Christian County High School

A-Honor roll ninth grade: Joseph Alexander, Dalton Bahr, Kallie Baker, Macy Baker, Zniya Benson, Harley Boren, DeAnna Bronaugh, Britney Buckner, Alana Crick, Ayden Dietz, Noah Fears, Tori Finley, Lucas Gamble, Madeline Gibson, Austin Grant Hall, Cheyenne Hale, David Johnson, Allion Lacey, Maddie Larkins, Daniel Lopez Hernandez, Daniel Macario, Kimberly Macario, Amber Miller, UNia Moody, Haley Mumper, Carley Pendleton, Nicholas Sanderson, Haley Scott, Serenity Shemwell, Alana Silvy, Rebecca Smith, TKhiyah Trice Wilford, John Willis, Briana Woodall. 10th grade:  Destinee Allen, Mary Ayers, Kylie Barker, Brenda Bonifacio, Jason Buckley, Shahil Desai, Heaven Dorsey, Macey Dukes, McKay Dunn, Kali Eslick, Matthew Floyd, Jamia Forte, Spencer Harned, Desmontrez Joshua, Kylee Knight, Joshua Koranyi, James Lantrip, Elber Macario, Jakerion Merritt, Cameron Moore, Jullian Morman, Gracey Perry, ALarriyah Phillips, Cameron Poland, Bradley Roberts, Kaitlin Roberts, Alyssa Romney, John Schmitt, Reagan Shearon, Amos Simms, Hannah Sumner, Hutchinson Williams. 11th grade: Antonio Abren, Taylor Blakeley, Emily Blane, Talitha Bryant, Taylor Butler Gilmore, Crystal Clevesy, Laura DeLoach, Sadie Edwards, Dominique English, Lukas Ferrell, McKenzie Gally, Gracie Garrett, Rileigh Greenwell, Kayla Gresham, Payton Hale, Gracey Hancock, Kaylea Johnson, Jennalyn Kelly, Christian Knox, Jeremy Laflamme, Fernando Lopez, Brooke McGee, Makayla Paige, Briana Rubio, Tyler Shemwell, Mackenzie Smiley, Brittany Streeval, Chase Thomas. 12th grade: Edward Agulto, William Blackmon, Zoe Braboy, John Buchanan, Kathryn Buchanan, Rebecca Burkhouse, JaCory Burse, Angela Caine, Kaitlin Campbell, Wyatt Combs, Bailey Cook, Cameron Crider, Addyson Danick, Zoe Edwards, Melina Fincher, Mallory Fish, Tess Forchione, Brittany Genco, Noah Gray, Victoria Greenwell, Regan Hancock, Halle Hendricks, Baylee Holder, Carson Holmes, April Jackson, Norma Jeronimo, Ashlee Johnson, Talynn Johnson, Carrieann Jones, Luis Macario, Keyiana Newberry Dabney, Lexie ODaniel, Mckenzie Pepper, Katie Poe, Alexis Poor, Morgan Powell, Cheyenne Rogers, Hannah Rogers, Georgia Salmon, Logan Scott, Courtney Smith, Kaylee Upton, Julian Williams, Caleb Lancaster.

A/B-Honor roll ninth grade: Aniyah Abren, Donta Abren, Ashanti Banks, Thomas Barrett, Leandra Beasley, Chelsy Biddle, Scotty Blythe, Peri Brown, Tanaja Burgess, Trace Burnett, Isaiah Burr, TaNijah Burse, Nathen Campbell, Janie Carlson, Kortni Catlett, LaJahnae Cayce, Ethan Combes, Caylee Combs, Carly Craft, Ariana Cushenberry, Imari Cushenberry, Tyler Daley, Emarion Davie, Elijah Deason, Makayla Deason, Reese Dexter, Jackson Dunning, Madison Farris, Joseph Fiese, Natahjiae Finch, LaNinya Ford Chambers, George Forrest, Daniel Foti, Connor Fowler, Tenley Gilbert, Jonathan Gilford, Gage Goble, Cameo Gordon, Megan Graff, MaCalyn Hadley, Ashley Harrison, Chance Henderson, Destiny Hodges, Cadence Hotson, Adriahna Hulsey, Jalen Hunter, TyDarius Kelly, Maleigha Kenner, Fiona Knepper, David Krzywada, Kamare Lamb, Kenton Lancaster, Kaylee Lane, Dylan Lee, Dayna Leek, Janesha Lizardi, Hawk McCord, Terry McCord, Trinity McGee, Harley Morris, Tyler Mosley, Brittyn Northington, Jacob Owen, Kaylee Perry, Ashley Phan, Aaliyah Pollard, Dayisha Quarles, Nija Redd, Makayla Robinson, Savannah Rodgers, Kimberlee Russell, Dakota Sanders, Ryan Simpson, Alexia Sklar, Micah Smith, Nicholas Smith, Joshua Snorton, Haley St John, David Tekeste, KNyhia Terry, Treliyah Thomas, Corlaisha Thompson, Brooklyn Trump, Jaidyn Uchiyama, Sarah Watkins, DTarian Wharton, Jaden White, Paris Woodard, Thomas Woods, Katelynn Young, Jasmine Zabel. 10th grade: Justin Adams, Brandon Alder, Jaquavia Bailey, Haley Barrett, Caricia Bartolo, Abigail Barton, Lydashe Bell, Olivia Bostick, Chelsea Bowling, Bryson Brown, Carson Brown, Charlece Camp, Mara Cardwell, Destiny Carter, Dalton Casey, Nicole Chesher, Mia Christian, Coral Clifford, Kendall Coleman, Ajani Cooke, Victoria Cranor, Marcus Crockam, Lisa Croney, Chantell Day, Cassandra Dexter, Lynn Elkins, Xian Ferguson, Ronald Fisher, Ian Gentry, Katee Gipson, Dylan Greenfield, Mary Greenfield, Madison Griffith, Kylie Haddix, Landon Haile, Nakiyah Hampton, Amber Harrison, Lantana Hight, Ethan Hines, Alissa Hook, Abigail Houchens, Tajae Howse, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Hope Jones, Jamie Keim, Jamen Ledlow, Eliza Lugo, Ingrid Macario, Javorien McGregor, Heaven McKinnon, NaKiya McKnight, Storm Mendoza, Malcolm Moore, Faith Morgan, Jarryd Murphy, Shalyn New Oglesby, Kelsey ODaniel, Lindsie Oden, Bridget Owens, Alex Pritchett, Keniya Roberts, Azairia Robinson, Haley Rogers, Kaley Rogers, Trace Roland, KRon Sherald, Zechariah Sklar, Devarier Smith, Kendra Smith, Kaitlyn Soliz, Kasondra Soliz, Cassidy Stevenson, Abeni Thomas, Caleigh Valentine, Xaveiyanna Vaughn, Ethan White. 11th grade: Emily Anderson, Wyatt Bahr, Joshua Bailey, Brittany Baker, Niome Bartolo, TyDarius Blanton, Lindsey Bledsoe, Caterina Boren, Sean Bradburn, Marquee Brasher, Abriana Bruton, Damaria Burley, Tamaria Burley, Kyra Burr, Faitala Bussell, Arianna Butler, Thomas Carter, Asjion Catlett, Aryan Chilton, Arianna Cook, Lancey Cowan, Janiah Dawson, DaEsmond Day, Keaton Dixon, Kenyon Drayton, Ellis Dunn, Angel Elliott, Matthew Foti, Elizabeth Gibbs, Chance Glass, Hunter Grant, Miranda Hale, Aaliyah Hampton, Drew Hancock, Tyler Harrison, Angelia Henry, Lissette Hernandez Perez, Destinee Higgins, Kaleb Hilton, Eric Hines, Kayleen Hines, Maurice Hizine, Alexis Hogan, Telaisha Hollowell, Zachary Holmes, Jenna Humphries, Emmanuel Ixcol, Jenna Jenkins, Ariyonna Johnson, ZaDae Jones Wilson, Leanne Keim, JaiKeileyon Kelley, David Klawes, Lynzee Lacy, Brittany Lancaster, Macy Lancaster, Destiny Lane, Caleb Lear, Daijah Leavell, Dequavious Leavell, Harlee Lehman, Jose Lopez, Yuri Noelia Lopez Canel, Haley Louthan, Taylor Mart, Keyla Martinez, Abigail Mason, Destiny Mathis, John Matlock, Marcus McKnight, Rachel Overton, Kinara Phillips, Keeva Riley, Seth Riley, Ashley Risnear, Monica Rivas, Campbell Russell, Shane Samples, Andrew Sanderson, Destiny Santiago, Jonathan Saturley, Haley Scott, Zaria Sharber, Kyronda Sharp, Jasmine Shreves, Eric Silvy, Corrionna Sivils, Bianna Snorton, Jurnee Tandy, TaGiana Taylor, Jalisa Waddell, Jenasia Walker, Jovonda Walker, DaKijah Walton, Takaylah Watkins, Terrani Watts, Traicoryon West, Tyler West, William White, Aidan Whitmire, Madison Wilcox, David Williamson, GBraun Wills, Erykah Wilson, Madison Wilson, Takeiyah Wilson, Heaven Wisdom, Caitlin Wyatt, Adrian Ybarra, Dillon Anderson. 12th grade: Jacob Ausenbaugh, Jatia Bailey, Anasia Barker, Lacy Bibbs, JaMarion Buckner, Soleese Buckner, Sierra Burgess, Colton Choate, Tayler Coleman, Alyssa Courtney, Jamie Fiese, Sol Garced Ortiz, Laderia Gold, Toni Grace, Kenneth Gray, Markisha Green, Ishmael Griffie, Marah Harrison, Jaydon Hedlund, Victoria Hightower, Robert Huggins, Hannah Hurt, Emeion Jackson, Trinitee Jackson, Chloe James, Noah Johnson, Gracie Jones, Kyle Killebrew, Alexis Knight, Haley Kumpfmuller, Travis Lamb, Garrett Mattingly, Angel McCarley, Samuel McGhee, Warren Orgas Fisher, Kimberly Paumen, Tamara Peterson, Victoria Poe, Isaiah Radford, Matthew Reid, Onice Rivera Caban, Cody Roberts, Victoria Roberts, Skyler Rogers, Jacob Rozmarynowski, Victoria Schron, Lucas Silfies, Hannah Sims, Marcoreyon Talley, Lelia Thompson, Cory Trice, Chase Turley, Michelle Vanderhoff, Detorrion Ware, Adrienne White, Jaleen Williams, Caresa Woodard Hatcher, Daniel Woods, Kaitlyn Powell.

