Editor’s note: These are the Christian County Public Schools honor roll listings for the second nine weeks. These honor roll listings are supplied by the schools. If a student’s name is incorrect or omitted, contact the school. The school will notify the New Era, and the student’s name will be printed.

Crofton Elementary

Honor roll: third grade: Trenton Alder, Matthew Benedict, Ava Boyd, Allyson Darling, Michael DeArmond, Katelyn Edmonds, Gavin Elliott, John Eustice, Cecil Fernandez, Madilynn Gann, Allie Grace, Braylon Hansell, Jacob Hines, Brilynn Johnson, Lila Kaetzel, Pamula Lobb, Michael Long, Vincin Nelson, Peyton Owens, Izabella Queen, Chloe Stanfield, Hailey Sutton, Jacelyn Walker, Kayden Wallace, Hailey Williams, Ryan Wilson and Hailey Winders. Fourth grade: Addison Boyd, Jayden Brasher, Devan Duerksen, Lucas Goff, Harleigh Henderson, Addison Hook, Alanna Hughlett, Brenton Martin, Conner McDowell, Remington Norris, Trinity Robertson, Callie Sears, Kenton Simpson, Ryan Stokes, Shannon Todd, Adilyn Uchiyama and Joel Wells. Fifth grade: Beth Adcock, Jordan Baker, Jeremy Beegle, Mathew Burnham, Drennan Campbell, Joshua Cardwell, Asleigh Collins, Tyler Darling, Gabriel DeCoursey, Sophia Deter, Talan Ezell, Baylee Ferrell, Aaliyah Gilbert, Paul Grace, Lorenzo Jones, Isiah Law, Chloey Love, Kaydence Mashburn, Jamison Mathis, Chloe Morgan, Hailee Pendley, Catherine Poland, Elizabeth Simpson, Shelby Skipworth, Chance Smith, Riley Sword, Christian Tomas, Michael Willard and Jeremy Woolf. Sixth grade: Paxton Adcock, Brylee Barnes, Emily Benedict, Skyar Casey, Katelyn Commons, Sean Dulin, Clayton Fernandez, MacKenzie Fisk, Geoffrey Gilstrap, Lilly Greenwell, Ariana Henderson, Angel Johnson, Lucas Kaetzel, Lacie Leek, Hannah Morgan, Julian Nelson, Kaliyah Owen Wilson, Memphis Parker, Destney Pennington, Caylee Presley, Antonio Smoot, Mark Stagner, Audrey Thalmann, Trever Thomas, Colton Todd, Madison Toledo-Garcia, Edyn Ward, Levi Watts and Ian Whitfield.

Principal’s list: third grade: Jayleigh Campbell, Rocky Clemons, Joshua Cohoon, Soren Combes, Samantha Hart, Alyssa Kline, Spencer Munchbach, Rylan Murphy, Dylan Myers, Connor Myers, Alyssa Polete, Malayla Shelton and Aniyah Wilford. Fourth grade: James Adams, Maddison Aldridge, Dustin Bean, Jeffery Bridges, Landyn Dulin, Hailey Guerra, Cayden Nowak, Lenna Sibley, Brian Stallings, Mallory Wagoner, Avery Wells and Madison Willis. Fifth grade: Kayelyn DeArmond, Bethany Goodwin, Raegan Harris, Micah Hook, Noah Hook, Addison Hooke, Shaw Howell, Lelan Lee, John Morgan, Colin Murphy, Evan Myers, Allison Petrakovitz, Brady Tyler, Allen Wells and Lillian Westerfield. Sixth grade: Cassidy Alexander, Sadie Bahr, Taylor Benedict, Madison Coleman, Zander Curry, Dominique Davie, Kimberlyn Harned, Candace Henson, Gabriel Hines, Ryan Hines, Madilyn Jenkins, Tyera Jones, Destiny McGee, Eli Morris, Landen Owen, Rylee Owens, Jessie Paulter, Garrett Polete, Kandice Powell, Noah Rager, Charlee Spears and Edyn Ward.

Freedom Elementary

Principal’s list: third grade: Sariya Aiken-Edmonson, Shycorian Bailey, Kyra Boyd-Fivecoat, Cherece Burgess, Ashanaye Davie, Jackson Guier, Madelin Macario, Aubrey Parker, Alex Snyder and Angelo Sullivan. Fourth grade: Gavin Belcher, James Falvey, Braylen Newcom and Caleb Revoir. Fifth grade: Riley Stinson and Mark Tate. Sixth grade: Topanga Boyd-Fivecoat, Lamara Cayce, Skylar Hansley, Kirsten Keeton, Julia Munoz, Daihla Price, Seth Revoir and Jazlynn Russell.

Honor roll: third grade: Ariana Alexander, Farrah Bailey, Kaytee Birdsong, Hunter Boyd-Fivecoat, Logan Bruce, Gyasi Bryant, Aaliyah Holliday, Addelynn Keeling, Hunter Kozac, Brooke Lacy, Lester Macario, Larry Mack, Saralynn Major, Malasia McCarley, Makiya Moore, Lamar Owen, Brooklyn Perdoma, Anna Rowehl, Lanajiza Smith, Rahsean Stevenson and Jeremiah Thompson. Fourth grade: Misael Baltazar, Destiny Boler, Camaria Brewer, Joshua Bridges, Symeria Brown, Diera English, Skylar Luedtke, Crislyn Murray, Karla Pineda, Jazmyn Rodriguez, Annabelle Scott and Zyon Wharton. Fifth grade: Joshuan Bridges, Hannah Brown, Seth Cardwell, Jaden Daniels, Zoey Ellison, Ajanae Locklear, Malaya McCarley, Brisyn Northington, Amari Nothington, Alani Quarles, Ava Scott and Stephanye Stiger. Sixth grade: Kathrine Cunningham, Jermaine Dove, Kayli Due, Sierra Johnson, Hailey Kozac, Montaysha Moore, Juniper Norwine, Aubrey Oliver, Samiyah Pearson, Preston Phan, Ashlei Pollard, Xaveiyon Reid, Xavier Reid, Janiyah Rhodes, Destynee Rodriguez, Dakaya Saldivar and Kailaberry Stubblefield.

Indian Hills Elementary

Principal’s list: third grade: Neziyah Bell, Naomi Bernard, Serenitee Boyd, Savannah Hallmark, Chassidy Haskins, Gloria Lopez and Jaedon McMillan. Fourth grade: Mia Azpeitia, TreLasjah Bailey, Kavaughndra Brandon, Chelsey Clark, Hannah Cowen, Tahj Davie, Kannen Deaton, Aine Dunn, Millaray Galdean, Briley Glover, ZyKerrian Hancock, Kavon Johnson, Sophia London, Maurice McLellan, Sofia Sandez, Elizabeth Smith, Jesus Tomas, Kharma Turner, DaNiyah Walton, ATaisjah Ware, Olivia Wright and Elijah Ziegler. Fifth grade: Natalie Curtis, Alex Hale, Tori Nicholson and Dimitri Rodriguez. Sixth grade: Janiya Bulter, Julian Cano, Gavin Conner, Zachary Cornett, Alexis Haskins, Aliyah Hurt, Bobby Irving, Savanah Mathis, Garrett Orgas Fisher and Jay Simpson.

