Christian County Public Schools

Editor’s note: These are the listings for principal’s list and honor roll for Christian County Public Schools for the fourth grading period of the 2019-2020 school year. Lists are submitted by the schools. To make corrections to the list, contact the school. Someone from the school will inform the New Era of corrections.

Christian County High School

Principal’s list: ninth grade: Oscar Adams, Joseph Anderson, Caleb Anderson, Melody Aukland, TreyCoreus Blanton, Jacoby Brison, Landon Brumfield, Joseph Camacho, Lanijah Cayce, Montevia Clardy, Latonya Creighton, Karlee Crick, Alex Dawes, Mariah Dukes, Jeveah Finch, Callee Fisher, Ella Ford, William Gillon, Cyrus Greenwade, Sammy Hall, Timothy Hanley, Austin Higgins, Allison Houchens, Tionna Hurt, Tiprriea Jackson, Devin King, Piper Krohn, Jasmine Larkins, Adriana Lozano Maya, Julie McGill, Donari Merritt, Zack Mitchell, Kaileigh Nenoff, Mariah North, Amaiya Ogburn, Morgan Overton, Michelle Perez Rivera, Richard Ramirez, Carson Rice, Logan Simpson, Ashton Smith, Daniel Turner, Jacob Walden, Sarah Walker, Kathryn Watkins, Danyael Willis, Nashiaya Wilson. 10th grade: ELazish Bacon, Rachel Baker, Paris Buckner, Carley Day, Quaonia Finch, Macy Gentry, Justice Gibson, Riley Hancock, Oceanna Killebrew, Shadey Knight Blackwood, Lillian Larkins, Madison Latham, Luke Luttrull, Alyssa Moore, Tyler Nielsen, Sheridan Roberts, Jadon Snorton, Chloe Stevens, Jacob Stewart, Madison Winkler, David Woods. 11th grade: Kallie Baker, Ashanti Banks, Zniya Benson, JaLeil Brown, Britney Buckner, LaJahnae Cayce, Kayla Childs, Caleb Clifton, Destinee Day, Reese Dexter, Ayden Dietz, Shanan Fowler, Lucas Gamble, Christopher Garcia, Amber Kelly, Kimberly Macario, Donald Maguire, Joshua Nicholson, Tegan Ruiz, Serenity Shemwell, Rebecca Smith, Oliver Steddum, TKhiyah Trice Wilford, John Willis, Briana Woodall. 12th grade: Justin Adams, Brandon Alder, Destinee Allen, Olivia Bostick, Bryson Brown, Cameron Combs, Chase Dawson, Chantell Day, Shahil Desai, McKay Dunn, Lynn Elkins, Kali Eslick, Xian Ferguson, Cindy Gentry, Mary Greenfield, Amber Harrison, Lantana Hight, Abigail Houchens, Althea Mareeh Javier, Kylee Knight, Javorien McGregor, Storm Mendoza, Jullian Morman, Shalyn New Oglesby, Kelsey ODaniel, Bridget Owens, Casey Peavler, Alex Pritchett, Kaitlin Roberts, John Schmitt, Reagan Shearon, KRon Sherald, Amos Simms, Kendra Smith, Hannah Sumner, Georgia Webster, Hutchinson Williams, Lauren Wills.

Honor roll: ninth grade: Katelyn Barrett, Miguel Bello, Hannah Benedict, Lanie Bivins, Guy Blythe, Giovanna Bonifacio Perez, Amarion Browder, Tamil Brown, Kristina Brown, Olivia Brummett, Mauryio Buckner, Olivia Burr, Gerik Burse, JaRi Campbell, Jarmiyah Carneal, Jnya Christian, Destiny Clark, Dylan Clevesy, Emilee Cook, Leslee Cook, Terrell Crittendon, Symphany Croney, Lexey Crossett, Mekhi Crow, Demetrion Crumes, Mirnaly Cruz, Nichole Cruz, JaReonna Daniels, Areionna Davis, Sabrina DeFevers, Evan Dexter, Charles Driskell, Lucas Dunning, Amari Ellis, Alani Ellis, Casyn Ellison, Ethen Epley, Xavier Eustice, Olivia Fentress, Jerry Foster, JaeMya Gaino, Aaliyah Gaspar Johnson, Charniya Gee, Marleigh Griffith, Michaela Hanrahan, Sarah Harris, William Harrison, Gavin Heiserman, Hannah Hines, Makayla Hines, Layne Hollimon, DeAuvion Holloway, Kathryn Homa, Sierra Hopson, Aveonnia Jackson, Brylle Adrian Javier, Ellie Jenkins, William Jimenez Aguero, Mackenzie Johnson, Larry Johnson, Caleb Johnson, TyJairria Johnson, Orion Kangas, Davey Lawrence, DeRtaurius Leavell, Nathan Lee, Kodee Lewis, Aniyah Lyle, Amani Mack, Tahir Maduka, Jonathon Maule, Sidney May, Chynna McCombs, Evanna McGregor, Brenten Middleton, Christian Millard, Petra Miskic, Kyla Mumford, Nakayah Mumford, Sophia Nail, Tyler Norris, Gavarion Northington, Joshua Owens, JaeAnthony Pendleton, Quentin Quarles, Jacquavion Redd, Conner Rinehart, JaLyn Rogers, Skyla Rogers, Terrell Rolls, Julian Salgado, Donavon Sharber, Elizabeth Simpson, Serena Skinner, Hailey Sparks, Adam St John, Gracie Stallons, Nathan Stephenson, Tymara Suber, Shaely Thibodeaux, Lynzie Wagoner, Jada Waters, Johnathan Weston, Kaitlin White, Emma White, JaMarcus Wilson, Lucas Wilson, Omarion Wimberly, Addisyn Word, Robert Wright, Johnathan Wright. 10th grade: Alyssa Adler, Colleen Allen, Elisha Anderson, Adalynn Atkinson, Veronica Bailey, Chandler Barber, Jaylin Barks, Autumn Bell, Tori Bennett, Patty Blixt, Joseph Bostick, Mason Boyd, Alyssa Boyll, ShaNiah Bridges, Patricia Browder, Addison Burnham, Hannah Buttram, Emma Camp, Kelsea Cansler, Destinee Catlett Watkins, Trinitie Coleman, Chloe Craft, Aaron Cushenberry, Jacob Deason, Melonie Elkins, Kelsey Fiese, Emma Fleming, Victoria Foster, JaDen Foster, Kayla Gamble, Dylan Griffiths, Amari Grubbs, Virginia Adriann Hale, Lilly Hall, Arnayshia Hawkins, Queinasia Henry, Dylan Hines, Carlisa Hobson, Alexander Hoover, JheVari Hopkins, DeBryan Johnson, Lillian Jones, Natalie Kuhn, Megan Lacy, Karsen Lacy, Cameron Lacy, Kaleb Ladd, Alona Liddell, Zemirah Love, Aaliyah Mack, Aniya McCarley, Lynn Marie McClain, Chelsea Meadows, Jabarri Meriwether, ShaQuoya Merritt, Nicholas Miller, Theresa Miskic, Levi Mitchell, Zachary Morris, Jaiden Northington, Lacy Patterson, Gracie Petrakovitz, Trinity Powell, Harley Pugh, Elena Radford, Cassidy Rausch, Taliyah Reeves, Nya Rogers, Tala Scott, India Smith, Taylor Stewart, Jewels Tatum, Jamariyon Thomas, Blake Trump, Layla Turner, Elijah Underhill, Morgan Wagher, Cody Waltz, Anijah Watkins, Gavrie Watkins, Skyler Wilcox, Emory Wilkerson, Jayden Williams, JaNiaya Williams, Dionysius Wills, Daniel Woods. 11th grade: Donta Abren, Jordan Alder, Kashaveonna Anderson, Dalton Bahr, Maranda Bealmear, Chelsy Biddle, Harley Boren, Michael Burgett, Trace Burnett, Latrice Bynum, Nathen Campbell, Janie Carlson, Elijah Casey, Kortni Catlett, Colby Chapman, Madison Chase, Ethan Combes, Caylee Combs, Alana Crick, Imari Cushenberry, Tyler Daley, Aniya Daniel, Makayla Deason, Evan Deason, Elijah Deason, Jonathan Escobar, Cassidy Ezell, Nathaniel Fay, Joseph Fiese, Natahjiae Finch, Jaxon Ford, George Forrest, James Foster, ShaAnna Futrell, Tenley Gilbert, Shannon Goforth, Tanesha Gooden, Austin Grant Hall, MaCalyn Hadley, Cheyenne Hale, FaMarion Harris, Alexus Hathorn, Chance Henderson, Heaven Hines, Jalen Hunter, Destiny Johnson, David Johnson, Dylan Jones, Fiona Knepper, Allion Lacey, Ashlynne Ladd, Kamare Lamb, Maddie Larkins, Dayna Leek, Daniel Macario, Terek Marshall, Trinity McGee, LaAsia McGowan, Reasha McKinnon, Danysha McKnight, Isabella Messer, UNia Moody, Kiara Normile, November Parker, Carley Pendleton, Kaylee Perry, Logan Perry, Ashley Phan, Aaliyah Pollard, Dayisha Quarles, Lyla Rogers, Nicholas Sanderson, Haley Scott, Mystery Siler, Brandon Smith, Joshua Snorton, Haley St John, Terry Stokes, Brittnee Stone, KNyhia Terry, Treliyah Thomas, Faith Thomas, Brooklyn Trump, Kevontrey Vaughn, Sandra Velasco, Sarah Watkins, Anthony Wells, Khia West, Cameron West, Jaden White, Paris Woodard, Auleria Young, Jasmine Zabel. 12th grade: Mary Ayers, Haley Barrett, Brenda Bonifacio, Tomas Borbon, Chelsea Bowling, Hannah Boyd, Amiya Browder, Carson Brown, Jason Buckley, Charlece Camp, Destiny Carter, Dalton Casey, Mia Christian, Coral Clifford, Felicity Cole, Kendall Coleman, Marcus Crockam, Tanajshia Dunham, Anne Dycus, Matthew Floyd, Travion Foster, Cameron Gally, Seth Gann, Ian Gentry, Dylan Greenfield, Madison Griffith, Tekiyah Haskins, Bodhi Hewett, Ethan Hines, Diandra Holloway, Alissa Hook, Jaliyah Howard, Tajae Howse, Jala Hunter, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Hope Jones, Desmontrez Joshua, Jamie Keim, Justin Knight Blackwood, Joshua Koranyi, Joshua Lane, James Lantrip, Jacob Littlepage, Brandon Lorenzen, Eliza Lugo, Keira McCowen, NaKiya McKnight, Jakerion Merritt, Cameron Moore, Faith Morgan, Jarryd Murphy, Lindsie Oden, Matthew Oliver, ALarriyah Phillips, Miranda Poe, Keniya Roberts, Bradley Roberts, Keven Robinson, Haley Rogers, Kaley Rogers, Jessica Roman, Alyssa Romney, Candace Sajdyk, Katherine Shelton, Todd Siler, Layton Simpson, Kasondra Soliz, Kaitlyn Soliz, Cassidy Stevenson, Lindsay Stokes, Alyvia Stokes, Vanessa Taylor Brooks, Abeni Thomas, Ashtin Turns, Xaveiyanna Vaughn, Hunter Watson, Emari Williams, Dontaja Wilson.