Christian County Middle School

Principal’s List sevth grade: Mallory Aldridge, Melody Aukland, Lanie Bivins, Miranda Brown, Harmonee Butler, Lanijah Cayce, Alex Dawes, Mackenzie Johnson, KeAndre Jones, Devin King, Jasmine Larkins, Donari Merritt, Morgan Overton, Caleb Payton, Conner Rinehart, Daniel Turner, Emma White, Danyael Willis, Nashiaya Wilson. Eighth grade: Rachel Baker, Keturah Bartlett, Autumn Bell, Kathryn Brook, Patricia Browder, Kelsea Cansler, Alexandra Echavez, Kelsey Fiese, Macy Gentry, TyNaijia Green, Dylan Griffiths, Riley Hancock, Jessah Hayden, Carlisa Hobson, Alyssa Hook, Alexis Hook, Karsen Lacy, Ethan Lear, Luke Luttrull, Trinity Powell, Sheridan Roberts, Cynclaire Rogers, Ashley Shelton, Jadon Snorton, Chloe Stevens, Layla Turner, Madison Winkler.

Honor roll seventh grade: Cameron Acree, Caleb Anderson, Eric Barrett, Katelyn Barrett, Hannah Benedict, TreyCoreus Blanton, Giovanna Bonifacio Perez, Lynzie Brasher, Nicholas Brewster, Jacob Brison, Mary Ella Brown, Lilian Bruce, Landon Brumfield, Tristin Bryant, Olivia Burr, Kaniyah Bussell, Hannah Cady, Joseph Camacho, Jamiyah Carneal, Logan Carter, Jnya Christian, Jordan Coleman, Zacherie Coleman, Makennah Comperry, Emilee Cook, Leslee Cook, Jordyn Cooper, Isaac Coulter, Bailey Craft, Karlee Crick, Azaria Croney, Symphany Croney, Lexey Crossett, Mirnaly Cruz, Seth Deason, Charles Driskell, Travis Drown, Charles Duke, Mariah Dukes, Imani Dunn, Lucas Dunning, Alani Ellis, Casyn Ellison, Ethen Epley, Gabriel Fiese, Callee Fisher, Ella Ford, EQuincy Forte, Jerry Foster, JaeMya Gaino, Charniya Gee, Jessica Gilkey, William Gillon, Arthur Gipson, Emily Graff, Cyrus Greenwade, Marleigh Griffith, Nathan Hale, Sammy Hall, Landan Hancock, Timothy Hanley, Michaela Hanrahan, William Harrison, Tony Hawkins, Cali Heflin, Gavin Heiserman, Austin Higgins, Kathryn Homa, Sierra Hopson, Allison Houchens, Tionna Hurt, Tiprriea Jackson, Brylle Adrian Javier, Ellie Jenkins, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Jones, Orion Kangas, Macy Lake, Nathan Lee, Kodee Lewis, Maria Lopez Hernandez, Adriana Lozano Maya, Aniyah Lyle, Amani Mack, Tahir Maduka, Sidney May, Chynna McCombs, Julie McGill, Evanna McGregor, Christian Millard, ShaNiya Mills, Zack Mitchell, Fernando Montes, Nakayah Mumford, Dylan Nabb, Sophia Nail, Kaileigh Nenoff, Tyler Norris, Mariah North, Amaiya Ogburn, Joshua Owens, Victoria Peavler, Michelle Perez Rivera, KaMarya Prather, Richard Ramirez, Alana Rascoe, Hannah Rodriguez, Sherissa Russell Robinson, Julian Salgado, Donavon Sharber, Elizabeth Simpson, Logan Simpson, Christian Skinner, Serena Skinner, Hailey Sparks, Nathan Stephenson, Tanner Stevenson, Caden Sutton, Jacob Walden, Sarah Walker, Kathryn Watkins, Ryan Wells, Johnathan Weston, Nicole Wharton Rodriguez, Lucas Wilson, Robert Wright. Eighth grade: Lindsey Ahern, Chance Alexander, Ivy Almon, Elisha Anderson, Adalynn Atkinson, Veronica Bailey, Lariah Baker, Jaylin Barks, Tori Bennett, Alexia Boren, Joseph Bostick, Mason Boyd, Jeromi Breese, ShaNiah Bridges, Morgan Brown, Paris Buckner, Addison Burnham, Hannah Buttram, Destinee Catlett Watkins, Andrew Cottingham, Chloe Craft, Kailey Cross, Aaron Cushenberry, Carley Day, Abigail Dazey, Jacob Deason, Demarius Dillard, Kenneth Dye, Melonie Elkins, Payton Eltringham, Jalil Farrow, TaMeshyona Fleming, Ryan Floyd, Herbert Forte, Caileigh Gally, Kayla Gamble, lane Gamble, Daverion Gilmore, Erin Goodwin, Isaiah Green, Virginia Adriann Hale, Samantha Harger, Anthony Harvey, Arnayshia Hawkins, Queinasia Henry, JaColbion Holmes, Alexander Hoover, Leighandra Hoover, James Humphries, James Jackson, Riley Johnson, Lillian Jones, Mikayah Killebrew, Shadey Knight Blackwell, Natalie Kuhn, Cameron Lacy, Megan Lacy, Emily Lancaster, Lillian Larkins, Lelia Lee, Madison Liebe, Zemirah Love, Emily Mann, Aniya McCarley, Kylee McIntosh, Aubrey Merritt, Breanna Mesch, Nicholas Miller, Levi Mitchell, Alyssa Moore, Zachary Morris, Marty Murphy, Lacy Patterson, Maliath Pendleton, Aaliyah Peoples, Gracie Petrakovitz, Leyona Porter, Elena Radford, Joella Rangel, Cassidy Rausch, Robert Risnear, Nya Rogers, Robert Sklar, India Smith, April Stewart, Benjamin Stewart, Jacob Stewart, Jessica Stokes, Jamariyon Thomas, Elijah Underhill, Leslie Valles, Jasmine Wallace, Cody Waltz, Gavrie Watkins, Skyler Wilcox, Emory Wilkerson, Hannah Williams, JaNiaya Williams, Jayden Williams, Dionysius Wills, Daniel Woods, David Woods.

Crofton Elementary

Principal’s List third grade: Rocky Clemens, Soren Combes. Samantha Hart, Spencer Munchbach, Rylan Murphy, Malayla Shelton. Fourth grade: James Adams, Maddison Aldridge, Dustin Bean, Jeffery Bridges, Landyn Dulin, Lucas Goff, Hailey Guerra, Brenton Martin, Conner McDowell, Remington Norris, Cayden Nowak, Adilyn Uchiyama, Mallory Wagoner, Avery Wells, Joel Wells, Madison Willis. Fifth grade: Mathew Burnham, Drennan Campbell, Asleigh Collins, Kayelyn DeArmond, Sophia Deter, Bethany Goodwin, Raegan Harris, Micah Hook, Noah Hook, Addison Hooke, Shaw Howell, Lorenzo Jones, Kaydence Mashburn, John Morgan, Colin Murphy, Evan Myers, Allie Petrakovitz, Elizabeth Simpson, Brady Tyler, Allen Wells, Lily Westerfield, Michael Willard. Sixth grade: Cassidy Alexander, Sadie Bahr, Taylor Benedict, Madison Coleman, Dominique Davie, Lilly Greenwell, Kimberlyn Harned, Ryan Hines, Madilyn Jenkins, Angel Johnson, Tyera Jones, Lucas Kaetzel, Eli Morris, Julian Nelson, Landen Owen, Kaliyah Owen-Wilson, Rylee Owens, Jessie Paulter, Garrett Polete, Kadince Powell, Noah Rager, Charlee Spears.