Honor roll: third grade: Kambrey Brewer, Sydney Cool, Ethan Cooper, Sarah Godsey, Zaedyn Hageman, James Jenkins, Klaas Leyenaar, Gage McCart, Madison Monroe, Bethany Mullins, Taylor Nail, Cameron OBrien,  Jonathan Ortt, Zoe Reeves, Katie Smith, Ian Springer, Xzavier Whitehead and Kiniya Williams. Fourth grade: Anaysia Bagwell, Hailee Barnes, Arianna Blaine, Lillian Burcham, Hailey Cooper, Kashira Edwards, Callie Fields, Alexis Gillingham, Adam Grace, Aliyah Grimes, Zarehanna Howell, SaRiyah Hudson, Maeby Irving, Emma King, Peyton Murphy, Ethan O'Brien, Aiden Oliver, Trey Pitmon, Amani Pizana, Janiyah Powell, Bryan Roblero Perez, Lanise Smith, Timberlie Wharton, Elijah Wilkerson and Michael Wills. Fifth grade: CaMron Bell, Isaiah Bernard, Ka'Miya Boyd, Madison Childers, Peyton Cooper, Blake Fields, Sophia Gonzalez, JaKayla Grubbs, Gunnar Groom, Le'Trayvionn Hancock, Braiden Harris, Zane Howard, Vincent Jeronimo, Amoni Johnson, Braylen Kindley, Ryland Lewis,  Thomas Miller, Olivia Oakley, Reagan Robertson and Paul Womack. Sixth grade: Matthew Baltthrop, Hailey Banks, Makenzie Barber, Deshaun Bibbs, Mark Duncan, Tichaun Edwards, Adamaris Galvan,  Karen Hernandez, William Jackson, Major Knight, Jaylen Lechuga, Izaiah McCain, Donalye Merritt, Madison Mora, Jesslyn Sharkey and Takahla Taylor.

Martin Luther King Jr.

Elementary

Principal’s list: fifth grade: JaSaud Cobb, Nicholas Craft, Colton North and Harmonie Taylor. Sixth grade: James Adams.

Honor roll: third grade: William Benjamin, NaiKeyri Coleman, Peyton Denton, JaMarkyilah Garland, Celeste Gouge, Jerrico Graves, Dustin Hayes, Lilium Hayes, Makayla Maddox, Jaiden McGee, Isaiah Merritt, Emma Miller, Elisha Myers, Emily Purviance, Maliyah Richardson, Ameerah Smith and Elijah Stewart. Fourth grade: Kaitlyn Bell, Diego Bonifacio-Perez, Selena Bonner, Keyon Buckner, Landon Coburn, Deontre Coleman, Madisyn Edwards, LaMareon Jeffers, Petra Jimenez-Aguero, Steven Myers, Brynden Plummer, Dylan Riggs, Brionna Smith, Sean Stagner, Kaliyah Stewart, Bobby Tucker, JaLiyah Warfield, Rowan Wix and Arealle Young. Fifth grade: Zack Dawes, Toby Haby, Chloe Hooks, Jeremiah Jones, Isabella Juckett, Nisa Muhammad, Braley Plummer, Crystal Smigielski, Akiyah Smith, Jordan Welborn, Kaveenah White, Malik White, Piper Winterkorn and Michaela Ziegler. Sixth grade: Erica Baker, Kenya Blakemore-Fuller, Jaynah Cady, Faith Hulstrom, William Jordan, Kanise Lamb, Makazhiney McKnight, MacKiah McKnight, Katie Mosley, Alaya Pasek, Isaiah Poindexter, Lilly Schockling, Anarria Settles, Ciera Smith, Reyli Tecpil-Romualdo and Aidan Wix.

Millbrooke Elementary

Principal’s list: third grade: Kate Adams, Spencer Alexander, Michael Allen, Troy Barnes, Tyson Cavinder, Layla Clayton, Layton Creamer, Eddie Davis, Joseph Deason, Tristin Dillard, Kennedy Engle, Azaa Enkhtugs, Garrison Everett, Jude Finch, Cooper Fort, James ”Cal”  Givens, John Heisler, Ellie Hightower, DeCorian Humphries, Max Ingram, Rilynn Lanier, Payton Naylor, Audrey Powell, Addison Robertson, Dylan Sweeney, Charlie Tomberlin, Dayton Vandall, Amiyah Williams, Cameron Williams and Lyla Wiser. Fourth grade: Alina Arnell, Kaidence Atwell, Maya Bailey, Shiloh Baker, Faith Barnes, Rylynn Blue, Daniel Brook, Maggie Colburn, Caleb Fears, Andrew Fincham, Joshua Glover, Lilly Goode, Brady Hightower, Hayden Hunt, Landon Hunt, Coalton Ingram, Taylor Irvin, Foster Jackson, Dregan Jacquez, Hannah Johnson, Jayden Kellum, Mason Malone, Andrew Mayes, Aashna Singh, Grace Wilkins and Sophia Wilson. Fifth grade: Edie Adams, Cameran Aldridge, Declan Aldridge, Francis Bender, Giada Belisle, Cate Blane, Noah Boley, Jaysean Coleman, Hailey Craig, Amanda Davis, Allison Dellahunt, Addison Edwards, Eli Finch,Tristian Gilford, Jesse Gilkey, Ashton Grace, Laiken Guffey, Elijah Harrison, Macy Henderson, Savannah Isaacs, Brittan Joiner, Jacorie Jones, Jayla Jordan, Treston Kay, Madison Kemp, Jason Leek, Conlee Lindsey, Isaiah Marshall, Ty Marshall, Oliver Marshand, Lainey McCoy, Gage Montes, Caleb Moss, Jayden Nichols, Aiden Pinks, Gavin Powell, DeAvery Ramey, Bradley Schmitt, Jaydah Shemwell, Elijah Sivells, Jessica Skuljan, Akiyah Smith, Sadie Stuart, Grace Summers, Jada Sutton, Michael Webb, Asiah White, Braniyah Whitlock, Landon Williams, McKenzie Williamson, Rebecca Wood and Kinley Woosley. Sixth grade: Madison Allen, Camryn Armstrong, Elizabeth Bandy, George Baker, Alexis Boyd-Anderson, Riley Buckman, Ava Colburn, Shiyah Forte, Shemar Gardner, Cameron Hooper, McKenzie Hyams, Corbin Jelley, Aaron Johnson, Aniya Johnson, Connar Jones, Jackson Kalogiros-Pepper, Joshuah Keith, Joey Mann, Kendall Mayes, Malcham McKee, Zach Moss, Abigail Myers, Caroline Payne, Leonard Pettit, Charles Pryor, Olivia Ray, Jaden Reaves, Angela Rutherford, Michelle Salas, Caleb Shull, John Stewart, Wyatt Williams and JP Wofford.

