EDITOR’S NOTE: These listings are provided by each school and include students who achieved principal’s list and honor roll for the second grading period of the school year. Contact the individual school to submit any corrections.

Heritage Christian Academy

Principal’s list

First grade: Halleah Baker, Jarret Brooks, Ava Douthitt, Abby King, Gabrielle Lewis, Joseph Lewis, Whit Martin, Collin Outland, Cheyenne Peterson, Christian Powell, Micah Samford, Kyle Sandefur, Talan Wadlington and Tycen Wells. Second grade: Jazzlyn Blanchard, Emily Couchman and Joseph Wiggleton. Fourth grade: Jacob Bottoms, Ryan Riggs and McKenzi Travis. Fifth grade: Savannah Blanchard, Ella Buckingham, Payton Eltringham, Jake Hurt, Camilla Nelson, Weston Powell and Zane Yates. Sixth grade: Luke Bottoms, Lacey Eaton, Palak Patel, Ryan Trapnell, Charles Venable, Isaac West and Jacob Young. Seventh grade: Logan Gibson, Emma Kirkman, Allison Schluckebier, Claudia Sweeney and Jenna Wiggleton. Eighth grade: Skyler Crisp, Katherine Herrell, Daniella Lewis, Allie Maternowski, Rose Nelson and Grace Schluckebier. Ninth grade: Libbi Bullock, Delaney Bynum, Sarah Herrell, Kaitlynn Ruth, Gillian Taylor, Anna Waldron and Camryn Walsh. 10th grade: Matthew Broadbent, Kaitlin Gibson, Julia Johnson and Tatum Little. 11th grade: George Boyd, Jenny Gibbs, Madison Kelly, Brittney McWaters, Sydnee Page and Terrah Ray. 12th grade: Richard Ary, Dylan Cornelius, Matthew Farthing, Kelly Faulkner, Hannah Floyd, Abigail Herndon, Victoria Jent, Vanessa Keiper, Haley Lisembee, Daniel Sweet, Brady Trapnell, Sarah Uland, Taylor Vowels and Jacob Yates.

Honor roll

First grade: Kila Cherry, Joshua Comperry, David Gilkey, Gabriel Jeffcoat, Jacob Lewis, Aubrey Noel, Cole Sandefur, Trenton Searles, Hattie Shemwell and Katelyn Wells. Second grade: Madison Allen, Jasmine Beckwith, Gracie Bradley, Alyssa Cole, Madison Crutchfield, Addison Martin, Sahara Peterson, Lauren Rogers, Trent Wells and Nathan West. Third grade: Anna Bird, Susannah Comperry, Jerrett Delestowicz, Owen Fleming, Chloe Harris, Todd Harris, James King, Ethan Mayes, Prit Patel, Kiris Ray, Margaret Rinehart, Rachel Robson, Caden Stanley, Kylynn Tudor and Charles Wells. Fourth grade: Jacob Bealle, Ethan Cornelius, Elle Heltsley, Landon Porter, Kailyn Stanley and Lauren Stone. Fifth grade: Walker Ashby, Alexis Crisp, Grant Floyd, Kolby Gilkey, David Jent, Jaclyn Lowry, Dakota Mason, Mackensie Meacham, Bella Peach, Tori Sutton, Andrew Thompson, Gabriel Venable, Tucker Wells and Carson Works. Sixth grade: Adrian Avila-wilbur, Sarah Bullard, Abbi Bullock, Carley Casey, Kinley Deason, Elijah Forbes, Barrett Gibson, Corbin Morales and Eliza Simons. Seventh grade: Zoe Bellak, Katherine Carroll, Emma Lile, Naomi Mullins, Braden Porter, Noah Rogers, Tate Wells and Morgan Yates. Eighth grade: Gavin Fowler, Mia Kessler, Matthew Nason and Kayley Wadlington. Ninth grade: Isaac Bowers, Jamie Boyd, Braydee Brown, Beatrice Donica, Peyton Embry, Olivia Folz, Sarah Holland, Benjamin Jacobs, Jordan Reed, Ryan Reid, Nadia Scott and Rachel West. 10th grade: Abigail Carroll, Noah Clayton, Alison Dauzat, Jonathon Garnett, Raygen Gibson, Harrison Grogan, Jaynique Hancock, Catelyn Harris, Emma Hite, Matthew Malabanan, Connor McCormack, Ryan Oberdorf, James Stallons, Lauren Strickland and Jennifer Walker. 11th grade: German Avila-wilbur, Caralyn Dimatties, Nathan Doss, Taylor Glover, Callie Hale, Christina Ligibel, Austin McAdams, Sarah Root and Rebekah Towery. 12th grade: Conner Bivins, Sean Burkhart, Francesca Carver, Jacob Gibson, Amelia Little, Maegan Meeks, Nikita Platero, Jenna Rogers, Jeremy Saturley, Cory Sharber, Taylor Sumner, Holly Sutton, Aaron West and Jacob Workman.