Honor roll third grade: Matthew Benedict, Jayleigh Campbell, Joshua Cohoon, Allyson Darling, Michael DeArmond, Katelyn Edmonds, Gavin Elliott, John Eustice, Madilynn Gann, Allie Grace, Braylon Hansell, Jacob Hines, Alyssa Kline, Connor Myers, Dylan Myers, Peyton Owens, Alyssa Polete, Hailey Sutton, Jacelyn Walker, Aniyah Wilford, Hailey Williams. Fourth grade: Nicholas Almon, Addison Boyd, Jayden Brasher, Avery Dunn, Audrey Elkins, Alexus Gibbs, Gracie Graham, Kylee Greenwell, Vincent Harris, Harleigh Henderson, Alanna Hughlett, Ty Patterson, Malaya Pearson, Destini Pointer, Haiden Powell, Trinity Robertson, Callie Sears, Leena Sibley, Kenton Simpson, Abby Simpson, Zach Springer, Brian Stallings, Ryan Stokes, Shannon Todd, Madison West, Hailey Williams. Fifth grade: Beth Adcock, Jordan Baker, Jeremy Beegle, Joshua Cardwell, Talan Ezell, Baylee Ferrell, Grace Frances, Aaliyah Gilbert, Paul Grace, Isiah Law, Lelan Lee, Chloey Love, Jamison Mathis, Chloe Morgan, Joe Parker, Hailee Pendley, Catie Poland, Mindy Sheerin, Shelby Skipworth, Chance Smith, Riley Sword, Wyatt Todd, Christian Tomas, Anna Westerfield. Sixth grade: Paxton Adcock, Brylee Barnes, Emily Benedict, Skylar Casey, Hannah Combs, Katelyn Commons, Sean Dulin, Clayton Fernandez, MacKenzie Fisk, Geoffery Gilstrap, Ariana Henderson, Candance Henson, Gabriel Hines, Laci Leek, Destiny McGee, Christin Mullins, Noah Nicely, Nathan Powell, Caylee Presley, Antonio Smoot, Mark Stagner, Trever Thomas, Colton Todd, Madison Toledo-Garcia, Eydn Ward.

Freedom Elementary School

Principal’s list third grade: Gyasi Bryant, Ashanaye Davie, Jackson Guier, Lester Macario, Larry Mack. Fourth grade: Diera English, Braylen Newcom, Karla Pineda, Caleb Revoir. Sixth grade: Topanga Boyd-Fivecoat, Lamara Cayce, Katherine Cunningham, Jacqueline Goza, Skylar Hansley, Hailey Kozac, Julia Munoz, Daihla Price, Seth Revoir, Destynee Rodriguez.

Honor roll third grade: Sariya Aiken-Edmonson, Ariana Alexander, Shycorian Bailey, Kaytee Birdsong, Kyra Boyd-Fivecoat, Logan Bruce, Cherece Burgess, Addelynn Keeling, Brooke Lacy, Madelin Macario, Saralynn Major, Malasia McCarley, Makiya Moore, Aubrey Parker, Brooklyn Perdoma, Anna Rowehl, Lanajiza Smith, Rahsean Stevenson, Angelo Sullivan, Aden Wright. Fourth grade: Gavin Belcher, Destiny Boler, Camaria Brewer, James Falvey, Guadelupe Munoz, Sam Norwine, Annabelle Scott. Fifth grade: Mariah Bowen, Iyanna Bussell, Jaden Daniels, Jada Miller, Riley Stinson, Mark Tate. Sixth grade: Andrew Barton, Cyvon Cooper, Noah Deaton, Jermaine Dove, Kayli Due, Camaea Dukes, Hannah Hall, Sierra Johnson, Charlize Mack, Aubrey Oliver, Preston Phan, Xaveiyon Reid, Xavier Reid, Jazlynn Russell.

Hopkinsville High School

Principal’s list ninth grade: Kashaveonna Anderson, Nicholas Flinn, Connor Gary, Braden Howell, Anna Howell, James Kinney, Anna Lee, Gracey Meacham, Nathan Morris, Delissa Rawlins, Sara Rohwer, Elliott Shull, McKalee Sims, Averie Turner, Madison Yarbrough. 10th grade: Jinette Belisle, Janae Bracey, Callie Butler, Mary Campbell, Hannah Croom, Magina Gammons, Greer Givens, Sarah Johnston, Anna King, Kinsley Livingston, Ashlyn Montgomery, Jerry Morse, Carter Pollard, Amelia Prins, Garrett Pyle, Bryce Robinson, William Rye, Tanishka Singh, Jaylon Taggart. 11th grade: Nicholas Anderson, Ethan Bailey, Joshua Bush, Aaron Crosby, Kaitlynn DuBois, Riley Fort, Sydni Henagan, Jasmine Hunt, Savannah Moody, Lexy Oatts, Amber Pogue, Brittney Points, Jana Shelley, Hudson Taylor, William Thomas, Allissa Tucker, Ashley Utley, Hayden Woosley. 12th grade: Kyra Bapp, Jeremy Boor, Nicole Boyd, Cameron Bussell, Sara Camp, Zachary Croom, Demontraz Davis, Salvador Delatorre, Clayton Demps, Lucas Doss, Meghan Easton, Alexandria Evans, Caleb Gary, Shelby Harbour, Mahala Harrell, James King, Newcomb Maddux, Edward Major, Lauren Major, Gavin Marschand, Alejandra Martinez, Ethan Noel, Veronica Pierre, Tyler Price, Leah Putty, Mauritzio Ramirez, Makenzie Shaw, Caitlyn Shelton, Victoria Sims, JaMya Spencer, Madison Stokes, Thomas Stratton, Shaelee Tate, Sean Thomas, Ashley Toms, Dominic Welch, Mollie Whitaker, William White.

Honor roll ninth grade: Chase Atkins, Alyssa Bearns, Hannah Bickers, Ross Binkley, Zahnte Brown, Alaina Burkins, Cheyenne Cadle, Zachary Caudill, Karenna Chaudoin, Levi Combs, Abigail Dossett, Skylar Dossett, Hunter DuBois, Max DuBois, Austin Duncan, Esther Tranquilino Ebbay, Ella Falco, Abbey Fincham, Ethan Folz, James Folz, Rosa Gregorio, Deanna Golladay, Kanta Hakamata, Dana Hardison, Jason Klein, Taylor Koup, Tanner Lancaster, Kathryn Little, Alexandra Loringer, Brandon McCarley, Delilah McKinley, Madison Mckinnis, Arthur McKnight, Chalise Miller, Joseph Moreno, Cheyenne Mullins, Tashay Nolan, Keegan Pendleton, Madison Pinks, DaShiya Radford, Jaylan Renna, John Rickard, Melanie Rodriguez, Saniya Rolley, Samaria Sims, Hayley Skuljan, Karlee Thompson, Guadalupe Vieyra, Lauren Watkins, Destiny Wayne, Nicolas Williams, Jakala Youn. 10th grade:  Chandler Adams, Savannah Barnes, Kaylee Baumgardner, Maxwell Bauserman, Caitlin Biggs, Javier Bland, Satara Boguseiwicz, Maia Bradford, Lanie Brumfield, Xavier Bussell, Alexis Cantrell, Ellie Colburn, Destiny Davie, Megan Grace, Olivia Groom, Bryce Hanson, Jason Hartman, Brooklyn Hearn, Emalee Hudson, Isabel Keys, Lauren Langhi, Emma Lile, Jessica OBrien, DeAnthony Ogburn, Hope Pace, Mary Poe, TyJae Quarles, Chase Shannon, Ishit Solanki, Audrey Stewart, Maritza Uribe, Donquavion Victor, Kylie Watson. 11th grade: Sterling Arzabal, Mia Bagnato, ChaDarious Bivins, Isaiah Brown, Jared Calvin, Sarah Cavanah, Sidney Crawford, John Curnow, Victoria Dennis Byrd, Jason Dollinger, Tori Douthitt, John Duvall, Dakota Garner, Nicholas Hawkins, Jadyn Hicks, TeLayzia Holifield, Ashley Howard, Justin Jadin, Preston Jones, Isaac Linzy, Ariel McCouch, Yogianah Mcknight, Riley Moore, Aaliyah Mulero, Alyssa Rawlins, Simone Rudolph, Kyler Scheben, Aniya Thompson, Devin Tyler, Cadence Utterback, Cheznye White, Dustin Wilcox, Malori Wilson, Takila Wilson, Seth Wooten. 12th grade: Mary Adams, Joshua Bearns, Gwendolyn Bell, Dashawn Bradford, Emmanuel Bravo, Mary Ann Brown, Helen Campbell, Machenyze Carter, Kiara Cormier, Zachary Croom, Mitchell Degenhardt, Jeeson Del Angel, Brandon Duvall, Ethan Eldridge, London Foster, Alex Fox, Seth Fox, Morgan Gresham, Cherish Higgs, Ira Joiner, Katherine Joiner, Kylieanne Kaylor, Catherine Lainhart, Aidia Leavell, Emme Margle, Brian Mariga, Ariana Martinez, John McKenzie, Jakayla McSwain, Marissa Newby, Avery OHara, Serena Pollard, Christian Quarles, Elijah Rawlins, Sierra Rickard, Erlene Ring, Makayla Rivera, Joshua Shelton, Trevor Simdon, Mitchell Sims, Ewan Smith, Alyxandrea Snyder, Elizabeth Steil, Sara Turner, Lianaliz Vazquez, Janaysha Williams, Janay Williams, Carlee Workman, Madison Wycoff.