Honor roll: third grade: Carly Armstrong, Serenetie Barber, Preslie Barker, Divinitee Bond, Anecia Cain, Molly Cansler, Miley Cantrell, Marlie Colon, ANya Davis, JaMya Davis, Emma DeArmond, Asher Dill, Chase Fort, Taylor Glass, Cyminae Harris, MyAngel Harris, Kamryn Henson, Tyler Hesson,  Javion Hunt, Janiya Johnson, Jeffery Joiner, Brayana Bones, Braylyn Jones, Edan Kaiser, Bailee Ladson, Karmah Lenard- Paige, Zander Lilly, Stephen Lovan, Brennan McDowell, Leah Morris, Phoenix Ross, Saniya Shields, Ekyiah Ware, Angelesha Whitney, Gavin Wilcox and Alayna Windle. Fourth grade: Caleb Butler, Grace Cansler, Ella Kate Colley, Aubree Colon-Loden, Haydon Cowherd, Noah Davis, Trinitee Dillard, Kemarion Ford, Addison Gilkey, Jessie Gillman, Aly Grant, Caden Gresham, Thomas Hallmark, Gavin Harton, Marlee Henderson, Abigail Johnson, Clayton Lester, Lucas Loftus, Maliah Lovan, Kenady Quarles, Avey Roberts, Gemeena Santiago, Jacolbi Sewell-Dodd, Layla Smith, Kaylee Sutryk, Drew Thorson, Jayda Turner and Mersadies Woolf. Fifth grade: Dontarius Bailey, Kolby Banister, Jace Blue, Caden “David” Brown, Christian Brown, Joshua Brown, Akirsha Cain, Dequavion Caldwell, Landon Cansler, Leland Creamer, Ricky Dillard, Trinitie Ferrell, Kamalena-Leihualani Fesler, Jerrica Frank, Jacob Garrison, Neveah Gill, Luka Hanks, Jayonna Hawkins, Zanyla Hester, Olivia Jones, Ryan Jones, Conner Kuhn, Claire Lacy, Taesha Lyles, Aden Mann, Madison McClure, Hailee Moore, Artavius Moses, Kaleb Nenoff, Madelyn Nichols, RJ Nolte, Ryan Opolka, Kylie Radford, Chris Ragans, Skylar Ross, LaTravean Sharber, Te’won Thomas, Brayden Toomey, Riley West, Brandon Woolf, 0livia Y’barra and Keona Young. Sixth grade: Kashira Adkins, Kylie Batts, Tamara Bennett, Anna Bird, Connor Brown, Macy Bush, Landon Coker, Desirae Cowell, Isaac Fears, Alyssa Ferrell, Anna Fort, Thomas Grise, Addison Grosskopf, Daisy Guzman, Devyn Haddix, Marquavion Harris, Sophia Harris, A’Jayvius Hawkins, Laythan Hollimon, Broden Kellum, Ethan Knight, Alayah Lander, Alaina Lee, Tyler Leneave, Cami Maddox, Maddie Mason, Caitlynn Miller, Dylan Mitchell, Prince Northington, Jackson Owen, Esther Pepple, Adrian Putney, Quinton Quarles, Andrew Riggs, Bailey Rogers, Aubry Roland, Kaleigh Shaw, Carter Sholar, Hannah Skinner, Mason Spain, Zoe Stalker, Madison Tandy and Keegan Young.

Pembroke Elementary

Principal’s list: third grade: Justin Arroyo, Sam Arvin, Autiana Govea, Iva Hale, Sarah Henson, Dustin Howell, Jaden Jacobs, Caleb Luttrull and James Wright. Fourth grade: Natasha Alvarez, Mila Gibson, Charles Maddux, McHale Manning Lewis, Ashlea Russell and Katelyn Scholl. Fifth grade: Dylan Barrett and Callie White. Sixth grade: Elleora Billings, Shyanne Bulson, Lynslee Cansler, Seth Fallis, Delilah Hines, Jamison Liebe, Kadence Masters, Emma Melton, JonConnor Outland and Ella Zordel.

Honor roll: third grade: Bryce Askew, Jayanna Bailey, Autumn Ballard, Aiden Barnett, Nevaeh Brown, Favyola Cantu, Logan Carson, Malayiah Chalk, Bailey Davidson, Alana Davis, Kaebren Davis, Kaneil Evans Bunch, Evelyn Flinn, Faith Gilbert, Michael Holland, Landon Joiner, Jaimin Lathon, Justice Lathon, Lillian Lawson, Layton Lindsey, Estrella Marks, Roygial Mayfield, JahLeia McKnight, Bryce McLenore, Emmalyn McPhaill, Avana Murphy, Ryan Neris, Rodney Pringle, Zacharia Raxter, Kyrah Robinson, Cody Stewart, Joy Taylor, Kyleigh Weber and Layton Weeks. Fourth grade: Brody Arena, Irene Bangcava, Destiny Core, Brayden Dowlen, Evan Ehmen, Gideon Fallis, Mila Gibson, Logan Hibbs, Chiani Leak, Gabriela Mardueno, Jacob Mendoza, Brandon Nieto, Luis Perez-Rivera, MaLeah Quarles, Arianna Robinson, Lainey Stewart, MaKenna Vanderkolk, Presten Weakley and TreShaun Williams. Fifth grade: Kyah Chandler, Morgan Davis, DeKiza Glover, Candejah Guyton, Liliana Jacobs, Claire Jorgenson, Bryan Leach Olivia Luttrull, Aylyssa Meyer, Emmy Moore, Ryo Range, Caleb Taggart, Phoenix Walker, Emma Williams and Kaylee Wright. Sixth grade: Zara Benningfield, Mackenzie Brooks, Niema Burse, Tori Courtney, Amyracle Ford, Christiana Gouldsbrough, Asiayana Holman, Autumn Johnson, Amari Larry, Eivah Maldonado, Hannah Malone, Peyton Martin, Shaylee McLane, Santiago Meadows, Jaedah Oliver, Dylan Potts, Sharriyah Richardson, Antavia, Shemwell, Madison Sisk, Logan Stewart, Lilyanna Torres, Michah Vanderkolk, Kaleb Warner, Morgan Whitaker and Julie Wright.

Sinking Fork Elementary

Principal’s list: third grade: Lillian Adkinson, Paxton Aldridge, Roslynn Bell, David Ginn, Rhianna Harrell, Kylie Hendrix, Austin Lillard, Phoenix McKinney, Addison Peck, Sophie Sandifer and NaSiria Stiger. Fourth grade: Allison Adams, Carson Bird, Kiesherra Cushenberry, LeVar Daniel, Anijah Ford, Jordan Logan, Caleb Martinez, Gethan May-Richardson, Lacey Paige, Kaidence Rector, Baylee Terwilliger, Bryson Turner and Jessyca Walsh. Fifth grade: Avery Adcock, Jacob Cook, Taylor Dunn, Sydney Knight, Aubrey Lillard, Alexis McCowen, Alex Sisk, Taylor Waldrop, Jasmin Watkins and Emma Webster. Sixth grade: K’Yanna Blaine, Jordan Roberts and Emily Shelton.