University Heights Academy

Lower school

Head of school

Third grade: Rachel Cavanah, Evelyn Cotthoff, Matthew Couch, Addi Fourqurean and Matthew Hauret. Fourth grade: Katelyn Bennett, Emma Huddleston and Mia Litchfield. Fifth grade: Julian Brown, Sam Cotthoff, Ethan Alexander, John Michael Bronson, Connor Dill, Evan Golladay, Piper Hancock, Will Hancock, Haiden Hauret, Brianne Lacefield, Sophia Maddux, Skylar Newton, Mason Price, Lauren Sisk and Riley Staton.

Honor roll

Third grade: Riley Bailey, Mary Elizabeth Bronson, Sarika Chavis, Claire Chewning, Anna Fourqurean, Katie Grace Hancock, Krista Keller, Kaya Kendall, Sarah Peebles, Gargi Shah and Lainey Walker. Fourth grade: Isabel Cook, Daven Daniel, Trentin Fowler, Rilee Joiner, Trinity Luke, John McKeehan, Emma Prince, Jacob Pryor, Olivia Smiley, Hayden Thornton, Ian Tyler and Wesley Williams. Fifth grade: Sarah Davis, Riley Harper, Matthew Helphenstine, Chase Hendricks, Sydney Newton, Karrigan Rogers and Eston Glover.

Middle school

Summa cum laude (4.0)

Emerson Barlow, Jackson Cotthoff, Rohan Desai, Roma Desai, Vijdan Gill, Sabrina Hall, Noah Helphenstine, Lily Hendricks, Shahyan Khan, Andrew McGowan, Aisha Pantiere, Elizabeth Peebles, Victoria Pratt, Mallory Rager and Kevli Sheth.

Magna cum laude (3.5 and above): Alison Bullen, Lainey Burman, Ian Calvert, Sarah Covington, Dylan Edmonson, Ann-Marie Fitzpatrick, Adam Goode, Zohaib Iqbal, James Johnson, Gabriella Lynn, Cutter Madison, Raymond Major, Anna Moore, Blair Moore, Zachary Naylor, Mali Rives, Tyler Shemwell, Victoria Sisk, Kathryn Stevens, Landry Thomas, Maggie Unfried and Malori Wilson.

Cum laude (3.0 and above)

Emma Grace Allen, Brady Bilyeu, William Blane, Jaylen Brown, Rebecca Fitzpatrick, Kayla Gallup, Jacob Harris, Grace Jenkins, Alexandra Juckett, Laurissa Kabithe, Zane Lile, Amani McGee, Jakob Moore, Evelyn Morales, Kelsey O’Daniel, Ashlyn Parker, Krishna Shah, Lauren Shaner, Taylor Shemwell, Rachel Snyder, James Stone III, Lilly Strader, Tanner Thomas, Peter Wood and Jiles Wyatt.

Upper school

Summa cum laude (4.0)

Cheydan Crump, Alexis Cundiff, Lindsey Curtis, Blake Edmonson, Antha France, Sherafghan Khan, Sofia Khan, Jonathan Kinnard, Makenzie Miles, Bailey Morales, Isabella Norrid, Lexie O’Daniel, Deeya Patel, Hemangi Patel, Tyler Pratt, Shelby Reynolds, Deja Richardson, Abby Jo Scheriger, Hannah Shemwell, Hendley Traughber, RaAnna Tucker and Chandler Unfried.

