomas, Amy Toms, Maddox Turner, Hanah Varela, Fernando Villegas, Kylinn Weatherwax. Sixth grade: Emily Acosta-Colin, Hayley Allen, Aeriss Bailey, Nikayla Baker, Jayden Bennett, Aaliyah Blaylock, Rose Bonino, Jesus Bravo, Hannah Cady, Hailey Cordero, Meagan Counts, Jessimae Cruse, William Curtis, Choice Dennis, Kyle Douthitt, E’Quincy Forte, Jarvis Gatlin, William Gillon, Ta’Liyah Grinter, Miguel Gutierrez, Ethan Hale, McKenzie Hammond, Hadley Hancock, Christian Harris, Alondra Hernandez, Mya Herrera-Lovato, Brayden Hoffman, Omari Hoist, Briley Horn, Adam Jackson, Elizabeth Jernigan, Mackenzie Johnson, Aurora Kuhn, Cullen Wade Lamb-Schamp, Myshell Martin, Evan Martinez, Grace McCarley, Chynna McCombs, Madison Mclean, Sha’Niya Mills, Reginald Quarles, Kabin Rai, Riley Robinson, Michelle Ruiz Torres, Kevin Sanford, Trinicie Shaw, Kei’Marion Smith, Thomas Snyder, Bo Stinson, Kenneth Styons, Raheem Sydnor, Preston Thomas, Yu Tsurusaki, Taiju Tsurusaki, Yaritza Vazquez, Kassandra Weaver, Johnathan Weston, Theresa White, Alexandria Williams, Donovan Willis, Rebecca Wittenburg, Morgan Woosley and Addisyn Word.

Christian County Middle School

Principal’s list: seventh grade: Lindsey Ahern, Chance Alexander, Veronica Bailey, Mason Boyd, Alyssa Boyll, Kathryn Brook, Patricia Browder, Paris Buckner, Aalivia Butler, Kelsea Cansler,Destinee Catlett-Watkins, Chloe Craft, Kailey Cross, Kenneth Dye, Kelsey Fiese, Ryan Floyd, Lane Gamble, Erin Goodwin, Ty’Naijia Green, Riley Hancock, Jessah Hayden, Queinasia Henry, Alyssa Hook, Leighandra Hoover, James Humphries, Alexis Johnson, Mikayah Killebrew, Cameron Lacy, Karsen Lacy, Madison Lancaster, Emily Lancaster, Lillian Larkins, Ethan Lear, Luke Lutrull, Nicholas Miller,Nolan Miller, Alyssa Moore, Marty Murphy, Gracie Petrakovitz, Trinity Powell, Elena Radford, Hollie Reigel, Cynclaire Rogers, Jayce Rundall, Ashley Shelton, Chloe Stevens, Jacob Stewart, Layla Turner, Skyler Wilcox, Madison Winkler and Collin Woodrow. Eighth grade: Justin Avert, Kallie Baker, Macy Baker, Ashanti Banks, Chelsy Biddle, Nickolas Bilodeau, Harley Boren, DeAnna Bronaugh, Tamera Brown, Britney Buckner, Nathen Campbell, Kortni Catlett, LaJahnae Cayce, Alana Crick, Ariana Cushenberry, Aniya Daniel, Evan Deason, Elijah Deason, Ayden Dietz, Madison Farris, Joseph Fiese, Lucas Gamble, Jonathan Gilford, Gage Goble, Diana Golubovic, Adriahna Hulsey, David Johnson, Dylan Jones, Maddie Larkins, Daniel Macario, U’Nia Moody,Tyler Mosley, Carley Pendleton, Kaylee Perry, Aaaliyah Pollard, Nija Redd, Makayla Roninson, Nicholas Sanderson, Serinity Shemwell, Alana Silvy, Nicholas Smith, KNyhia Terry, T’Khiyah Trice-Wilford, John Willis, Paris Woodard, Katelynn Young and Jasmine Zabel.