Honor roll: third grade: Maranda Adams,Pablo Apollo-Ramirez, Taylor Barnes, Presley Brewer, Madison Campbell, Alex Cuellar, Kelis Daniel, NyKeriyah Decker, TSyian Dillard, Allie Ezell, Tyler Finley, Brooke Hancock, Lincoln Hinson, Carlie Hobson, Amya Hunter, DeZarriyon Jackson, JeKenyah Leonard, Callie Loden, Rihanna Merritt, Kaelynn Morgan, Elijah Moody, Breann Pyle, Conner Roberts, Morgan Sholar, Kaylyn Smith, Nashiyah Stiger, Akeira Tandy, Aiden Waldrop, Bradley Walsh, Zykira Watkins, Trent Wheelus and Stafford Winston. Fourth grade: Landrien Banks, Ceairra Bilodeau, Mya Brown, Gabriella Buckley, Jimmarion Byrd, Katelynn Cain, Cole Campbell, Treshawn Crenshaw, Takiyah Davie, Mackenzie Duffy, Jenna Harmon, Jake Johnson, Mylee Jones, Maximus Moody, JaNiyah Moore, JaShya Owen, Anthony Perez, Haley Petterson, Kaniyah Powell, Suriyah Powell, Kentrell Quarles, Danahvien Radford, Daniel Ramirez, Zakiyah Riley, Gavin Smith, Zoeie Stallons, Amira Trotter, DeAndre Watkins and Maidson Wilson. Fifth grade: JaKassidy Anderson, Iliana Apolo-Ramirez, Carl Banks, Savannah Buckley, Joseph Cates, Riley Cook, Selena Cuellar, NyKeerea Davie, Taniyshia Davie, Aniyah Diuguid, Cheyanne Friend, JerMaiyia Green, Bobby Haddock, Megan Hale, Scotty Highsmith, Mercedes Hubbard, Faith Jones, Nezaria Kellum, James Owens, Nevalyn Perry, ANayhae Poindexter, Brooklyn Roberts, NaDarien Rowe, Amari Scott, Alexis Snorton, Tyler Stokes, Aveon Teal Young, Janyla Watson, Kaitlyn Wells, Jackson West, Hunter Whitfield and Orlando Williams. Sixth grade: Joshua Buckner, Emma Crutchfield, DShyrah Daniel, DaNaiyia Green, Darrius Green, Takyrianna Ford, Logan Hale, Todd Harris, ReMiah Jessup, Aiden Knepper, Aiden Lewis, Haley Martin, Evan Paige, Justice Rector, Alexzandria Rivers, Owen Romney, LaJavien Rowe, Lacey Stewart, Alexis Thompson, Luke Watkins and Saige Whisenant.

South Christian Elementary

Principal’s list: third grade: Justice Allred, Evelyn Bangart, Kaley Bangart, Kylie Bell, Amari Bussell, Eli Chandler, Rachel Croom, Brielle Eltringham, Anthony Evangelista, Crill Facen, Hayden Fitzsimmons, Tremayne Friedmann, Carina Glodji, Dustin Green, Jayovontae Henderson, Benjimin Hess, Liam Jenkins, Trinity McLeod, Aubrey Moore, Maddox Morris, Jordan Parker, Mikel Ramirez, Vincent Ren, Denise Shaw, Braedyn Silkwood and Barrett Wittenburg. Fourth grade: Blake Boehman, Andrew Buxton, Ava Douthitt, Sophia Fisher, Addison Humphries, Brooke Humphries, Abigail Jernigan, Daimeon McLaughlin, Piper Mitchell, Nicholas Rivera, Cole Stroh, Alexis Williams and Alan Zhang. Fifth grade: Alana Ashbery, Micah Billett, Evelyn Gaspar-Torres, Mollie Goode, Genevieve Jadin, Inaysia Johnson, Theodore Marvel, Ryann McClanahan, Ezaihya Perez Balderas, Haley Pruitt, LaDarius Roberts, Carol Ann Varela and Hannah Wolfe. Sixth grade: Kailey Billet, Tyler Burnham, Eli Boehman, Joshua Cotton, Joy Falco, Joshua Grace, Daniela Lopez, Jesse Monroe, Cameran Osborne, Isabella Rosado, Amy Toms and Maddox Turner.

Honor roll: third grade: Messiah Allred, Jasmine Brison, Haley Broderick, Kaydon Coats, Jaden Coleman, Mory Diane, Cayden Dunn, Maddox Graves, Jacob Gullett, Asuka Hakamata, Jayden Heidelberger, Cole Herrera, Jahdiyah Hibbler, Braylon Joiner, Luke Kostalek, Johnnie Leggett, Gavin Looper, TaHailey Mason, Selena Medina, Janiya Morton, Takiyah Poindexter, Rashad Porter, Hailey Puckett, Nicholas Pyle, Robert Rader, Andy Rodriguez, Domenieke Rucker, Emma Scott, Trinity Shumate, Nevaeh Tucker, Kaylee Wadley, Trevor Ward, Eddrecus Williams, Isaiah Wood, NyHelli Woods and Daniel Wu. Fourth grade: Angel Calderon, Autumn Carter, Zachariah Caswell, K’Mora Collier, Kimmie DeGreef, Kyler Delvecchio, Camden Dennis, Zoie Earls, Brandon Eickerman, Bryce Ellis, Zach Forqurean, Iris Gao, Zyeer Garcia, Anna Grant, Aiden Guerrero, Mekhi Hairston, Kristin Hale, Gabby Hammond, Alexis Herrera-Lovato, LeAnna Hillock, Theodore Hillsbury, Ryan Hinckley, Rielle Johnson, Tara Johnston, Jordan Jones, Johnathan Lewis, Lauren Mayes, Ja’Darrion McCarley, Logan McIntosh, Bobby Miller, Garin Mitchell, Angela Morales, Caleb Moyers, Crystal Nash, Brandon Nobles, Adrianna Nosbusch, Alex Ramirez, Londynn Rivera, Alexander Rogers, Trinity Scott, Hunter Strader, Anthony Thompson, Isabell Walker, La’Niyah Watkins, Ben Wolfe, Kenson Word and Hannah Zacharias. Fifth grade: Diego Alvarez, Aida Arriaza, Daniel Castaneda Vergara, Aundre Clardy, Akemma Clay, Jayden Davidson, Connor Eckelbarger, Carlos Gabriel-Ruiz, Kenady Gray, Brayden Grubb, Kolby Hancock, Steven Hanks, Peyton Hilton, Aiden James, Neveah James, Silas Lewis, Tavontay Martinez, Rommel Montez, Jamarean Nance, Kelsey Orr, Jaydon Pegues, Kelly Rivera Antonio, Chauncey Smart, Cxaniah Thomas, Layla Tucker, Jeremiah Victor, DaNaja Wheeler, Kevondale Young and Kevondre Young. Sixth grade: Haley Allen, KaiDen Alvin, Marvin Allred, Oivia Austin, Tristan Bearden, Preslee Berry, VeShawn Blount, Lilly Bonner, Donnie Brock, Amaya Burse, Illeana Casteel, Zoe Caswell, Devin Cherry, Xzavion Decker, Malachia Facen, Macon Folz, DeShawn Garland, Malakai Graves, Miracle Hobson, Bryan JiJon Vizar, Abigail Keys, Tristan Laramee, Iriel Leak, Javeon Mayo, Beth McKenzie, Andrew Nason, Alexandrea Orton, Bridget Printz, Jeremiah Reeves, Elizabeth Roehr, Colleen Rush, NKhai Savoy, Amie Schimp, Holden Schneider, DeRay Shaw, Chanel Thomas, Michael Thomas, Hanah Varela, Fernando Villegas, Aunyae Williams, Baylen Williams and Alayshia White.