Magna cum laude (3.5 and above)

Matthew Armstrong, Erin Calvert, Madison Clark, William Crabtree, Daniel Dyess, Connor East, Anna Eaton, Samantha Eaton, Garrett Gee, Brynn Greene, DeNayia Holmes, Seth Hudson, Lydia Humphries, Stephen Humphries, Alyssa Kabithe, Jordan Kelly, Logan Kirkman, Brock Martin, Jackson McKinney, Christopher Pape, Dalton Putty, Taylor Rogers, Sangeet Sheth, Jenna Shouse, Jacquise Smith, Emma Sunderhaus, Tyler Williams and Ally Wilson.

Cum laude (3.0 and above)

Evie Allen, Faith Alm, Christian Barefield, Phillip Bradley, Carson Bryant, Cameron Bussell, Grant Cansler, Eleonora Cincotti, Virginia Cincotti, Chance Collins, Sheldon Covington, Lauren Cowan, Taylor Daniel, Janiya Davis, Taelor Duncan, Tatum Eller, Charles Fiscella, Gianna Fiscella, Graceson Fowler, Kelsee Freeman, Aniyah Greenwade, Makenzi Hamby, Jack Hancock, Mykalia Hebert, Kara Keller, Damon Key, Davis Moore, Nirali Patel, Amber Powell, Taylor Price, Ashley Shemwell, Jacob Stevens, Adam Stone, Jeremy Tillman, Lauren Wallace, Allison Watson and Justin Womack.

Saints Peter and Paul Elementary school

Principal’s list

Third grade: Ben Bennett, Martin Nguyen, Dominic White and Lucy Wilkins. Fourth grade: Eva Blankenberger and Carly Chaudoin. Fifth grade: Meghan Brianas, Joshua Groves, Walter Kunnmann and Sarah Sargeant.

Honor roll

Third grade: Tyler Adcock, Erin Covington, Daisy Guzman, Livie Jorgensen, Bryan Linares, Thieng Nguyen, Aaron Onate, Beatrice-Olivia Reigel, Wiley Renfroe, Gregory Shogan, Ashleigh Stevens and Athena Wagner. Fourth grade: Lilly American-Horse, Seth Doer, Faith Folz, Elizabeth Langhi, Nic Luckey and Luke Sunderhaus. Fifth grade: Nathan Brianas, Lilly Jones, Amelia King, Bichvy Nguyen, Ruben Quinonez and Lucas Shouse.

Middle school

Principal’s list:

Sixth grade: Ben Adcock, Molly Bennett, Karenna Chaudoin, Preston Chaudoin, Jude Doer, Alexis Mowen, Grace Pape, Mitali Patel and Lupita Vieyra. Seventh grade: Georgianna Baker, William Groves, Anna King, Lauren Langhi, Katey Linn Reynolds, Sofia Sargeant and Allison Sunderhaus. Eighth grade: Camryn Barefield, Kendall Doer, Shane Ethridge and Muki Kunnmann.

Honor roll:

Sixth grade: Ian American-Horse, Ryan Carlton, James Folz, Lukas Hall, William Long, Aislynn Nisbet, Kylee Spurr and Katelyn Steger. Seventh grade: Madison Benford, Layne Jorgensen, Natalie Linares, Rayna Pound and Trace Pound. Eighth grade: Maddy Bennett, Victoria Fisk, Laura Holmes, Gabriel Price and, Cole Stevens.]

North Todd Elementary School

Principal’s list

Fourth grade: Camila Arevalo, Brylee Bell, Sydney Conyea, Laura Evitts, Leah Harris, Emma Mcghee, Abigail Powell, Jonah Rager, Alexus Robinson, Lindsey Roe, Shae Wade, Anthony Waldo and Haydn Winders. Fifth grade: Aiden Bailey, Samantha Case, Cole Henderson, Kalee Kerby, Abby Myers and Blake West.