Christian County Middle School

Principal’s list: seventh grade: Avery Adcock, Francis Bender, Jace Blue, KaMiya Boyd, Mathew Burnham, IYanna Bussell, Jaziyah Carneal, Madison Childers, TyReek Coleman, Asleigh Collins, Zack Dawes, Kayelyn DeArmond, Taylor Dunn, Cari Fowler, Tristan Gilford, Jesse Gilkey, Bethany Goodwin, Alexander Hale, Raegan Harris, Peyton Hilton, Noah Hook, Mercedes Hubbard, Vincent Jeronimo, Emano Johnson, Brittan Joiner, Olivia Jones, Skylar Kirby, Claire Lacy, Aubrey Lillard, Isaiah Marshall, Zamien Matlock, Alexis McCowen, NyCoreus McGowan, Jada Miller, Gage Montes, Caleb Montes, Caleb Moss, Colin Murphy, Torence Nicholson, Allison Petrakovitz, Maci Petty, Catherine Poland, Brooklyn Roberts, Cheyanne Rodgers, Bradley Schmitt, Trenden Shelton, Isaiah Simmons, Elizabeth Simpson, Dixie Smith, Sadie Stuart, Brady Tyler, Taylor Waldrop, Jasmin Watkins, Michael Webb, Aniya Welch Manning, Lillian Westerfield, Landon Williams. Eighth grade: Camryn Armstrong, KYanna Blaine, Elijah Boehman, Topanga Boyd Fivecoat, Aaliyah Brown, Lamara Cayce, Zachary Cornett, Alyssa Ferrell, Daisy Guzman, Kimberlyn Harned, Alexis Haskins, Karen hernandez, DaVon Jiles, Alaina Lee, Sunny McCain, Kanaja Miller, Julia Munoz, Rylee Owens, Benedict Pace, Preston Phan, Noah Rager, Jordan Roberts, Lacey Stewart, Leslie White.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Chloe Aguirre, Cameran Aldridge, DEbony Anderson, Zoe Bass, Camron Bell, Tristan Borbon, Joshuan Bridges, Caden Brown, Cayden Brown, Hannah Brown, Anthony Callahan, Drennan Campbell, Landon Cansler, Seth Cardwell, Joseph Cates, LaRon Clark, Jacob Cook, Nicholas Craft, Leland Creamer, Selena Cuellar, Jasmyn Cuesta, Gabriel Cummings, Tyler Darling, Lajayveon Davie, Taniyshia Davie, Aniyah Diuguid, Sean Durham, Addison Edwards, Zoey Ellison, Landon Everett, Baylee Ferrell, Trinitie Ferrell, Kamalena Fesler, Wyatt Fleming, Aaliyah Gilbert, Neveah Gill, MaNiah Gipson, Paul Grace, Braiden Harris, Elijah Harrison, Jakira Hathaway, Xochilth Hernandez, AhJane Hinton, Micah Hook, Donnie Howse, Jacorie Jones, Ryan Jones, Samuel Kelly, Sydney Knight, Virginia Lane, Lelan Lee, Ryland Lewis, Chloey Love, Erwin Macario, Aden Mann, Tavontay Martinez, Isabella Maya, Malaya McCarley, Kadence McCain, Madison McClure, Jessica Mendoza, Haydon Merrick, Thomas Miller, Chloe Morgan, John Morgan, Artavius Moses, Misa Muhammad, Kaleb Nenoff, Colton North, Amari Northington, Chamiya Ousley, James Owens, Takeeyah Palmer, Tamya Reeves, Reagan Robertson, Amari Scott, Passion Shanklin, Makyrah Sharber, Maranda Six, Akiyah Smith, Akiyah Smith, Jada Sutton, Seayrion Tandy, Shandon Toliver, Christian Tomas, Jayden Velasquez, Mikaela Watkins, MiKenzeaApril Watkins, Emma Webster, David Wells, Jackson West, Anna Westerfield, Naliyah White, Hunter Whitfield, Braniyah Whitlock, Jamaria Whitlock, Princess Whitlock, Orlando Williams, Piper Winterkorn, Frederick Womack, Keona Young. Eighth grade Aaliyah Bacon, Sadie Bahr, Erica Baker, McKenzie Bandy, Brylee Barnes, Taylor Benedict, Anna Bird, Alexis Boyd Anderson, Myliyah Bradford, Mary Brasher, Joshua Buckner, Macy Bush, Lynslee Cansler, Skylar Casey, Amya Cherry, Hannah Combs, Joshua Cotton, Hannah Craft, Katherine Cunningham, Khalia Dabney, Dominique Davie, Jermaine Dove, Kayli Due, Savanna Eads, Isaac Fears, Takyriana Ford, Skyah Forte, Zanyia Garland, Jacqueline Goza , Joshua Grace, Hannah Hall, Skylar Hansley, Marquavion Harris, Todd Harris, Ajayvius Hawkins, Amelia Hewett, Ryan Hines, Faith Hulstrom, Aliyah Hurt, Robert Irving, William Jackson, Jacob Jenkins, Madilyn Jenkins, Aaron Johnson, Angel Johnson, Jayda Johnson, Hunter Keel, Aiden Knepper, Ethan Knight, Nathaniel, Ladd, Kanise Lamb, Alayah Lander, Aiden Lewis, Bryan Linares, Joseph Mann, Savannah Mathis, Destiny McGee, Aalaisha McGregor, Melissa Mehmedovic, Alayna Middleton, Caitlynn Miller, Eli Morris, Julian Nelson, Prince Northington, Juniper Norwine, Landen Owen, Kaliyah Owen Wilson, Evan Paige, Odyssey Palmer, Leonard Pettit, Ashlei Pollard, JaNiyah Powell, Caylee Presley, Daihla Price, Jaden Reaves, Xaveiyon Reid, Owen Romney, LaJavien Rowe, Jazlynn Russell, Abigail Sabel, Sarah Scott, Jesslyn Sharkey, Kaleigh Shaw, Carter Sholar, Ciera Smith, Tamya Tandy, Alexis Thompson, Jonathan Wofford.