Honor roll: Seventh grade: Ivy Almon, Adalynn Atkinson, Lariah Baker, Beyonce Banks, ZyRica Banks, Jaylin Barks, Jasani Bell, Autumn Bell, Z’Quan Benson, Katelyn Bledsoe, Alexia Boren, Joseph Bostick, ShaNiah Bridges, Morgan Brown, Caitlan Buchholz, Evan Burkhead, Deashia Burse, Jayla Butler, Hannah Buttram, Trevor Card, Nydeajah Childs, Precious Coleman, Katijah Davis, Carley Day, Abigail Dazey, Demarius Dillard, Riley Doss, Conner Duffy, Michael Dunning, Jacob East, Melonie Elkins, Anthony Farmer, Ta’Meshyo Fleming, Drequan Forte, Herbert Forte, Caileigh Gally, Macy Gentry, Houston George, Jacob Grace, Virgina-Adriann Hale, Aharia Hancock, Anthony Harvey, Arnayshia Hawkins, Jacqueline Hernandez, Dylan Hines, Carlisa Hobson, Alyssa Jackson, Riley Johnson, Irvin Juarez Montiel, Jamesson Kellum, Jnyia Kendrick, Shadey Knight Blackwood, Leila Lee, Felicity LeGate, Madison Liebe, Zemirah Love, Nathaniel Matlock, Christeonna McGee, Chelsea Meadows, Sha’Quoya Merritt, Levi Mitchell, Sarah Moore, Logan Moore, Micah Morris, Zachary Morris, Shannasia Moses, Jacob Newby, Alyssa Oliver, Noah Owens, Lacy Patterson, Leyona Porter, Carly Pyle, Alysia Quarles, Xzavier Quarles, Joella Rangel, Cassidy Rausch, Taliyah Reeves, Kaydance Robinson, Tristen Shreves, India Smith, Jessica Stokes, Jewels Tatum, Jamariyon Thomas, Leslie Valles, Melissa Velez, Cody Waltz, Kayden Watkins, Dalton Westby, Emory Wilkerson, JaNiaya Williams and David Woods. Eighth grade: Jacob Abner, Donta Abren, Jordan Alder, Joseph Alexander, Gadiel Baltazar, Thomas barrett, Zniya Benson, Landen Blick, Aiden Boley, David Boyd Fivecoats, JaTaya Bradley, Matthew Brewington, Ava Brison, Tenike Bryant, Trace Burnett, Ta’Nijah Burse, Alissa Burt, Latrice Bynum, Janie Carlson, DaMya Cayce, Madison Chase, L’Ray Coleman, Caylee Combs, Tyler Coulter, Corrine Cusick, Tyler Daley, Emarion Davie, Destinee Day, Makayla Deason, Jackson Dunning, Brian Ellis, Jonathan Escobar, Ryan Faughn, Noah Fears, Tori Finley, Jaxon Ford, La’Ninya Ford-Chambers, Connor Fowler, Madeline Gibson, Tenley Gilbert, Jaeliyah Gordan, Austin Grant-Hall, MaCalyn Hadley, Zycharius Harris, FaMarion Harris, Ashley harris, Cassandra Hawkins, Chance Henderson, Maillie Hernandez, Heaven Hines Cadence Hotson, Jalen Hunter, Destiny Johnson, Diamond Kates, Slayton Kelly, Maleigha Kenner, Fiona Knepper, David Krzywada, Allion Lacey, Kamare Lamb, Cobly Lancaster, Kenton Lancaster, Kaylee Lane, Dayna Leek, Janesha Lizardi, Daniel Lopez Hernandez, Lucas Octavio, Eleijah Lyle, Robert Matlock, Demarcus McCarley, Terry McCord, Hawk McCord, Trinity McGee, LaAsia McGowan, Mercedes Moman, Brittyn Northington, Sinatra Orgas Fisher, November Parker, Ashley Phan, Austin Pires, Clayton Powell, Cadence Ramey, Amelia Riddick, Zachary Robinson, Savannah Rodgers, Lyla Rogers, Jaden Rundall, Kimberlee Russell, Dakota Sanders, DaMaj Sanders, Haley Scott, Mystery Siler, Brandon Smith, Rebecca Smith, Briauna Smith, Micah Smith, Ny’Asia Smith, Joshua Snorton, Haley St John, Terry Stokes, David Tekeste, Treliyah Thomas, Syerra Thompson, Corlaisha Thompson, Brooklyn Trump, Kevontrey Vaughn, Sarah Watkins, Anthony Wells, DTarian Wharton, Jordan Whisler, Jerniya Whitlock, Briana Woodall and Thomas Woods.