Hopkinsville Middle School

Principal’s list seventh grade:  Brooke Arvin, Jada Ashbery, Aiden Baumgardner, Jacob Bealle, Julia Burke, Hailey Cordero, Meagan Counts, Hunter Davis, Archimedes Ebbay, Madeline Ezell, Faith Folz, Allie Fort, Chaney Guffey, Adam Jackson, Bailey Kington, Etta Lee, Ella Lester, Damian Lewis, Timothy Marvel, Tyona McKee, Lauren Montgomery, Kabin Rai, Riley Robinson, Shaniya Straight, Yaritza Vazquez, JoAnn Weaver, Alana Wilson, Rebecca Wittenburg. Eighth grade:  Mary Baker, Autumn Barnes, Hannah Biggs, William Binkley, Clayton Blake, Anna Blane, Joseph Boor, Salethia Byrd, Alexandria Campbell, William Carver Hughes, Riley Chapman, Preston Chaudoin, Chetas Chavda, JaMarie Clemens, Talisha Cormier, Jacob Davis, Charlee Dossett, Ryan Duffy, Destiny Fields, Grasen Givens, Emma Goode, Maggie Goode, Kayla Hancock, Anna Hernandez, Silas Jackson, William Knight, Nicholas Laramee, Anna Maddux, Cora Moore, Abigail Moss, Jada Poindexter, Jordan Poindexter, Jocelyn Porchia, Megan Powell, Evan Pyle, Dontre Quarles, Micah Renna, Khanjan Solanki, Shelby Sparks, Rosa Vazquez, Hannah White, Francis Wix, Allison Wood.

Honor roll seventh grade:  Madison Adkins, Hayley Allen, Jazlyn Bass, Emmanuel Bernard, Jesus Bravo, Isreal Conway, Jessie Creamer, Jaydah Ellenwood, Addyson Fortin, Jarvis Gatlin, Emily Graff, Lyric Grom, Hadley Hancock, Gabriel Harton, Andrea Heatherly, Alondra Hernandez, Mya Herrera Lovato, Amiyah Hopkins, Jazmyne Howard, Farah Jackson, Laney Johnson, Rilee Joiner, LoRationa Knight, Matthew Koehler, Piper Krohn, Gavin LaRonge, Azalia Leak, Allison Luttrull, Isaiah Manning, Myshell Martin, Grace McCarley, Sterling McNutt, Keyarie Metcalf, Ashley Moore, Jay Mulero, Phoebe Poe, James Powell, Aniyah Quarles, Cameron Rodriguez, Isabella Smith, John Smith III, Amari Stubbs, Miyu Takenaka, Taiju Tsurusaki, Yu Tsurusaki, Taryn Underwood, Xavion Wallace, Morgan Woosley. Eighth grade:  Alyssa Adler, Alyssa Aldridge, John Ashby, Zoe Bagnato, Tristan Baker, Timothy Cansler, Chloe Colip, Landon Cook, Haley Cowherd, Xavier Dowlen, Kayana Edwards, Jesus Flores, Marin Francis, William Futrell, Harold Gardner, Micah Goode, Madison Goodwin, Lauren Gray, Natassja Green, Ketania Hall, Hazel Hanks, William Hartman, Aaliyah Haynes, Michael Hernandez Duque, Tyran Hill, Cameron Holmes, Coral Hurley, Kendengel Kulas, Logan London, Cindy Magill, Layton Mason, Lana Mattingly, Emily Mayes, Todd McKenzie, Jaiden Metcalfe, Briley Mitchell, Aaron Myers, Audrey Rains, Jimi Rogers, Jordan Spaulding, Haydon Stites, Katie Stone, Drew Taylor, Angelica Temoltzin Vega, Ava Tomberlin, Jordon Vandiver, Kaitlin Wagoner, EKylin Ware, Ashlyn Watkins.

 

Indian Hills Elementary School

Principal’s list third grade:  Naomi Bernard. Fourth grade:  Mia Azpetia, Tre’Lasjah Bailey, Tahj Davie, Kannen Deaton, Aine Dunn, Sophia London, Bryan Roblero Perez, Sofia Sandez, DaNiyah Walton, Elijah Ziegler. Fifth grade:  Isaiah Bernard, Natalie Curtis, Alex Hale, Amoni Johnson, Dimitri Rodriguez, Paul Womack. Sixth grade:  Matthew Baltrop, Janiya Bulter, Julian Cano, Gavin Conner, Zachary Cornett, Alexis Haskins, Aliyah Hurt, Bobby Irving, Garrett Orgas-Fisher.

Honor roll third grade:  Neziyah Bell, Serenitee Boyd, Taryn Brison, Jakyah Collins, Ethan Cooper, Sarah Godsey, Savannah Hallmark, Chassidy Haskins, Chesa Leyenaar, Gloria Lopez, Gage McCart, Jaedon McMillian, Bethany Mullins, Taylor Nail, Cameron O’Brien, Zoe Reeves, Kiniya Williams, Rachel Williams, Xzavier Whitehead, Bryton Yuenger. Fourth grade:  Anaysia Bagwell, Tahylar Brown-Smith, Lillian Burcham, Chelsey Clark, Kashira Edwards, Callie Fields, Millaray Galdean, Alexis Gillingham, Briley Glover, Adam Grace, ZyKerrian Hancock, Maeby Irving, Kavon Johnson, Emma King, Maurice McLellan, Ethan O’Brien, Aiden Oliver, Elizabeth Smith, Kharma Turner, A’Taisjah Ware, Michael Wills, Olivia Wright. Fifth grade:  Zoe Bass, CaM’ron Bell, Ka’Miya Boyd, Sadie Carbino, Alijah Chappell, Madison Childers, Peyton Cooper, Blake Fields, Sophia Gonzalez, Gunnar Groom, LeTrayvionn Hancock, Hunter Gray, Jakayla Grubbs, Braylen Kindley, Thomas Miller, Olivia Oakley, Piper Siler, Reagan Robertson, Mikaela Watkins, Qinan Yuan. Sixth grade:  Hailey Banks, Deshaun Bibbs, Mary Brooks, Hannah Craft, Mark Duncan, Addie Galvan, Karen Hernandez, Tyler Holden, William Jackson, Major Knight, Savanah Mathis, Aalaisha McGregor, Alexander Mendoza, Donalye Merritt, Jesslyn Sharkey, James Simpson, Kaliyah Stepp, Breighana Washington.

 

Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School

Principal’s list third grade:  Lilium Hayes, Makayla Maddox, Maliyah Richardson. Fourth grade:  Deontre Coleman, Steven Myers, Arealle Young. Fifth grade:  Nicholas Craft, Chloe Hooks, Braley Plummer, Piper Winterkorn, Michaela Ziegler. Sixth grade:  Erica Baker

Honor roll third grade:  William Benjamin, NaiKeyri Coleman, Peyton Denton, Celeste Gouge, Zoey Hodge, Rebecca Holt, Jaiden McGee, Isaiah Merritt, Emma Miller, Elisha Myers, Emily Purviance, Ammerah Smith, Cody Smith, Elijah Stewart, KaMya White. Fourth grade:  Natalie Craft, Wendy Del Angel, Madisyn Edwards, ShKita Green, Brynden Plummer, Brionna Smith, Conner Tyree, NaVaun Williams. Fifth grade:  Zack Dawes, Violet Holt, Sanai Jackson, Mekhilen Jeffers, Mykelyni Johnson, Kaylynn Jones, Isabella Maya, John Moore, Nisa Muhammad, Jaquavis Pryor, Pashion Shanklin, Crystal Smigielski, Akiyah Smith, MiKenzea April Watkins, Kaveenah White, Malik White. Sixth grade:  James Adams, Kenya Blakemore Fuller, Jaynah Cady, Martimadia Creamer, Faith Hulstrom, Dustin Johnson, William Jordan, Kanise Lamb, Lourdes Lopez, Helayna McGhee, Makazhine McKnight, MacKiah McKnight, Alayna Middleton, Katie Mosley, Jlynn Murphy, Lynnette Nolan, Alaya Pasek, Ashia Rogers, Antonio Rubio, Anarria Settles, Ciera Smith, Seirra Sutton Turley, Tapanga Tatham, Reyli Tecpil Romualdo, Aidan Wix, Kathleen Wright.