Crofton Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Isaac Abbott, Haydien Alder, Michael Bock Adkins, Rheagan Bozell, Makynlee Brown, Elliana Brown, Jackson Clark, Gracie Combes, Annabelle Combs, Amelia Delaney, Levi Grace, Jada Harrington, Olivia Hines, James Linville, Gabriel Martin, Tara McClain, Kaylin Miller, Levi Pursley, Brianna Rice, JayDen Shandle, Jaxon Stephenson, Norah Westerfield. Fourth grade: Madeline Alexander, Hyler Almy, Cayden Cline, Allison Craft, Carlee Diller, Reed Ezell, Chloe Felty, Austin Grace, Nathan Harrison, William “Bill” Hart, Owen Henderson, Gunner Mabry, Christopher Miller, Raylynn Mixon, Carmella Schiro, Stuart Sears, Kollin Stokes, Preston Stokes, Shyanne Stroud, Madyson Sullivan, Casey Sutton, Amanda Vanness, Charley Westerfield, Gavin Willis. Fifth grade: Trenton Alder, Gavin Almy, Jayleigh Campbell, Logan Carson, Joshua Cohoon, Bryar Coleman, Soren Combes, Gavin Elliott, Jack Eustice, Madilynn Gann, Uriah Garrison, Samantha Hart, Alyssa Kline, Pamula Lobb, Rylan Murphy, Vincin Nelson, Alyssa Polete, Izabella Queen, Maddisyn Smith, Hailey Sutton, ANiyah Wilford, Hailey Williams. Sixth grade James Adams, Maddison Aldridge, Uriah Almon, Malaya Bass, Dustin Bean, Addison Boyd, Jayden Brasher, Brayden Brewer, Taylor Bridges, Gabriella Buckley, Carlee Burns, Lane Comperry, Abby Crick, Landyn Dulin, Alexus Gibbs, Lucas Goff, Gracie Graham, Kylee Greenwell, Hailey Guerra, Vincent Harris, Deacon Harrison, Cayden Hayden, Harleigh Henderson, Tyler Hines, Matthew Houchens, Sophia London, Brenton Martin, Conner McDowell, Samuel Norwine, Cayden Nowak, Ty Patterson, Emily Powell, Zounia Richards, Trinity Robertson, Callie Sears, Leena Sibley, Kenton Simpson, Brian Stallings, Ryan Stokes, Brianna Sweeney, Adilyn Uchiyama, Brooklyn Vernon, Avery Wells, Riley Wells, Madison West, Madison Willis.

Honor roll: third grade: Baylee Beachy, Connor Benedict, Lettie Benton, Zane Brown, Justice Carson, Michael Choate, Aubree Cline, Thomas Dulin, Aubree Anna Durham, Bentlee Glasscock, Levi Grace, Christian Graham, Aiden Groves, Lilyann Jackson, Madalyn Lewis, Lane Loden, Destiny Logan, Jace Marlar, Mickie McClain, Jaden Overton, Harrison Putman, Madina Samples, Milly Sheerin, Braydon Trump, Jaxon Uchiyama, Karson Vernon. Fourth grade: Alivea Aldridge, Tori Beachy, Kye Bush, Liam Byrum, Quinn Combes, Autumn Cook, Maylah Cumbee, Landyn Deason, Brayden Deluga, Ryan Goforth, Dayton Harris, Ayden Hines, Wyatt Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Ian Lee, Trinity Lim, Aaron Maypray, Tiona McGill, Rylee Queen, Hannah Randolph, McKinley Schlueter, Dustin Skinner, Kay Lynn Spain, Cody Spann, Danyell Stallings, Kaylee Stanfield, Lily Steele, Jordan Valverde, Keenah Welch, Grace Wright, Nolan Young. Fifth grade: Troy Barnes, Matthew Benedict, Collin Bobbett, Ava Boyd, Nichole Castillo, Rocky Clemons, Allyson Darling, Katelyn Edmonds, Cecil Fernandez, Mariah Gilkey, Allie Grace, Braylon Hansell, Dustin Hayes, Imelda Hernandez, Jacob Hines, Aaliyah Holliday, Brilynn Johnson, Lila Kaetzel, Callie Loden, Chad Long, Peyton Owens, Brandon Reinhart, Malayla Shelton, Jayden Sprenger, Chloe Stanfield, Jordan Turner, Jacelyn Walker, Peyton Welch, Hailey Williams, Hailey Winders. Sixth grade: James Adams, Uriah Almon, Lucas Goff, Hailey Guerra, Alexiis Hilton, Sophia London, Connor Bledsoe, Brayden Duke, Audrey Elkins, Colin Green, Haiden Powell.

Freedom Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Victor Anderson, Devin Diaz, Layson Coleman, Corey Ferguson, Danny Pineda, Trinity Robinson, Andres Trejo, Nasir Walton, Aasiya Watkins, Trystyn Winters . Fourth grade: Caden Due, Asher Heiserman, Kloee Patterson, Erin Riley, Saniyah Thomas, Anthony Velasco Manuel. Fifth grade: Ariana Alexander, Gyasi Bryant, Jackson Guier, Hunter Kozac, Brooklyn Perdomo. Sixth grade: Ethan Battle, Diera English, James Falvey, Emma Loughan, Braylen Newcom.