Christian County Middle School

Principal’s list: seventh grade: Melody Aukland, Hannah Benedict, Lanie Bivins, Miranda Brown, Olivia Burr, Harmonee Butler, Lanijah Cayce, Leslee Cook, Alex Dawes, Lucas Dunning, Casyn Ellison, Ella Ford, William Gillon, Cyrus Greenwade, Tony Hawkins, Tiprriea Jackson, Devin King, Nathan Lee, Aniyah Lyle, Donari Merritt, Morgan Overton, Nathaniel Pena and Nashiaya Wilson. Eighth grade: Rachel Baker, Autumn Bell, Jeromi Breese, ShaNiah Bridges, Kathryn Brook, Patricia Browder, Paris Buckner, Kelsea Cansler, Destinee Catlett Watkins, Carley Day, Melonie Elkins, Kelsey Fiese, Macy Gentry, TyNaijia Green, Dylan Griffiths, Riley Hancock, Jessah Hayden, JaColbion Holmes, Leighandra Hoover, James Jackson, Alexis Johnson, Mikayah Killebrew, Karsen Lacy, Lillian Larkins, Ethan Lear, Luke Luttrull, Nicholas Miller, Alyssa Moore, Zachary Morris, Leyona Porter, Trinity Powell, Elena Radford, Sheridan Roberts, Cynclaire Rogers, Ashley Shelton, Jadon Snorton, Chloe Stevens, Layla Turner and Madison Winkler.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Cameron Acree, Mallory Aldridge, Joseph Anderson, Caleb Anderson, Kaydin Anderson, Katelyn Barrett, Eric Barrett, TreyCoreus Blanton, Giovanna Bonifacio Perez, Lynzie Brasher, Jacoby Brison, Mary Ella Brown, Lilian Bruce, Landon Brumfield, Tristin Bryant, Kaniyah Bussell, Hannah Cady, Joseph Camacho, Jarmiyah Carneal, Sanaa Carroll, Logan Carter, Jnya Christian, Marcus Christy, Dylan Clevesy, Zacherie Coleman, Jordan Coleman, Emilee Cook, William Cook, Isaac Coulter, Bailey Craft, Karlee Crick, Azaria Croney, Symphany Croney, Lexey Crossett, Mirnaly Cruz, Areionna Davis, Tayshaun Davis, Seth Deason, Charles Driskell, Mariah Dukes, Imani Dunn, Alani Ellis, Ethen Epley, Xavier Eustice, Gabriel Fiese, Callee Fisher, EQuincy Forte, Jerry Foster, Jaemya Gaino, Charniya Gee, Judah Gilbert, Jessica Gilkey, ShiAnn Gourley, Marleigh Griffith, Nathan Hale, Sammy Hall, Landan Hancock, Timothey Hanley, Michaela Hanrahan, William Harrison, Cali Heflin, Gavin Heiserman, Austin Higgins, Hannah Hines, Makayla Hines, Kathryn Homa, Sierra Hopson, Allison Houchens,Tionna Hurt, Javier Brylle Adrian, Ellie Jenkins, Mackenzie Johnson, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Jones, Logan Jones, Orion Kangas, Macy Lake, Jasmine Larkins,Maria Lopez Hernandez, Adriana Lozano Maya, Amani Mack, Tahir Maduka, Sidney May, Chynna McCombs, Julie McGill, Evanna McGregor, Christian Millard, Zack Mitchell, Fernando Montes, Sophia Nail, Kaileigh Nenoff, Tyler Norris, Mariah North, Gavarion Northington, Amaiya Ogburn, Joshua Owens, Caleb Payton, JaeAnthony Pendleton, Michelle Perez Rivera, Philip Puckett, Quentin Quarles, Richard Ramirez, Alana Rascoe, Jacquavion Redd, Hannah Rodriguez, JaLyn Rogers, Sherissa Russell Robinson, Julian Salgado, Donavon Sharber, Elizabeth Simpson, Logan Simpson, Serena Skinner, Christian Skinner, Hailey Sparks, Adam St John, Nathan Stephenson, Tanner Stevenson, Tymara Suber, Caden Sutton, Heaven Tripplett, Daniel Turner, Keonna Valentine Gamble, Jacob Walden, Sara Walker, Kathryn Watkins, Ryan Wells, Nicole Wharton Rodriguez, Emma Whaite, Danyael Willis, Lucas Wilson and Robert Wright. Eighth grade: Lindsey Ahern, Chance Alexander, Ivy Almon, Elisha Anderson, Adlynn Atkinson, Veronica Bailey, Lariah Baker, Beyonce Banks, Jaylin Barks, Jasani Bell, Tori Bennett, Katelyn Bledsoe, Keaten Blick, Alexia Boren, Joseph Bostick, Mason Boyd, Alyssa Boyll, Morgan Brown, Addison Burnham, Hannah Buttram, Trevor Card, Emmanuel Chatham, Nydeajah Childs, Tristin Combs, Andrew Cottingham, Chloe Craft, Kailey Cross, Aaron Cushenberry, Katijah Davis, Abigail Dazey, Jacob Deason, Demarius Dillard, Riley Doss, TayVeon Duerson, Conner Duffy, Kenneth Dye, Jalil Farrow, TaMeshyona Fleming, Ryan Floyd, Drequan Forte, Herbert Forte, Makenzie Foster, Caileigh Gally, Lane Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Houston George, Marcus Gildersleeve, Daverion Gilmore, Erin Goodwin, Isaiah Green, Virginia Adriann Hale, Zharia Hancock, Samantha Harger, Anthony Harvey, Arnayshia Hawkins, Xavien Henderson, Queinasia Henry, Dylan Hines, Carlisa Hobson, Alyssa Hook, James Humphries, Riley Johnson, Lillian Jones, Jamesson Kellum, David Knight, Shadey Knight Blackwood, Natalie Kuhn, Megan Lacy, Cameron Lacy, Madison Lancaster, Emily Lancaster, Lelia Lee, Madison Liebe, Alexandra Loeschner, Zemirah Love, Emily Mann, Aniya McCarley, Kylee McIntosh, ShaQuoya Merritt, Aubrey Merritt, Breanna Mesch, Julianna, Miller, Levi Mitchell, Sarah Moore, Marty Murphy, Noah Owens, Lacy Patterson, Maliath Pendleton, Aaliyah Peoples, Nevaeh Perry, Gracie Petrakovitz, Xzavier Quarles, Cassidy Rausch, Nya Rogers, Robert Sklar, India Smith, April Steward, Taylor Stewart, Benjamin Stewart, Jacob Stewart, Jessica Stokes, BreAnna Taylor, Jamariyon Thomas, Blake Trump, Elijah Underhill, Leslie Valles, Morgan Wagher, Jasmine Wallace, Cody Waltz, Kayden Watkins, Gavrie Watkins, Skyler Wilcox, Emory Wilkerson, Hannah Williams, Jayden Williams, JaNiaya Williams, Dionysius Wills, Daniel Woods and David Woods.