Honor roll

Fourth grade: Brooklyn Alder, Phoebe Berry, Abigail Blake, Jaelynn Blake, Andrew Callahan, Chase Carlock, Charlie Case, Ciara Collins, Kayla Dalton, Cameron Doris, Bethany Fowler, Briley Gross, Aralynn Laster, Alexis Marshall, McKayla Morgan, Kennedi Morrow, Madison Noffsinger, Desirae Peyton, Cindy Ruiz, Robert Sawyers, Chris Settle, Daniel Shutts, Madelyn Slaughter, Jacob Smith, Alivia Stevens, Annalise Taylor and Ryan Williams. Fifth grade: Natalie Barrow, Jazmen Bradley, Jelina Buchanan, Kaitlyn Chavez, Gracie Cherryholmes, Jasmine Greene, Faith Griffin, Luis Herrera, Zackery Hall, Shaela Jones, Jada Latham, Hailey Marshall, Roxy Mitchell, Kaylee Oliver, Emma Petrie, Joshua Pogue, Mackenzie Powell, Itzel Salazar, Chase Wells, Austin Wheeler and Shynelle Young.

South Todd Elementary

Principal’s list

Fourth grade: Jacob Brandon, Karly Byler, Zander Campbell, Logan Cherry, Lucy Chester, Joseph Collins, Isabella Dossett, Lexi Frogue, Jaslyn Frost, Hannah Fuson, Jase Hampton, Madison Henderson, Jaiden Hill, Madison Johnson, Jayden Leavell, Konner Mock, Gavyn Nolan, Thomas Myers, Hannah Oliver, Mario Resendiz, Nate Reding, Jay Sears, Gracie Sidebottom, Jamarian Smith, Jarrett Stamps, Evan Thomas, Landon Tomica, David Tyler and Addileigh Wofford. Fifth grade: Katelyn Anderson, Dylan Baker, Scottie Berry, Taylor Byrd, Kamil Gardner, Adlea Hamlet, Lyndi Hall, Ava Hurt, Ellie Ralston and Kaitlyn Samples.

Honor roll

Fourth grade: Aniyah Bolanos, Kristina Brown, Ty Choate, Cameron Cornelius, Jamaia Coleman, Luke Craig, Jose Flores, Madison Frogue, Kayce Halderman, Kallie Haley, Mason Harper, Luis Herrera, Raine Hightower, Harrison Huff, Gabriel Johnson, Ashton Murrey, Preston Rager, Jonathan Samples, Cole Sawyers, Autumn Sears, Kollin Slaughter, Emma Turner, Madi Vick and Desiree Wilson. Fifth grade: Alexandria Andrus, Tabasom Barkzai, Alex Beam, Shaterrea Bellamy, Jadynn Boards, Jasmine Carter, Owen Craig, Skylar DaPrano, Meredith Drummond, Tanner Farmer, Jake Gillespie, Josh Gillespie, Nathan Hightower, Matthew Hudson, Will Kearns, Kylie Kirkman, Graceyn Morris, Lane Paddy, Madison Pilant, Aaliyah Rudder, Aiden Schmitz, Logan Stewart and Mae Sturm.

Todd County Middle School

Principal’s list

Sixth grade: Makayla Artis, Katie Baker, Jarod Cannon, Morgan Cannon, Krista Drown, Madison Gilliland, Makayla Jefferson, Julia Martin, Skylar Peyton and Haylee Vass. Seventh grade: Lauren Clayton, Margaret Gillum, Evan Hall and Emma Harris. Eighth grade: Gillian Brown, Chelsea Dortch, Haley McGhee, Abigail Orr and Aidan Perell.