 

Millbrooke Elementary

Principal’s list third grade:  Kate Adams, Spencer Alexander, Michael Allen, Markee Atwell, Troy Barnes, Divinitee Bond, Molly Cansler, Tyson Cavinder, Emma Chaney-DeArmond, Layla Clayton, Alexander Collingsworth, Marlie Colon, Layton Creamer, Billy Cruz, Joseph Deason, Tristin Dillard, Jayla Dixon, Brayden Driskell, Kennedy Engle, Azaa Enkhtugs, Garrison Everett, Jude Finch, Cooper Fort, Cal Givens, Taylor Glass, John Heisler, Ellie Hightower, Kamryn Henson, DeCorian Humphries, Jeffery Joiner, Brayana Jones, Braylyn Jones, Bailee Ladson, Rilynn Lanier, Stephan Lovan, Mikenna May, Payton Naylor, Jensen Nolte, Audrey Powell, Addison Robertson, Saniya Shields, Dylan Sweeney, Dayton Vandall, Gavin Wilcox, Amiyah Williams, Cameron Williams, Angelesha Whitney, Lyla Wiser. Fourth grade:  Alina Arnell, Shiloh Baker, Rylynn Blue, Daniel Brook, Caleb Butler, Maggie Colburn, Ella Kate Colley, Aubree Colon-Loden, Caleb Fears, Andrew Fincham, Diego Flores, Jessie Gillman, Joshua Glover, Lilly Goode, Gavin Harton, Brady Hightower, Hayden Hunt, Landon Hunt, Coalton Ingram, Dregan Jacquez, Abigail Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Jayden Kellum, Mason Malone, Andrew Mayes, Kenady Quarles, Gemeena Santiago, Grace Wilkins, Sophie Wilson, Mersadies Woolf. Fifth grade:  Edie Adams, Cameran Aldridge, Declan Aldridge, Giada Belisle, Francis Bender, Cate Blane, Noah Boley, Jace Blue, Caden “David” Brown, Hailey Craig, Amanda Davis, Addison Edwards, Kamalena-Leihualani Fesler, Eli Finch, Jesse Gilkey, Ashton Grace, Laiken Guffey, Macy Henderson, Savannah Isaacs, Jacorie Jones, Olivia Jones, Ryan Jones, Jayla Jordan, Jason Leek, Conlee Lindsey, Isaiah Marshall, Lainey McCoy, Gage Montes, Caleb Moss, Jayden Nichols, Aiden Pinks, Bradley Schmitt, Kylie Radford, DeAvery Ramey, Jaydah Shemwell, Elijah Sivells, Sadie Stuart, Jada Sutton, Michael Webb, Asiah White, Landon Williams, McKenzie Williamson, Rebecca Wood. Sixth grade:  Alexis Boyd-Anderson, Camryn Armstrong, George Baker, McKenzie Bandy, Kylie Batts, Anna Bird, Riley Buckman, Ava Colburn, Joshua Cotton, Savanna Eads, Isaac Fears, Shiyah Forte, Shemar Gardner, Daisy Guzman, Cameron Hooper, McKenzie Hyams, Corbin Jelley, Connar Jones, Jackson Kalogiros-Pepper, Joshuah Keith, Broden Kellum, Kendall Mayes, Malcham McKee, Caitlynn Miller, Zachary Moss, Abigail Myers, Prince Northington II, Caroline Payne, Leonard Pettit, Charles Pryor, Olivia Ray, Jaden Reaves, Andrew Riggs, Angela Rutherford, Michelle Salas, Kaleigh Shaw, Caleb Shull, John Stewart, JP Wofford.

Honor roll third grade:  Tyler Adams, Dominique Allensworth, Carly Armstrong, Serenetie Barber, Preslie Barker, David Benedict, Anecia Cain, Miley Cantrell, Jay Carner, Jordan Catlett, ANya Davis, Eddie Davis, Jamya Davis, Asher Dill, Shade Emerson, Dalton Farmer, Chase Fort, Alivia Grace, Javen Harris, MyAngel Harris, Jeterryon Hawkins, Tyler Hesson, Javion Hunt, Max Ingram, Aubriana Johnson, Janiya Johnson, Edan Kaiser, Karmah Paige Lenard, Zander Lilly, Brennan McDowell, Leah Kate Morris, Joseph Nix, Jordan Phillips, Jaylen Ray, Phoenix Ross, Charlie Tomberlin, Ekiyah Ware, Makia White, Alayna Windle, Rylan Zimmerman. Fourth grade:  Kaidence Atwell, Maya Bailey, Faith Barnes, NiVri Brown, Grace Cansler, Dalton Combs, Angel Cowell, Haydon Cowherd, Noah Davis, Sebastian Dazey, Trinitee Dillard, Addison Drennan, Blair Drennan, Kemarion Ford, Addison Gilkey, Alyson Grant, Caden Gresham, Thomas Hallmark, Jaiden Henson, Taylen Irvin, Foster Jackson, Perris Jones, Clayton Lester, Lucas Loftus, Maliah Lovan, Blake Marshall, Avey Roberts, Jacolbi Sewell-Dodd, Aashna Singh, Payton Smale, Layla Smith, Noah Summers, Kaylee Sutryk, Rex Taggart, Jayda Turner, Gabby Waldrop. Fifth grade:  Dontarius Bailey, Kolby Banister, Alisha Benedict, Joshua Brown, Akirsha Cain, Landon Cansler, JaySean Coleman, Leland Creamer, Ricky Dillard, Trinitie Ferrell, Tristian Gilford, Neveah Gill, Luka Hanks, Eli Harrison, Zanyla Hester, LaMaryia Johnson, Brittan Joiner, Treston Kay, Conner Kuhn, Claire Lacy, Erwin Macario, Aden Mann, Ty Marshall, Landon Marschand, Madison McClure, Artavius Moses, Kaleb Nenoff, Ryan Opolka, Gavin Powell, Chris Ragans, Skylar Ross, LaTravean Sharber, Jessica Skuljan, Akiyah Smith, Grace Summers, Tewon Thomas, Brayden Toomey, Riley West, Braniyah Whitlock, Brandon Woolf, Kinley Woosley, Olivia Ybarra, Keona Young. Sixth grade:  Kashira Adkins, Madison Allen, Ava Barnes, Tamara Bennett, Connor Brown, DeAnthony Brown, Macy Bush, Landon Coker, Liyana Davis, Anna Fort, Alaina Grace, Thomas Grise, Addison Grosskopf, Devyn Haddix, Marquavion Harris, AJayvius Hawkins, Makayla Henderson, Laythan Hollimon, DaVon Jiles, Aaron Johnson, A’Niya Johnson, Ethan Knight, Alayah Lander, Alaina Lee, Cami Maddox, Joey Mann, Maddie Mason, Dylan Mitchell, Jackson Owen, Leonarion Pendleton, Esther Pepple, Adrian Putney, Quinton Quarles, Bailey Rogers, Aubry Roland, Carter Sholar, Hannah Skinner, Mason Spain, Zoe Stalker, Wyatt Williams, Keegan Young.

 

Pembroke Elementary School

Principal’s list third grade:  Justin Arroyo, Sam Arvin, Aiden Barnett, Evelyn Flinn, Autiana Govea, Iva Hale, Sarah Henson, Jaden Jacobs, Cody Stewart. Fourth grade:  Evan Ehmen, Charles Maddux, Jacob Mendoza, Ashlea Russell, Lainey Stewart. Fifth grade:  Morgan Davis, Alyssa Meyer, Emmy Moore, Ryo Range, Callie White. Sixth grade:  Elleora Billings, Shyanne Bulson, Seth Fallis, Delilah Hines, Eivah Maldonado, Hannah Malone, Peyton Martin, Kadence Masters, Sharriyah Richardson, Ella Zordel.

Honor roll third grade:  Bryce Askew, Jayanna Bailey, Autumn Ballard, Jayce Boyd, Nevaeh Brown, Favyola Cantu, Logan Carson, Malayiah Chalk, Alana Davis, Jenna Ehmen, Kaneil Evans Bunch, Faith Gilbert, Gage Holland, Dustin Howell, Landon Joiner, Jaimin Lathon, Justice Lathon, Layton Lindsey, Caleb Luttrull, Estrella Marks, JahLeia McKnight, Piero Messina Rivero, Avana Murphy, Ryan Neris, Rodney Pringle, Zacharia Raxter, Kyrah Robinson, Joy Taylor, Kyleigh Weber, Layton Weeks. Fourth grade:  Marissa Allen, MaKiyah Alston, Brody Arena, Zach Bulson, Destiny Core, Brayden Dowlen, Gideon Fallis, Sophie Flinn, Mila Gibson, John Hale, Alaiah Jones, Carlo Jones, Lilly Ladd, Chiani Leak, Cimari Lowe, McHale Manning-Lewis, Gabriela Mardueno, Brandon Nieto, Luis Perez-Rivera, Iyanna Powell, Arianna Robinson, Katelyn Scholl, Isaac Stewart, Madison Sumner, Jalaysia Stewart, Presten Weakley, Jeffrey Wheeler, TreShaun Williams, Jasmin Zinn. Fifth grade:  Dylan Barrett, Zakiyah Butler, Alanna Caldwell, Kyah Chandler, Lili Erosa, Zachery Gilbert, DeKiza Glover, Kristopher Graham, Julius Grace, Lance Green, Candejah Guyton, Liliana Jacobs, Izabella Jones, Bryan Leach, Olivia Luttrull, Cheyanne Rodgers, Demontrez Rogers, Caleb Taggart, Emma Williams, Kaylee Wright. Sixth grade:  Daylin Barnes, Michelle Blackburn, Niema Burse, Lynslee Cansler, Madisyn Headings, Asiayana Holman, Amari Larry, MaLiyah Lee, Jamison Liebe, Shaylee McLane, Santiago Meadows, Emma Melton, JonConnor Outland, Dylan Potts, Amie Schimp, Antavia Shemwell, Lilyanna Torres, Micha Vanderkolk, Abrey Wheeler, Julie Wright, Cassie Zinn.