Hopkinsville Middle School

Principal’s list: seventh grade: Brooke Arvin, Jada Ashbery, Julia Burke, Hailey Cordero, Meagan Counts, Madeline Ezell, Allie Fort, Gabriel Harton, Adam Jackson, Bailey Kington, Etta Lee, Ella Lester, Tyona McKee, Keyarie Metcalfe, Lauren Montgomery, Kabin Rai, Riley Robinson, Shaniya Straight, Yaritza Vazquez and Alana Wilson. Eighth grade: Alyssa Aldridge, John Ashby, Mary Baker, Autumn Barnes, Hannah Biggs, William Binkley, Clayton Blake, Anna Blane, Joseph Boor, Salethia Byrd, Alexandria Campbell, William Carver Hughes, Riley Chapman, Preston Chaudoin, Chetas Chavda, Landon Cook, Talisha Cormier, Charlee Dossett, Alexia Dowlen, Ryan Duffy, Destiny Fields, Harold Gardner, Grasen Givens, Emma Goode, Maggie Goode, Anna Hernandez, Coral Hurley, Silas Jackson, William Knight, Kedengel Kulas, Nicholas Laramee, Abigail Moss, Jada Poindexter, Jordan Poindexter, Jocelyn Porchia, Megan Powell, Evan Pyle, Dontre Quarles, Micah Renna, Haydon Stites, Ava Tomberlin, Jordon Vandiver, Hannah White and Allison Wood.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Tyrese Anderson, Jazlyn Bass, Jacob Bealle, Emmanuel Bernard, Jesus Bravo, Caleb Brown, Brandon Calvin, Sanaa Carroll, Cheyanne Choate, Isreal Conway, Jessie Creamer, Jaydah Ellenwood, Faith Folz, Addyson Fortin, Natalie Frost, Riley Goulet, Chaney Guffey, Hadley Hancock, Alondra Hernandez, Mya Herrera Lovato, Kyan Hollimon, Amiyah Hopkins, Jazmyne Howard, Farah Jackson, Tyjairria Johnson, Rilee Joiner, Kayla Jones, Madison Kennedy, LoRationa Knight, Matthew Koehler, Piper Krohn, Gavin LaRonge, Azalia Leak, Allison Luttrull, Myshell Martin, Timothy Marvel, Sterling McNutt, Jamari Meadows, Ashley Moore, James Powell, Aniyah Quarles, Cameron Rodriguez, Jalise Rudolph, John Smith III, Lacey Stewart, Amari Stubbs, Taiju Tsurusaki, Yu Tsurusaki, Taryn Underwood, Daniela Uribe, Mallory Wagner, Xavion Wallace, Leon West, Rebecca Wittenburg, Morgan Woosley and Qyisheant Yarbrough Ealy. Eighth grade: Alyssa Adler, Christopher Alvarez, Zoe Bagnato, Tristan Baker, Tatiana Brown, Audree Bruner, Zachary Bryant, Aalivia Butler, Kensington Cabiness, JaMarie Clemens, Haley Cowherd, Marshall Douthitt, Kayana Edwards, Payton Eltringham, Marin Francis, William Futrell, DeMareo Garland, Larry Golladay, Micah Goode, Madison Goodwin, Lauren Gray, Austin Hale, Ketania Hall, Hailey Hallmark, Kayla Hancock, Hazel Hanks, William Hartman, DeKanye Hawkins, Aaliyah Haynes, Michael Hernandez Duque, Lucas Hughes, Jordan Kaeferle, Emily Kumiyama, Decorion Lamar, Logan London, Anna Maddux, Cindy Magill, Emily Mayes, Todd McKenzie, Jaiden Metcalfe, Briley Mitchell, Jonathan Quincey, Audrey Rains, Jimi Rogers, Khanjan Solanki, Drew Taylor, Angelica Temoltzin Vega, Andrew Thompson, Rosa Vazquez, Kaitlin Wagoner, EKylin Ware, Anijah Watkins, Ashlyn Watkins and Francis Wix.

Christian County High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: Dalton Bahr, Kallie Baker, Macy Baker, Zniya Benson, Harley Boren, DeAnna Bronaugh, Britney Buckner, Alana Crick, Imari Cushenberry, Ayden Dietz, Tori Finley, Connor Fowler, Lucas Gamble, Madeline Gibson, Austin Grant Hall, Cheyenne Hale, David Johnson, UNia Moody, Haley Mumper, Tegan Ruiz, Nicholas Sanderson, Serenity Shemwell, Alana Silvy, TKhiyah Trice Wilford and John Willis. 10th grade: Brandon Alder, Kylie Barker, Brenda Bonifacio, Bryson Brown, Jason Buckley, Shahil Desai, Heaven Dorsey, Macey Dukes, McKay Dunn, Anne Dycus, Kali Eslick, Matthew Floyd, Jamia Forte, Spencer Harned, Kylee Knight, Jakerion Merritt, Cameron Moore, Jullian Morman, Gracey Perry, ALarriyah Phillips, Kaitlin Roberts, Alyssa Romney, John Schmitt, Reagan Shearon, Amos Simms, Zechariah Sklar, Hannah Sumner, Caleigh Valentine and Hutchinson Williams. 11th grade: Taylor Blakeley, Emily Blane, Talitha Bryant, Kyra Burr, Laura DeLoach, Sadie Edwards, Dominique English, Lukas Ferrell, McKenzie Gally, Gracie Garrett, Rileigh Greenwell, Payton Hale, Aaliyah Hampton, Gracey Hancock, Carmen Harden, Destinee Higgins, Eric Hines, Kayleen Hines, Candace Johnson, Kaylea Johnson, Jennalyn Kelly, Christian Knox, Macy Lancaster, Fernando Lopez, Taylor Mart, Brooke McGee, Kinara Phillips, Keeva Riley, Briana Rubio, Campbell Russell, Tyler Shemwell, Mackenzie Smiley, Chase Thomas, David Williamson and Madison Wilson. 12th grade: Edward Agulto, Lacy Bibbs, William Blackmon, Zoe Braboy, Denika Brown, John Buchanan, Kathryn Buchanan, Rebecca Burkhouse, Angela Caine, Kaitlin Campbell, Colton Choate, Wyatt Combs, Bailey Cook, Simon Crannell, Cameron Crider, Addyson Danick, Zoe Edwards, Melina Fincher, Mallory Fish, Sol Garced Ortiz, Toni Grace, Noah Gray, Victoria Greenwell, Ishmael Griffie, Regan Hancock, Jarred Hedlund, Halle Hendricks, Baylee Holder, Carson Holmes, Corbin Hulsey, April Jackson, Norma Jeronimo, Talynn Johnson, Carrieann Jones, Samuel McGhee, Keyiana Newberry Dabney, Lexie ODaniel, Warren Orgas Fisher, Josue Parris, Mckenzie Pepper, Jean Peterson, Victoria Poe, Alexis Poor, Hannah Rogers, Georgia Salmon, Logan Scott, Courtney Smith and Julian Williams.