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Sydney Ayres, Ethan Bicksler, Katelyn Burgess, Spencer Corder, Lacy Ellis, Cade Goodall, Hayden Greenfield, Gracelyn Griffin, Essie Guerra, Jayla Leavell, Collin Lyon, Syndee Martin, Samantha McClain, Skyler McKinney, Kaylei Mosley, Aubree ODell, Molly Orr, Shelbi Owen, McKenzie Pool, Heather Riley, Alexus Santoyo, Alexandria Sears, Hank Sholar, Nikita Shutts, Kaleb Slaughter and Madelyn Williams. Seventh grade: Candice Clardy, Patricia Cunningham, Anabella Garcia, Mia Gardner, Sarah Glover, Thomas Hampton, Whitney Higgins, Tanner McCuiston, Mason McKeever, Bryce Nolan, Austin Rager, Callista Scott, Ellee Shemwell, Lyle Wagner and Jordan Weathers. Eighth grade: Jerry Britt, Amy Brumfield, Jonathan Calvery, McKayla Cannon, Amanda Corder, Larry Crawford, Corrin Cunningham, Joshua Davis, Makayla Davis, Mia DeVinney, Madelynn Drummond, Nicholas Gardner, Destiny Gilbert, Pedro Gonzalez, Aaralixia Harris, Presley Harris, Allison Hedge, Benjamin Henderson, Maeson Hull, Chancellor Johnson, Damien Johnson, Amy Jones, Luke Jordan, Emma Klees, Katie Mayes, Allyson Morgan, Lauren Nichols, Bethany Rager, Paige Rager, Logan Rahorst, Kinley Reding, Natalie Riley, Lily Sharp, Lindy Shelton, Caleigh Taylor, Aliziaja Todd, Kalynn Vaughan, Justin Vick, Clayte Weathers and Raven Wood.

Todd County Central High School

Principal’s list

Haley Alexander, Drew Baumann, Alexandra Brooks, Lindsey Dunn, Destiny Farlow, David Garcia, Megan Haley, Kyle Harris, Brooke Johnson, Noah Kaiser, Callie Knuckles, Valerie McIntosh, Madalyn Orr, Diamond Posey, Sara Powell, Preston Rager, Halie Sawyers, Makayla Settle, Stephen Smith, Hannah Stewart, Lydia Swinney, Tara Walters, Wyatt Wells and Christy Willis.

Honor roll

Cheyanne Allen, Helen Bailey, Nolan Barrow, Jon Beard, Connor Belcher, Dani Bell, Shayla Berry, Makayla Bilyeu, Erica Bivins, Liza Brown, Makievyn Burgos, Alexandria Campbell, Christian Carter, Clayton Choate, Connor Cole, Matthew Cook, Julia Corder, Bonnie Cross, Carson Cunningham, Mykalah Dailey, Sequia Daniel, Takea Dickerson, Chelsea Dunn, Dylan Eddleman, Shelby Ellis, McKayla England, Logen Epley, Dallas Fink, Samantha Flitton, Logan Flitton, Rylei Fournier, Rebecca Fox, Allen Friedman, James Frogue, Lydia Frogue, Dakoda Garrett, Shaylee Garrett, Hannah Gill, Caleb Goodman, Ashley Goodnight, Matthew Guinn, Zane Hadden, Kaitlin Hamlet, Chandler Hampton, Sydney Harper, Dalton Hebert, Mercedes Herrington, Stevee Higgins, William Hightower, Kallie Jordan, Matthew Kaiser, Alli Kearns, Triston Keas, Shelbi Keeling, Lindsey Lacy, Hector Laurent, Darian Legate, Taren LeVan, Ava Marshall, Christopher Mayes, Zachery McClain, Megan McKeever, Bradley Miller, Marissa Newby, Hailey Neyens, Caitlin Oakes, Michaela Oyler, Jonathan Partlow, Dharma Paulman, Bryce Penick, Mi’Shonda Price, Landon Rager, Hannah Reed, Carolina Resendiz-Aguilar, Annette Rivas, Jayde Robinson, Regan Sandefur, Collin Sharp, Jean Sholar, Matthew Silvia, Ginger Sisk, Parker Stewart, Palmer Stooksbury, Zachary Stovall, Kelsey Stuard, Samantha Stubbs, Emily Tomlinson, Chelsea Wadley, Monte Waldrop, Kayla Walker, Christopher Wells, Ashley West, Macayla West, Leah Wiles, Kayla Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Catherine Wilson, Veronica Wilson and Sydney Wofford.