 

South Christian Elementary

Principal’s list third grade:  Kaley Bangart, Kylie Bell, Maxilina Binondo, Haley Broderick, Amari Bussell, Kaydon Coats, Rachel Croom, Cayden Dunn, Brielle Eltringham, Anthony Evangelista, Hayden Fitzsimmons, Carina Glodji, Asuka Hakamata, Jayden Heidelberger, Benjimin Hess, JahdiYah Hibbler, Maddux Morris, Vincent Ren, Emma Rhoden, Domenieke Rucker, Kaylee Wadley, Barrett Wittenburg, Isaiah Wood. Fourth grade:  Blake Boehman, Andrew Buxton, Yorra DeGreef, Alexis Herrera Lovato, Brooke Humphries, Addison Humphries, Abigail Jernigan, Lauren Mayes, Daimeon McLaughlin, Gavin Mitchell, Nicholas Rivera, Alexander Rogers, Trinity Scott, James Strader, Cole Stroh, Alexis Williams, Alan Zhang. Fifth grade:  Alana Ashbery, Mollie Goode, Kolby Hancock, Theodore Marvel, Ryann McClanahan, Carol Varela, Hannah Wolfe. Sixth grade:  Olivia Austin, Elijah Boehman, Amaya Burse, Zoe Caswell, Joseph Falco, Deshaun Garland, Tristan Laramee, Daniela Lopez, Alexandrea Orton, Cameran Osborne, Xionelis Perez, Isabella Rosado, DeRay Shaw, Amy Toms, Maddox Turner, Hanah Varela, Fernando Villegas, Aunyae Williams.

Honor roll third grade:  Justice Allred, Messiah Allred, Evelyn Bangart, Isabella Bolden, Jasmine Brison, Brian Cannon, Eli Chandler, Jaden Coleman, Mory Diane, Tremayne Friedmann, Maddox Graves, Dustin Green, Jaccob Gullett, Evangeline Helmuth, Jayovontae Henderson, Nicholas Herrera, Liam Jenkins, Jayden Johnson, Braylon Joiner, Luke Kostalek, Luke Laramee, Gavin Looper, TaHailey Mason, Scarlett McLean, Trinity Mcleod, Selena Medina, Aubrey Moore, Skyler Murphy, Takiyah Poindexter, Rashad Porter, Hailey Puckett, Nicholas Pyle, Robert Rader, Mikel Ramirez, Jenna Rhoden, Andy Rodriguez Ramirez, Emma Scott, Denise Shaw, Trinity Shumate, Braedyn Silkwood, Trevor Ward, Eddrecus Williams, NyHelli Woods, Jacob Wright, Daniel Wu. Fourth grade:  Aiden Ames, Laylah Bolden, Zariyah Brodie Thacker, Zachariah Caswell, KMora Collier, Kyler Delvecchio, Camden Dennis, Ava Douthitt, Zoie Earls, Brandon Eickerman, Bryce Ellis, Ya Gao, Zyeer Garcia, Aiden Guerrero, Kristin Hale, Faith Helvie, LeAnna Hillock, Theodore Hillsbury, Diem Hopkins, Rielle Johnson, Tara Johnston, Allred Justice, Jonathan Lewis, Jacob McIntosh, Allred Messiah, Bobby Miller, Piper Mitchell, Christian Morgan, Caleb Moyers, Crystal Nash, Brandon Nobles, Camryn Nobles, Adrianna Nosbusch, Twixiana Palmer, Alex Ramirez, Alex Rhoden, Raul Rivera Torres, Devin Stultz, Blake Upton, Isabell Walker, LaNiyah Watkins, ZiKeyah Wilson, Benjamin Wolfe, Kenson Word, Hannah Zacharias. Fifth grade:  Aida Arriaza, Micah Billett, Roman Botero, Daniel Castaneda Vergara, Jayden Davidson, Connor Eckelbarger, Evelyn Gaspar Torres, Kenady Gray, Peyton Hilton, Genevieve Jadin, Aiden James, Inaysia Johnson, Tavontay Martinez, Rommel Montez, Chamiya Ousley, Haley Pruitt, Kelly Rivera Antonio, LaDarius Roberts, Chauncey Smart III, Diego Velasco Alvarez, Jeremiah Victor, Kevondre Young. Sixth grade:  Haley Allen, Marvin Allred, Romeo Bailey, Preslee Berry, Kailey Billett, Lily Bonner, Tyler Burnham, Juan Calderon Velasco, Illeana Casteel, Devin Cherry, Gabriel Cherry, Malakai Graves, Nikiyah Harris, Miracle Hobson, Bryan JiJon Vizar, Abigail Keys, Iriel Leak, Nicholas Lewis, Beth McKenzie, Jesse Monroe, Andrew Nason, Trungnhanjj Ngo, Bridget Printz, Elizabeth Roehr, Isabella Rogers, Colleen Rush, Gracie Stroh, DeAsia Taylor, Michael Thomas, Chanel Thomas, ALayshia White, Baylen Williams.

 

University Heights Academy Upper School

Summa Cum Laude (4.0): Emerson Barlow, Madelyn Bennet, Molly Bennett, Lainey Burman, Jackson Cotthoff, Sarah Covington, Lauren Cowan, Cheydan Crump, Alli Cundiff, Lindsey Curtis, Ayden Davis, Roma Desai, Rohan Desai, Kendall Doer, Tomas Duncan, Dylan Edmonson, Ann-Marie Fitzpatrick, Kelsee Freeman, Brynn Greene, Sabrina Hall, Noah Helphenstine, Lily Hendricks, Michael Hodges, Lydia Humphries, Zohaib Iqbal, Alex Juckett, Shahyan Khan, Muki Kunnmann, Gabriella Lynn, Drew McGowan, Jakob Moore, Zachary Naylor, Aisha Pantiere, Hemangi Patel, Palak Patel, Beth Peebles, Tyler Pratt, Tori Pratt, Mallory Rager, Taylor Rogers, Kevli Sheth, Riley Simmons, Victoria Sisk, James Stone III, Allison Sunderhaus, Emma Sunderhaus and Maggie Unfried.

Magna Cum Laude (3.5 and above): William Bryan IV, Alison Bullen, Ian Calvert, Kate Cansler, Rachel Craig, Taylor Daniel, Jude Doer, Rebecca Fitzpatrick, Scribby Goode, Naliscya Hall, Emily Hancock, Taquan Hollowell, Dan Johnson, Njeri Kabithe, Cutter Madison, Mack Major, Evelyn Morales,Grace Pape, Ashlyn Parker, Mitali Patel, Briannia Quarles, Matt Ramos, Krishna Shah, Lauren Shaner, Ashley Shemwell, Katie Beth Stevens, Lilly Strader, Hunter Traughber and Jiles Wyatt.

Cum Laude (3.0 and above): Georgianna Baker, Zipporah Brechwald, Jaylen Brown, Grant Cansler, Sheldon Covington, K.J. Crump, Hunter del Valle, Heekwun Dorsey, Simon East, Caleb Johnson, Amani McGee, Macy Mohon, Anna Moore, Blair  Moore, Kailee Pollard, Derrick Quarles Jr, Emily Roberts, Summer Shouse, Rachael Snyder, Dekeyvan Tandy, Elvin Wagner IV and  James Welch.

 

University Heights Academy Middle School

Summa Cum Laude (4.0): Benjamin Bennett, Katelyn Bennett, Julian Brown, Evelyn Cotthoff, Samuel Cotthoff, Alison Craig, Addilynn Fourqurean, Annalynn Fourqurean, Evan Gollady, Audrey Grise, Emily Grise, Piper Hancock, William Hancock, Haiden Hauret, Matthew Hauret Jr, Rheagan Lindsey, Sophia Maddux, Sydney Newton, Sophia Park, Emma Perry, Ragen Pollard, Mason Price, Karrigan Rogers, Gargi Shah and Lauren Sisk.

Magna Cum Laude (3.5 and above): Ethan Alexander, Margaret Anderson, Amaryia Bass, Jaila Batey, Rachel Cavanah, Isabel Cook, Matthew Couch, Daven Daniel, Sarah Davis, Connor Dill, Seth Doer, Eston Glover IV, Thomas Graham, Riley Harper, Matthew Helphenstine, Chase Hendricks, Hannah Jane Holland, Ty Hunt, Krista Keller, Mia Litchfield, Dustin Moon, Skylar Newton, Prit Patel, Sarah Peebles, Emma Prince, Olivia Smiley, Riley Staton, Tayler Thomas, Hayden Thornton, Michael Toms and Chelsea Utterback.

Cum Laude (3.0 and above): Riley Bailey, Virginia Chewning, James Dunning, Raleigh Fitzpatrick, Mason Gamble, Namari Hall, Kathryn Hancock, Kaya Kendall, Mallory Ladd, Trinity Luke, Jacob Pryor, Luke Shouse, Ian Tyler, Lainey Walker, Grace White and Wesley Williams.

 

University Heights Academy Lower School

Head of School List: third grade:   John “Ryan” Bailey, Preston Bailey, Landon Cherry, Kendall Hancock, Hugh Sisk, Madison Williams, Gracie Ausenbaugh, Jack Cavanah, Palin Hampton, Trevor Rogers, Bradley Simmons, Ellie Workman and Lennon Wyatt. Fourth grade:   Emma Dill, Tori Flick, Jackson Flynn, Alyssa Grise, Megan Long, Jillian McCourt, Jaiden Miles, Ajae Oatts, Audrey Perry and Alexis Pollard. Fifth grade:   Lane Bennett, Drew Fields, Cole Glover, Harlow Hampton, Luke Humphries, Griffin McCoy, Logan Miller, Rudra Patel and Ava Roberts.