Honor roll: ninth grade: Aniyah Abren, Joseph Alexander, Ashanti Banks, Thomas Barrett, Leandra Beasley, Chelsy Biddle, JaTaya Bradley, Peri Brown, Tanaja Burgess, Trace Burnett, Christopher Burns, Latrice Bynum, Nathen Campbell, Janie Carlson, Kortni Catlett, LaJahnae Cayce, Carly Craft, Tyler Daley, Elijah Deason, Reese Dexter, Jackson Dunning, Madison Farris, Noah Fears, Joseph Fiese, Natahjiae Finch, Jaxon Ford, LaNinya Ford Chambers, George Forrest, Daniel Foti, JaKiya Gibson, Tenley Gilbert, Jonathan Gilford, Megan Graff, Cheyenne Hale, Ashley Harrison, Chance Henderson, Cadence Hotson, Jalen Hunter, Destiny Johnson, TyDarius Kelly, Maleigha Kenner, Fiona Knepper, David Krzywada, Allion Lacey, Kamare Lamb, Maddie Larkins, Dayna Leek, Janesha Lizardi, Daniel Lopez Hernandez, Cynthia Mayes, Hawk McCord, Terry McCord, Trinity McGee, Brittyn Northington, Jacob Owen, Carley Pendleton, Kaylee Perry, Ashley Phan, Aaliyah Pollard, Dayisha Quarles, Cadence Ramey, Nija Redd, Makayla Robinson, Savannah Rodgers, Haley Scott, Brandon Smith, Micah Smith, Nicholas Smith, Rebecca Smith, Joshua Snorton, Haley St John, David Tekeste, KNyhia Terry, Treliyah Thomas, Corlaisha Thompson, Sandra Velasco, Alexis Vincent, Sarah Watkins, DTarian Wharton, Jaden White, Briana Woodall, Paris Woodard, Thomas Woods and Jasmine Zabel. 10th grade: Makaylah Alder, Neal Aldridge, Destinee Allen, Mary Ayers, Haley Barrett, Abigail Barton, Lydashe Bell, Olivia Bostick, Chelsea Bowling, Carson Brown, Charlece Camp, Destiny Carter, Dalton Casey, Nicole Chesher, Mia Christian, Coral Clifford, Kendall Coleman, Ajani Cooke, Ameliah Cottingham, Victoria Cranor, Marcus Crockam, Lisa Croney, Chase Dawson, Chantell Day, Cassandra Dexter, Katelynn Elkins, Lynn Elkins, Xian Ferguson, Ronald Fisher, Travion Foster, Ian Gentry, Katee Gipson, Dylan Greenfield, Mary Greenfield, Taylor Greenfield, Madison Griffith, Kylie Haddix, Landon Haile, Nakiyah Hampton, Amber Harrison, Lantana Hight, Alissa Hook, Abigail Houchens, Tajae Howse, Althea Mareeh Javier, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Hope Jones, Desmontrez Joshua, Jamie Keim, Justin Knight Blackwood, Zachary Langhi, James Lantrip, JayShaun Mace, Keira McCowen, Eniya McGee, Javorien McGregor, Heaven McKinnon, NaKiya McKnight, Storm Mendoza, Brennan Metz Spears, Lane Miller, Raymond Milligan, Malcolm Moore, Faith Morgan, Jarryd Murphy, Shalyn New Oglesby, Kelsey ODaniel, Lindsie Oden, Jaden Ogburn, Zakia Osborne, Bridget Owens, Cameron Poland, Alex Pritchett, Bradley Roberts, Keniya Roberts, Azairia Robinson, Haley Rogers, Kaley Rogers, Trace Roland, Candace Sajdyk, KRon Sherald, Savanah Shewey, Devarier Smith, Kendra Smith, Kaitlyn Soliz, Kasondra Soliz, Nicholas Stallings, Keith Stallons, Lindsay Stokes, Destiny Sumner, Abeni Thomas, Treasure Tidwell, Xaveiyanna Vaughn, Ethan White and Lauren Wills. 11th grade: Emily Anderson, Wyatt Bahr, Joshua Bailey, Brittany Baker, Niome Bartolo, Teagan Beatty, TyDarius Blanton, Lindsey Bledsoe, Caterina Boren, Sean Bradburn, Marquee Brasher, Diamond Brewer, Abriana Bruton, Damaria Burley, Tamaria Burley, Faitala Bussell, Arianna Butler, Taylor Butler Gilmore, Thomas Carter, Asjion Catlett, Aryan Chilton, Crystal Clevesy, Jessica Colley, Arianna Cook, Tanner Daugherty, Janiah Dawson, Areonna Day, DaEsmond Day, Keaton Dixon, Kenyon Drayton, Quadriceas Dunham, Ellis Dunn, Joseph Foster, Matthew Foti, Elizabeth Gibbs, Chance Glass, Dakota Grady, Hunter Grant, Kenneth Gray, Kayla Gresham, Drew Hancock, Tyler Harrison, Angelia Henry, Lissette Hernandez Perez, Kaleb Hilton, Maurice Hizine, Alexis Hogan, Telaisha Hollowell, Zachary Holmes, Tyeshia Hopper, Jenna Humphries, Emmanuel Ixcol, Jenna Jenkins, Ariyonna Johnson, ZaDae Jones Wilson, Leanne Keim, JaiKeileyon Kelley, David Klawes, Lynzee Lacy, Brittany Lancaster, Destiny Lane, Caleb Lear, Daijah Leavell, Dequavious Leavell, Harlee Lehman, Jose Lopez, Yuri Noelia Lopez Canel, Haley Louthan, Detrevione Majors Leavell, Abigail Mason, Destiny Mathis, John Matlock, Marcus McKnight, Kendall Miller, Rachel Overton, Makayla Paige, Joshua Parsons, Devan Powell, Seth Riley, Ashley Risnear, Monica Rivas, Shane Samples, Andrew Sanderson, Jonathan Saturley, Haley Scott, Taylor Shemwell, Eric Silvy, Corrionna Sivils, Bianna Snorton, Wyatt Stevenson, Frederick Tandy, Jurnee Tandy, TaGiana Taylor, Jalisa Waddell, Jenasia Walker, Jovonda Walker, DaKijah Walton, April Ward, Takaylah Watkins, Sirrine Watts, Terrani Watts, Traicoryon West, Tyler West, Aidan Whitmire, Erykah Wilson, Trejon Wilson, Heaven Wisdom, Caitlin Wyatt and Adrian Ybarra. 12th grade: Trinitee Allen, Iona Aultman, Jacob Ausenbaugh, LeAnna Bandy, Anasia Barker, JaMarion Buckner, Sierra Burgess, Immanuel Carter, Tayler Coleman, Alyssa Courtney, Michael Croney, CorLissia Cunningham, Mary Dye, Katlin Emily, Honesty Estes, Jamie Fiese, Tess Forchione, Brittany Genco, Laderia Gold, Markisha Green, Marah Harrison, Armiyah Hawkins, Madelyn Hines, Robert Huggins, Emeion Jackson, Trinitee Jackson, Chloe James, Ashlee Johnson, Noah Johnson, Gracie Jones, Kyle Killebrew, Haley Kumpfmuller, Dequarrius Leavell, Dashia Manson, Garrett Mattingly, Angel McCarley, Kimberly Paumen, Tamara Peterson, Katie Poe, Morgan Powell, Isaiah Radford, Matthew Reid, Cody Roberts, Jean Rodriguez, Skyler Rogers, Alaysia Sells, Hannah Sims, James Sullivan, Marcoreyon Talley, Rajahn Tandy, Lelia Thompson, Alexis Trice, Cordarien Trice, Destiny Trump, Chase Turley, Kaylee Upton, Kenneth Watson, Adrienne White, Tyrik Williams and Caresa Woodard Hatcher.