Trigg County Intermediate School

Principal’s list

Fourth grade: Elizabeth Alexander, Troy Butts, Timothy Cannon, Austin Cavanaugh, Amelia Coleman, Mitchell Green, Tyler Harris, Elizabeth Hiter, Makoto Hiter, Jacob Hunter, Nevaeh Jackson, Khloe Ladd, Matthew Ladd, Ramey Mazac, Reid McCormick, Elle McDonald, Isabelle Moore, MaKenna Potts, James Redd, Margaret Rogers, Isabella Sabatino, Lillian Schinabeck, Mary Sholar, Chloe Smith, Shane Wallace, Olivia Wallis and Hannah Williams. Fifth grade: Kendric Adams, Tyler Ahart, Nathan Barnes, McKenna Finley, McKenna Green, Marshall Gregory, Allie Hill, Madeline Manzer, Vincent McQuade, Keller Nichols, Cole Renfroe, Jenna Visingardi, Bailey Wilson and Carson Woodall.

Honor roll

Fourth grade: Elijah Allen, John Austin, Tyler Bos, Jacoby Brison, Kelsey Brown, Olivia Buchanan, Ellah Butts, Braden Cadena, Jamus Carneyhan, Savannah Chambless, Dalaney Choate, Ali Cooper, Mae Cornett, Ezra Darnell, Rebecca Dawson, Landen Finley, Alecia Fordham, Marley Francis, Olivia Freeman, Khloe Gregory, Tajah Grubbs, Ryan Hampton, Trinity Hardin, Kara Hyde, Chloe Johnson, Luke Jones, Jaiden Kursave, Dominik Lee, Matthew Leeper, Ethan Lewis, Dustin Malburg, Makaylah Mimms, Landon Moore, Olivia Noffsinger, Eric Oliver, Jeri Oliver, Alexis Partee, Cole Pintaone, Matthew Pitts, Sophia Pizarro, Rosa Poe, Coby Powell, Amari Radford, Sean Render, Sarah Roark, Jade Settle-Woodruff, Dillon Skinner, Maela Skinner, Alyssa Southwood, Alexis Stindt, Trevor Terrell, Rylee Tucker, Cortez Tyler, Guage Wade, Luke Washer, Jacob Wease, Josie Wease and Emma West. Fifth grade: Dallas Ahart, Morgan Alexander, William Anderson, Stephen Audas, Bailey Boone, Ganiva Brown, Jessie Brown, Audree Bruner, Brady Bush, Ty Butts, Joseph Bybee, Cayden Colley, Devin Crabtree, Jewel Crabtree, Joseph Crawford, Aiden Creeley, Madisyn Dawson, Jayne Dearth, Jaci English, Hunter Ezell, Aidan Frye, Savannah Garnett, Michaela Garske, Savannah Gibbs, Alton Gray, Jenny Grego, Amari Grubbs, Jordan Hampton, Olivia Hargis, Kira Hartle, Logan Hendricks, Bella Hernandez, Heidi Hite, Kinley Humphries, Joshua Ingram, Paige Kelly, Franklin Ladd, Lauren Lanham, Andrew Leudenburg, Zavien Lewis, Avery Mackey, Jordan Mitchell, Aiden Moore, James Noland, William Over, Dylan Overbaugh, Lillian P’Pool, Harley Pilkington, Hunter Reynolds, Marleigh Reynolds, Mackenzie Rogers, Paul Ryan, Hunter Shelton, Sadie Smith, Breanna Snyder, Jacquelyn Stewart, Alexander Taylor, Summer Vetzel, Cassie Walker, Tiler Ware and Skye Williamson.

Trigg County Middle School

Principal’s list

Sixth grade: Luke Alexander, Nicara Allen, Daria Barbee, Makenna Bruce, Caeden Burcham, Zoi Burcham, Jacob Burkeen, Brylee Cagle, Adriana Cannon, Ethan Cortner, Phelan Dossett, Arielle Evans, Hannah Fletcher, Althea Fox, Ben Futrell, Maddison Godair, Abbey Hagan, Payton Haines, Seth Hancock, Katlyn Hooks, Gracie Howton, Hannah Johnson, Rhiannon Kassinger, Emily Kent, Carlee Knight, Seara Kruger, Madeline Ladd, Cooper Long, Tristian Loomis, Jade Matthews, Kendra McFarland, Briley Mitchell, Kristia Pitts, Audrey Smith, Parker Smith, Kara Southwood, Allyanna Tehrani, Emily Trejo, Kaylee Vanlue, Jordan Vinson, Connor Wallace and Faith Williams. Seventh grade: Emilee Adams, Isaac Aguiar, CJ Ahart, Lillian Ballengee, Apolo Blackbear-Francis, Keenan Bush, Rylee Bush, Kelsey Colley, Hayden Cunningham, MaKenzi Ellis, Mallory Finley, Samuel Freeman, Anthony Fruge, Benji Goldberg, Bret Johnson, Sydney Lyons, Leah Major, Lindsey Malone, Alexander Perry, Megan Popplewell, Olivia Ricks, Zackary Slone, Magdalena Snodgrass, Kierslyn Thomas, Joshua Visingardi and Laura White. Eighth grade: Abby Bush, Jami Gray, Kayla Gray, Weston Miller, Alexis Przewoznik, Nyekeura Thompson and Chloe Williamson.