Hopkinsville Middle School

Principal’s list: seventh grade: Alyssa Adler, Christopher Alvarez, Mary Baker, Autumn Barnes, Hannah Biggs, William Binkley, Clayton Blake, Anna Blane, Alexandria Campbell, William Carver-Hughes, Preston Chaudoin, Ryan Duffy, Alexandria Echavez, Destiny Fields, Grasen Givens, Anna Hernandez, Silas Jackson, William Knight, Kedengel Kulas, Emily Mayes, Abigail Moss, Jada Poindexter, Jocelyn Porchia, Evan Pyle, Shelby Sparks, Ava Tomberlin and Allison Wood. Eighth grade: Chase Atkins, Cheyenne Cadle, Abigail Dossett, Amanda Dossett, James Folz, Anna Howell, Ethan King, Jason Klein, Anna Lee, Ysabel Lopez, Brandon McCarley, Madison McKinnis, Gracey Meacham, Tashay Nolan, Keegan Pendleton, Madison Pinks, McKalee Sims and McKail Vanderkolk.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Alyssa Aldridge, John Ashby, Ann Attaway, Zoe Bagnato, Chloe Baker, Joseph Boor, Audree Bruner, Salethia Byrd, Timothy Cansler, Riley Chapman, Chetas Chavda, Landon Cook, Haley Cowherd, Charlee Dossett, Alexia Dowlen, James Dunn, Cesar Edgerton Diaz Lorenzo, Krysten Farrie, Marin Francis, William Futrell, Harold Gardner, Maggie Goode, Micah Goode, Lauren Gray, Natassja Green, Ketania Hall, Hailey Hallmark, Kayla Hancock, William Hartman, Michael Hernandez Duque, Tyler Jones, Ryleigh Kuhn, Nicholas Laramee, Lucie Lile, Logan London, Simon Lu, Anna Maddux, Cindy Magill, Lana Mattingly, Todd McKenzie, Briley Mitchell, Lexis Morin, Aaron Myers, Mina Ogawa, Jordan Poindexter, Dontre Quarles, Audrey Rains, Jimi Rogers, Scarlett Snyder, Jordan Spaulding, Katie Stone, Angelica Temoltzin Vega, Jordon Vandiver, Ashlyn Watkins, Francis Wix and Trey Wyatt. Eighth grade: Sophie Amrhein Kevin Balthrop, Alyssa Bearns, Zahnte Brown, Tanja Burgess, Alaina Burkins, Levi Combs, David Conolly, Elizabeth Creamer, Alana Daniels, Sammie Deas, Calvin Demps, Hunter DuBois, Faith Duffer, Logan Durst, Esther Ebbay, Abbey Fincham, Alexis Finney, Connor Gary, Gracie Gates, Killian Graves, Kiara Green, TySeannia Green, Naiomi Guerrero, Cheyenne Hale, Joseph Harrell, Braden Howell, Antonio Jesse, Katera Jordan, Ashlynne Ladd, Hannah Leneave, Peyton Lewis, Kathryn Little, William Long, Alexandra Loringer, Kaden Luffman, James McArthur, Tayler McCarter, Delilah McKinley, Arthur McKnight, Chalise Miller, Joseph Moreno, Nathan Morris, Cheyenne Mullins, Jenny Myers, Michael Neighbors, Kiara Normile, Kailee Pollard, Da’Shiya Radford, Delissa Rawlins, Malachi Rodriguez, Melanie Rodriguez, Sara Rohwer, Elliott Shull, Samaria Sims, JaMya Sivells, Hayley Skuljan, Landon Snyder, David Spurlin, Karlee Thompson, Noella Tucker, Christopher Walton, Daysha Washington, Lauren Watkins, Hiley Welker, Issa Williams, Nicolas Williams, Elizabeth Wilson and Madison Yarbrough.