Honor roll: third grade: Rontreal Braxton, Madison Cardwell, Isaiah Catlett, Bryson Davis, Rilee Dawson, Perry Deloach, Zyonnia Dillard, Camille Donley, Danterell Edwards, Kayliana Falvey, Destiny Finch, Jamarion Forte, Alonnah Fountian, Jeryah Gilliam, Bryson Hartman, Keira Heiserman, Zyterion Howell, Nathaniel Lopez, Malik Marcel, Raenazjah Moore, Kayleb Oliver, Jasmine Rush, Madison Sachs, Maurice Smith, Jalen Sowerby, Darreona Walters. Fourth grade: Mary George Perry, Dior Gray, Valajha Hodge, Amiriona Hollowell, Landen Hunter, Iyanna Jackson, Antony Moore, Braylan Patla, Mikayla Raleigh, Maurice Thomas, Nathan Wagoner. Fifth grade: Sariya Aiken Edmonson, Zachary Alshefski, Pablo Apolo Ramirez, Kyra Boyd Fivecoat, Cherece Burgess, Arlasia Bussell, Jeremiah Coleman, Ashanaye Davie, Chassidy Haskins, Araria Lewis, Jayvonte McClarin, Isaiah Merritt, Aubrey Parker, Elijah Russell, Jessalyn Trejo, Destiny Wharton Rodriguez . Sixth grade: Kobie Adams, Tanavia Artis, Misael Baltazar, Peyton Boyd Fivecoat, Kavaughndra Brandon, Joshua Bridges, Myzieria Burgess, Hannah Cowen, Malcolm Crow, Tatem Galbreath, Decorion Gibson, Demetrius Holloway, Kelis Lewis, Anthony Lindquist, Dominique Merriweather, Natalie Moore, Jordan Nold, Kentrel Quarles, Karla Quintanilla Pineda, Deaireon Sanders, Zyon Wharton.

Hopkinsville Middle School

Principal’s List: seventh grade: Alana Ashbery, Giada Belisle, Catherine Blane, Allison Delahunt, Mollie Goode, Ashton Grace, Violet Holt, Shaw Howell, Liliana Jacobs, Amoni Johnson, Theodore Marvel, Frank Mason III, Alyssa, Meyer, Eliza Renshaw, Alexandra Sisk, Crystal Smigielski, Callie White, Hannah Wolfe, Rebecca Wood, Kaylee Wright. Eighth grade: Will Adams, Matthew Balthrop, Kylie Batts, Elleora Billings, Benjamin Blair, Riley Buckman, Caleb Burton, Ava Colburn, Martimadia Creamer, Joseph Falco, McKenzie Hyams, Jackson Kalogiros Pepper, Daniela Lopez, Kendall Mayes, Malcolm McKee, Zachary Moss, Abigail Myers, Andrew Nason, JonConnor Outland, Caroline Payne, Dylan Potts, Michael Price, Olivia Ray, Sharriyah Richardson, Zoe Stalker, Hannah Thorson, Amy Toms, Aunyae Williams, Julie Wright, Ella Zordel.

Honor roll: seventh grade: Dylan Barrett, Farell Blancaflor, Emily Bridges, Brooklyn Brown, Jayden Davidson, Braley Ealey, McKenna Fisher, Caleb Fogle, Amariyea Gamble, Evelyn Gaspar Torres, DeKiza Glover, JerMaiya Green, Brianna Gregory, Jakayla Grubbs, LeTrayvionn Hancock, Luka Hanks, Shirnesa Haynes, Paola Hernandez Martinez, Chloe Hooks, Sanai Jackson, Aiden James, Mekhilen Jeffers, Jaydah Johnson, Iyanna Jones, Izabella Jones, John King, Barry Kinney III, Bryan Leach, Neili Lopez, Olivia Luttrull, Landon Marschand, Lainey McCoy, Danilee Medina, Malaih Miller, Emmy Moore, John Moore, Ryo Range, Dimitri Rodriguez, Demontrez Rogers, Hailey Rucker, Gabrielle Sandusky, Chauncey Smart III, Jackson Smith, Asiah White, Quiyone Witherspoon, Kevondale Young, Kevondre Young, Qinan Yuan, Michaela Ziegler. Eighth grade: Madison Allen, KaiDen Alvin, George Baker III, Kristen Baumgardner, Kenya Blakemore Fuller, Mary Brooks, Michelle Blackburn, Amaya Burse, Niema Burse, Kairi Carnesi, Carlos Chambers, Landon Coker, Armando DelAngel, Mark Duncan, Hailey Ehmen, Ashley Escoto, Makeda Ford, Anna Fort, Shemar Gardner, Kayla Gee, Malakai Graves, Darrius Green, Emma Hale Lykins, Laney Hodges, Glenna Holsapple, Robert Hughes, Autumn Johnson, Livie Jorgensen, Lucas Kaetzel, Abigail Keys, Gabriel Lee, Cameran Loden, Hannah Malone, Madelynn Mason, Quincey McGee, Helayna McGhee, Beth McKenzie, Dylan Mitchell, Kameron Morris, Katie Mosley, Trungnhanjj Ngo, Esther Pepple, Xionelis Perez, Janiyah Rhodes, Elizabeth Roehr, Isabella Rogers, Isabella Rosado, Angela Rutherford, Amie Schimp, Anarria Settles, Antavia Shemwell, Caleb Shull, Mason Spain, John Stewart Jr., Chanel Thomas, Michael Thomas Jr., Aiden Wix.

Indian Hills Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Anari Anderson, Danariah Adams, Emoni Bailey, Zoey Baker, Madison Barber, Sanima Brooks, Avaiya Brown, Laderriyoun Caldwell, Kollan Carroll, Reagan Carroll, Nyla Croney, Jayden Daniels, Mathew Davis, Kieran Gagne, Kevin Galvan, Abrianna Gooden, Xavier Green, Gage Hancock, Genesis Hernandez, Logan Hightower, Kaidence Hill, Winter Hodges, Anna Humbert, Landon Hunt, Cooper Lancaster, Stephon Leavell, Daniyah Lenori, Brayden Lindquist, Trinitee Lopez, Joseph Lopez-Chuta, Kamiyah Lisenbee, Marilyn Macario, Alaina Markham, Ethan Murphy, Tiquavias Palmer, Tyler Petty, Alinson Roblero-Perez, Ryleigh Ramsey, Faniya Redd, Noah Sanders, Jaycee Shanklin, Christina Short, Deacon Singleton, Olivia Staten, Dzyia Stiger, Tony Street, Jamiya Street, Landyn Taylor, Braydan Turner, Ethan Vincent, Antonio Ware, Davyon Whyte, Cenijah Williams, Shammariah Williams, Joi Wills, Mckenzie Wyatt. Fourth grade: Gabriel Barks, Emerson Boyd, Zariona Bussell, Richard Brown,Khaleeyah Carneal, Jemma Carroll,Makenzie Childers,Dalton Chewning, Divinity Croney, Caleb Ferguson Logan Hale,Brody Jackson, Millie Mewhort,Alyssa Petterson, Ashaylia Sanders, Jamiah Shanklin,Trent Shelnutt,Isabella Siler James Stratton, Mystic Wallace, William Wofford. Fifth grade: NeZiyah Bell, Serenitee Boyd, Chesa Leyenaar, Landon Joiner, Klaas Leyenaar, Gloria Lopez, Emily Purviance, Taylor Nail, Ameerah Smith, Katie Smith, Xzavier Whitehead. Sixth grade: Anaysia Bagwell, Caleb Bass, Kaleb Bush, Destiny Celing, Chelsey Clark, Jeremy Duncan, Aine Dunn, Cayden Edelman, Kashira Edwards, Cameron Ezell, Millaray Galdean, Alexis Gillingham, Adam Grace, Scout Howard, Maeby Irving, Paegan Leonard, Sophia Mayton, Peyton Murphy, Crislyn Murray, Aiden Oliver, Haley Petterson, Elizabeth Smith, Jayda Turner, DaNiyah Walton, ATaisjah Ware, Elijah Ziegler, Millaray Galdean, Harold Brown, Cameron Ezell, DaNiyah Walton, Kaleb Bush, Chelsey Clark, Elizabeth Smith.