Honor roll: third grade:   William “Brayden” DeArmond, Maggie Mohon, Jayden Williamson, Katherine Cayce, Akil Patel, Niyati Patel, Teerth Shah, Collin Staley, Ari Wells and Katherine Wood. Fourth grade:   Bella Brunson, Skylar Cantrell, Lincoln Hauret, Deign Kendall, Nona Pruitt, Emily Smith and Emma Tyler. Fifth grade:   Riley Bruce, Emily Davis, Nicholas Fantini, Abigail Forchione, Wade Foster, Dru Lile, Stevie Newton, Ginger Pryor, Jonathan Williamson and Logan Wood.

 

Heritage Christian Academy

Principal’s list: first grade:   Joshua Birchett, William Clark, Sarah Desko, Macy Hawkins, Hannah Hudson, Adalyn Isom, Noah Isom, Bristol Langston, Ella Lee, Charles Lovvorn, Andrew Pearl, Wyatt Roeder and Claire Wilson. Second grade:   Jacob Askew, Aleena Balance, Delaney Duncan, Megan Fleming, Gracie Giltner, Madilynn Hamby, Aaron Hensley, Nicholas Horst, Kristen Kay, Gage Lancaster, James Lose, Claire Nance, Austin Outland, Everly Shearin, Evan Sigler, Emma Tower and Cadyn Travis. Third grade:   Noah Arvin, Lincoln Blanchard, Cash Bolinger, Mia Cannon, Addison Finley, Bralee Fowler, Cooper Griffey, Aiden Jones, River Laffoon, Alec Maternowski, Makenzie McCarty, Jacob Morgan, Wilkey Questelle and Jace Ritli. Fourth grade:   Katherine Cansler, Max Clayton, Olivia Kirkland, Rowan Laffoon, Jerry Spurling and Tycen Wells. Fifth grade:   Courtney Brackett, Kylie Ciszczon, Ella Cornelius, Mya Goodwin, Zoey Horst, Kailyn Johnson, Kirklyn Kay, Skylar Kirby, Cooper Kirkman, Caroline Lovvorn and Payton Outland. Sixth grade:   Jazzlyn Blanchard, Bradley Boyd, Emily Couchman, Grace Crawford, Ethan Mayes, Peyton Porupski, Rachel Robson, Caden Stanley, Kylynn Tudor and Joseph Wiggleton. Seventh grade:   Jacob Bottoms, Jeremiah Kay, Alexa Muirhead, Evan Nance, Addison Piatt, Landon Porter, Harrison Shipp, Lauren Stone and McKenzi Travis. Eighth grade:   Savannah Blanchard, Ella Buckingham, Alexis Crisp, Grant Floyd, Jake Hurt, Camilla Nelson, Sarah Sargeant, Tucker Wells and Zane Yates. Ninth grade:   Benjamin Adcock, Payton Alcorn, Luke Bottoms, Lacey Eaton and Jacob Young. 10th grade:   Zoe Bellak, Alexandria Boyd, Katherine Carroll, Lauren Clayton, Logan Gibson, William Groves, Emma Kirkman, Aiyana McDonald, Naomi Mullins, Braden Porter, Sofia Sargeant, Allison Schluckebier, Claudia Sweeney, Tate Wells and Jenna Wiggleton. 11th grade:   Sylvia Brashears, Skyler Crisp, Chelsea Dortch, Katherine Herrell, Allie Maternowski, Rajah Mills, Matthew Nason, Rose Nelson, Grace Schluckebier, Shaylea Turner and Kayley Wadlington. 12th grade:   Isaac Bowers, Libbi Bullock, Delaney Bynum, Taelor Duncan, Peyton Embry, Lauren Flournoy, Sarah Herrell, Jordan Reed,  Kaitlynn Ruth, Spencer Sahm and Rachel West.

Honor roll: first grade:   Jaidon Frost, Caden Hale, Mary Henderson, Aiden Henson, Cole Jacobs, John Killebrew, Hayden Meacham-Brannan, Jeremiah Scott, Samuel Scudder, Eric Smith, Khylee Stovall and Susan Weiss. Second grade:   Alexander Becker, Austin Brown, Genna Calhoun, Anneris Delestowicz, Hadlee Hayes, Sebastian Marquez, Kellan Scott, Preston Stokes, Lauren Tayes and Josephine Wells. Third grade:   Micaiah Britton, Alex Brumfield, Madison Ciszczon, Mallory Cornelius, Layton Giltner, Chloe Morgan, Leo Prouse, Katelyn Smith, Thomas Underwood and Lucas Weiss. Fourth grade:   Halleah Baker, Karis Birchett, Lucas Brockwell, Kila Cherry, Joshua Comperry, Kallan Davis, Walker Flournoy, Kaela Foster, Colt Hancock, Damian Lopez, Whit Martin, Aubrey Noel, Christian Powell, Cole Sandefur, Kyle Sandefur, Talan Wadlington and Katelynn Wells. Fifth grade:   Madison Allen, Jasmine Beckwith, Vajiy Brown, Madison Crutchfield, Bentlee Fowler, Landin Gibson, Skylar Griese, Angel Lopez, Addison Martin, Frank Mason, Carson Powell, Lauren Rogers, Andrew Staton, Emma Walton, Jackson Weathers, Trent Wells and Nathan West. Sixth grade:   Lydia Britton, Brenda Bufford, Susannah Compery, Jerrett Delestowicz, Maggie Folz, Tucker Gallagher, Cora Hale, Kennedy Hughes, James King, Nathaniel Lloyd, Madison Martin, Katelyn McWaters, Lauren Sprinkle and Charles Wells. Seventh grade:   Holden Buchanan, Nicholas Cansler, Audrey DeJaynes, Trevor Gibson, Chloe Ginn, Liberty Hartsell, Elle Heltsley, Emma Hudleston, Elizabeth Jernigan, Rahkel Mills, Kailyn Stanley, Trinity Witt and Emilie Young. Eighth grade:   Daniel Dukes, Caleb Flournoy, Dakota Mason, Mackensie Meacham, Weston Powell, Kristopher Ruth, Tori Sutton and Gabriel Venable. Ninth grade:   William Blane, Magdalene Britton, Olivia Cornelius, Gracie Gates, Hope Huffman, Olivia Jones, William Nicholes, Marilyn Pitts, Madison Sahm, Katelyn Steger, Ryan Trapnell, Charles Venable and Isaac West. 10th grade:   Layton Brunson, Jesse Bufford, Meredith Crunk, Hailey Hill, Paige Jenkins, Jonah Reed and Morgan Yates. 11th grade:   Shelby Barbee, Alexandra Folz, Dalton Folz, Peyton Hampton, Lucas Hite, Caleb Jones, Joshua Jones, Mia Kessler, Guancheng Lu, Cole Stevens, Nicolas Towery and Alma Valdez. 12th grade:   Alexander Allard, Jamie Boyd, Kameron Cunningham, Paige Donica, Calvin Floyd, Jessie Harris, Sarah Holland, Benjamin Jacobs,  Kassidy Knight, Katie Lowry, Ryan Reid, Marcella Salome, Nadia Scott, Gillian Taylor, Anna Waldron and Camryn Walsh.

 

Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School

Principal’s list: third grade:   Evan Chavez. Fifth grade:   Tobias Duncan, William Pyle and Susanna Sargeant. Sixth grade:   Tyler Adock and Claire O’Connor. Seventh grade:   Eva Blankenberger and Carolina Chaudoin. Eighth grade:   Walter Kunnmann.

Honor roll: third grade:   Victor Hatcher, Lila Jorgensen, Jaxon OConnor, Garrett Sharp and Aaron Stevens. Fourth grade:   Johnathan Allard, Gabriela Cedano, Elaina Chaudoin, Grace Galvin, Viktor George, Hunter Goodin, James Graves, Myles Hewell, Cecilia Langhi, Elizabeth Stevens and Mariana Vieyra. Fifth grade:   Isabella Adcock, Stella del Valle, Charlotte Diedrich, Franco Fiscella, Andrew Folz, Tahlon Goodin, Aiden King, Ryan Luckey, Eliza Renshaw and Melissa Valdez. Sixth grade:   Livie Jorgensen, Bryan Linares, Martin Nguyen and Lucy Wilkins. Seventh grade:   Callee Everett, Elizabeth Langhi, Nicolas Luckey, Ashley Stevens and Luke Sunderhaus. Eighth grade:   Piper Davis, Eli Folz, Joshua Groves, Amelia King, Bichvy Nguyen and Ruben Quinonez.

 

North Todd Elementary

Principal’s list: fourth grade:   Adrienne Conyea, Mitchell Dunn, Rylann Griggs, Ethan Hall, Josh Johnson, Xavier Johnson, Jeremy Markham, Cadence Marshall, Wade Morse, Makenna Scarbrough, Ethan VanGotum and Addison Woodall. Fifth grade:   Emma Carver, Ava Craig, Alex Garcia, Lily Goebel, Madi Harrison, Kaitlin Kemp, Carley McGhee, Cole Monroe, Chris Salazar, Devin Schutt, Allie Stokes, Kadi Stokes, Aimee Vass and Riley Williams.

Honor roll: fourth grade:   Addie Bush, Brandon Campbell, Lucas Carroll, Kaidon Fox, Justin Hadden, Lexi Howard, Dusty Johnson, Riley Lewis, Kade Parker, Brentton Rives, Kya Shanklin, Dora Sharp, Lane Thomas, Conner Wheeler, Elle Willis and Landyn Young.