Christian County High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: Brenda Bonifacio, Destiny Carter, Cameron Combs, McKay Dunn, Lynn Elkins, Kali Eslick,Xian Ferguson, Faith Forchione, Abigail Houchens, Hope Jones, Kylee Knight, India Merritt, Faith Morgan, Jullian Morman, Samantha Munchbach, Cameron Poland, Alyssa Romney, Katherine Shelton, Savanah Shewey, Amos Simms, Hannah Sumner and Ethan White. 10th grade: Emily Blane, Carl Button, Asjion Catlett, Arianna Cook, Laura DeLoach, Sadie Edwards, Lukas Ferrell, McKenzie Gally, Gracie Garrett, Hunter Grant, Rileigh Greenwell, Payton Hale, Aaliyah Hampton, Gracey Hancock, Jai’Keileyon Kelley, Jennalyn Kelly, Macy Lancaster, Campbell Russell, Mackenzie Smiley, Jordan Stanton and Heaven Wisdom. 11th grade: Isabella Binion, Zoe Braboy, John Buchanan, Kathryn Buchanan, Rebecca Burkhouse, Zoe Edwards, Halle Hendricks, Baylee Holder, Pedro Menjivar Morales, Antonio Morales, Jean Peterson, Melina Phipps, Haley Powell and Logan Scott. 12th grade: Sierra Alexander, Cynthia Baltazar-Teodoro, Asya Bell, Egypt Carrington, Luke Castle, Cassandra Crick, Carlie Dyer, Tehya Favors, Rachel Fischer, Jahnyri Gittens, Emily Hancock, Ashley Harris, Lexi Hedden, Jasper Herlein, Alasjah Howery, Alayjah Hurt, Talyzia Jenkins, Destiny Jettinghoff, Kaylee Jones, Julianna Kelly, Re’Autumn Kelly, Kylon Kite, Carlie Lane, Kelsey Latham, Taytum Lovelace, Lacie Mohon, Lucas Morgan, Cady Noisworthy, Jaona Patterson, Waylon P’Pool, Dareasha Radford, Jamillah Rahman, James Ray, Christopher Raymond, Audrey Roberts, Haley Slaughter, Julian Smith, Hunter Valentine, Paige Waldrop, Ross Whipple, Cassandra Wilhelm and Cassidy Woods.

Honor roll: ninth grade: Justin Adams, Brandon Alder, Makaylah Alder, Neal Aldridge, Hannah Alexander, Destinee Allen, Mary Ayers, Bradley Bailey, Haley Barrett, Abigail Barton, Lydashe Bell, Olivia Bostick, Chelsea Bowling, Jamauri Britt, Bryson Brown, Carson Brown, Jason Buckley, Charlece Camp, Nicole Chesher, Mia Christian, Coral Clifford, Felicity Cole, Kendall Coleman, Lea Cook, Ajani Cooke, Victoria Cranor, Marcus Crockam, Destiny Croft, Lisa Croney, Chantell Day, Shahil Desai, Cassandra Dexter, Heaven Dorsey, Macey Dukes, Ronald Fisher, Matthew Floyd, Jamia Forte, Cindy Gant, Jake Gibson, Dylan Greenfield, Mary Greenfield, Taylor Greenfield, Madison Griffith, Aaron Guthery, Kylie Haddix, Landon Haile, Nakiyah Hampton, Spencer Harned, Amber Harrison, Brett Hatfield, Lantana Hight, Grace Hill, Ethan Hines, Diandra Holloway, Alissa Hook, Ahlevia Hoskins, Jaliyah Howard, Caleb Howenstein, Christopher Howenstein, Jala Hunter, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Shenell Johnson, Desmontrez Joshua, Jamie Keim, Brittin Lancaster, Zachary Langhi, James Lantrip, Natalie Linares, Alexandra Loughan, Draque Lowe, Eliza Lugo, Elber Macario, JayShaun Mace, Keira McCowen, Javorien McGregor, Heaven McKinnon, Na’Kiya McKnight, Ty Meacham, Storm Mendoza, Jakerion Merritt, Brennan Metz Spears, Shalyn New Oglesby, Kelsey ODaniel, Lindsie