Honor roll: third grade: Carlie Anderson, Ayden Brison, Braden Brison, Janiyah Brison, Jadarious Coleman, Tyson Cooper, Kaiyah Gill, Kylee Harris, Demore Love, Amiyah Mack, Wesley McDonald. Fourth grade: Austin Bashaw, Aaliyah Bell, Brandyc Brown, Kaitlin Cunningham,Alekay Duran,Serenity Ewing, Gavin Harris, Anthony Hernandez Ginez, Travis Hodges Jr., David Macario,Eddie McGill, Armanii McKnight, Serenity Miller, Leomardo Mora Ortega, Olivia Quarles, Kayleigh Rodriguez, Tre Sivils,Cheyeanne Warfield, Miyah White. Fifth grade: Paul Abren, Kambrey Brewer, Taryn Brison, Anna Cool, Angel Escamilla, Sarah Godsey, Jose Hernandez, Savannah Jones, Abby King, Savannah King, Cedranae Mallory, Jaedon McMillan, Xzavier Metcalf, Cirsten Murray, Jonathan Ortt, Callen Oxford, Faye Roberts, Xzavier Smith, Ethan Spurlin. Devlin Wyatt, Timothy Wyatt. Sixth grade: TreLasjah Bailey, Hailee Barnes, JayNyah Beckem, Arianna Blaine, Harold Brown, Symeria Brown, Tahylar Brown Smith, Hailey Cooper, Fernando Cruz Vargas, Kannen Deaton, Evan Graham, Aiden Hall,Zykerrian Hancock, Aubry Harris, Nolan Hawkins, Hannah Lazzara, Ethan OBrien, Trey Pitmon, Amani Pizana, Bryan Roblero Perez, Jalaysia Stewart, Keyshun Teal, Aaliyah Turner, Justyss White, Nikeria Wills, TreLasjah Bailey, Hailey Cooper, Kannen Deaton, Arianna Blane, Aiden Hall, Nolan Hawkins, Scout Howard, Trey Pitmon.

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School

Principal’s list: fourth grade: Athena Jettinghoff. Fifth grade: William Benjamin, Evangeline Freeman, Zoey Hodge, Madysen Lawrence, Makayla Maddox, Emma Miller, Elisha Myers, Elijah Stewart. Sixth grade: Selena Bonner, LaMareon Jeffers, Remington Norris.

Honor roll: third grade: Riley Bealmear, Taylor Buckley, Landon Hester, Kole Hutchison, Ambria Hyden, Caden Kerns, Serenity Petit, Dylan Preston, Kylee Preston, Reagan Wheatcraft. Fourth grade: Keon Bingham, TaArius Blanton, Trenaijah Caldwell, Kyrien Cannon, Ellie Cochran, Maya Coleman, Jyasia Davie, Brayden Ealey, Sophia Francis, Braydon Gibbs, Mya Houchens, Camila Lopez, Brilyn Merrick. Fifth grade: Tionna Bagby, Selena Baltazar, Taylor Barnes, Iyahna Burns, Alayna Cahill, NaiKeyri Coleman, Jesse Combs, Gregory Daugherty, Jax Daugherty, Peyton Denton, Cadence Deranleau, Jayla Dixon, Jacob Fisk, JaMarkyilah Garland, Jaydin Gilford, Shiloh Goble, Jerrico Graves, Jayce Gross, Irma Gutierrez-Larios, Kayle Hodge, Zoey Hodge, Rebecca Holt, Amiyah Hurt, Jessica Ixcol Ixcol, James Jenkins, Casey Kerns, Payton Knight, Brooke Lacy, Arianna Lee, Makayla Maddox, Jaiden McGee, Genesis McGee, Shadarra McWilliams, Jaden Meadows, Christian North, Cyan Oliver, Kiara Pettie, Tatem Preston, Romeo Smigielski, Anastasia Smigielski, Cody Smith, Anye Turnage, Kemarri Willingham, Izabella Word. Sixth grade: Kaitlyn Bell, Diego Bonifacio-Perez, Zariyah Brodie-Thacker, Keyon Buckner, Makayla Calvin, Josselyn Castro, CarLaeja Chambers, Makyvion Civils, Natalie Craft, Brynden Ealey, Abby Gibbs, TyCoreyan Hobson, Nehemiah Howard, Petra Jimenez-Aguero, Kavon Johnson, Aysia Jones, ReNiya Kay, Kalia Lamb, DaShiya Leavell, Alayjuia Love, Mashayla McGregor, Steven Myers, Jayden Pettie, Abigail Phipps, Adreyona Smith, Brionna Smith, Cesar Sotelo, Sandria Springer, Treazure Stevenson, Kaliyah Stewart, Jesus Tomas, Conner Tyree, Nathan Wheatcraft, NaVaun Williams, Rowan Wix.