Fifth grade:   Connor Atkinson, Caden Balthrop, Rhiannon Brothers, Alexia Chambers, Esmerelda Chavez, Jessica Drake, Sarah Gibson, Logan Higdon, Brett Harris, John Hunter Harrison, Tyler Hudnall, Allie Knight, Bernicia Mayes, Ricky Mayes, Macy Noffsinger, Peyton Ortiz, Kyleigh Pepper, Tanner Robinson, Ava Stokes, Lilly Walker, Caleb West, Dakota Willetts, Brylee Williams and Kari Williams.

 

Todd County Middle School

Principal’s list: sixth grade:   Noah Abbott, Jaxon Addison, Ethan Altman, Melanie Chamberlaine, Annilee Cruz, Lucy Cumbee, Joseph Drake, Edwin Elgin, Blake Ellis, Nathan Ellis, Joana Flores, Devyn Fuller, Georgina Garcia-Duron, Elijah Gonzalez, Lynnlee Jones, Charity Langley, Madison McKinney, Mackenzie Paddy, Alyssa Prather, Rachel Price, Rhett Rager, Grady Reding, John Service, Natalie Shemwell, Zalaya Smith, Ty Traughber, Abigail Williams, Chloe Willis and William Withers. Seventh grade:   Brooklyn Alder, Abigail Blake, Karly Byler, Logan Cherry, Lucy Chester, Jamaia Coleman, Joseph Collins, Isabella Dossett, Jenna Dossett, Alexis Frogue, Ashlei Frogue, Jase Hampton, Madison Henderson, James Jenkins, Emma McGhee, Abigail McPherson, Ashlyn Monroe, Hannah Oliver, Jarrett Stamps, James Thomas, Landon Tomica, Madison Vick and Addileigh Wofford. Eighth grade:   Katelyn Anderson, Scottie Berry, Jadynn Boards, Taylor Byrd, Samantha Case, Bailey Decker, Kamil Gardner, Jacob Gillespie, Joshua Gillespie, Faith Griffin, Nadia Grullon, Lyndi Hall, Adlea Hamlet, Ava Hurt, Shaela Jones, Briceida Lopez Perez, Stacey Lopez-Lopez, Abby Myers, Ellie Ralston, Austin Wheeler, Antonio Williams and Ayden Wood.

 

Todd County Central High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade:   Ethan Bicksler, Heather Buckley, Morgan Cannon, Jarod Cannon, Richard Chapman, Ethan Chastain, Faith Dennis, Kerstein Forshee, Madison Gilliland, Essie Guerra, Elizabeth Hopper, Summer Lancaster, Collin Lyon, Julia Martin, Aubree Odell, Emily Oliver, Kenneth Ridenour, Alexandria Sears, Nikita Shutts, Eliza Simons, Haylee Vass and Joanna Wall. 10th grade:   Margaret Gillum, Austin Rager and Elyse Wood. 11th grade:   Hunter Baker, Joshua Davis, Benjamin Henderson, Haley McGhee, Allyson Morgan, Abigail Orr, Aiden Perell, Paige Rager and Margaret Gillum. 12th grade:   Charity Berry, Brianna Berry, Kaitlyn Bibb, Alexandra Brooks, Garret Collins, Cody Dailey, Joseph Dunn, Bailey Fowler, Natalie Groves, Megan Haley, Kaitlin Hamlet, Dalton Hebert, Alli Kearns, Lindy Knuckles, Diamond Posey, Sara Powell, Hannah Stewart, Bontia Stubbs and Taylor Wilson.

Honor roll: ninth grade:   Leslie Andraca, Makayla Artis, Sydney Ayres, Katie Baker, Marina Burns, Elizabeth Colmenares Cruz, Maleia Elliott, Jennifer Flores, Cade Goodall, Nicholas Harris, Shelby Irwin, James Johnson, Baylee Klees, Dalton Kranz, Jayla Leavell, Zakiyyah Leavell, Sydnee Martin, Skyler McKinney, Hayden Meacham, Kaylei Mosley, Jake Nelson, Molly Orr, Skylar Peyton, Elisha Powell, Heather Riley, Madelyn Williams and Kaleb Wyatt. 10th grade:   Willem Azzinnaro, Page Campbell, Camaria Carneal, Patricia Cunningham, Landen Evitts, Aleesa Fort-Dudley, Mia Gardner, Leah Gill, Sarah Glover, Thomas Hampton, Dylan Hebert, Whitney Higgins, Steven Hightower, Dylan Hurt, Elizabeth Knight, Laurie Knuckles, Xavier Lassiter, Jeri Lear, Oliva Morin, Lindsey Nichols, Bryce Nolan, Jenna Raulerson, Callista Scott, Jasmyne Shank, Ellee Shemwell, Lyle Wagner, Jordan Weathers and Alexander Wood. 11th grade:   Anthony Cabrera, Aubrey Cherryholmes, Amanda Corder, Bryonna Crenshaw, Ashton Crowder, Corrin Cunningham, Madelynn Drummond, Kaitlyn Duncan, Nicholas Gardner, Alma Guerra, Maeson Huill, Damien Johnson, Taliyah Jones, Emma Klees, Karla Knight, Easton Mitchell, Bethany Rager, Kinley Reding, Natalie Riley, Lily Sharp, Lindy Shelton and Madalyn Simmons. 12th grade:   Sarah Bailey, Jacob Barnard, Nolan Barrow, Paco Cajija, Christian Carter, Bailey Conquest, Rebecca Croley, Samantha Flitton, James Frogue, Lydia Frogue, Delaney Fuller, Derrick Haley, Hunter Hoog, Mackenzee Knight, Destiny Langley, McKalynn Merriweather, Jeffery Mitchell, Amya Moore, TaNaya Morrow, Davion Mosley, Tatyana Peterson, Landon Rager, Addye Sawyers, Collin Sharp, Jean Sholar, Emily Silvia, Kaitlyn Slaughter, Jacob Thomas, Haven Walton and Wyatt Wells.

 

Sinking Fork Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade:   Maranda Adams, Lillian Adkinson, Paxton Aldridge, Roslynn Bell, Presley Brewer, Madison Campbell, Bailey Davidson, Tyler Finley, Austin Lillard, Conner Roberts, Sophie Sandifer, Kaylyn Smith, ZyKira Watkins and Trent Wheelus. Fourth grade:   Landrien Banks, Anijah Ford, Mylee Jones, Maximus Moody, Lacey Paige, Baylee Terwilliger, Bryson Turner and Jessica Walsh. Fifth grade:   Avery Adcock, Jacob Cook, Taylor Dunn, Sydney Knight, Alexis McCowen, Brooklyn Roberts, Taylor Waldrop, Jasmin Watkins and Emma Webster. Sixth grade:   K’Yanna Blaine, Joshua Buckner, Evan Paige, Owen Romney and Saige Whisenant.

Honor roll: third grade:   Taylor Barnes, Lily Bishop, Alex Cuellar, Kelis Daniel, Allie Ezell, David Ginn, Brooke Hancock, Rhianna Harrell, Kylie Hendrix, Amya Hunter, DeZarriyon Jackson, Jekenyah Leonard, Callie Loden, Nolan Long, JaKerion Majors, Phoenix McKinney, Rihanna Merritt, Eli Moody, Kaelynn Morgan, Breann Pyle, Morgan Sholar, NaShiyah Stiger, Aiden Waldrop, Blake Waldrop, Bradley Walsh and Jaxon Wilson. Fourth grade:   Allison Adams, Zorayda Alder, Ceairra Bilodeau, Carson Bird, Mya Brown, Gabriella Buckley, Jimmarion Byrd, Katelynn Cain, Cole Campbell, Treshawn Crenshaw, Kiesherra Cushenberry, LeVar Daniel, Mackenzie Duffy, Jenna Harmon, Jake Johnson, Jordan Logan, Gethan May Richardson, JaNiyah Moore, JaShya Owen, Ethan Pacheco, Anthony Perez, Haley Petterson, Suriyah Powell, Kentrel Quarles, Danahvien Radford, Kaidence Rector, Zakiyah Riley, Gavin Smith, Zoeie Stallons, Amira Trotter, DeAndre Watkins and Madison Wilson. Fifth grade:   Carl Banks, DiNayshia Bradshaw, Savannah Buckley, Joseph Cates, Riley Cook, Selena Cuellar, Taniyshia Davie, Aniyah Diuguid, Sean Durham, Cheyanne Friend, Scotty Highsmith, Jaxson Hinson, Mercedes Hubbard, Faith Jones, Nezaria Kellum, Aubrey Lillard, James Owens, Nevalyn Perry, Aiden Peterson, Amari Scott, Alex Sisk, Maranda Six, Tyler Stokes, Aveon Teal Young, Janyla Watson, Kaitlyn Wells, Jackson West, Hunter Whitfield and Orlando Williams. Sixth grade:   Brandon Boren, Aaliyah Brodie, Will Carter, Khalia Dabney, D’Shyrah Daniel, Takyriana Ford, Leigh Grace, DaNaiyia Green, Logan Hale, Todd Harris, Jacob Jenkins, Remiah Jessup, Hunter Keel, Taylor Kelly, Aiden Knepper, Haley Martin, Justice Rector, Jordan Roberts, LaJavien Rowe, Abigail Sabel, Sarah Scott, Emily Shelton, Nathaniel Sholar, Nathan Stephens, Lacey Stewart, Silas Tatum, Luke Watkins and Alexis Thompson.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.