Oden, Matthew Oliver, Zakia Osborne, Bridget Owens, Marshelle Patterson, Gracey Perry, David Poe, Alex Pritchett, Renasia Redd, Bradley Roberts, Keniya Roberts, Haley Rogers, Kaley Rogers, Candace Sajdyk, Reagan Shearon, KRon Sherald, Dalton Sibley, Trevlin Six, Devarier Smith, Kendra Smith, Kaitlyn Soliz, Kasondra Soliz, Harned Spencer, Lindsay Stokes, Destiny Sumner, Abeni Thomas, Jayla Thompson, Treasure Tidwell, Hayley Todd, Caleigh Valentine, Xaveiyanna Vaughn, Hunter Watson, Chermes White, Hutchinson Williams, Lauren Wills and Adriana Woods. 10th grade: Cassandra Adkins, Mackenzie Almy, DTerrian Babb, Daniel Blakeley, Taylor Blakeley, TyDarius Blanton, Lindsey Bledsoe, Abriana Bruton, Talitha Bryant, Damaria Burley, Faitala Bussell, Arianna Butler, Taylor Butler-Gilmore, Thomas Carter, Aryan Chilton, Crystal Clevesy, Jessica Colley, Tanner Daugherty, David Davenport, Alex Deason, Cameron Diaz, Andrew Diuguid, Ethan Dooley, Kenyon Drayton, Ellis Dunn, Dominique English, Kenady Estes, Austin Fields, Matthew Foti, Elizabeth Gibbs, Chance Glass, Dakota Grady, Kayla Gresham, Gabrielle Halfacre, Drew Hancock, Jermese Hathorn, Angelia Henry, Destinee Higgins, Eric Hines, Kayleen Hines, Zachary Holmes, Jenna Humphries, Jenna Jenkins, Sierra Jettinghoff, Ariyonna Johnson, Candace Johnson, Kaylea Johnson, Za’ Dae Jones-Wilson, David Klawes, Christian Knox, Lynzee Lacy, Brittany Lancaster, Cheyenne Lancaster, Destiny Lane, Daijah Leavell, Emily Lee, Harlee Lehman, Jose Lopez, Haley Louthan, Taylor Mart, John Matlock, Brooke McGee, Donavan Mears, Makayla Paige, Deiona Pendleton, Monica Rivas, Cassie Rogers, Shane Samples, Andrew Sanderson, Jonathan Saturley, Haley Scott, Kyronda Sharp, Carly Shaw, Taylor Shemwell, Tyler Shemwell, Chelsea Shephard, Corrionna Sivils, Wyatt Stevenson, Jurnee Tandy, Chase Thomas, James Thompson, Ashley Utley, Jalisa Waddell, Jenasia Walker, DaKijah Walton, Takaylah Watkins, Traicoryon West, David Williamson, Madison Wilson, Takeiyah Wilson and Caitlin Wyatt. 11th grade: Edward Agulto, Trinitee Allen, Jatia Bailey, LeAnna Bandy, Keagan Bozell, Denika Brown, Terriana Bruton, Soleese Buckner, Sierra Burgess, Angela Caine, Kaitlin Campbell, Tayler Coleman, Wyatt Combs, Bailey Cook, Kendra Cotton, Cameron Crider, Addyson Danick, Mary Dye, Katlin Emily, Jamie Fiese, Mallory Fish, Tess Forchione, Sol Garced-Ortiz, Laderia Gold, Toni Grace, Noah Gray, Victoria Greenwell, Regan Hancock, Marah Harrison, Elezabeth Hearn, Jarred Hedlund, Michel Hernandez-Ginez, Madelyn Hines, Penny Hizine, Carson Holmes, Corbin Hulsey, Brittney Humphrey, April Jackson, Norma Jeronimo, Ashlee Johnson, Noah Johnson, Talynn Johnson, Carrieann Jones, Molly Jones, Kolbe Langhi, India Laporte, Jackson Mathis, Janere Mathis, LaDonna Matlock, Angel McCarley, Josue Menjivar-Cuellar, Keyiana Newberry Dabney, Lexie ODaniel, Josue Parris, Kimberly Paumen, Mckenzie Pepper, Katie Poe, Victoria Poe, Alexis Poor, Morgan Powell, Isaiah Radford, JoEllen Reynolds, Onice Rivera Caban, Victoria Roberts, Cheyenne Rogers, Hannah Rogers, Alaysia Sells, Aajhanae Session, Hannah Sims, Courtney Smith, Tyler Sparlin, Rajahn Tandy, Camilla Threatt, Destiny Trump, Kaylee Upton, Alyssa Waltz, Brooklyn West, Julian Williams, Caresa Woodard Hatcher, Daniel Woods and Joseph Young. 