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Jakyah Acree, Natalie Allen, Aaron Anderson, Jeffory Baker, Evron Carlson, Tony Carr, Ella Cortner, Bryce Cunningham, Patti Duffer, Brianna Eiben, Michael Eiben, Anthony Ethridge, Raven Farrow, Kinizah Grubbs, Lexie Hamby, Avery Harper, Beau Hendricks, Isaac Hestand, Rachel Holder, Adrianna Jimenez, Matthew Johnson, Corey Keys, Zoe Knight, MacKenzie Leeper, Donald Maguire, Jaquellus Martin, Viktoria McIntosh, Kylie Mitchell, Lexie Oliver, Tyler Partee, Ella Pawlowski, Adrionna Phillips, Charlie Pizarro, Aryanna Powell, Dakota Ramsey, Rebecca Reddick, Haydon Rogers, Ryan Rogers, Erik Staples, Andrew Stinchfield, MaKenzie Tarver, Destiny Turner, Andrew Williamson, Jordan Wilson and Abigaile Young. Seventh grade: Isabella Alexander, Cade Bleidt, Jerry Brown, Arlon Butts, Hunter Clinkenbeard, Janie Cook, Alexander Curling, Ka’Triel Davenport, Rhianna Duke, Morgan Dunn, Abigail Faust, Lance Fowler, Elijah Freeman, Laurie Freeman, Steven Fretwell, Preslie Frye, Sheldon Fuller, Elijah Gaines, Nicholas Garcia, Andrew Greene, Joshua Hagan, Deana Hargrove, Hope Howard, Marralynn Hughes, Lucas Hulsizer, Steven Hunter, Emily Huntsman, Wallace Hyde, Sidney Johnson, Cole Joyce, Madison Lilly, Nolan Manzer, Raelyn Marlowe, Mikayla Moss, Emily Noffsinger, Attraihou Overby, Nicholas P’Poole, Peyton Phillips, Tianna Reed, Alexandria Ricks, James Runge, John Rutland, TyQualez Saez, Jesse Siegmund, Shane Simpson, Ryan Skinner, Matthew Smith, Sarah Smith, Colin Stevens, Shaun Terrell, Trinity Thompson, Samuel Utter, Ariana White, Catlyn Williamson and Ashlee Wyatt. Eighth grade: Carlee Adams, Breanna Barnes, Janiah Boyd, Jacob Bridges, Kyler Close, Hannah Colbert, Logan Darnall, Madison Dunn, Autumn Durham, Alex Ethridge, Caleb Federspiel, Addison Francis, Graham Futrell, Casy Gray, Nathan Gray, Ty Hancock, Payton Hendricks, Gracie Hill, Charles Hiter, Katelynn Johnson, Heather Joiner, Brittney Kelly, John Kennedy, Jonathon Knight, Grace Knight, Haley Leeper, William Longworth, Daniel Martin, Baylee Mazac, Hannah McNichols, Austin Mitchell, Macy Mitchell, Peyton Noel, Ethan Nolcox, Kali Oakley, Jorden Powell, Madison Simpson, Riley Stallons, Dora Stewart, Raegan TenEyck, Hadley Thatcher, Katie Wadlington, Matthew Walker, Keeana Waterhouse, Nyeisha Watkins, Makayla Wharton and Alexa Wright.

Trigg County High School

Trigg County High School’s honor roll and principal’s list will be published at the end of the school year.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.