Hopkinsville High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: Kashaveonna Anderson, Nicholas Flinn, Connor Gary, Braden Howell, Anna Howell, James Kinney, Anna Lee, Gracey Meacham, Nathan Morris, Keegan Pendleton, Delissa Rawlins, Jaylan Renna, Elliott Shull, McKalee Sims, Samaria Sims, Averie Turner and Madison Yarbrough. 10th grade: Chandler Adams, Savannah Barnes, Jinette Belisle, Javier Bland, Janae Bracey, Maia Bradford, Callie Butler, Mary Campbell, Hannah Croom, Magina Gammons, Greer Givens, Olivia Groom, Emalee Hudson, Sarah Johnston, Anna King, Lauren Langhi, Kinsley Livingston, Tatiana McDonald, Ashlyn Montgomery, Jerry Morse, Carter Pollard, Amelia Prins, Garrett Pyle, Bryce Robinson, Jaylon Taggart and Kylie Watson. 11th grade: Nicholas Anderson, Ethan Bailey, Joshua Bush, Kaitlynn DuBois, Riley Fort, Sydni Henagan, Jasmine Hunt, Savannah Moody, Riley Moore, Lexy Oatts, Amber Pogue, Brittney Points, Simone Rudolph, Jana Shelley, Hudson Taylor, William Thomas, Allissa Tucker, Ashley Utley, Dustin Wilcox, Hayden Woosley and Seth Wooten. 12th grade: Mary Adams, Kyra Bapp, Joshua Bearns, Carson Bing, Jeremy Boor, Nicole Boyd, Cameron Bussell, Sara Camp, Zachary Croom, Demontraz Davis, Mitchell Degenhardt, Salvador Delatorre, Clayton Demps, Kaya Dickerson Wyatt, Lucas Doss, Meghan Easton, Alexandria Evans, Seth Fox, Caleb Gary, Mahala Harrell, Jalen Johnson, Ira Joiner, Jessica Kendrick, James King, Catherine Lainhart, Newcomb Maddux, Edward Major, Emme Margle, Gavin Marschand, Alejandra Martinez, Ethan Noel, Veronica Pierre, Leah Putty, Mauritzio Ramirez, Erlene Ring, Makenzie Shaw, Caitlyn Shelton, Victoria Sims, JaMya Spencer, Madison Stokes, Thomas Stratton, Shaelee Tate, Ashley Toms, DtreVaugn Tuck, Monica Watkins, Dominic Welch, Mollie Whitaker, William White, Carlee Workman and Nicholas Wente.

Honor roll: ninth grade: Chase Atkins, Alyssa Bearns, Hannah Bickers, Ross Binkley, Zahnte Brown, Alaina Burkins, Cheyenne Cadle, Zachary Caudill, Karenna Chaudoin, Levi Combs, Alana Daniel, Amanda Dossett, Abigail Dossett, Hunter DuBois, Max DuBois, Esther Tranquilino Ebbay, Irvin Elizalde Bernal, Ella Falco, Abbey Fincham, Ethan Folz, James Folz, Deanna Golladay, TySeannia Green, Kanta Hakamata, Dana Hardison, Nicholas Henderson, Tess Hodge, ToCario Holt, Antonio Jesse, Jason Klein, Taylor Koup, Tanner Lancaster, Peyton Lewis, Kathryn Little, Alexandra Loringer, Brandon McCarley, Delilah McKinley, Madison Mckinnis, Arthur McKnight, Chalise Miller, Joseph Moreno, Cheyenne Mullins, Jenny Myers, Michael Neighbors, Tashay Nolan, Madison Pinks, DaShiya Radford, John Rickard, Malachi Rodriguez, Melanie Rodriguez, Saniya Rolley, Rachelle Shepherd, Hayley Skuljan, Landon Snyder, Karlee Thompson, McKail Vanderkolk, Guadalupe Vieyra, Daysha Washinton, Lauren Watkins, Destiny Wayne, Nicholas Williams, Elizabeth Wilson and Jakala Young. 10th grade: Veronica Barren, Kaylee Baumgardner, MaxwellBauserman, Caitlin Biggs, Satara Boguseiwicz, Lanie Brumfield, Xavier Bussell, Alexis Cantrell, Ellie Colburn, Destiny Davie, Megan Grace, Tyler Greenwell, Bryce Hanson, Sydney Harris, Jason Hartman, Brooklyn Hearn, Dayanna Hernandez, Destiny Holt, Macy Kaeferle, Isabel Keys, Jeremy Leek, Emma Lile, Jessica OBrien, DeAnthony Ogburn, Hope Pace, Savannah Peck, Mary Poe, Trace Pound, TyJae Quarles, Jocelyn Rivera, William Rye, Chase Shannon, Tanishka Singh, Ishit Solanki, Audrey Stewart, Maritza Uribe and Donquavion Victor. 11th grade: Nicholas Anderson, Sterling Arzabal, Mia Bagnato, Azariah Bailey, ChaDarious Bivins, Isaiah Brown, Sarah Cavanah, Sidney Crawford, Aaron Crosby, John Curnow, Troy Cutter, Victoria Dennis Byrd, Tori Douthitt, John Duvall, Dakota Garner, Nautica George, Zachary Gorski, Destiny Hatcher, Nicholas Hawkins, Raiden Henderson, Marissa Hester, Jadyn Hicks, TeLayzia Holifield, Ashley Howard, Bobby Jackson, Justin Jadin, Preston Jones, Amy Jones, Isaac Linzy, Hunter Lynch, Ariel McCouch, Yogianah Mcknight, Caroline Miller, Aaliyah Mulero, Alyssa Rawlins, Skylar Ray, Rochelle Rickard, Emery Rojas, Kyler Scheben, Rynesha Smith, Aniya Thompson, KaTreya Tramill, Devin Tyler, Cadence Utterback, Spencer Walker, Takila Wilson and Malori Wilson. 12th grade: Mark Bangcaya, Logan Belanger, Gwendolyn Bell, Dashawn Bradford, Emmanuel Bravo, Micah Brewer, Mary Ann Brown, Helen Campbell, Michael Casey, Logan Chapman, Haley Cahppell, Arieona Chester, Tasceana Clardy, Aniya Collins, Megan Coombs, Kiara Cormier, NaTavia Crossley, Ezekiel Deeds, Jeeson Del Angel, Brandon Duvall, Daniel Foor, London Foster, Alex Fox, Ishelby Harbour, Taylor Harton, Sydney Hawkins, Cherish Higgs, Katherine Joiner, Kylieanne Kaylor, Aidia Leavell, Abigail Leneave, Melinda Lodge, Lauren Major, Larissa Manning, Ariana Martinez, John McKenzie, Kaitlyn Mclean, Jakayla McSwain, Katelyn Miller, Rebecca Morrow, Marissa Newby, Leah Nolan, Alyssa Norman, Avery OHara, Austin Pendleton, McKenna Pepper, Christian Quarles, Sierra Rickard, Makayla Rivera, Tavion Sanders, Joshua Shelton, Trevor Simdon, Mitchell Sims, Ewan Smith, Alyxandrea Snyder, Elizabeth Steil, Sean Thomas, Sara Turner, Lianaliz Vazquez, Dominic Welch, Janaysha Williams, Janay Williams and Madison Wycoff.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.