12th grade: Brooklyn Abbott, Kaylan Adcock, J’Kwan Army, Jada Banks, Christopher Bender, Cayce Bledsoe, Kadie Bumpas, Raykeisha Burrus, Briana Butler, Brandon Cavanaugh, Morgan Choate, Ariohnna Clark, Makena Coker, Breanna Craft, Adrianna Day, Alec Deter, Johnna Dubose, Carlos Duran, Tierra Ellis, Fatia Finch, Tyler Freeman, Haley Gamboe, Mercedes Gee, Dereck Gibbs, Mary Grace, Ivory Graves, Decoryian Gray, Denyj’a Gray, Jashua Green, Michaela Green, Hailey Hall, Keon Hall, Makayla Harris, Beau Hecker, Katelyn Hensley, Cardasja Hobson, Rebekah Holmes, Deiovaen Jackson, Jamarquez James, William Jarvis, Matthew Johnson, Shawnqualis Joseph, Cheung Kin Ching, Brock Knight, Daniel Knight Blackwood, Justin Lane, Tyler Latham, Blake Lee, Catherine Lewis, Jorden Lopez, Juan Lopez-Hernandez, Anthony Marlow, T’Aiveyhon Mason, Garath May, John McCord, Brooklyn McGee, Shakia McGregory, Miya McKnight, Zinah Merritt, Denise Miranda, Laura Morris, Imani Murray, Dakota Oglesby, Jason Pool, Derrick Reynolds, Diana Rivas, Brooklyn Robinson, De’ahveon Sanders, Jennifer Schroeder, Jaylen Sebree, Kiara Sewell, Koby Silvy, Kaleb Smith, Shelby Steward, Sara Stokes, Whitnie Thomas, Jordan Todd, De’Vontae Trice, Tovah Wadlington, Jaylin Watkins, Alyssa White, Jordan White, Christopher Wilfong, Devin Williams, Kevontae Williams, Chelsey Willis and Kyrian Wisdom.

Hopkinsville High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: Carlos Allen, Savannah Barnes, Alexandria Boyd, Janae Bracey, Maia Bradford, Callie Butler, Mary Campbell, Hannah Croom, Greer Givens, Emalee Hudson, Sarah Johnston, Isabel Keys, Lauren Langhi, Kinsley Livingston, Caleb Miller, Ashyln Montgomery, Jerry Morse, Jessica Obrien, Carter Pollard, Garrett Pyle, Bryce Robinson, Zechariah Sklar and Jaylon Taggart. 10th grade: Ethan Bailey, Steven Bruley, Joshua Bush, Aaron Crosby, Riley Fort, Caleb George, Sydni Henagan, Savannah Moody, Lexy Oatts, Skylar Ray, Kyler Scheben, Jana Shelley, Allissa Tucker, Cadence Utterback and Dustin Wilcox. 11th grade: Davion Buckner, Demontraz Davis, Seth Fox, Mahala Harrell, Ira Joiner, James King, Newcomb Maddux, Lauren Major, Gavin Marschand, Ethan Noel, Veronica Pierre, Makayla Rivera, Mackenzie Shaw, Caitlyn Shelton, Thomas Stratton, Shaelee Tate, Sean Thomas, Mollie Whitaker and Janay Williams. 12th grade: Katyvin Anthony, Madison Boren, Brandi Boyd, Claire Campbell, Annie Clark, Bridges Cunningham, Joel Dempsey, Mckayla Fears, Anna Garnett, John Hayes, Caroline Heltsley, Mallory Higgins, Jason Hopper, Jaxon Janes, Samantha Meehan, Patricia Morris, Macy Oatts, Ami Ogawa, Mary Orem, Karly Poe, Mary Powell, Jazmine Price, Ryan Pyle, Baleigh Ross, Loren Shelley, Gabrielle Stalker, Alivia Stewart, Katelyn Thomason and Nicholas Wente.