Millbrooke Elementary School

Principal’s list: third grade: Kenneth Anderson, Tyler Austin, Janiero Bailey Jr., McKenzie Bailey, Kaylee Banks, Sara Bender, Anna Bolden, Ashwin Boyce, Arieanna Brody, Keeon Buckner, Bryson Bush, Benjamin Cameron, Mia Castillo, Torrie Cobb, Amiyah Conn, Chase Cook, Inde Davis, Jayden Deason, Ava DeJager, Jayvin Enedy, Joshua Embrey, Maddux Engle, Peyton Evans, Eliza Everett, Khiryn Faulkner, Lydia Fraley, Aubree Gibbs, Caleb Glover, Lequinten Greenwade, Shyanne Greigo, Elijah Hageman, Gracelynn Hallum, Camilla Halstead, ZeShawn Harper, Callum Harris, Christian Harris, Conner Harris, Claudia Hasert, Kynlee Henderson, Zarian Hester, Nicolas Hickman, Malachi Howton, Harper Hunt, Yadira Idrogo, Kylei Joachim, Noah Johnson, Brock Kilijian, Joshua Little, Lauren Loftus, Nicol Lopez, Taylor Malone, Tyler Martin, Nyah Merriweather, Randall Moore, Jaslyn Mumford, Maci Peay, Kayden Purviance, Jace Ramey, Erica Raup, Logan Renshaw, Aashawni Richards, Audrey Rives, Jackson Rodgers, Adrian Rogers, Marcus Royster, Presley Shannon, Corte Sharber, Stealie Shaw, Rylie Sisk, Christopher Smith, Sam Smith, Zach Smith, Logan Snead, Levante Sullivan, Chloe Thomas, Carter Thomason, Nataleigh Toliver, Addison Toomey, Anslee West, Emerson White, Nicholas Whitson, Carter Wilson, Bryce Worden, Adam Wright. Fourth grade: Konnor Adkins, Sofia Algiburi, Reese Amerson, Lucas Braden, Kaiden Brady, Niyona Brown, KaJaveon Catlett, Leyton Coker, Cydney Collins, Jackson Downey, Xavier Elam, Kylie Ann Fleming, Ananiah Franklin, Madison Fuller, Paxton Gee. Jaxson Gillispie, Ty Grace, Jackson Hall, Timothy Hallmark, Landyn Hollimon, Olivia Jones, Holleigh Leckman, Gracelynn Little, Zionnah Merriweather, Zamirah Merritt, Kennedy Moorefield, Jordan Owen, Corron Parker, Jon Bates Payne, Alex Peay, KaNarria Poston, Iley Anna Quick, Addison Renshaw, Blake Sickels, Mitchell Smith, Alex Peay, Laci Spaulding, Isaiah Stewart, Kaleah Taylor, London Taylor-Winston, Aaden Walden Stella West, Trent Wofford. Fifth grade: Tyler Adams, Spencer Alexander, Michael Allen, Dominique Allensworth, Carly Armstrong, Jeremiah Bailey, Jayden Banks, Cameron Bird, Kyra Blane, Divinitee Bond, Caleb Boyd, Traeshawn Brodie, Sanaa Brown, Collin Burton, Anecia Cain, Molly Cansler, Jay Carner, Jordan Catlett, Tyson Cavinder, Denauria Cayce, Emma Chaney DeArmond, Layla Clayton, Ethan Cloos, Marlie Colon, Layton Creamer, Billy Cruz, Eddie Davis, Rockett Davis, Shamaar Dorsey, Brayden Driskell, Kennedy Engle, Azaa Enkhtugs, Garrison Everett, Dalton Farmer, Chase Fort, Cooper Fort, Allonna Gissendanner, James Givens, Taylor Glass, Alivia Grace, Zaedyn Hageman, Cyminae Harris, MyAngel Harris, Marquis Hart, Jetteryon Hawkins, Kensley Hazelrigg, Kamryn Henson, Tyler Hesson, DeCorian Humphries, Arianna Hundley, Javion Hunt, Max Ingram, Aubrianna Johnson, Janiya Johnson, Jeffery Joiner, Brayana Jones, Braylyn Jones, Andrew Killebrew, Jared Knight, Bailee Ladson, Karmah Lenard Paige, Jakenyah Leonard, Stephan Lovan, Carlin Lowe, Lester Macario, Madelin Macario, Larry Mack III, Mikenna May, Garry McCarley, Gage McCart, Brennan McDowell, Addy Morales, Madison Monroe, Leah Morris, Payton Naylor, Jensen Nolte, Emma Norris, Samantha Prescott, James Rager, Addison Robertson, Phoenix Ross, Saniya Shields, Ahnna Smith, Katherine Smith, Ian Springer, Angelo Sullivan, Dylan Sweeney, Charlie Tomberlin, Madelyn Trogden, Dayton Vandall, Kamari Walker, Ekiyah Ware, Makia White, Angelesha Whitney, Amiyah Williams, Cameron Williams, King Williams, Kiniya Williams, Jaylen Willingham, Emily Wilson, Rylan Zimmerman. Sixth grade: Maya Bailey, Gavin Belcher, Darren Bigbee, Rylynn Blue, Blake Boehman, Aden Bolden, Caleb Butler, Zairrius Chester, Margaret Colburn, Ella Kate Colley, Aubree Colon Loden, Trinitee Dillard, Florence Dim, Kayleigh Eads, Caleb Fears, Andrew Fincham, Kemarion Ford, Addie Gilkey, Jessie Gillman, Joshua Glover, Lilly Goode, Alyson Grant, Caden Gresham, Michael Guzman, Kylee Harris, Gavin Harton, Marlee Henderson, Jaiden Henson, Hayden Hunt, Landon Hunt, Coalton Ingram, Taylen Irvin, Foster Jackson, Dregan Jacquez, Dusty Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Jayden Kellum, Clayton Lester, Maliah Lovan, Ryan Martin, Andrew Mayes, Jaliegha McFarland, Kenady Quarles, Avey Roberts, Tatiana Russel, Aashna Singh, Gemeena Santiago, DonTavian Simon, Gary Smale, Brodie Smith, Layla Smith, Naomi Smith, Jennifer Stokes, Anthony Thompson, Justin Trotter, Andrew Walden, Sophie Wilson.

Honor roll: third grade: Christopher Buckman, Azlynn Doan, DeTrevion Gill, Joshua Hicks, Zaria Johnson, Jaxson Joiner, Wilmer Macario, Demauriell Quarles, Jerimiah Rowland, Serenity Spencer, D J Triska, Kamarion Walker. Fourth grade: Katelynn Agosto, Kai Aldridge, Gracie Austin, Mason Cansler, Akinley Christl, Elijah Comperry, Ayden Dalziel, Cadience Davis, Catherine Dickson, Treaslee Dillard, Bryson Driskell, Ethan Fabian, DeOnna Faulkner, Roxvard Gill, Tysean Gray, Maddalynn Gydeson, Reese Haddock, Chesney Hale, Zyiann Hageman, Colin Harper, Cornelius Harris, Seth Hasert, Langley Henderson, Emmarii Jones, William Moss, Kalaiah Nance, Kolton Parker, Tianna Parker, Justin Parrish, Emma Pearce, Zachary Prejna, Kacsidy Quarles, Henry Riggs, Noah Roberts, Jacoby Simmons, Preston Smale, Isabella Sparks, Jude Tucker, Landyn Underhill, Ameera Walker, Jacob Webb, Zachariah Wickham, Jahil Wildridge, Shawn Wilson. Fifth grade: Farrah Bailey, Shayna Brown, Ayisha Canincia, Javen Harris, Robert Wildridge, Cloe Wilson. Sixth grade: Atticus Adkins, Antonio Archie, Aubrey Anderson, Kaidyn Benavente, James Bradley, Christian Burton, Grace Cansler, Kayiona Cheatham, TaLaijha Cherry, Lewis Coleman, Dalton Combs, Angel Cowell, Haydon Cowherd, Jaden Davis, Noah Davis, Sebastian Dazey, Taven Duncan, KaTyes Fleming, Thomas Hallmark, Addie Harris, Brady Hightower, Sydney Kaina, Layton Knight, Lucas Loftus, Kalyce Merritt, Konnor Moore, Camden Parker, Nathaniel Radford, KaLajsha Rowe, Morgan Scott, Richard Sharpe, AIreona Spikes, Lindsey Snead, Johnia Stubbs, Kaylee Sutryk, Rex Taggart, Skyler Thielen, Gabrielle Waldrop, SaMya Wilson, Jekhiya Woodson, Mersadies Woolf.

Pembroke Elementary School

Principal’s List: third grade: Raegan Drexel, Taylor Maddy, Riley Malone, Elizabeth Manly, Malaya Manning-Lewis, Zoey Meadows, Aiden Riley, Corinna Vanlandingham, Braelyn Warren. Fourth grade: Aubrianna Adams, Amnai Jones, Elilai Kulas, Gabriel Lesher, Destinee Miller, Christopher Stratton-Bridges. Fifth grade: Justin Arroyo, Neveah Brown, Jesse Ganavage, Sarah Henson, Jaden Jacobs, Layton Lindsey, Caleb Luttrull, Estrella Marks, Ryan Neris. Sixth grade: MaKiyah Alston, Colton Davidson, Charlie Maddux, McHale Manning-Lewis, Elizabeth Mauzy, Jacob Mendoza, Tatiana Prieto, Iyanna Powell, Ashlea Russell, Owen Sandusky, Brooke Stewart, Briana Valencia.