Honor roll: ninth grade: Chandler Adams, Veronica Barren, Maxwell Bauserman, Jinette Belisle, Lanie Brumfield, Aaliyah Buchanan, Bethany Burnham, Alexis Cantrell, Ellie Colburn, Samantha Cooper, Destiny Davie, Jakailyn Dudley, Magina Gammons, Megan Grace, James Gray, Tyler Greenwell, Olivia Groom, Bryce Hanson, Raheim Harris, Jason Hartman, Brooklyn Hearn, Dayanna Hernandez, Gillian Hertslet, Destiny Holt, Shelby Isenhoff, Anna King, Hayden Lackey, Jeremy Leek, Hope Pace, A’larriyah Phillips, Rebecca Rickard, Jaslyn Rivera, William Rye, Savannah Shepherd and Tanishka Singh. 10th grade: Isabella Alvarran, Nicholas Anderson, Mia Bagnato, Sarah Cavanah, John Curnow, Jason Dollinger, Tori Douthitt, John Duvall, Alanea Elliot, Destiny Hatcher, Sebrina Hodge, Ashley Howard, Preston Jones, Kylieanne Kaylor, Hunter Lynch, Ariel McCouch, Yogianah Mcknight, Aaliyah Mulero, Kennedy Pendleton, Amber Pogue, Brittney Points, Simone Rudolph, Kai-Justin Spencer, Hudson Taylor, William Thomas, Devin Tyler, Sarah Urbanek, Spencer Walker, Hayden Woosley and Seth Wooten. 11th grade: Kyra Bapp, Joshua Bearns, James Blankenship, Jeremy Boor, Emmanuel Bravo, Charles Bussell, Cameron Bussell, Sara Camp, Aniya Collins, Zachary Croom, Ezekiel Deeds, Mitchell Degenhardt, Salvador Delatorre, Clayton Demps, Kaya Dickerson-Wyatt, Lucas Doss, Matthew Doutt, Alexandria Evans, London Foster, Alex Fox, Lucero Garibay, Alexandra Garrett, Caleb Gary, Shelby Harbour, Erin Hargrove, Cherish Higgs, Katherine Joiner, Jessica Kendrick, Ngersiou Kulas, Abigail Leneave, Alejandra Martinez, Jakayla McSwain, Taliah Merritt, Katelyn Miller, Emilie Moore, Marissa Newby, Avery O’Hara, McKenna Pepper, Madyson Pollock, Leah Putty, Christian Quarles, Mauritzio Ramirez, Victoria Sims, Ja’mya Spencer, Zakyra Stallworth, Elizabeth Steil, Madison Stokes, Alexander Thompson, Ashley Toms, Sara Turner, William White, Janaysha Williams and Carlee Workman. 12th grade: Nakea Anderson, Jacob Brown, Reagan Burgess, Katrina Chavez, Leanne Cooper, Lucinda Dossett, Brennon Durham, Michaela Edwards, Kirsten Ezell, Eduardo Galvez-Hernandez, Layton Gibson, Lilly Hall, Chloe Harbour, Reid Heltsley, Sydney Hill, Kenneth Hyams, Kaley Keel, Meredith Kessler, Kendall Lancaster, Deion Lane, Michaela Langhi, Justin Leek, Kendra Little, Kyler Luffman, Raegan Martin, Megan Maywald, Whittany McGhee, Morgan Miller, Kathryn Mohan, Brandon Mosier, Meredith Pace, Trinity Patterson, Alyssa Rivera, Yasmine Rodriguez, Chantel Rohwer, Michelle Sydnor, Kathleen Vanvactor and Emily Wilson.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.