Honor roll: third grade: Raleigh Alder, John Arvin, Bailey Barnett, Kayla Dowlen, Raegan Drexel, Alexander Frame, Jaeda Harris, Joshua Jackson, Kenzie Jirtle, Landon Kendrick, Grayson Leak, Taylor Maddy, Elizabeth Manly, Malya Manning-Lewis, Garrison Meacham, Peyton Mefford, Owen Meyer, Alanni Quarles, Aiden Riley, Hunter Robertson, Rylie, Taylor, Corinna Vanlandingham, Braelyn Warren, Bella White. Fourth grade: Aubrianna Adams, Amani Jones, Elilai Kulas, Gabriel Lesher, Solomon Maddux, Destinee Miller, Christopher Stratton-Bridges. Fifth grade: Nickolas Anderson, Santos Arroyo, Samuel Arvin, Jayanna Bailey, Autumn Ballard, Bailey Davidson, Jesse Ganavage, Kimerra Glover, Sarah Henson, Justin Hernandez, Layton Lindsey, Caleb Luttrull, Brooklyn Morris, Avana Murphy, Ryan Neris, Kyrah Robinson, Cody Stewart, Makayla Taggart, Kyleigh Weber, Gavin Wilcox. Sixth grade: Marissa Allen, MaKiyah Alston, Brody Arena, Fabiola Arroyo, Alaella Bell, Rayan Elizalde-Bernal, Serenity Brown, Brant Cansler, Cody, Coburn, Destiny Core, Nicole Crawford, Colton Davidson, Brayden Dowlen, Olivia Evans, Makayla Fouts, Mila Gibson, Olivia Haley, Caiden Hayes, Logan Hibbs, Kayden Hill, Erin Howard, Carlo Jones, Macy Lancaster, Kayleb McRoy, Charles Maddux, McHale Manning-Lewis, Gabriela Mardueno, Destiny Martin, Elizabeth Mauzy, Jacob Mendoza, Gabby Mitchell, Billy Money, Jadelynn Montoya, Addiyson Murray, Kieran Noel, Brandon Owens, Luis Perez-Rivera, Lauren Pilkins, Iyanna Powell, Titiana Prieto, Arianna Robinson, Daniel Rodriguez, Fatima Rodriguez, Zaevion Ross, Ashlea Russell, John Sanders, Owen Sandusky, Kenjrick SaintLouis, Cameron Simmonds, Promise Stout, Madison Sumner, Caleb Tyrrell, LeLand Tyrrell, Briana Valencia, Makenna Vanderkolk, Jaron Wade, Marcella Watkins, Olivia Wright.

Sinking Fork Elementary School

Principal’s List: third grade: Caylin Berman, Justin Brandon, Jamarius Burrus, Kayden Claxton, Lexie Collins, Noah Cook, China Croney, Ezekiel Czerwinsky, Johnathon Davenport, DeCorian Dillard, Clayton Dixon, Rowan Driver, Annabelle Edwards, Alyse Ezell, Alyssa Fannon, Natalia Filidei, James Foster, Dalyn George, Shelby Gillon, Lewis Goodwin, Cooper Harton, Destiny Hernandez, Genesis Herrrera, Deriona Hickman, Hayden Hubbard, Jeremiah Jenkins, Emery Jennings, Nathan Johnson, Jyrah Jordan, Joseph Kelley, Labron Lewis, Serenity Lewis, Roland McCombs, Saniyah McCombs, Asher McKinney, Terron McNeal, Austin Ming, Juelz Munsie, Abby Parker, Charlie Parks, Savanna Peterson, Jaidah Powell, Natalia Roman, Liam Romney, Conner Sanchez-Durham, Preston Sandifer, Malachi Scruggs, Addalyn Smith, Kimora Tandy, Demetrius Taylor-Carter, Jeanaria Walker, Jeremiah Ware, Hallie Webster, Graham Westerfield, Jakob White. Fourth grade: Christopher Adcock, Asiah Alexander, Chloe Almy, Tatyana Baker, Bryonna Brazelton, Ricky Brewer, James Brison, Justin Brown, Cardel Buckner, Abrielle Cherry, Ella Crutchfield, Riley Draper, Wyatt Ford, JaNasia Forte, Maurizo Forte, Braelyn Gaines, Chayse Gilliland, Coleton Grace, Preston Haddock, Jaurius Hollowell, Aubree Hopson, Isaiah Ibrahim, Waylon Johnson, Seth McCain, Darren McCraw, Makhya Owen, Gabriella Rose, Harley Sparks, Graycen Travis, Bryce Warmouth, Jackson Weber, Katie West, Devin Whitmore, Jaseyonia Wilfong, Aaron Winston. Fifth grade: Maranda Adams, Lillian Adkinson, Roslynn Bell, Madison Campbell, Eli Crutchfield, Michael DeArmond, Allie Ezell, Tyler Finley, David Ginn, Amya Hunter, Kaiden Jones, Christian Lane, Austin Lillard, Nolan Long, Kortland Pampell, Addison Peck, Breann Pyle, Conner Roberts, Braylon Rogers, Kathryn Sandifer, Morgan Sholar, Kaylyn Smith, Nasiria Stiger, Aiden Waldrop, Blake Waldrop, Zykira Watkins, Trent Wheelus. Sixth grade: Allison Adams, Zorayda Alder, Kaidence Atwell, Landrien Banks, EMonie Bateman, Damien Berkley, Carson Bird, Demerious Boyd, Camaria Brewer, Janya Brodie, Mya Brown, Jimmarion Byrd, Katelynne Cain, Yanixan Ceja, Treshawn Crenshaw, Kiesherra Cushenberry, LeVar Daniel, Takiyah Davie, Kane DeGiulio, Mackenzie Duffy, James Farley, Anijah Ford, Wyatt Gillon, Maria Hernandez, Benjamin Herrera, Ryan Highsmith, Alyvia Johnson, Jake Johnson, Deameion Leavell, Jordan Logan, Virginia Lopez, Caleb Martinez, Gethan May-Richardson, JaNiya Moore, JaShya Owen, Ethan Pacheco, Lacey Paige, Anthony Perez, Destini Pointer, Kaniyah Powell, Suriyah Powell, Tyler Putty, Daniel Ramirez, Zakiyah Riley, Micah Samford, Gavin Smith, Artayshia Tandy, Zamirra Taylor, Baylee Terwilliger, Bryson Turner, Jessyca Walsh, Jiyah Ware, DeAndre Watkins, Madison Wilson.

Honor Roll: Fourth grade: JaiLin Akers, Tyquavius Bush, Terence Bussell, Semaj Giddens, Rhiniyah Harrell, Ethan Higgins, Malei Hodge, JaSon Lewis, Myonna Lewis, Landon Martin, Cadyn Mason, TaNaeA Matlock, Kensley Phillips, Kyla Powell Banks, Jayden Riley, Aiden Stidham, Noah Yeary. Fifth grade: Lily Bishop, Presley Brewer, Emily Bush, Lincoln Czerwinski, Kelis Daniel, Rhianna Harrell, Ellery Harris, Zhianthony Hobson, Addelynn Keeling, Savion Ladd, JaKerion Majors, Phoenix McKinney, Rihanna Merritt, Hunter Ming, Kaelynn Morgan, Addison Phillips, Jordan Phillips, Antonio Sebree, Denise Shaw,Kodie Smiley, Nashiyah Stiger, Akeria Tandy, JaErion Wagner, Bradley Walsh, Nathinello Wilcher, Stafford Winston. Sixth grade: Rian Daniels, Timothy Forte, Santiago Hernandez, Zoeie Stallons.

South Christian Elementary School

Principal’s List: third grade: Scarlette Bello, Bides, Sean, Serenity Blackstone, Kyle Boehman Chicoreyonne Brodie, Aryanna Brown, Adrian Bundy, Sophia Burnham, Kevin Burns, Victoria Butler, Jeremiah Chope, Contrell Clay, Jayden Cook, LaTavian Craig, Vianney Cruz DeJesus, Malachi Daniel, Gavin DeCoursey, Malachi DeGreef, Peyton Downey, Christopher Duggins, Zachary Frenz, Carter Gannon, Izaac Godfrey, Edward Green, ZyQuavious Henderson, Qin Huang, Benjamin Jackson, Ashton Jenkins, Timothy Jernigan, Blake Johnson, Morgan Joy, Jamaya Kay Maxie, Javon Dominique Kelley, Kayden Lackley, Brooklyn Leonard, Chelsi Lewis, Addison Loving, Landon Marsha, Alexander Martinez-DeJesus, Emma McCarley, Laiden McClendon, Madison McConnaha, Aislynn McGee, Ryan Metrejean, Wyatt Nash, Destiny Powell, Austin Ren, Gracie Roberts, Natalie Rogers, Elizabeth Sanderson, Maddison Schneider, Lily Siver, Jaylyn Smith, Leela Smith, Zhoria Sowell, Kaylee Stevenson, Lylian Stone, Breanna Taylor, Kaia Tibbetts, Charlotte Tomaselli, Brandon Vargas, Sophia Walker, Ameyah Weeks, Landon Welch, Hunter White, Xavier Williams, Legacy Williams, Michelle Wu. Fourth grade: LuAnna Acree, Joel Ballard, Taylor Barbee, Landon Beaulieu, Gabriella Bolanos, Jahiem Bundy, Tavares Burgess, Jordon Burse, Izaiah Callahan, Jacob Carter, Zachary Chandler, NaShaun Civils, Joseph Clark, Jaden Crabtree, Isabella DeAnda, Amyius Densmore, Joesph Dyson, Willie Ennels, Maxwell Falco, LeRoy Flowers, Ashlynn Fourqurean, Steven Fromme, lMaLiyah Gannon, Briyden Godfrey, Crimson Graves, Alyssa Hale, Jackson Hilton, David Hoover, Emya Hunnicutt, Tayvia Ivory, Kaniya Jackson Grundy, Ansley Johnson, Jerome Johnson, Dontavius Johnson, Kiylee Jones, Nathanial Juarez, Hayden Kent, Miara King, Alayna King, Jeremiah Knight, Nicholas Lacosta, Maxx Ladd, Hayden Lampton, Maximus Latham, Jade Lu, Brandon Marsha, Brenda Medina, Tyler Northrup, Natalie Olea, Heavenly Owen, Smit Patel, Hailee Patterson, Abigale Radebaugh, Coreyonna Reyes, Kayla Richardson, Cody Robinson, Viviana Salva, Ashleigh Schimp, Ethan Scott, Wyatt Sheppard, Brelynn Smith, NyLah Stewart, Skyler Stone, Robert Stone, Kaydence Story, Semaj Suggs, Isabella Thomas, Frank Thomas IV, Brandon Toth, Sonny Vargas, Nathali Vazquez Ceja, Jordan Washington, Landon Wells, Samual Wilson. Fifth grade: Evelyn Bangart, Kaley Bangart, Serenetie Barber, Kylie Bell, Isabella Bolden, Haley Broderick, Amari Bussell, Kaydon Coats, Aidan Devito, Brielle Eltringham, Michael Escoto, Anthony Evangelista, Hayden Fitzsimmons, Aaron Frenz, Asuka Hakamata, Jaydynce Hancock, Liam Jenkins, Neveah Kelley, Jackson Linzy, Trinity McCleod, Ryoya Moroishi, Hunter Morrow, Hailey Puckett, Mikel Ramirez, Vincent Ren, Domenieke Rucker, Emma Scott, Kaylee Wadley, Barrett Wittenburg, Isaiah Wood, Daniel Wu. Sixth grade: Arriana Bolanos, Laylah Bolden, Andrew Buxton, Yorra DeGreef, Wendy DelAngel, Kyler Delvecchio, Ya Gao, Kristin Hale, Alexis Herrera Lovato, Diem Hopkins, Abigail Jernigan, Derek Lorenzo Alvarez, Lauren Mayes, Daimeon McLaughlin, Gavin Mitchell, Alexander Rogers, Trinity Scott, Cole Stroh, Alexis Williams, Benjamin Wolfe.

Honor Roll: third grade: Nehemiah Bailey, Amanda Beckett, Alice Carter, Briley Erwin, Tesla Fish, Sebastion Garduno, Damari Garland, Benjamin Haddock, Amiyah Henderson, Eric Henderson, Mia Hodges, Zaraiah Jackson, Ralph Johnson, Morgan Joy, Zaiden Kelley, Jaafar Maher, Sean Merritt, KalEl Moyers, Emanuel Pimentel Solano, Leandro Rodriguez, Zachary Tattegrain, Faith Ward, Kamryn Wells, Braelyn Windle. Fourth grade: LuAnna Acree, Gabriella Bolanos, Jayden Carlton, Joseph Clark, Isabella DeAnda, Amyius Densmore, Willie Ennels, David Hoover, Tayvia Ivory, Dontavius Johnson, Kiylee Jones, Maxx Ladd, Brandon Marsha, Natalie Olea, Hailee Patterson, Coreyonna Reyes, Wyatt Sheppard, NyLah Stewart, Skyler Stone, Kaydence Story, Isabella Thomas, Frank Thomas IV, Samual Wilson. Fifth grade: Damian Bello, Maxilina Binondo, Mayce Butler, Gabrielle Chalut, Skyler Chalut, Eli Chandler, Tremayne Clay, Jaden Coleman, Ian Contreras, Ryan Cox, Alexander Franklin, Mckaila Gatten, NaRyah Glover, Maddox Graves, Evangeline Helmuth, Jayovontae Henderson, Nicholas Herrera, ShaBreayah Jenkins, Tristan Jenkins, Braylan Joiner, Izaian Juarez, Katherine Kidd, Joseph Krajewski, Luke Laramee, Kamuri Lewis, Joseph McGaughey, Selena Medina, Aubrey Moore, Kierra Moore, Maddux Morris, Ikela Nelson, Annalise Pacheco, ZMiya Pitts, Takiyah Poindexter, Nicholas Pyle, Robert Rader, Andy Rodriguez Ramirez, Lamar Rowell, Trinity Shumate, Zoey Thomas, James Tucker, Karla Velasco Alvarez, Trevor Ward. Sixth grade: Aiden Ames, Jordan Bailey, Arriana Bolanos, Laylah Bolden, Andrew Buxton, Angel Calderon, Autumn Carter, Madison Cherry, Jase Colbert, KMora Collier, Yorra DeGreef, Wendy DelAngel, Kyler Delvecchio, Camden Dennis, Zoie Earls, Bryce Ellis, Callie Fields, Lily Franklin, Ya Gao, Kristin Hale, Gabrianna Hammond, ZaKiyah Harrison, Faith Helvie, Alexis Herrera Lovato, LeAnna Hillock, Diem Hopkins, Abigail Jernigan, Rielle Johnson, Tara Johnston, Aphasia King, Chiani Leak, Markeeta Lee, Jonathan Lewis, Derek Lorenzo Alvarez, Lauren Mayes, Jacob McIntosh, Daimeon McLaughlin, Gavin Mitchell, Piper Mitchell, Caleb Moyers, Crystal Nash, Adrianna Nosbusch, Dasia Partee, Cerenity Peyton, Alex Ramirez, Raul Rivera Torres, Alexander Rogers, Trinity Scott, Bailey Seger, Isaiah Sistrunk, Cole Stroh, Brayden Thomas, Amira Trotter, Isabell Walker, Rheanna Walker, LaNiyah Watkins, Alexis Williams, ZiKeyah Wilson, Benjamin Wolfe.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.